KATHY'S HOUSE FOUNDATION 5K
Overall Finish List
August 16, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brennen Daniels 406 18 M 1 Top Fin 19:15.32 6:13/M
2 Christine Lewis 433 42 F 1 Top Fin 19:45.96 6:22/M
3 Zoe Zervos 448 10 F 2 Top Fin 21:13.11 6:51/M
4 Zara Zervos 447 16 F 3 Top Fin 21:31.58 6:56/M
5 Brian Sorge Wheeling WV 294 55 M 2 Top Fin 21:36.46 6:58/M
6 ted Zervos 446 54 M 3 Top Fin 21:38.61 6:59/M
7 John Perry 469 32 M 1 30-39 22:04.72 7:07/M
8 Irene Katres 439 55 F 1 50-59 22:12.26 7:10/M
9 Doug Gracie 449 36 M 2 30-39 22:30.21 7:15/M
10 Pat Hicks Wheeling WV 163 24 M 1 20-29 22:41.69 7:19/M
11 Zach Allman 444 36 M 3 30-39 22:48.71 7:21/M
12 Ally Hicks 442 15 F 1 15-19 23:05.96 7:27/M
13 Maci Neely Cameron WV 250 12 F 1 1-14 23:16.93 7:30/M
14 Mark Schroeder Wheeling WV 293 61 M 1 60-69 23:45.84 7:40/M
15 Joey Yoho Cameron WV 995 23 M 2 20-29 23:49.20 7:41/M
16 Adam Truex Glen Dale WV 296 45 M 1 40-49 24:31.46 7:55/M
17 Isaiah Bryan Cameron WV 139 14 M 1 1-14 24:35.96 7:56/M
18 John Wright Wheeling WV 300 48 M 2 40-49 24:43.65 7:58/M
19 Tim Hicks 440 48 M 3 40-49 24:47.71 8:00/M
20 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 248 67 M 2 60-69 24:55.36 8:02/M
21 Shanna Gardner Wheeling WV 142 35 F 1 30-39 25:27.46 8:13/M
22 Robert Latch 481 68 M 3 60-69 26:04.67 8:25/M
23 Jennifer Riggle Glen Dale WV 292 30 F 2 30-39 26:08.81 8:26/M
24 Cain Martin 435 11 M 2 1-14 26:21.75 8:30/M
25 Eric Anderson Glen Dale WV 137 50 M 1 50-59 26:25.87 8:31/M
26 Erica Tamburin 437 36 F 3 30-39 26:27.71 8:32/M
27 ryan twigg Glen Dale WV 297 30 M 4 30-39 27:22.47 8:50/M
28 Brennan Wack 443 11 M 3 1-14 27:24.33 8:50/M
29 Braden Wade Wheeling WV 445 11 M 4 1-14 27:25.13 8:51/M
30 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 141 54 M 2 50-59 27:46.85 8:57/M
31 Averey Booth Moundsville WV 138 12 F 2 1-14 28:22.18 9:09/M
32 Scott Pleskonko 459 61 M 4 60-69 29:10.71 9:25/M
33 Matt Gordan Glen Dale WV 438 33 M 5 30-39 29:14.10 9:26/M
34 Randelle Rennecker Moundsville WV 291 29 F 1 20-29 29:32.65 9:32/M
35 Kann Jawszewski 463 47 F 1 40-49 29:52.62 9:38/M
36 Jenny Beth Wysocki Glen Dale WV 994 31 F 4 30-39 29:59.44 9:40/M
37 Claudia Callahan 405 18 F 2 15-19 31:18.11 10:06/M
38 Jadyn Parker 436 12 F 3 1-14 31:24.89 10:08/M
39 Vicki Johnson Morgantown WV 247 52 F 2 50-59 31:29.82 10:09/M
40 Cannon Goddard Wheeling WV 158 11 M 5 1-14 31:54.72 10:17/M
41 Michele Pleskonko 480 53 F 3 50-59 32:58.45 10:38/M
42 Cal Whewell Bryan OH 299 61 M 5 60-69 33:46.21 10:54/M
43 Merriah Burr 467 29 F 2 20-29 33:59.64 10:58/M
44 April Thompson Wheeling WV 295 39 F 5 30-39 34:41.95 11:11/M
45 Ava Cooke 432 14 F 4 1-14 34:43.14 11:12/M
46 Susan Mason 483 62 F 1 60-69 37:01.73 11:56/M
47 Joe Crow 482 62 M 6 60-69 37:01.76 11:56/M
48 Cathy Neehouse 468 65 F 2 60-69 37:01.98 11:56/M
49 Linda Coleman 431 66 F 3 60-69 37:09.55 11:59/M
50 Janet Hicks 441 46 F 2 40-49 37:10.72 11:59/M
51 Gracie Wood-Powell 450 11 F 5 1-14 37:20.69 12:03/M
52 Susan Johnson Wheeling WV 246 65 F 4 60-69 38:29.72 12:25/M
53 Brandy Miller 434 45 F 3 40-49 40:36.22 13:06/M
54 Tucker Koren Moundsville WV 249 5 M 6 1-14 48:57.69 15:47/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 1186 47 M 1 Top Fin 32:55.40 10:37/M
2 Ken Williams Dillonvale OH 1277 51 M 2 Top Fin 37:00.97 11:56/M
3 Becky Yoho Cameron WV 1282 61 F 1 Top Fin 37:02.21 11:57/M
4 Jerry Kosem Wheeling WV 1187 70 M 3 Top Fin 37:19.97 12:02/M
5 Stephanie Neely Cameron WV 1218 44 F 2 Top Fin 38:00.47 12:15/M
6 Nancy Cunningham Glen Dale WV 1100 56 F 3 Top Fin 38:37.96 12:27/M
7 Kenna Brandon 2310 38 F 1 30-39 38:43.47 12:29/M
8 Corey Young Glen Dale WV 1284 38 M 1 30-39 39:31.40 12:45/M
9 Brianne Young Glen Dale WV 1283 38 F 2 30-39 39:31.40 12:45/M
10 Lara Williams Dillonvale OH 1278 50 F 1 50-59 39:35.90 12:46/M
11 Beth Geho 2386 45 F 1 40-49 39:43.96 12:49/M
12 Cathy Caldwell 2399 62 F 1 60-69 40:12.72 12:58/M
13 Wretha Simms Cameron WV 1223 37 F 3 30-39 40:28.70 13:03/M
14 Michael Bryan 2388 41 M 1 40-49 40:30.22 13:04/M
15 Trisha Truex Glen Dale WV 1228 34 F 4 30-39 41:52.36 13:30/M
16 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 1106 52 M 1 50-59 42:02.64 13:34/M
17 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 1101 53 F 2 50-59 42:43.72 13:47/M
18 Leanne Goddard Glen Dale WV 1103 37 F 5 30-39 43:25.26 14:00/M
19 Amanda Wade Wheeling WV 1274 36 F 6 30-39 43:25.47 14:00/M
20 Ed Sherwin 2385 71 M 1 70-99 44:24.47 14:19/M
21 Brea Curto 2393 32 F 7 30-39 44:52.39 14:28/M
22 Kathy Wilson Moundsville WV 1279 58 F 3 50-59 45:25.11 14:39/M
23 Nadine Knight Mcmechen WV 1182 58 F 4 50-59 45:37.29 14:43/M
24 Tom Lorkiewicz Virginia Beach VA 1190 63 M 1 60-69 45:38.22 14:43/M
25 Unknown Partic. 2384 2384 0 F 1 0- 0 45:41.57 14:44/M
26 Carrie Strait Glen Dale WV 1224 47 F 2 40-49 45:42.19 14:45/M
27 Matt Hennings 2398 47 M 2 40-49 45:52.22 14:48/M
28 Tiffany Franckhauser 2400 42 F 3 40-49 45:52.47 14:48/M
29 Lindy Knight Mcmechen WV 1175 30 F 8 30-39 46:03.12 14:51/M
30 Sharon Lafferty Chesapeake VA 1188 59 F 5 50-59 46:15.67 14:55/M
31 Crystal Thomas Moundsville WV 1227 54 F 6 50-59 46:26.77 14:59/M
32 Missy Bosworth Glen Dale WV 1002 46 F 4 40-49 46:27.40 14:59/M
33 Sherry Krieg 2378 60 F 2 60-69 46:28.97 14:59/M
34 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton WV 1123 53 F 7 50-59 46:35.97 15:02/M
35 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 1097 49 F 5 40-49 47:00.92 15:10/M
36 Jana Coffield Glen Dale WV 1098 54 F 8 50-59 47:33.72 15:20/M
37 Rob Taylor Glen Dale WV 1226 69 M 2 60-69 47:34.67 15:21/M
38 Brynn Williams 2381 11 F 1 1-14 48:06.48 15:31/M
39 Ava Hawkins 2313 13 F 2 1-14 48:06.89 15:31/M
40 Brianne Vanmeter Shadyside OH 1229 33 F 9 30-39 48:20.22 15:35/M
41 Merissa Briggs Bellaire OH 1095 33 F 10 30-39 48:20.22 15:35/M
42 Katie Crowe Moundsville WV 1099 28 F 1 20-29 48:30.63 15:39/M
43 Lorri Grisell Glen Dale WV 1104 36 F 11 30-39 48:30.82 15:39/M
44 Noah Grigsby 2376 10 M 1 1-14 48:32.22 15:39/M
45 Katie Williams 2380 42 F 6 40-49 48:33.47 15:40/M
46 Breiah Martin 2274 41 F 7 40-49 48:33.97 15:40/M
47 Dara Hawkins 2312 41 F 8 40-49 48:34.22 15:40/M
48 Gretchen Grilli 2382 41 F 9 40-49 48:34.69 15:40/M
49 Courtney Brown Wheeling WV 1096 33 F 12 30-39 48:53.72 15:46/M
50 Monica Mason 2311 25 F 2 20-29 50:15.98 16:13/M
51 Rhonda Wade Glen Dale WV 1276 57 F 9 50-59 50:16.97 16:13/M
52 Sherri Mason Wheeling WV 1216 53 F 10 50-59 50:17.23 16:13/M
53 Bella Brewer Wheeling WV 1094 10 F 3 1-14 50:23.41 16:15/M
54 Sarah Hess Wheeling WV 1120 10 F 4 1-14 50:23.42 16:15/M
55 Ella Games Moundsville WV 1102 11 F 5 1-14 50:23.72 16:15/M
56 David Hess Wheeling WV 1111 46 M 3 40-49 50:47.11 16:23/M
57 Nicole Hess Wheeling WV 1119 33 F 13 30-39 50:48.14 16:23/M
58 Ross Johnston 2275 56 M 2 50-59 50:50.47 16:24/M
59 David Bougher Moundsville WV 1078 68 M 3 60-69 51:14.79 16:32/M
60 Kelli Martin Moundsville WV 1212 52 F 11 50-59 51:35.56 16:38/M
61 Gary Martin Moundsville WV 1211 58 M 3 50-59 51:35.73 16:38/M
62 Kim Parker Rayland OH 1220 36 F 14 30-39 52:17.82 16:52/M
63 Katie Border Rayland OH 1001 36 F 15 30-39 52:19.86 16:53/M
64 Cynthia Bougher Rayland OH 1077 62 F 3 60-69 52:19.86 16:53/M
65 Angie Krieg 2377 27 F 3 20-29 53:00.15 17:06/M
66 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 2379 38 F 16 30-39 53:00.72 17:06/M
67 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 1221 46 F 10 40-49 53:04.69 17:07/M
68 Stanley geho 2387 49 M 4 40-49 54:54.97 17:43/M
69 Katie Blazer 2389 26 F 4 20-29 54:56.53 17:43/M
70 Wylee Persinger 2390 2 F 6 1-14 54:56.72 17:43/M
71 Sondra Elson 2396 39 F 17 30-39 55:53.61 18:02/M
72 Carol Whewell 2397 59 F 12 50-59 55:53.79 18:02/M
73 Debra Miller 2305 63 F 4 60-69 56:01.97 18:04/M
74 Jacob Elson 2395 7 M 2 1-14 57:54.22 18:41/M
75 Jeff Miller 2304 58 M 4 50-59 57:54.98 18:41/M
76 Jeremy Elson 2394 39 M 2 30-39 58:06.96 18:45/M
77 Chris Orris Rayland OH 1219 49 M 5 40-49 58:07.47 18:45/M
78 Alishah Hardway Rayland OH 1105 34 F 18 30-39 58:08.22 18:45/M