BOSTON SOUP RUN
5K
Overall Finish List
January 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aaron Elm McKeesport 970 14 M 1 Top Fin 18:24.4 5:56/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 673 35 M 2 Top Fin 19:00.8 6:08/M
3 Andrew Smith 987 16 M 3 Top Fin 20:02.1 6:28/M
4 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 1017 54 M 1 Top Fin 20:31.5 6:37/M
5 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 1125 61 M 1 0-99 20:33.0 6:38/M
6 Joseph Kubas 968 37 M 2 0-99 21:34.2 6:57/M
7 Macayle Wade McKeesport 975 16 F 1 Top Fin 22:09.9 7:09/M
8 Makaila Wade McKeesport 976 16 F 2 Top Fin 22:22.0 7:13/M
9 Tim Piper 963 56 M 3 0-99 22:47.2 7:21/M
10 Sharon Smith South park PA 1103 33 F 3 Top Fin 23:10.3 7:28/M
11 Jim Alcorn Jefferson hills PA 1221 50 M 4 0-99 23:18.0 7:31/M
12 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 959 53 M 5 0-99 23:32.9 7:35/M
13 Jennifer O'Neill 954 37 F 1 0-99 23:55.9 7:43/M
14 Greg O'neill 955 45 M 6 0-99 24:02.4 7:45/M
15 Peter Doel Clairton PA 1045 49 M 7 0-99 24:08.0 7:47/M
16 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 911 39 M 8 0-99 24:11.2 7:48/M
17 Chad Hensler Irwin PA 953 45 M 9 0-99 24:15.8 7:49/M
18 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 1177 54 M 10 0-99 24:22.6 7:52/M
19 Don Dudas Homestead PA 878 45 M 11 0-99 24:40.8 7:57/M
20 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 1001 38 M 12 0-99 24:41.4 7:58/M
21 Scott Senay White Oak PA 1119 43 M 13 0-99 24:49.3 8:00/M
22 Kerry Katz Pittsburgh PA 817 27 F 2 0-99 24:56.6 8:03/M
23 Mark Bacco 969 41 M 14 0-99 24:58.8 8:03/M
24 Chuck Hull Pittsburgh PA 856 45 M 15 0-99 25:00.8 8:04/M
25 Meghan Holliday 973 38 F 3 0-99 25:07.0 8:06/M
26 Staci Harrold Finleyville PA 1109 47 F 1 Top Fin 25:23.7 8:11/M
27 Tara Shea Pittsburgh PA 1082 37 F 4 0-99 25:38.5 8:16/M
28 Marie Palmer Finleyville PA 826 33 F 5 0-99 25:51.0 8:20/M
29 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 1080 38 F 6 0-99 26:37.0 8:35/M
30 Julian Hale Mckeesport PA 1018 29 M 16 0-99 26:49.2 8:39/M
31 Rachel Denino 991 25 F 7 0-99 27:07.0 8:45/M
32 Stephanie Kirkpatrick Monongahela PA 1098 30 F 8 0-99 27:17.0 8:48/M
33 Dennis Sessa Trafford PA 505 50 M 17 0-99 27:37.8 8:55/M
34 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 1122 62 M 18 0-99 27:46.9 8:57/M
35 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 1069 43 M 19 0-99 27:50.4 8:59/M
36 Margie DiCello North Versailles P 850 53 F 9 0-99 28:14.5 9:06/M
37 Jenny Gruver Everson PA 1202 45 F 10 0-99 28:25.1 9:10/M
38 Jennifer Cicchini 965 45 F 11 0-99 28:36.7 9:14/M
39 Larry Denino 990 58 M 20 0-99 28:38.1 9:14/M
40 Brian Hutson Jefferson Hills PA 1044 56 M 21 0-99 29:13.5 9:25/M
41 Bethany Mori Bethel Park PA 1015 36 F 12 0-99 29:14.8 9:26/M
42 Michelle Lewis Pittsburgh PA 1212 44 F 13 0-99 29:32.4 9:32/M
43 Susan Dieter Mount Pleasant PA 1123 52 F 14 0-99 29:42.2 9:35/M
44 Jonathan Mori Bethel Park PA 1056 37 M 22 0-99 29:42.6 9:35/M
45 Sherry Reposky Pittsburgh PA 818 40 F 15 0-99 30:45.8 9:55/M
46 Michael Reposky Pittsburgh PA 690 42 M 23 0-99 30:46.3 9:55/M
47 Julie Miller 960 31 F 16 0-99 30:47.9 9:56/M
48 Holly Wik 966 47 F 17 0-99 31:08.6 10:03/M
49 Blaise Powell 967 25 M 24 0-99 31:09.5 10:03/M
50 Jason Smith 985 47 M 25 0-99 31:17.6 10:05/M
51 Leana Denino 992 23 F 18 0-99 32:33.4 10:30/M
52 Laura Bakewell 986 50 F 19 0-99 32:49.4 10:35/M
53 Gage Luna Mckeesport PA 825 7 M 26 0-99 32:55.0 10:37/M
54 Edyta Williams Pittsburgh PA 820 40 F 20 0-99 32:59.2 10:38/M
55 Russell Luna Mckeesport PA 905 48 M 27 0-99 33:00.4 10:39/M
56 Paula Luna Mckeesport PA 828 44 F 21 0-99 33:29.3 10:48/M
57 Marian Minich 971 65 F 22 0-99 33:59.3 10:58/M
58 Amanda Gaines-Borders Monroeville PA 914 37 F 23 0-99 34:57.4 11:16/M
59 Stanley Milchovich Charleroi PA 1043 51 M 28 0-99 34:59.3 11:17/M
60 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 1263 44 F 24 0-99 35:30.9 11:27/M
61 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 961 68 F 25 0-99 35:42.1 11:31/M
62 Joe George 978 34 M 29 0-99 36:56.9 11:55/M
63 MaryAnn Slafka Mckeesport PA 939 64 F 26 0-99 37:28.4 12:05/M
64 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 1099 59 M 30 0-99 37:30.7 12:06/M
65 Kim Sessa 974 47 F 27 0-99 37:48.8 12:12/M
66 Killarney Cline 980 7 F 28 0-99 38:26.4 12:24/M
67 Kristina Buckmaster 979 30 F 29 0-99 38:36.7 12:27/M
68 Lori Dempsey 972 39 F 30 0-99 38:50.8 12:32/M
69 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 1081 39 M 31 0-99 39:39.8 12:47/M
70 Jodi Templer 977 40 F 31 0-99 39:42.3 12:48/M
71 Stephen Sutch Pittsburgh PA 895 43 M 32 0-99 40:49.1 13:10/M
72 Marnie Sutch Pittsburgh PA 872 43 F 32 0-99 41:19.1 13:20/M
73 Karen Primm 964 64 F 33 0-99 42:23.2 13:40/M
74 Kaitlin Brown 983 20 F 34 0-99 42:43.9 13:47/M
75 Gunnar Luna Mckeesport PA 630 9 M 33 0-99 44:42.6 14:25/M
76 Barb Douglas Port Vue PA 875 64 F 35 0-99 44:46.0 14:26/M
77 Lilly Palmer Finleyville PA 846 15 F 36 0-99 45:59.6 14:50/M
78 Khristina Morris 984 14 F 37 0-99 45:59.9 14:50/M
79 Jennifer Sprecace Donora PA 1114 45 F 38 0-99 55:16.9 17:50/M
80 Kathleen Willard Monessen PA 1115 45 F 39 0-99 55:30.9 17:54/M
81 Beth Brown 982 47 F 40 0-99 55:56.7 18:03/M
82 Matt Brown 981 50 M 34 0-99 55:58.0 18:03/M
83 Erica Cole 989 35 F 41 0-99 59:18.0 19:08/M
84 Peggy Cole 988 65 F 42 0-99 59:19.0 19:08/M