HEROES OF HERMITAGE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 24, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Leigh Anne Wirfel 208 26 F 1 Top Fin 17:26.48 5:37/M
2 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 819 38 M 1 Top Fin 17:57.56 5:47/M
3 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 809 43 M 2 Top Fin 18:07.15 5:51/M
4 Chris McLaughlin Mill Run PA 207 35 M 3 Top Fin 18:35.77 6:00/M
5 Clayton Jablonski Burghill OH 226 18 M 1 15-19 19:05.67 6:09/M
6 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 212 41 M 1 40-44 19:23.86 6:15/M
7 Andrew McLaughlin Volant PA 206 33 M 1 30-34 19:42.85 6:21/M
8 Jacob Smith Greenville PA 833 43 M 2 40-44 19:52.90 6:25/M
9 Anthony Costa Girard OH 219 24 M 1 20-24 19:54.66 6:25/M
10 Burns Brendan 803 13 M 1 10-14 20:32.70 6:37/M
11 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 311 42 F 2 Top Fin 20:48.64 6:43/M
12 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 315 44 M 3 40-44 21:51.16 7:03/M
13 Butch Caimano 230 66 M 1 65-69 21:58.16 7:05/M
14 Whitney Corey Youngstown OH 209 37 F 3 Top Fin 21:58.54 7:05/M
15 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 889 41 M 4 40-44 22:18.65 7:12/M
16 Raeann Erdesky hermitage PA 213 38 F 1 35-39 22:20.49 7:12/M
17 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 862 61 M 1 60-64 22:30.35 7:15/M
18 John Black Sharon PA 215 49 M 1 45-49 22:31.80 7:16/M
19 Ryan Purvis Portersville PA 872 21 M 2 20-24 22:35.51 7:17/M
20 Haydin Mclaughlin Jamestown PA 829 14 M 2 10-14 22:39.38 7:18/M
21 Nicholas Bender 229 12 M 3 10-14 22:50.54 7:22/M
22 Leroy Clark New Castle PA 851 51 M 1 50-54 22:52.67 7:23/M
23 Roger Kwiat New Castle PA 876 14 M 4 10-14 22:53.31 7:23/M
24 Lindsey Vatter New Castle PA 854 34 F 1 30-34 23:01.41 7:25/M
25 Tyler Enterline Jamestown PA 217 10 M 5 10-14 23:03.26 7:26/M
26 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 852 60 F 1 60-64 23:04.26 7:26/M
27 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 855 51 F 1 50-54 23:16.42 7:30/M
28 Emilee Bebech Masury OH 312 17 F 1 15-19 23:18.35 7:31/M
29 Ryan Voisey Sharpsville PA 899 28 M 1 25-29 23:21.83 7:32/M
30 David Suber Portersville PA 812 62 M 2 60-64 23:23.12 7:33/M
31 Malinda Koncar West Middlesex PA 848 37 F 2 35-39 23:53.82 7:42/M
32 Lindsey Urban New Castle PA 853 13 F 1 10-14 24:04.12 7:46/M
33 Taegan Scheller New Castle PA 888 12 F 2 10-14 24:05.36 7:46/M
34 Bill Wojcik New Castle PA 211 59 M 1 55-59 24:27.40 7:53/M
35 Rod Brest Meadville PA 201 71 M 1 70-74 24:33.16 7:55/M
36 Michelle Lutz Mercer PA 863 36 F 3 35-39 24:39.94 7:57/M
37 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 895 44 F 1 40-44 24:58.48 8:03/M
38 Grace Johnston Mercer PA 842 14 F 3 10-14 25:05.17 8:05/M
39 John Monnin Sharon PA 235 57 M 2 55-59 25:16.15 8:09/M
40 Bill Masters 225 51 M 2 50-54 25:23.56 8:11/M
41 Mcconnell Bill Hermitage PA 313 54 M 3 50-54 25:24.51 8:12/M
42 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 830 51 F 2 50-54 25:34.76 8:15/M
43 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 828 34 M 2 30-34 25:37.41 8:16/M
44 Pk Jebbia Hermitage PA 871 43 M 5 40-44 25:48.66 8:19/M
45 Emma Wilt New Castle PA 820 12 F 4 10-14 26:00.84 8:23/M
46 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 831 53 M 4 50-54 26:04.51 8:25/M
47 Sarah Kudelko Hermitage PA 227 37 F 4 35-39 26:05.87 8:25/M
48 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 232 48 F 1 45-49 26:06.77 8:25/M
49 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 896 32 F 2 30-34 26:14.14 8:28/M
50 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 890 40 F 2 40-44 26:16.98 8:28/M
51 David Beckwith Hermitage PA 810 67 M 2 65-69 26:26.76 8:32/M
52 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 214 74 M 2 70-74 26:28.26 8:32/M
53 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 874 62 M 3 60-64 26:33.19 8:34/M
54 Audrey Sieg Hermitage PA 881 37 F 5 35-39 26:42.26 8:37/M
55 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 825 41 F 3 40-44 27:04.60 8:44/M
56 Kim Gadola Sharon PA 845 53 F 3 50-54 27:05.51 8:44/M
57 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 808 59 F 1 55-59 27:25.19 8:51/M
58 David Lineman Greenville PA 811 55 M 3 55-59 27:39.18 8:55/M
59 Charlie Gilchrest Sharpsville PA 203 73 M 3 70-74 27:59.67 9:02/M
60 Janet Clark New Castle PA 834 51 F 4 50-54 28:04.51 9:03/M
61 Paul Johnston New Castle PA 236 72 M 4 70-74 28:06.24 9:04/M
62 Rebekah Enterlane Jamestown PA 218 10 F 5 10-14 28:07.66 9:04/M
63 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 840 59 F 2 55-59 28:08.43 9:05/M
64 Kelly Enterlane Jamestown PA 216 10 F 6 10-14 28:12.51 9:06/M
65 Jim Tolon Erie PA 837 67 M 3 65-69 28:14.77 9:06/M
66 Greenburg Sherry Hermitage PA 880 63 F 2 60-64 28:22.20 9:09/M
67 Kim Cook Mercer PA 228 45 F 2 45-49 28:35.26 9:13/M
68 Levi Miller Butler PA 221 12 M 6 10-14 28:41.76 9:15/M
69 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 893 70 M 5 70-74 29:01.39 9:22/M
70 Devries Andrew Sharpsville PA 816 32 M 3 30-34 29:02.65 9:22/M
71 Chris Clark New Castle PA 805 23 M 3 20-24 29:11.27 9:25/M
72 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 878 67 F 1 65-69 29:16.91 9:26/M
73 Anthony Mangiarelli New Castle PA 858 8 M 1 1- 9 29:20.52 9:28/M
74 Franic Migowsky Girard OH 210 43 M 6 40-44 29:21.14 9:28/M
75 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 856 79 M 1 75-79 29:35.23 9:33/M
76 Kristy Elliott hermitage PA 238 43 F 4 40-44 29:39.77 9:34/M
77 Marian Minich Hermitage PA 860 66 F 2 65-69 29:42.86 9:35/M
78 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 864 61 F 3 60-64 29:44.50 9:35/M
79 Dennis Schirf New Castle PA 815 53 M 5 50-54 29:58.35 9:40/M
80 Jonathan Jobe Youngstown OH 838 50 M 6 50-54 30:38.13 9:53/M
81 Shelley Jobe Youngstown OH 839 50 F 5 50-54 30:38.79 9:53/M
82 Jim Sheldone New Castle PA 836 48 M 2 45-49 30:56.31 9:59/M
83 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 824 18 F 2 15-19 31:07.71 10:02/M
84 Landry Scheller New Castle PA 849 8 F 1 1- 9 31:13.89 10:04/M
85 Steve Tyson Jamestown PA 885 38 M 1 35-39 31:16.55 10:05/M
86 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 239 35 M 2 35-39 31:17.19 10:05/M
87 Keeley finn Hermitage PA 240 8 F 2 1- 9 31:17.38 10:05/M
88 Dottie Quillen Stoneboro PA 873 56 F 3 55-59 31:20.24 10:06/M
89 Susan Sisley Williamsfield OH 882 52 F 6 50-54 31:37.17 10:12/M
90 Joanie Vanallen New Castle PA 897 66 F 3 65-69 31:41.88 10:13/M
91 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 843 63 F 4 60-64 32:02.26 10:20/M
92 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 804 29 F 1 25-29 32:19.10 10:25/M
93 Kimberly Swogger Mercer PA 847 47 F 3 45-49 32:19.54 10:25/M
94 Tracy Reiser Masury OH 894 51 F 7 50-54 32:41.67 10:33/M
95 Abby Miller Butler PA 220 15 F 3 15-19 32:45.45 10:34/M
96 Devries Robin Sharpsville PA 817 32 F 3 30-34 32:47.70 10:35/M
97 Mcvey Bob Hermitage PA 314 66 M 4 65-69 33:06.16 10:41/M
98 Luanne Moose Mercer PA 857 61 F 5 60-64 33:08.48 10:41/M
99 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 844 72 F 1 70-74 33:23.75 10:46/M
100 Scheller Amanda New Castle PA 303 41 F 5 40-44 33:26.52 10:47/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Art Sperring Neshannock PA 233 67 M 5 65-69 33:42.15 10:52/M
102 Mabel Stambrook Hermitage PA 231 69 F 4 65-69 34:00.37 10:58/M
103 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 202 72 M 6 70-74 34:13.77 11:02/M
104 Debbie Mendel New Castle PA 813 58 F 4 55-59 34:33.28 11:09/M
105 katie Keally Ellwood City PA 224 52 F 8 50-54 34:38.61 11:10/M
106 Amy Sweeney West Middlesex PA 887 36 F 6 35-39 34:48.48 11:14/M
107 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 807 56 F 5 55-59 35:49.51 11:33/M
108 Jim Urban New Castle PA 234 49 M 3 45-49 36:52.82 11:54/M
109 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 883 74 F 2 70-74 37:35.78 12:07/M
110 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 222 21 F 1 20-24 37:36.98 12:08/M
111 Will Fox Ellwood City PA 223 43 M 7 40-44 37:37.19 12:08/M
112 Mesaros Alexa Hermitage PA 302 14 F 7 10-14 37:59.10 12:15/M
113 Kayla Schiestle 241 28 F 2 25-29 40:09.51 12:57/M
114 Kimberly Genova New Castle PA 846 61 F 6 60-64 41:29.78 13:23/M
115 John Adams New Castle PA 841 65 M 6 65-69 41:30.36 13:23/M
116 Russ Hall New Castle PA 877 76 M 2 75-79 42:19.20 13:39/M
117 Dennis Kerlek West Middlesex PA 814 68 M 7 65-69 42:34.71 13:44/M
118 Salle Rudolph 242 40 F 6 40-44 43:05.28 13:54/M
119 Ellen Stickles Harmony PA 886 63 F 7 60-64 43:15.22 13:57/M
120 Jayden Glenn 835 12 M 7 10-14 44:28.25 14:21/M
121 Brian Vaughn 801 38 M 3 35-39 44:29.69 14:21/M
122 Nancy Spencer New Castle PA 866 62 F 8 60-64 44:35.24 14:23/M
123 Traci Thrasher Hermitage PA 891 54 F 9 50-54 45:32.10 14:41/M
124 Michael Abt Erie PA 301 68 M 8 65-69 45:42.50 14:45/M
125 Donna Laver Greenville PA 818 69 F 5 65-69 45:53.38 14:48/M
126 Magdalena Hochstetler Sharon PA 832 28 F 3 25-29 46:55.29 15:08/M
127 Bronson Nicky West Middlesex PA 802 32 F 4 30-34 46:55.54 15:08/M
128 Nolan Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 305 23 M 4 20-24 50:06.54 16:10/M
129 Tammy Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 307 56 F 6 55-59 50:06.54 16:10/M
130 Dan Ristvey Hermitage PA 204 79 M 3 75-79 50:21.64 16:15/M
131 Morren Greenburg Hermitage PA 865 87 M 1 80-99 51:07.79 16:29/M
132 Mark Longietti Hermitage PA 861 55 M 4 55-59 52:56.72 17:05/M
133 Theresah Vincent OH 237 71 F 3 70-74 54:03.52 17:26/M
134 Rodney Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 306 54 M 7 50-54 54:03.52 17:26/M
135 Paula Cain Sharon PA 869 52 F 10 50-54 55:25.80 17:53/M
136 Jenna Gardill Greenville PA 827 23 F 2 20-24 56:20.56 18:10/M
137 Nix Jennifer Sharpsville PA 867 38 F 7 35-39 56:20.79 18:10/M
138 Christine Tolon Erie PA 806 66 F 6 65-69 58:21.32 18:49/M
139 Tammy Steele Poland OH 884 42 F 7 40-44 58:21.52 18:49/M
140 Carol Ristvey 205 77 F 1 75-79 1:00:46.21 19:36/M
141 Cierra Vandevort Sharon PA 898 26 F 4 25-29 1:03:42.63 20:33/M
142 Rebecca Figan Transfer PA 823 60 F 9 60-64 1:03:51.21 20:36/M
143 Eric Figan Transfer PA 822 60 M 4 60-64 1:04:07.31 20:41/M