BUSHY RUN TRAIL 5K
Age Group Results
July 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Aquino 622 44 10 20:07.74 6:29/M
2 Dana Newlin 605 40 12 21:01.62 6:47/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Sciullo 911 0 65 30:38.95 9:53/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Alexander 728 7 74 32:20.93 10:26/M
2 Isabella Hauck 755 9 97 38:47.42 12:31/M
3 Cassidy Barefoot 730 9 98 38:47.80 12:31/M
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Bonson Penn Trafford 737 15 14 21:13.28 6:51/M
2 Julia Walko 958 13 20 22:20.78 7:12/M
3 Emily Schaeffer 898 11 55 29:04.16 9:23/M
4 Makenzie Krance 768 14 64 30:34.48 9:52/M
5 Olivia Barefoot 731 12 94 38:25.55 12:24/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Williams 612 17 27 23:25.54 7:33/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Koons Pittsburgh PA 766 27 26 23:21.90 7:32/M
2 Jessica Drury 745 28 31 25:07.58 8:06/M
3 Emily Farbacher 751 25 42 26:34.13 8:34/M
4 Rebekah Donnelly 993 28 76 32:40.48 10:32/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Callen 739 36 48 28:05.94 9:04/M
2 Sherri Telenko 954 37 52 28:38.79 9:14/M
3 Beth Moyer 858 39 57 29:17.74 9:27/M
4 Kelly Maslar 778 35 70 31:27.79 10:09/M
5 Amanda Sage 897 34 78 32:56.47 10:37/M
6 Helen Lavelle 770 36 79 33:42.78 10:52/M
7 Deanna Egyed 749 39 85 34:23.44 11:05/M
8 Kelly Scott 951 38 101 39:42.74 12:48/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Marchiori 995 40 28 23:55.79 7:43/M
2 Marcy Krance 769 41 32 25:23.42 8:11/M
3 DeeJay Bonson 609 48 33 25:26.79 8:12/M
4 Christine Hlad 759 40 35 25:50.29 8:20/M
5 Laurel Lopez 775 47 50 28:32.39 9:12/M
6 Shannon Cribbs 743 42 58 29:23.72 9:29/M
7 Wendy Kana 764 48 68 31:26.26 10:08/M
8 Angela Cummings 615 40 88 35:25.83 11:25/M
9 Sharon Lohr 774 42 96 38:37.22 12:27/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Maine 777 54 46 27:12.29 8:46/M
2 Michele Belak 991 55 93 38:14.53 12:20/M
3 Kim Donnelly 992 56 99 39:13.42 12:39/M
4 Robn Gulley 752 56 100 39:22.55 12:42/M
5 Barbara Palmer 873 59 102 40:57.55 13:13/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Hudak 614 62 103 41:15.55 13:18/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Driscoll Penn Trafford 744 16 1 17:19.34 5:35/M
2 Andrew Wertz 959 18 2 17:43.53 5:43/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Rusnak 890 0 60 29:32.30 9:32/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Hopkinson 761 8 38 26:14.52 8:28/M
2 Levi Blakelock 608 9 40 26:29.79 8:33/M
3 Blake Weston Telenko 953 8 51 28:38.71 9:14/M
4 Jeffrey Larson 601 8 72 32:11.54 10:23/M
5 Johann Von Waldenburg 957 8 83 34:12.82 11:02/M
6 Laden Hensler 757 7 89 35:53.80 11:35/M
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Weyandt Norwin 961 15 3 17:57.63 5:47/M
2 Alex Duffus 746 15 4 18:39.52 6:01/M
3 Chase Bonson 736 12 15 21:22.53 6:54/M
4 AJ Aquino 623 13 16 21:31.53 6:56/M
5 Alex Sciullo 901 14 18 21:50.95 7:03/M
6 Mario Pusateri 616 14 19 21:57.58 7:05/M
7 Alex Krance 767 12 24 22:54.83 7:23/M
8 Dylan Moyer 859 12 25 23:16.18 7:30/M
9 Noah Lohr 773 15 30 24:14.72 7:49/M
10 Adam Sciullo 899 11 36 26:07.64 8:25/M
11 William Remaley Penn Trafford 876 15 39 26:17.54 8:29/M
12 Dante Pusateri 617 12 49 28:25.51 9:10/M
13 Conner Alexander 727 13 73 32:17.81 10:25/M
14 Micah Lohr 772 13 86 34:26.26 11:06/M
15 Senan Hensler 758 11 104 55:08.20 17:47/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cullen Shipley Norwin 606 16 7 19:28.24 6:17/M
2 Dylan Craig 611 17 8 20:05.72 6:29/M
3 Jeremy Shutters 619 16 9 20:07.12 6:29/M
4 Alex Kana 763 16 23 22:47.41 7:21/M
5 Ty Hampton Penn Trafford 753 16 37 26:09.51 8:26/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Kocian 610 34 5 18:54.69 6:06/M
2 Jeremy Eshleman 750 32 6 19:09.73 6:11/M
3 Todd Benson 734 36 11 20:24.78 6:35/M
4 Eric Beresford 625 36 13 21:12.86 6:50/M
5 Devin Moore 814 31 21 22:40.90 7:19/M
6 Shane Brunazzi 738 39 34 25:44.86 8:18/M
7 Sean Knox 765 32 41 26:31.69 8:33/M
8 Gregory Taylor 952 39 43 26:43.27 8:37/M
9 Matthew Close 741 35 44 26:50.17 8:39/M
10 Tim Blakelock 607 37 47 27:26.79 8:51/M
11 Patrick Conner 624 37 54 28:52.43 9:19/M
12 Matthew Hooks 760 39 56 29:09.83 9:24/M
13 Philip Maslar 779 35 69 31:27.69 10:09/M
14 Mark Hensler 627 36 90 35:54.27 11:35/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandt Salnick 997 40 22 22:45.70 7:20/M
2 Jeff Cribbs 742 42 29 24:11.47 7:48/M
3 Marc Cartwright 740 43 67 30:53.56 9:58/M
4 Scott Lizotte 771 44 75 32:27.45 10:28/M
5 Keith Northey 860 42 77 32:51.43 10:36/M
6 Jeremy Larson 602 40 81 33:48.88 10:54/M
7 Ivar Von Waldenburg 956 45 84 34:13.26 11:02/M
8 Lenny Hauck 756 43 91 36:50.98 11:53/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Ulishney 603 58 17 21:42.36 7:00/M
2 Dan Hudak 994 51 45 27:11.10 8:46/M
3 Joe Conti 626 56 53 28:44.54 9:16/M
4 John Beretta 618 50 59 29:27.29 9:30/M
5 Christopher Wertz 960 53 62 30:01.57 9:41/M
6 Rick Miller 604 59 63 30:03.91 9:42/M
7 Dennis Hudak 613 52 71 31:59.60 10:19/M
8 Rick Sciullo 914 50 80 33:43.19 10:53/M
9 Greg Johnson 762 54 87 34:28.29 11:07/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Reardon 874 63 61 29:43.54 9:35/M
2 Richard Paul Rauso 996 60 66 30:45.79 9:55/M
3 Conrad Uhric 955 60 82 34:01.48 10:58/M
4 Joe Stewart 621 64 92 38:01.80 12:16/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Mochnick 780 79 95 38:31.30 12:25/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley 2246 36 4 34:26.13 11:06/M
2 Mary Hassan 1369 66 7 37:51.55 12:13/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Cope 1359 0 18 51:55.80 16:45/M
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Walko 2250 13 9 45:22.73 14:38/M
2 Rachel Cassley 2251 13 10 45:22.93 14:38/M
3 Haley Newell 2248 15 15 49:39.40 16:01/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Remaley 1377 43 19 52:44.22 17:01/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dalena Christine 2247 54 12 46:57.81 15:09/M
2 Marilyn Rauso 2253 53 21 56:58.31 18:23/M
3 Jodie Sohys 2243 51 23 57:12.57 18:27/M
4 Jeanne Farbacher 1364 57 29 58:52.52 18:59/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Callen 1339 65 16 50:22.52 16:15/M
2 Midge Culig 1361 69 22 56:58.56 18:23/M
3 Betty McGarry 2244 69 24 57:13.31 18:27/M
4 Bernadette Ledwich 1372 60 31 59:07.41 19:04/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gini Newell 2249 76 14 49:39.30 16:01/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 2245 47 1 31:18.35 10:06/M
2 Dan Cadwell 2242 26 2 32:11.79 10:23/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cope 1358 0 17 51:54.98 16:45/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calix Hensler 1370 5 30 58:54.55 19:00/M
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Newell 620 12 13 46:58.23 15:09/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Remaley 1376 47 20 52:44.42 17:01/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Davis 1362 59 6 37:08.14 11:59/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bence 2241 63 3 32:12.63 10:23/M
2 Doug Weightman 1393 61 8 43:48.34 14:08/M
3 Richard Terek 1380 67 11 46:43.18 15:04/M
4 Amandus Link, Jr. 1373 65 25 58:22.81 18:50/M
5 Carl Culig 1360 65 26 58:24.29 18:50/M
6 Jack Belko 1303 67 27 58:25.00 18:51/M
7 Kirk Farbacher 1363 61 28 58:51.32 18:59/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Mishler 1374 73 5 36:03.24 11:38/M