PITTSBURGH STEELWHEELERS 5K
Overall Finish List
October 12, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
WHEELERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Jaroni 174 41 M 1 Top Fin 28:03.8 9:03/M
2 Ronald Migyanko 86 45 M 2 Top Fin 29:24.0 9:29/M
3 Chris Burke 173 39 M 3 Top Fin 31:59.4 10:19/M
4 Jacob Buchheit 20 23 M 1 0-99 48:02.4 15:30/M
5 Tiryn Green 169 24 M 2 0-99 50:41.7 16:21/M
6 Kirk Taylor 140 62 M 3 0-99 50:50.5 16:24/M
HANDCYCLE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Auren Halbert 45 16 M 1 Top Fin 15:19.9 4:56/M
2 Tom Antolic 3 34 M 2 Top Fin 15:20.3 4:57/M
3 Bryan McCormick 185 37 M 3 Top Fin 16:58.8 5:28/M
4 Tom Furnival 164 63 M 1 0-99 19:11.1 6:11/M
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Shick 175 22 M 1 Top Fin 20:25.5 6:35/M
2 Ryan Hirt 50 38 M 2 Top Fin 20:54.8 6:45/M
3 Stephen Von Bloch 147 34 M 3 Top Fin 21:04.0 6:48/M
4 Mike Zizan 183 59 M 1 0-99 21:37.5 6:58/M
5 Metzli Rivera 106 27 F 1 Top Fin 22:20.1 7:12/M
6 John Zeller 157 38 M 2 0-99 22:50.0 7:22/M
7 Dave Morgano 93 52 M 3 0-99 22:53.1 7:23/M
8 Evan Ellis 25 27 M 4 0-99 23:00.3 7:25/M
9 Mary Sears 119 27 F 2 Top Fin 23:16.0 7:30/M
10 Gary Schwarzmiller 180 45 M 5 0-99 24:05.9 7:46/M
11 Katie Siegfried 125 28 F 3 Top Fin 24:28.0 7:54/M
12 Matt Rovnan 110 32 M 6 0-99 24:33.4 7:55/M
13 Michelle Smith 131 39 F 1 0-99 24:51.1 8:01/M
14 Jeff Wherry 179 35 M 7 0-99 26:45.9 8:38/M
15 Mandy Mathieson 71 48 F 2 0-99 27:41.8 8:56/M
16 Erin Barefoot 6 26 F 3 0-99 27:57.1 9:01/M
17 Glenn Mathieson 70 49 M 8 0-99 28:01.9 9:02/M
18 Ian Brown 18 42 M 9 0-99 28:09.0 9:05/M
19 Mara Crouch 160 30 F 4 0-99 28:34.4 9:13/M
20 Ann-Marie Korzen 58 37 F 5 0-99 30:09.3 9:44/M
21 Eve Semins Hagerty 165 40 F 6 0-99 30:55.2 9:58/M
22 April Gera 34 42 F 7 0-99 32:48.8 10:35/M
23 Felicia Bright 17 32 F 8 0-99 32:50.0 10:35/M
24 Ivar von Waldenburg 167 45 M 10 0-99 33:42.0 10:52/M
25 Carol McMillen 75 61 F 9 0-99 34:09.1 11:01/M
26 Kaitlyn Smearcheck 126 22 F 10 0-99 34:40.6 11:11/M
27 Ava Meyers 83 22 F 11 0-99 34:48.4 11:14/M
28 Chris Salonica 114 42 M 11 0-99 35:05.9 11:19/M
29 Alexis Salonica 113 40 F 12 0-99 35:06.1 11:19/M
30 Leslie Smith 129 58 F 13 0-99 36:49.5 11:53/M
31 Evan Buchheit 19 24 M 12 0-99 38:03.4 12:16/M
32 Rachel Mowatt 94 23 F 14 0-99 39:34.5 12:46/M
33 Julie Gallagher 31 27 F 15 0-99 39:46.1 12:50/M
34 Sue Kennedy 55 54 F 16 0-99 41:03.2 13:15/M
35 Jonathan Pearlman 96 44 M 13 0-99 44:37.0 14:24/M
36 Mandy Jones Q 171 43 F 17 0-99 45:13.3 14:35/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Grishma Thakrar 142 34 F 1 Top Fin 39:12.9 12:39/M
2 Darryl Jackson 52 49 M 1 Top Fin 39:59.7 12:54/M
3 Diane Wherry 148 57 F 2 Top Fin 44:17.2 14:17/M
4 Amanda Auchey 5 38 F 3 Top Fin 46:26.7 14:59/M
5 Sarah Stofko 139 50 F 1 0-99 48:38.5 15:41/M
6 Mike Stofko 137 50 M 2 Top Fin 48:40.2 15:42/M
7 Caroline Lewis 68 32 F 2 0-99 48:49.3 15:45/M
8 Brandon Hochstetler 51 35 M 3 Top Fin 48:50.1 15:45/M
9 Julia Cuthbert 21 28 F 3 0-99 48:51.3 15:45/M
10 Lucy Trogolo 144 59 F 4 0-99 48:53.0 15:46/M
11 David Harper 47 36 M 1 0-99 49:21.0 15:55/M
12 Craig McMillen 77 62 M 2 0-99 49:37.1 16:00/M
13 Sandra McMillen 81 60 F 5 0-99 49:41.4 16:02/M
14 Dee Sherry 124 47 F 6 0-99 51:22.3 16:34/M
15 Monica Milsop 91 42 F 7 0-99 53:04.8 17:07/M
16 Lee Pullekines 102 56 F 8 0-99 53:22.6 17:13/M
17 KIm Seibert 120 60 F 9 0-99 53:23.8 17:13/M
18 Lauren Gasowski 33 31 F 10 0-99 54:22.8 17:32/M
19 Brandon Gasowski 32 33 M 3 0-99 54:24.3 17:33/M
20 Bethany Ramsey 184 35 F 11 0-99 55:29.5 17:54/M
21 Sydne Unatin 146 47 F 12 0-99 56:17.7 18:09/M
22 Leigh Ann Smith 128 34 F 13 0-99 57:00.9 18:23/M
23 Jamie Phillips 99 29 F 14 0-99 57:01.8 18:24/M
24 Caron Landay 63 57 F 15 0-99 57:52.8 18:40/M
25 Paige Landay 66 23 F 16 0-99 57:54.1 18:41/M
26 Kara Landay 65 27 F 17 0-99 57:59.4 18:42/M
27 Michael Handy 46 27 M 4 0-99 58:00.4 18:43/M
28 Sandra Boeving-Learned 14 53 F 18 0-99 59:20.0 19:08/M
29 Lisa Boeving-Learned 13 56 F 19 0-99 59:21.1 19:09/M
30 Liz Hawk 48 26 F 20 0-99 1:00:31.2 19:31/M
31 Audra Glover 40 29 F 21 0-99 1:00:32.1 19:32/M
32 Nick Miller 88 25 M 5 0-99 1:00:33.2 19:32/M
33 Donald Glover 42 59 M 6 0-99 1:02:31.1 20:10/M
34 Mark Roberts 107 63 M 7 0-99 1:02:32.9 20:10/M
35 Linda Allen 1 64 F 22 0-99 1:02:35.1 20:11/M
36 Kristy Giglione 36 40 F 23 0-99 1:02:44.9 20:14/M
WPTLA MEMBERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Peter Giglione 38 42 M 1 Top Fin 22:29.6 7:15/M
2 Lawrence Gurrera 44 37 M 2 Top Fin 22:59.0 7:25/M
3 Phil Kondrot 57 36 M 3 Top Fin 24:09.4 7:47/M
4 Curt McMillen 78 33 M 1 0-99 24:44.6 7:59/M
5 Chad McMillen 76 38 M 2 0-99 24:58.4 8:03/M
6 Amber Manson 69 30 F 1 Top Fin 25:38.6 8:16/M
7 David Zimmaro 158 35 M 3 0-99 26:18.1 8:29/M
8 Mollie Rosenzweig 108 31 F 2 Top Fin 26:57.6 8:42/M
9 CJ Engel 26 43 M 4 0-99 27:33.5 8:53/M
10 Chad Bowers III 15 54 M 5 0-99 29:15.2 9:26/M
11 Mark Smith McMechen WV 130 48 M 6 0-99 29:22.9 9:28/M
12 Nathaniel Smith 132 59 M 7 0-99 36:49.8 11:53/M
13 Mark Milsop 90 51 M 8 0-99 37:48.6 12:12/M
14 Keith McMillen 79 68 M 9 0-99 49:39.0 16:01/M
15 Karesa Rovnan 109 31 F 3 Top Fin 56:17.0 18:09/M
16 Dave Landay 64 62 M 10 0-99 57:55.5 18:41/M
17 Clint Kelley 186 55 M 11 0-99 58:58.8 19:01/M
15 & UNDER
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Hirt 49 13 F 1 Top Fin 20:40.7 6:40/M
2 Jonathan Shick 176 15 M 1 Top Fin 22:11.0 7:09/M
3 Mia Schwarzmiller 182 12 F 2 Top Fin 24:05.6 7:46/M
4 Cy Engel 27 11 M 2 Top Fin 26:50.6 8:39/M
5 Johann Van Waldenburg 166 8 M 3 Top Fin 31:28.6 10:09/M
6 Oscar Pearlman 98 7 M 1 0-99 33:40.8 10:52/M
7 Ella Schwarzmiller 181 12 F 3 Top Fin 34:03.7 10:59/M
8 Addison Giglione 35 11 F 1 0-99 34:32.4 11:08/M
9 Benjamin Pearlman 95 4 M 2 0-99 44:38.1 14:24/M
10 John Stofko 136 9 M 3 0-99 48:36.3 15:41/M
11 Annamaria Milsop 89 10 F 2 0-99 50:18.1 16:14/M
12 Paige Giglione 37 9 F 3 0-99 1:02:46.1 20:15/M