KATHY'S HOUSE FOUNDATION 5K
Age Group Results
August 16, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Lewis 433 42 2 19:45.96 6:22/M
2 Zoe Zervos 448 10 3 21:13.11 6:51/M
3 Zara Zervos 447 16 4 21:31.58 6:56/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maci Neely Cameron WV 250 12 13 23:16.93 7:30/M
2 Averey Booth Moundsville WV 138 12 31 28:22.18 9:09/M
3 Jadyn Parker 436 12 38 31:24.89 10:08/M
4 Ava Cooke 432 14 45 34:43.14 11:12/M
5 Gracie Wood-Powell 450 11 51 37:20.69 12:03/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Hicks 442 15 12 23:05.96 7:27/M
2 Claudia Callahan 405 18 37 31:18.11 10:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randelle Rennecker Moundsville WV 291 29 34 29:32.65 9:32/M
2 Merriah Burr 467 29 43 33:59.64 10:58/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanna Gardner Wheeling WV 142 35 21 25:27.46 8:13/M
2 Jennifer Riggle Glen Dale WV 292 30 23 26:08.81 8:26/M
3 Erica Tamburin 437 36 26 26:27.71 8:32/M
4 Jenny Beth Wysocki Glen Dale WV 994 31 36 29:59.44 9:40/M
5 April Thompson Wheeling WV 295 39 44 34:41.95 11:11/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kann Jawszewski 463 47 35 29:52.62 9:38/M
2 Janet Hicks 441 46 50 37:10.72 11:59/M
3 Brandy Miller 434 45 53 40:36.22 13:06/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Katres 439 55 8 22:12.26 7:10/M
2 Vicki Johnson Morgantown WV 247 52 39 31:29.82 10:09/M
3 Michele Pleskonko 480 53 41 32:58.45 10:38/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mason 483 62 46 37:01.73 11:56/M
2 Cathy Neehouse 468 65 48 37:01.98 11:56/M
3 Linda Coleman 431 66 49 37:09.55 11:59/M
4 Susan Johnson Wheeling WV 246 65 52 38:29.72 12:25/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brennen Daniels 406 18 1 19:15.32 6:13/M
2 Brian Sorge Wheeling WV 294 55 5 21:36.46 6:58/M
3 ted Zervos 446 54 6 21:38.61 6:59/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaiah Bryan Cameron WV 139 14 17 24:35.96 7:56/M
2 Cain Martin 435 11 24 26:21.75 8:30/M
3 Brennan Wack 443 11 28 27:24.33 8:50/M
4 Braden Wade Wheeling WV 445 11 29 27:25.13 8:51/M
5 Cannon Goddard Wheeling WV 158 11 40 31:54.72 10:17/M
6 Tucker Koren Moundsville WV 249 5 54 48:57.69 15:47/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Hicks Wheeling WV 163 24 10 22:41.69 7:19/M
2 Joey Yoho Cameron WV 995 23 15 23:49.20 7:41/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Perry 469 32 7 22:04.72 7:07/M
2 Doug Gracie 449 36 9 22:30.21 7:15/M
3 Zach Allman 444 36 11 22:48.71 7:21/M
4 ryan twigg Glen Dale WV 297 30 27 27:22.47 8:50/M
5 Matt Gordan Glen Dale WV 438 33 33 29:14.10 9:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Truex Glen Dale WV 296 45 16 24:31.46 7:55/M
2 John Wright Wheeling WV 300 48 18 24:43.65 7:58/M
3 Tim Hicks 440 48 19 24:47.71 8:00/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Anderson Glen Dale WV 137 50 25 26:25.87 8:31/M
2 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 141 54 30 27:46.85 8:57/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schroeder Wheeling WV 293 61 14 23:45.84 7:40/M
2 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 248 67 20 24:55.36 8:02/M
3 Robert Latch 481 68 22 26:04.67 8:25/M
4 Scott Pleskonko 459 61 32 29:10.71 9:25/M
5 Cal Whewell Bryan OH 299 61 42 33:46.21 10:54/M
6 Joe Crow 482 62 47 37:01.76 11:56/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Yoho Cameron WV 1282 61 3 37:02.21 11:57/M
2 Stephanie Neely Cameron WV 1218 44 5 38:00.47 12:15/M
3 Nancy Cunningham Glen Dale WV 1100 56 6 38:37.96 12:27/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2384 2384 0 25 45:41.57 14:44/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynn Williams 2381 11 38 48:06.48 15:31/M
2 Ava Hawkins 2313 13 39 48:06.89 15:31/M
3 Bella Brewer Wheeling WV 1094 10 53 50:23.41 16:15/M
4 Sarah Hess Wheeling WV 1120 10 54 50:23.42 16:15/M
5 Ella Games Moundsville WV 1102 11 55 50:23.72 16:15/M
6 Wylee Persinger 2390 2 70 54:56.72 17:43/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Crowe Moundsville WV 1099 28 42 48:30.63 15:39/M
2 Monica Mason 2311 25 50 50:15.98 16:13/M
3 Angie Krieg 2377 27 65 53:00.15 17:06/M
4 Katie Blazer 2389 26 69 54:56.53 17:43/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenna Brandon 2310 38 7 38:43.47 12:29/M
2 Brianne Young Glen Dale WV 1283 38 9 39:31.40 12:45/M
3 Wretha Simms Cameron WV 1223 37 13 40:28.70 13:03/M
4 Trisha Truex Glen Dale WV 1228 34 15 41:52.36 13:30/M
5 Leanne Goddard Glen Dale WV 1103 37 18 43:25.26 14:00/M
6 Amanda Wade Wheeling WV 1274 36 19 43:25.47 14:00/M
7 Brea Curto 2393 32 21 44:52.39 14:28/M
8 Lindy Knight Mcmechen WV 1175 30 29 46:03.12 14:51/M
9 Brianne Vanmeter Shadyside OH 1229 33 40 48:20.22 15:35/M
10 Merissa Briggs Bellaire OH 1095 33 41 48:20.22 15:35/M
11 Lorri Grisell Glen Dale WV 1104 36 43 48:30.82 15:39/M
12 Courtney Brown Wheeling WV 1096 33 49 48:53.72 15:46/M
13 Nicole Hess Wheeling WV 1119 33 57 50:48.14 16:23/M
14 Kim Parker Rayland OH 1220 36 62 52:17.82 16:52/M
15 Katie Border Rayland OH 1001 36 63 52:19.86 16:53/M
16 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 2379 38 66 53:00.72 17:06/M
17 Sondra Elson 2396 39 71 55:53.61 18:02/M
18 Alishah Hardway Rayland OH 1105 34 78 58:08.22 18:45/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Geho 2386 45 11 39:43.96 12:49/M
2 Carrie Strait Glen Dale WV 1224 47 26 45:42.19 14:45/M
3 Tiffany Franckhauser 2400 42 28 45:52.47 14:48/M
4 Missy Bosworth Glen Dale WV 1002 46 32 46:27.40 14:59/M
5 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 1097 49 35 47:00.92 15:10/M
6 Katie Williams 2380 42 45 48:33.47 15:40/M
7 Breiah Martin 2274 41 46 48:33.97 15:40/M
8 Dara Hawkins 2312 41 47 48:34.22 15:40/M
9 Gretchen Grilli 2382 41 48 48:34.69 15:40/M
10 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 1221 46 67 53:04.69 17:07/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lara Williams Dillonvale OH 1278 50 10 39:35.90 12:46/M
2 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 1101 53 17 42:43.72 13:47/M
3 Kathy Wilson Moundsville WV 1279 58 22 45:25.11 14:39/M
4 Nadine Knight Mcmechen WV 1182 58 23 45:37.29 14:43/M
5 Sharon Lafferty Chesapeake VA 1188 59 30 46:15.67 14:55/M
6 Crystal Thomas Moundsville WV 1227 54 31 46:26.77 14:59/M
7 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton WV 1123 53 34 46:35.97 15:02/M
8 Jana Coffield Glen Dale WV 1098 54 36 47:33.72 15:20/M
9 Rhonda Wade Glen Dale WV 1276 57 51 50:16.97 16:13/M
10 Sherri Mason Wheeling WV 1216 53 52 50:17.23 16:13/M
11 Kelli Martin Moundsville WV 1212 52 60 51:35.56 16:38/M
12 Carol Whewell 2397 59 72 55:53.79 18:02/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Caldwell 2399 62 12 40:12.72 12:58/M
2 Sherry Krieg 2378 60 33 46:28.97 14:59/M
3 Cynthia Bougher Rayland OH 1077 62 64 52:19.86 16:53/M
4 Debra Miller 2305 63 73 56:01.97 18:04/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 1186 47 1 32:55.40 10:37/M
2 Ken Williams Dillonvale OH 1277 51 2 37:00.97 11:56/M
3 Jerry Kosem Wheeling WV 1187 70 4 37:19.97 12:02/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Grigsby 2376 10 44 48:32.22 15:39/M
2 Jacob Elson 2395 7 74 57:54.22 18:41/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Young Glen Dale WV 1284 38 8 39:31.40 12:45/M
2 Jeremy Elson 2394 39 76 58:06.96 18:45/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bryan 2388 41 14 40:30.22 13:04/M
2 Matt Hennings 2398 47 27 45:52.22 14:48/M
3 David Hess Wheeling WV 1111 46 56 50:47.11 16:23/M
4 Stanley geho 2387 49 68 54:54.97 17:43/M
5 Chris Orris Rayland OH 1219 49 77 58:07.47 18:45/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 1106 52 16 42:02.64 13:34/M
2 Ross Johnston 2275 56 58 50:50.47 16:24/M
3 Gary Martin Moundsville WV 1211 58 61 51:35.73 16:38/M
4 Jeff Miller 2304 58 75 57:54.98 18:41/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Lorkiewicz Virginia Beach VA 1190 63 24 45:38.22 14:43/M
2 Rob Taylor Glen Dale WV 1226 69 37 47:34.67 15:21/M
3 David Bougher Moundsville WV 1078 68 59 51:14.79 16:32/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Sherwin 2385 71 20 44:24.47 14:19/M