PORTAGE BUNNY DASH 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 20, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Shaffer Portage PA 946 15 4 20:02.44 6:28/M
2 Amy O'donnell Ebensburg PA 888 34 10 21:23.51 6:54/M
3 Alex Chobany Portage PA 330 13 12 22:07.53 7:08/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keira Plouse Portage PA 907 7 144 35:12.83 11:21/M
2 Chloe Sandoval Portage PA 923 8 152 37:17.30 12:02/M
3 Zoey Boast Portage PA 298 8 161 38:20.21 12:22/M
4 Alexandria White Portage PA 3327 5 166 39:03.30 12:36/M
5 Haleigh Buck Portage PA 304 7 171 40:09.64 12:57/M
6 Lily Maloney Portage PA 848 5 180 41:47.40 13:29/M
7 Reese Pinizzotto Portage PA 904 8 181 41:57.46 13:32/M
8 Kaylee Onder Portage PA 892 5 197 43:56.57 14:10/M
9 Ellis Freter Portage PA 352 3 199 44:31.56 14:22/M
10 Makenna Sandoval Portage PA 924 5 203 44:53.31 14:29/M
11 Mina Lego Coupon PA 838 7 211 45:45.29 14:45/M
12 Addy Burkett Portage Mountain P 308 8 231 51:12.85 16:31/M
13 Josie Sossong Portage PA 3311 8 247 52:54.81 17:04/M
14 Emma Simala Lilly PA 956 8 252 53:21.18 17:13/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breyonna Shaffer Portage PA 943 10 85 29:07.52 9:24/M
2 Madelyn Boland Portage PA 301 10 151 37:16.12 12:01/M
3 Averi Freter Portage PA 350 9 183 41:58.50 13:32/M
4 Brynn Burkett Portage Mountain P 310 10 184 41:59.55 13:33/M
5 Britton Myher Portage PA 871 10 189 42:27.37 13:42/M
6 Vanessa Spaid Portage PA 3313 10 190 42:28.29 13:42/M
7 Mckinsay Carroll Summerhill PA 324 9 213 47:01.25 15:10/M
8 Fiona Shi Portage PA 952 10 216 48:35.41 15:40/M
9 Mya Selapack Portage PA 935 10 230 51:06.32 16:29/M
Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cami Burkett Portage PA 311 13 23 23:53.52 7:42/M
2 Jenna Burkett Portage Mountain P 313 13 33 24:23.20 7:52/M
3 Jada Willinsky Portage PA 3336 13 56 26:33.77 8:34/M
4 Jillie Donner Lewisburg PA 343 12 75 27:54.15 9:00/M
5 Ashlyn Hudak Portage PA 395 13 76 27:56.52 9:01/M
6 Trissa Smith Portage PA 3307 13 81 28:34.22 9:13/M
7 Ashley Semanchik Portage PA 936 12 82 28:43.30 9:16/M
8 Hannah Beyer 3391 11 113 31:50.21 10:16/M
9 Lexi Slanoc Portage PA 962 13 121 33:21.24 10:45/M
10 Sierra Crum Portage PA 339 13 136 34:28.23 11:07/M
11 Bella Koban Portage PA 823 13 140 34:45.29 11:13/M
12 Andrea Schad Portage PA 925 12 142 34:51.27 11:15/M
13 Rheanna Boland Portage PA 302 13 162 38:22.67 12:23/M
14 Cassie Burkett Portage PA 312 11 172 40:13.27 12:58/M
15 Ana Selapack Portage PA 933 11 174 40:43.81 13:08/M
16 Adasyn Trusik Portage PA 3324 11 188 42:25.76 13:41/M
17 Abby Koban Portage PA 822 13 200 44:51.54 14:28/M
18 Isabella Harriton Portage PA 377 13 204 44:53.68 14:29/M
19 Paige Phillips Portage PA 900 13 205 44:53.69 14:29/M
20 Kaitlyn Noble Portage PA 886 13 206 44:54.48 14:29/M
21 Helaina Graessle Portage PA 369 11 207 45:03.40 14:32/M
22 Calla Miko Portage PA 863 11 209 45:16.79 14:36/M
23 Lyndsey Castel Portage PA 326 12 217 48:36.32 15:41/M
24 Kelsey Kunko Portage PA 832 11 218 48:37.39 15:41/M
25 Ava Bienvenue 3272 12 219 48:43.42 15:43/M
26 Kendra Kunko Portage PA 833 11 242 52:23.27 16:54/M
Female 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Papcun Portage PA 896 14 25 24:00.37 7:45/M
2 Maddy Hudak Portage PA 396 14 45 25:38.69 8:16/M
3 Megan Semanchik Portage PA 938 16 73 27:41.94 8:56/M
4 Caitlyn Papcun Portage PA 895 16 74 27:49.62 8:58/M
5 Megan Hamilton Johnstown PA 376 16 77 27:57.77 9:01/M
6 Ally Thrower 3393 16 105 31:09.13 10:03/M
7 Alyssa Hoberney Portage PA 382 15 120 33:21.24 10:45/M
8 Lyndsey Macy Johnstown PA 845 15 123 33:25.30 10:47/M
9 Grace Corte Portage PA 336 14 141 34:45.70 11:13/M
10 Sydney Castel Portage PA 327 14 163 38:27.61 12:24/M
Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laken Guzic 3408 17 59 26:43.88 8:37/M
2 Kristyn Smith Portage PA 3305 17 80 28:34.22 9:13/M
3 Kayla Bergman Lilly PA 288 19 250 53:19.77 17:12/M
4 Emilee Flynn 3271 19 251 53:19.96 17:12/M
5 Angel Nagy Portage PA 872 19 261 55:35.62 17:56/M
6 Bella Nagy Portage PA 873 17 263 56:07.50 18:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Blough Portage PA 294 24 36 24:39.68 7:57/M
2 Molly Kline Johnstown PA 820 29 46 25:42.20 8:17/M
3 Kelsey Geesey Hollidaysburg PA 357 26 50 26:02.71 8:24/M
4 Kim D'angelo Long Island PA 340 29 68 27:16.23 8:48/M
5 Lindsey Jubina Portage PA 807 25 78 28:19.34 9:08/M
6 Kaitlin Sendzik Portage PA 940 23 92 29:49.29 9:37/M
7 Hannah Walton 3416 29 94 29:53.46 9:38/M
8 Kirstie Semanchik-Barto Portage PA 939 27 101 30:52.10 9:57/M
9 Kayla Thrower Portage PA 3322 23 115 31:59.43 10:19/M
10 Kaley Shaffer Portage PA 944 26 122 33:24.31 10:46/M
11 Kortney Lampel Windber PA 837 21 138 34:33.13 11:09/M
12 Kaylyn Lampel Windber PA 836 20 150 36:47.22 11:52/M
13 Sabrina Palguta Jennerstown PA 894 24 155 37:37.80 12:08/M
14 Ashley James 3374 29 167 39:05.98 12:36/M
15 Elona Krcishta Portage PA 826 21 177 41:10.54 13:17/M
16 Dzvinka Kozhukh Portage PA 825 20 178 41:10.54 13:17/M
17 Samantha Kline Johnstown PA 821 23 186 42:04.40 13:34/M
18 Sara Mulhearn Millersville PA 869 29 187 42:18.77 13:39/M
19 Kelsey Seaman Portage PA 928 26 195 43:33.19 14:03/M
20 Arlee Simendinger Ashville PA 959 22 237 51:48.77 16:43/M
21 Katrina Chappell Portage PA 329 26 240 52:07.56 16:49/M
22 Alex Bisaha Portage PA 291 20 267 56:47.16 18:19/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlee Freter Portage PA 349 31 29 24:10.52 7:48/M
2 Heather Duncan Pittsburgh PA 345 32 32 24:19.52 7:51/M
3 Andrea Beyer Midlothian VA 289 36 48 25:52.94 8:21/M
4 Rebecca Seymour Lilly PA 941 39 49 25:55.19 8:22/M
5 Brandi Penater 3396 36 65 27:10.76 8:46/M
6 Elly Pisarski 3398 37 66 27:11.78 8:46/M
7 Heather Heck Johnstown PA 378 31 70 27:36.30 8:54/M
8 Jocelyn Mastaler Stahlstown PA 851 32 83 28:54.79 9:19/M
9 Jennifer Raptosh Sidman PA 913 38 86 29:11.64 9:25/M
10 Richene Ramos Portage PA 911 39 96 30:00.58 9:41/M
11 Brianne Pinizzotto Portage PA 903 35 102 31:03.29 10:01/M
12 Lindsay Kunkle 3375 31 111 31:48.38 10:15/M
13 Lauren Thomas 3376 31 112 31:49.21 10:16/M
14 Becky Zock Portage PA 3340 30 126 34:01.60 10:58/M
15 Adriana Pocesta Portage PA 908 35 131 34:14.27 11:03/M
16 Kimberly Shedlock Portage PA 950 37 133 34:17.71 11:04/M
17 Jennifer Shoff Portage PA 955 33 135 34:27.20 11:07/M
18 Elaine Plouse Portage PA 906 37 145 35:13.42 11:22/M
19 Brooke Boland Portage PA 300 39 147 35:37.45 11:29/M
20 Heather Sebest Portage PA 929 32 149 36:16.80 11:42/M
21 Kristen Graeff Portage PA 368 35 159 37:45.84 12:11/M
22 Brandi White Portage PA 3328 31 165 39:01.71 12:35/M
23 Kayla Fisher Portage PA 347 32 168 39:06.77 12:37/M
24 Melissa Holby Strongstown PA 388 36 169 39:57.54 12:53/M
25 Jessica Buck Portage PA 305 37 175 40:48.10 13:10/M
26 Courtney Maloney Portage PA 847 30 182 41:58.27 13:32/M
27 Elisabeth Sheppard Portage PA 951 39 185 42:03.55 13:34/M
28 Amanda Kreutzberger Portage PA 827 34 193 43:12.88 13:56/M
29 Melinda Onder Portage PA 893 31 196 43:55.96 14:10/M
30 Diane Thomas Portage PA 3317 30 202 44:52.81 14:28/M
31 Joanne Buck Coupon PA 306 34 210 45:45.28 14:45/M
32 Danielle Stanley 3394 32 214 47:18.92 15:15/M
33 Valerie Gentile 3402 38 215 47:25.56 15:18/M
34 Tara Williams Ebensburg PA 3335 38 233 51:24.98 16:35/M
35 Ashley Maul Portage PA 853 34 235 51:26.56 16:35/M
36 Stephanie Carden Portage PA 319 30 243 52:44.68 17:01/M
37 Michele Burk Gallitzin PA 307 39 249 53:07.81 17:08/M
38 Erica Smith Portage PA 3303 32 256 55:11.82 17:48/M
39 Erin Sossong Portage PA 3309 37 259 55:15.56 17:49/M
40 Melissa Nagy Portage PA 874 36 262 56:07.19 18:06/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Claar Ebensburg PA 334 43 27 24:04.10 7:46/M
2 Krista Elston Pittsburgh PA 3371 43 40 24:57.77 8:03/M
3 Jessica Gouse Portage PA 365 42 54 26:22.77 8:30/M
4 Amy Burkett Portage PA 309 42 61 26:52.50 8:40/M
5 Susan Berardinelli Portage PA 287 47 69 27:35.24 8:54/M
6 Kelly Hessler Johnstown PA 379 45 95 29:54.65 9:39/M
7 Renice Sala Pittsburgh PA 922 46 109 31:27.41 10:09/M
8 Jessica Smith Apollo PA 3370 40 116 32:14.96 10:24/M
9 Cathy Throwe 3373 49 124 33:40.65 10:52/M
10 Julie Ricupero Portage PA 916 40 132 34:15.55 11:03/M
11 Kristi Kick Portage PA 814 46 160 37:54.53 12:14/M
12 Shirley Murray Portage PA 870 46 176 41:04.20 13:15/M
13 Melissa Petrore Johnstown PA 899 42 194 43:32.98 14:03/M
14 Ginger Boast Portage PA 297 40 208 45:08.56 14:34/M
15 Barbi Ven Summerhill PA 3325 42 212 47:00.62 15:10/M
16 Kara Onder Portage PA 891 42 221 49:08.53 15:51/M
17 Devonie Mccabe Portage PA 854 45 225 49:31.56 15:58/M
18 Holly Mertens Nanty Glo PA 858 40 248 53:07.57 17:08/M
19 Pam Spalla 3410 40 254 55:10.26 17:48/M
20 Jamie Crum Portage PA 338 40 255 55:10.46 17:48/M
21 Rebecca Corte Portage PA 337 44 257 55:14.54 17:49/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Lucas 3400 56 154 37:36.42 12:08/M
2 Kim Michaels West Chester PA 859 53 157 37:44.55 12:10/M
3 Susan Thomas Johnstown PA 3320 59 173 40:14.77 12:59/M
4 Lisa Lucas Portage PA 841 53 223 49:22.75 15:55/M
5 Karen Chobany Portage PA 331 53 224 49:22.76 15:55/M
6 Barb Mackanick Nanty Glo PA 843 54 227 50:22.23 16:15/M
7 Catherine Cicero Portage PA 332 57 229 50:23.56 16:15/M
8 Alice Simendinger Ashville PA 958 53 238 51:50.19 16:43/M
9 Kathleen Chappell Portage PA 328 53 239 52:07.42 16:49/M
10 Buttons Sebodnick Portage PA 932 51 244 52:47.76 17:02/M
11 Melissa Shaffer Johnstown PA 947 52 258 55:14.74 17:49/M
12 Melissa Sebest Portage PA 931 54 265 56:31.48 18:14/M
13 Billie Bisaha Portage PA 292 55 269 56:49.81 18:20/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Dishong Nanty Glo PA 341 73 100 30:39.17 9:53/M
2 Kathy Hostetler Sidman PA 392 61 117 32:23.32 10:27/M
3 Joann Morgan Portage PA 866 67 201 44:51.60 14:28/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Fresenko Louisville OH 348 27 1 17:13.36 5:33/M
2 Lane Macy 3368 16 2 18:40.76 6:01/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 840 34 3 18:58.52 6:07/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU 3188 3188 0 53 26:20.52 8:30/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Berardinelli Portage PA 285 8 60 26:45.27 8:38/M
2 Jack Mccabe Portage PA 855 8 99 30:35.45 9:52/M
3 Andrew Raptosh Sidman PA 912 7 108 31:25.99 10:08/M
4 Henry Smith 3390 7 114 31:51.84 10:16/M
5 Brady Kreutzberger Portage PA 828 6 128 34:08.94 11:01/M
6 Eli Gouse Portage PA 363 6 153 37:33.81 12:07/M
7 Ethan Kreutzberger Portage PA 829 5 192 43:08.56 13:55/M
8 Owen William Ebensburg PA 3331 5 234 51:25.57 16:35/M
9 Anthony Maul Portage PA 852 8 236 51:26.82 16:35/M
10 Liam Williams Ebensburg PA 3332 7 245 52:52.24 17:03/M
11 Rory Williams Ebensburg PA 3334 5 246 52:53.57 17:04/M
12 Ryan Nagy Portage PA 876 7 260 55:33.57 17:55/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Gentile 3401 10 20 23:28.89 7:34/M
2 Evan Sala Pittsburgh PA 919 10 37 24:49.53 8:00/M
3 Tyson Burkett Portage PA 316 9 42 25:26.56 8:12/M
4 Owen Slanoc Portage PA 3301 9 43 25:27.23 8:13/M
5 Vincent Seymour Lilly PA 942 10 63 27:03.98 8:44/M
6 Jack Smith Portage PA 3304 10 64 27:07.30 8:45/M
7 Teagon Kick Portage PA 817 10 79 28:23.22 9:09/M
8 Landon Simala Lilly PA 957 10 129 34:09.25 11:01/M
Male 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Corte Portage PA 335 12 17 22:47.18 7:21/M
2 Brock Miko Portage PA 862 11 84 29:06.51 9:23/M
3 Bryce Carroll Summerhill PA 323 11 90 29:46.29 9:36/M
4 Cameron Freter Portage PA 351 11 97 30:06.60 9:43/M
5 Easton Slanoc Portage PA 961 11 106 31:19.92 10:06/M
6 Lucas Gathers Portage PA 355 11 107 31:25.17 10:08/M
7 Logan Lambertus Portage PA 835 12 137 34:31.49 11:08/M
8 William Dobrowolsky Portage PA 342 13 146 35:20.35 11:24/M
9 Tanner Kick Portage PA 816 12 179 41:24.54 13:21/M
Male 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Canavan Portage PA 317 15 5 20:04.40 6:28/M
2 Austin Gentile 3403 16 6 20:06.74 6:29/M
3 Scott Berardinelli Portage PA 286 16 14 22:31.47 7:16/M
4 Joshua Platt Portage PA 905 14 19 23:20.24 7:32/M
5 Gavin Gouse Portage PA 364 14 24 23:56.77 7:43/M
6 Nate Sala Pittsburgh PA 921 14 30 24:12.77 7:48/M
7 Collan Schad Portage PA 926 15 34 24:34.77 7:55/M
8 Jacob Graessle Portage PA 370 14 71 27:37.25 8:55/M
9 Trenton Gentile 3404 14 88 29:37.79 9:33/M
10 Erik Castel Portage PA 325 15 98 30:26.25 9:49/M
11 Matthew Coffee 3407 14 143 34:51.48 11:15/M
12 Ethan Onder Portage PA 890 16 220 49:07.31 15:51/M
Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Shaffer Portage PA 948 17 7 20:10.76 6:30/M
2 Tyler Spaid Portage PA 3312 17 9 20:37.71 6:39/M
3 Connor Price Portage PA 909 17 21 23:32.20 7:35/M
4 Isaac Wiggins Lilly PA 3329 17 38 24:49.97 8:00/M
5 Stephen Vivis Johnstown PA 3326 17 148 35:54.46 11:35/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Phillips Jennerstown PA 901 25 18 23:02.77 7:26/M
2 Nick Thrower Portage PA 3323 21 28 24:06.75 7:46/M
3 Evan Price Portage PA 910 24 39 24:50.99 8:01/M
4 James Cannon Portage PA 318 24 41 25:08.16 8:06/M
5 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 819 28 55 26:31.52 8:33/M
6 Zachary Woodley Portage PA 3338 24 91 29:48.13 9:37/M
7 Ben Grove 3417 27 93 29:53.45 9:38/M
8 Zachary Hochrein Cassandra PA 383 23 104 31:07.35 10:02/M
9 Matt Michaels West Chester PA 860 25 156 37:44.43 12:10/M
10 Nick Michaels West Chester PA 861 27 158 37:44.83 12:10/M
11 Chris Mulhearn Lilly PA 868 27 191 42:47.54 13:48/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lindberg Chagrin Falls OH 839 39 8 20:15.40 6:32/M
2 Stephen Arena Waterford Works NJ 282 32 13 22:24.48 7:14/M
3 Brandon Hartland 3397 32 15 22:36.45 7:17/M
4 Michael Martin State College PA 850 37 22 23:42.22 7:39/M
5 David Duncan Pittsburgh PA 344 33 31 24:17.28 7:50/M
6 Nick Freter Portage PA 353 38 52 26:16.27 8:28/M
7 Jason Mallin Revloc PA 846 39 58 26:35.40 8:35/M
8 Charles Jr Onder Portage PA 889 32 62 26:58.85 8:42/M
9 Barry Noll Gallitzin PA 887 39 67 27:11.99 8:46/M
10 Sean Gdula 3418 31 72 27:41.60 8:56/M
11 Cory Shoff Portage PA 954 32 130 34:09.55 11:01/M
12 Joshua Kreutzberger Portage PA 830 34 134 34:24.33 11:06/M
13 Joe Stanley 3395 30 170 40:04.53 12:55/M
14 Michael Nagy Portage PA 875 37 264 56:08.22 18:06/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Newlin Portage PA 883 40 16 22:38.25 7:18/M
2 Ray Guzic 3369 48 26 24:00.54 7:45/M
3 Mike Kick Portage PA 815 47 35 24:38.65 7:57/M
4 Joel Geesey Hollidaysburg PA 356 48 44 25:32.89 8:14/M
5 Scott Shearman Windber PA 949 49 47 25:50.27 8:20/M
6 Bob Koban Portage PA 824 48 57 26:35.29 8:35/M
7 Dan Elston 3372 46 87 29:17.13 9:27/M
8 Erik Thrower Portage PA 3321 46 89 29:39.92 9:34/M
9 Shawn Wigginw Lilly PA 3330 46 110 31:43.43 10:14/M
10 Daniel Kerch Portage PA 813 49 139 34:38.20 11:10/M
11 Keith Sala Pittsburgh PA 920 46 164 38:29.85 12:25/M
12 Aaron George Falls Church VA 358 41 232 51:16.32 16:32/M
13 Michael Bier Portage PA 290 45 253 54:59.87 17:44/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Johns Nanty Glo PA 801 51 11 21:40.77 6:59/M
2 David Woodley Duncansville PA 3337 53 103 31:04.85 10:01/M
3 Gerg Thrower 3392 50 118 32:42.94 10:33/M
4 Richard Falvo 3399 52 119 33:13.28 10:43/M
5 Mark Lucas Portage PA 842 56 222 49:18.56 15:54/M
6 Russ Gouse Portage PA 367 50 226 49:43.44 16:02/M
7 Ted Mackanick Nanty Glo PA 844 56 228 50:22.23 16:15/M
8 John Sebest Portage PA 930 57 266 56:33.11 18:15/M
9 Brian Bisaha Portage PA 293 58 268 56:47.76 18:19/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Johnson Portage PA 802 67 51 26:04.20 8:25/M
2 Richard Cicero Portage PA 333 60 125 33:47.81 10:54/M
3 Ed Rocker Portage PA 917 61 127 34:03.28 10:59/M
4 Larry Mccabe Portage PA 856 64 198 44:31.56 14:22/M
5 Martin Slanoc Ehrenfeld LA 967 69 241 52:14.74 16:51/M