ELLPORT BORO COMMUNITY DAYS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 02, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Dzurenda McKeesport PA 3987 15 9 20:25.87 6:35/M
2 Amy O'donnell Ebensburg PA 884 34 11 20:41.56 6:40/M
3 Ally Meehan Allison Park PA 3985 18 12 20:49.43 6:43/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Weisz Ellwood City PA 3981 13 74 34:14.95 11:03/M
2 Isabella Dalessandro Beaver Falls PA 599 12 75 34:15.15 11:03/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hattie Brasseur Prospect PA 369 18 47 28:16.95 9:07/M
2 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 3996 17 48 28:31.66 9:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiersten Cover Washington PA 461 23 53 29:45.20 9:36/M
2 Emily Brown Kent OH 429 20 68 32:14.49 10:24/M
3 Madeline Hardisky Volant PA 707 23 91 43:03.71 13:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Lambert New Castle PA 772 28 26 23:37.18 7:37/M
2 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 733 26 32 25:00.50 8:04/M
3 Brynn Waylonis New Castle PA 991 28 42 27:25.33 8:51/M
4 Amber Pieri Ellwood City PA 897 28 79 36:39.21 11:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 971 31 17 22:08.88 7:08/M
2 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 460 30 54 29:52.65 9:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisa Becze Beaver PA 3989 39 23 23:06.14 7:27/M
2 Jen Dilla Coraopolis PA 600 36 40 26:40.73 8:36/M
3 Dana Hilty Tarentum PA 717 38 49 28:36.94 9:14/M
4 Deanna Weisz Ellwood City PA 3982 36 81 37:04.78 11:57/M
5 Casey Bush Beaver Falls PA 446 38 82 37:04.96 11:57/M
6 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 876 39 92 43:07.41 13:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 667 41 43 27:37.72 8:55/M
2 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 5100 40 57 30:35.18 9:52/M
3 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 181 42 65 31:53.20 10:17/M
4 Kristen Amick Volant PA 3 40 72 33:34.11 10:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 888 48 45 28:15.70 9:07/M
2 Anna Dimer Ellwood City PA 3997 46 77 36:09.14 11:40/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 786 51 25 23:14.68 7:30/M
2 Kim DeLoia Ellwood City PA 3998 50 61 31:24.70 10:08/M
3 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 731 53 86 38:36.71 12:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Belak Delmont PA 1917 55 73 34:05.48 11:00/M
2 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 771 57 80 37:02.21 11:57/M
3 Lorie Kiebler Export PA 755 55 90 42:43.68 13:47/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 348 61 41 27:17.44 8:48/M
2 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 820 61 62 31:26.75 10:08/M
3 Christina White Imperial PA 1914 64 69 32:41.70 10:33/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 690 67 59 30:47.55 9:56/M
2 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 3999 66 70 32:43.95 10:33/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 970 72 71 32:50.18 10:35/M
2 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 701 73 83 37:11.40 12:00/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Boyken Cross Plains IN 3994 23 1 17:08.42 5:32/M
2 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 893 37 2 17:24.15 5:37/M
3 Matt Puleio Meadville PA 4000 14 3 17:47.52 5:44/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Goodman Jr. Pittsburgh PA 687 11 27 24:07.19 7:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Lawson Coraopolis PA 775 19 18 22:29.37 7:15/M
2 Mitchell McCleary Slippery Rock PA 3993 17 33 25:02.60 8:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Wright New Castle PA 3983 21 10 20:28.94 6:36/M
2 William Mccracken Washington PA 870 23 50 28:49.19 9:18/M
3 Christian Felitsky Butler PA 631 22 64 31:28.70 10:09/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Lang Ellwood City PA 774 28 58 30:38.60 9:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 777 34 5 19:00.74 6:08/M
2 Michael Mcbrearty Pittsburgh PA 832 32 28 24:07.71 7:47/M
3 Ron Krepps Aliquippa PA 757 33 46 28:15.95 9:07/M
4 John Mccabe Butler PA 869 31 60 31:00.70 10:00/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Styler Pittsburgh PA 3986 38 7 19:37.68 6:20/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 972 36 13 20:53.49 6:44/M
3 Mike Meyer Ellwood City PA 873 38 14 21:00.32 6:46/M
4 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 442 38 29 24:12.26 7:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 623 42 4 18:32.31 5:59/M
2 John Caskey Penn Hills PA 3991 43 19 22:38.85 7:18/M
3 Tony Ford OH 632 41 20 22:44.93 7:20/M
4 Frank Pisano Koppel PA 898 40 24 23:13.37 7:29/M
5 Ben Berdell Tarentum PA 202 41 35 25:55.32 8:22/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 187 47 6 19:30.42 6:17/M
2 Brian Dzurenda McKeesport PA 3988 46 37 26:19.44 8:29/M
3 Mark Baka New Castle PA 16 48 66 32:04.95 10:21/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 676 53 15 21:36.31 6:58/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 899 53 21 22:51.26 7:22/M
3 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 940 54 31 24:57.29 8:03/M
4 Robert Kinney Ellwood City PA 756 53 55 30:00.48 9:41/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herbster Cratty Ellwood City PA 488 55 8 20:17.81 6:33/M
2 Rich Sandala Veneria PA 901 56 16 21:42.93 7:00/M
3 Dan Reed New Castle PA 900 55 34 25:22.46 8:11/M
4 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 3984 56 63 31:27.16 10:09/M
5 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 398 55 67 32:14.45 10:24/M
6 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 974 57 78 36:09.71 11:40/M
7 David Urey Mercer PA 983 59 87 39:06.64 12:37/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 975 61 22 22:59.32 7:25/M
2 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 996 64 36 26:15.57 8:28/M
3 Ron Neal Rochester PA 3990 61 38 26:23.20 8:31/M
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 981 60 39 26:35.36 8:35/M
5 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 441 61 51 29:21.69 9:28/M
6 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 980 63 52 29:36.70 9:33/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 973 65 30 24:25.80 7:53/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 3995 73 44 28:10.17 9:05/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1916 72 56 30:13.45 9:45/M
3 David White Imperial PA 1913 78 76 34:40.18 11:11/M
4 Curt Grimm Industry PA 696 70 84 37:47.15 12:11/M
5 Johnny Patrus Valencia PA 1915 71 85 37:51.64 12:13/M
6 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 588 80 88 39:39.47 12:47/M
7 Russ Hall New Castle PA 697 75 89 41:25.22 13:22/M