MINGO CLASSIC VARSITY BOYS
October 10, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
A TEAMS
EDEN CHRISTIAN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:29:51.62 Average Time: 17:58.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 Eric Gronbeck 1 1 16:37.34 16:37.34 0:00.00
2 207 Wesley Rodu 2 3 17:17.26 33:54.60 0:39.92
3 196 Sean Aiken 3 6 17:27.53 51:22.13 0:50.19
4 210 Aj Wagstaff 9 15 19:07.83 1:10:29.96 2:30.49
5 197 Ian Bilger 10 25 19:21.66 1:29:51.62 2:44.32
6 206 Noah Reaoch 16 41 20:32.59 1:50:24.21 3:55.25
7 202 Collin Hicks 22 63 21:11.33 2:11:35.54 4:33.99
8 203 David Kettel More Than 7 21:11.74 2:32:47.28 4:34.40
FORT CHERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:36:00.60 Average Time: 19:12.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 230 Josh Borovich 4 4 17:37.84 17:37.84 0:00.00
2 232 Lee Henke 5 9 17:50.99 35:28.83 0:13.15
3 231 Ian Geisor 12 21 19:38.68 55:07.51 2:00.84
4 234 Henry Karn 15 36 20:17.50 1:15:25.01 2:39.66
5 233 Aj Joseph 18 54 20:35.59 1:36:00.60 2:57.75
6 236 Lane Miller 33 87 22:59.75 1:59:00.35 5:21.91
7 235 Conner Kozares 40 127 25:21.34 2:24:21.69 7:43.50
8 239 Jimmy Walker More Than 7 26:48.51 2:51:10.20 9:10.67
9 238 Tyler Salvini More Than 7 30:58.87 3:22:09.07 13:21.03
AVELLA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:46:04.58 Average Time: 21:12.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 6 Trever Davies 11 11 19:32.99 19:32.99 0:00.00
2 10 Glenn Lowe 17 28 20:33.55 40:06.54 1:00.56
3 2 Colton Burchianti 24 52 21:19.84 1:01:26.38 1:46.85
4 12 Ryan Marker 29 81 22:16.56 1:23:42.94 2:43.57
5 9 William Kramer 30 111 22:21.64 1:46:04.58 2:48.65
6 7 David Humensky 34 145 23:07.12 2:09:11.70 3:34.13
WEST GREENE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:47:09.02 Average Time: 21:25.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 666 Levi Corbly 14 14 20:14.46 20:14.46 0:00.00
2 670 Kaden Shields 19 33 20:37.34 40:51.80 0:22.88
3 663 Nash Bloom 21 54 21:07.44 1:01:59.24 0:52.98
4 672 Parker Smith 31 85 22:27.93 1:24:27.17 2:13.47
5 674 Ian Vandyne 32 117 22:41.85 1:47:09.02 2:27.39
WASHINGTON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:52:25.74 Average Time: 22:29.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 640 Ethan Fine 7 7 18:46.47 18:46.47 0:00.00
2 641 Ramaniah Karamcheti 8 15 19:00.70 37:47.17 0:14.23
3 639 Michael Ewing 23 38 21:15.14 59:02.31 2:28.67
4 642 Maddox Kehn 42 80 26:41.61 1:25:43.92 7:55.14
5 644 Connor Roberts 43 123 26:41.82 1:52:25.74 7:55.35
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:53:29.75 Average Time: 22:41.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Trey Varley 6 6 18:13.34 18:13.34 0:00.00
2 77 Tony Cicchino 20 26 21:00.94 39:14.28 2:47.60
3 86 Adam Reyes 27 53 21:31.00 1:00:45.28 3:17.66
4 80 Matthias Hirst 38 91 24:56.86 1:25:42.14 6:43.52
5 84 Jack Mickle 45 136 27:47.61 1:53:29.75 9:34.27
6 85 Samuel Nicolella 46 182 29:32.34 2:23:02.09 11:19.00
SETON LASALLE BOYS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:55:04.52 Average Time: 23:00.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 425 Patrick Guinee 13 13 19:52.39 19:52.39 0:00.00
2 433 Matt Michaux 28 41 22:12.29 42:04.68 2:19.90
3 429 Peter Kutschke 35 76 23:13.80 1:05:18.48 3:21.41
4 424 Anthony George 36 112 24:30.34 1:29:48.82 4:37.95
5 435 Dylan Obiecunas 39 151 25:15.70 1:55:04.52 5:23.31
6 428 Kasen Killen 41 192 26:09.84 2:21:14.36 6:17.45
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:08:21.39 Average Time: 25:40.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 98 Mike Umbel 25 25 21:22.84 21:22.84 0:00.00
2 94 Kyle Gurganus 26 51 21:27.78 42:50.62 0:04.94
3 93 Qulik Evans 37 88 24:49.76 1:07:40.38 3:26.92
4 95 Aiden Hoffman 47 135 29:39.86 1:37:20.24 8:17.02
5 96 Nathan Tresatti 49 184 31:01.15 2:08:21.39 9:38.31
STEEL VALLEY BOYS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 2:39:31.68 Average Time: 31:54.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 548 Brandon Mains 44 44 27:43.74 27:43.74 0:00.00
2 550 David Packer 48 92 29:43.90 57:27.64 2:00.16
3 543 Mark Fulmore 50 142 31:27.53 1:28:55.17 3:43.79
4 541 Justin Chau 51 193 32:28.68 2:01:23.85 4:44.94
5 539 Connor Brady 52 245 38:07.83 2:39:31.68 10:24.09
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
AA TEAMS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:27:16.46 Average Time: 17:27.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 Lucas Pajak 1 1 16:17.33 16:17.33 0:00.00
2 383 Ethan Gamble 2 3 17:03.84 33:21.17 0:46.51
3 379 Ben Daerr 4 7 17:11.55 50:32.72 0:54.22
4 403 Nick Whaley 6 13 18:05.81 1:08:38.53 1:48.48
5 384 Aiden Gernot 10 23 18:37.93 1:27:16.46 2:20.60
6 404 Lorenzo Zeni 13 36 18:45.51 1:46:01.97 2:28.18
7 392 David Molisee 17 53 19:31.78 2:05:33.75 3:14.45
8 390 Vincent Lombardi More Than 7 19:53.57 2:25:27.32 3:36.24
9 378 Shane Burkholder More Than 7 20:27.37 2:45:54.69 4:10.04
10 377 Dominic Bottino More Than 7 20:49.59 3:06:44.28 4:32.26
NORTH CATHOLIC BOYS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:37:17.51 Average Time: 19:27.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 Joe Harmanos 8 8 18:28.35 18:28.35 0:00.00
2 295 Owen Schessler 11 19 18:39.98 37:08.33 0:11.63
3 281 Ben Capozzi 18 37 19:32.58 56:40.91 1:04.23
4 278 Zachary Baker 22 59 20:14.45 1:16:55.36 1:46.10
5 300 Tommy Zentner 23 82 20:22.15 1:37:17.51 1:53.80
6 293 Tim Roos 25 107 20:56.29 1:58:13.80 2:27.94
7 279 Ben Bollman 30 137 21:39.78 2:19:53.58 3:11.43
8 294 Andrew Schafale More Than 7 21:46.50 2:41:40.08 3:18.15
9 291 Nicholas Paulson More Than 7 22:38.66 3:04:18.74 4:10.31
10 290 Dylan Paulson More Than 7 24:20.54 3:28:39.28 5:52.19
11 284 Grant Harsch More Than 7 26:09.10 3:54:48.38 7:40.75
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:41:26.00 Average Time: 20:17.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 652 Gabe McConville 7 7 18:15.98 18:15.98 0:00.00
2 647 Jonathan Davis 20 27 19:40.72 37:56.70 1:24.74
3 649 Anthony Kutcher 24 51 20:38.21 58:34.91 2:22.23
4 646 Jaden Crouse 28 79 21:15.79 1:19:50.70 2:59.81
5 654 Aiden Pell 29 108 21:35.30 1:41:26.00 3:19.32
6 648 Ryan Desrosiers 35 143 23:15.23 2:04:41.23 4:59.25
7 656 Kyle Pester 36 179 23:22.98 2:28:04.21 5:07.00
8 661 Kendrick Wesley More Than 7 24:52.32 2:52:56.53 6:36.34
9 657 Ashton Pollack More Than 7 24:53.34 3:17:49.87 6:37.36
10 650 Ajay Mankey More Than 7 26:02.20 3:43:52.07 7:46.22
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:44:40.59 Average Time: 20:56.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 685 Elijah Johnson 9 9 18:31.45 18:31.45 0:00.00
2 687 Ian Wilhelm 15 24 19:20.59 37:52.04 0:49.14
3 688 Christian Michaels 21 45 19:43.79 57:35.83 1:12.34
4 689 Chris Russel 33 78 22:46.17 1:20:22.00 4:14.72
5 686 Kory Sanchez 38 116 24:18.59 1:44:40.59 5:47.14
MCKEESPORT Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:43:52.34 Average Time: 20:46.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 267 Aaron Elm 3 3 17:04.58 17:04.58 0:00.00
2 268 Jacob Fisher 12 15 18:41.65 35:46.23 1:37.07
3 271 Nolan Piotrowski 19 34 19:39.31 55:25.54 2:34.73
4 277 Elijah Wanzo 37 71 23:43.59 1:19:09.13 6:39.01
5 266 Benjamin Bossart 46 117 24:43.21 1:43:52.34 7:38.63
6 273 Kyaujah Springs - Meado 49 166 27:48.17 2:11:40.51 10:43.59
SOUTH PARK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:49:04.40 Average Time: 21:48.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 536 Kirk Stewart 5 5 17:51.60 17:51.60 0:00.00
2 525 Josh Bennett 27 32 21:07.85 38:59.45 3:16.25
3 532 Dan Medved 32 64 22:39.84 1:01:39.29 4:48.24
4 530 David Gahagan 34 98 22:53.51 1:24:32.80 5:01.91
5 531 Tyler Lemansky 45 143 24:31.60 1:49:04.40 6:40.00
6 526 Aaron Bowden 47 190 25:12.59 2:14:16.99 7:20.99
7 535 Enzo Ranallo 51 241 30:52.16 2:45:09.15 13:00.56
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:56:01.26 Average Time: 23:12.25
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 215 Stephen Frost 14 14 19:12.00 19:12.00 0:00.00
2 217 Christian Guinto-Brody 16 30 19:24.59 38:36.59 0:12.59
3 211 Tyler Coulter 26 56 21:03.58 59:40.17 1:51.58
4 228 Tommy Thornton 48 104 26:06.84 1:25:47.01 6:54.84
5 224 Kodi McCall 50 154 30:14.25 1:56:01.26 11:02.25
6 216 Jacob Ghetian 52 206 31:57.15 2:27:58.41 12:45.15
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:59:59.89 Average Time: 23:59.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 562 Ian Majetic 31 31 22:00.70 22:00.70 0:00.00
2 571 Kaiden Smith 39 70 24:29.60 46:30.30 2:28.90
3 575 Luke Thurner 40 110 24:29.80 1:11:00.10 2:29.10
4 554 Kyler Bender 41 151 24:29.80 1:35:29.90 2:29.10
5 572 Gabe Snyder 42 193 24:29.99 1:59:59.89 2:29.29
6 560 Matthew Kail 43 236 24:30.34 2:24:30.23 2:29.64
7 574 Aidan Stella 44 280 24:30.60 2:49:00.83 2:29.90
8 559 Nicholas Horgan More Than 7 24:49.69 3:13:50.52 2:48.99
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Mark Ragan Less Than 5 18:17.20 18:17.20 0:00.00
2 257 Grant Clarke Less Than 5 21:12.33 39:29.53 2:55.13
3 264 Trong Tran Less Than 5 24:58.69 1:04:28.22 6:41.49
SOUTH ALLEGHENY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 480 Mason Thomas Less Than 5 22:52.63 22:52.63 0:00.00
2 477 Enrique Ovalles Less Than 5 24:14.56 47:07.19 1:21.93
3 473 Silverio Hernandez Less Than 5 26:34.53 1:13:41.72 3:41.90
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
AAA TEAMS
CANON MAC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:25:42.42 Average Time: 17:08.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Josiah Wudkwych 3 3 16:34.59 16:34.59 0:00.00
2 141 Doron Wudkwych 7 10 16:56.13 33:30.72 0:21.54
3 111 Logan Ford 8 18 16:59.59 50:30.31 0:25.00
4 138 Max Thomas 12 30 17:12.78 1:07:43.09 0:38.19
5 127 Andrew McGee 25 55 17:59.33 1:25:42.42 1:24.74
6 137 Matthew Thomas 28 83 18:02.99 1:43:45.41 1:28.40
7 102 Anthony Abbott 31 114 18:09.48 2:01:54.89 1:34.89
8 125 Connor Kelly More Than 7 19:11.78 2:21:06.67 2:37.19
9 120 William Helbling More Than 7 20:59.54 2:42:06.21 4:24.95
10 109 Connor Doyle More Than 7 22:00.71 3:04:06.92 5:26.12
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:26:02.52 Average Time: 17:12.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 518 Aaron Skerbetz 4 4 16:45.80 16:45.80 0:00.00
2 490 Zach Conner 5 9 16:48.23 33:34.03 0:02.43
3 517 Drake Simpson 13 22 17:13.58 50:47.61 0:27.78
4 487 Jake Borgesi 14 36 17:16.59 1:08:04.20 0:30.79
5 496 Roman Galioto 23 59 17:58.32 1:26:02.52 1:12.52
6 523 Drew Whiteside 26 85 17:59.54 1:44:02.06 1:13.74
7 486 Zachary Betz 41 126 18:46.84 2:02:48.90 2:01.04
BALDWIN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:27:45.55 Average Time: 17:33.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Teddy Boehm 10 10 17:09.54 17:09.54 0:00.00
2 27 Dominick Ditoro 11 21 17:11.77 34:21.31 0:02.23
3 36 Bobby Konesky 18 39 17:34.98 51:56.29 0:25.44
4 50 Zach Wyse 20 59 17:41.63 1:09:37.92 0:32.09
5 45 Xander Rayburg 30 89 18:07.63 1:27:45.55 0:58.09
6 20 Andrew Barrett 34 123 18:19.63 1:46:05.18 1:10.09
7 41 Phillip Pegher 39 162 18:29.81 2:04:34.99 1:20.27
8 31 Caden Harsh More Than 7 19:01.52 2:23:36.51 1:51.98
9 49 Kody Trolle More Than 7 19:37.67 2:43:14.18 2:28.13
10 44 Cody Randal More Than 7 20:43.50 3:03:57.68 3:33.96
PETERS TWP Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:27:35.72 Average Time: 17:31.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 331 Zack Marmol 1 1 16:07.79 16:07.79 0:00.00
2 325 Brett Kroboth 17 18 17:28.58 33:36.37 1:20.79
3 316 Tyler Derose 22 40 17:53.83 51:30.20 1:46.04
4 306 Jake Bode 27 67 18:02.18 1:09:32.38 1:54.39
5 327 Paul Krueger 29 96 18:03.34 1:27:35.72 1:55.55
6 350 Danny Smail 35 131 18:20.44 1:45:56.16 2:12.65
7 301 Jack Ambrosini 36 167 18:25.56 2:04:21.72 2:17.77
8 317 Lucas Dunst More Than 7 18:35.77 2:22:57.49 2:27.98
9 304 Michael Bayer More Than 7 19:48.28 2:42:45.77 3:40.49
10 353 Jesse Sommer More Than 7 21:18.85 3:04:04.62 5:11.06
USC Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:28:07.13 Average Time: 17:37.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 628 Alex Shaw 2 2 16:27.84 16:27.84 0:00.00
2 634 Kasey Turner 15 17 17:22.77 33:50.61 0:54.93
3 624 Ryan Sarkett 19 36 17:39.34 51:29.95 1:11.50
4 631 Robert Shontz 21 57 17:42.84 1:09:12.79 1:15.00
5 592 Carter Gerlach 43 100 18:54.34 1:28:07.13 2:26.50
6 601 Owen Knight 44 144 18:56.84 1:47:03.97 2:29.00
7 613 Felipe Molacuri 49 193 19:08.89 2:06:12.86 2:41.05
8 619 Nathaniel Paul More Than 7 19:58.41 2:26:11.27 3:30.57
GATEWAY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:34:29.43 Average Time: 18:53.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 256 Luke Whisel 6 6 16:51.87 16:51.87 0:00.00
2 255 Brady Sundin 16 22 17:23.34 34:15.21 0:31.47
3 250 Riley Pritchard 45 67 18:57.96 53:13.17 2:06.09
4 254 Joseph Storey 52 119 20:01.49 1:13:14.66 3:09.62
5 242 Liam Brown 57 176 21:14.77 1:34:29.43 4:22.90
6 245 Sasidhar Devabhaktuni 58 234 21:53.59 1:56:23.02 5:01.72
PGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:33:54.32 Average Time: 18:46.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 368 Blake Hammer 24 24 17:58.51 17:58.51 0:00.00
2 371 Dante Scalise 32 56 18:12.31 36:10.82 0:13.80
3 365 Enzo Figallo 33 89 18:15.78 54:26.60 0:17.27
4 374 Jackson Vento 51 140 19:14.88 1:13:41.48 1:16.37
5 361 Joe Cirilano 53 193 20:12.84 1:33:54.32 2:14.33
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:34:14.82 Average Time: 18:50.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 58 James Counihan 9 9 17:03.69 17:03.69 0:00.00
2 54 Antonio Burkhart 37 46 18:25.63 35:29.32 1:21.94
3 52 Jackson Banes 48 94 19:07.34 54:36.66 2:03.65
4 70 Dylan Shields 50 144 19:13.32 1:13:49.98 2:09.63
5 73 Alex Williams 54 198 20:24.84 1:34:14.82 3:21.15
6 62 Sean Heh 56 254 20:34.15 1:54:48.97 3:30.46
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:35:28.36 Average Time: 19:05.67
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 169 Zac Byrd 38 38 18:26.34 18:26.34 0:00.00
2 178 Frank Kuna 40 78 18:41.81 37:08.15 0:15.47
3 165 Henry Anderson 42 120 18:50.33 55:58.48 0:23.99
4 177 Austin Krieger 46 166 19:03.54 1:15:02.02 0:37.20
5 173 Jared Elko 55 221 20:26.34 1:35:28.36 2:00.00
CARRICK Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:53:01.66 Average Time: 22:36.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 William Bowens 47 47 19:05.59 19:05.59 0:00.00
2 163 Damean Weiss 59 106 22:31.84 41:37.43 3:26.25
3 161 Matt Rump 60 166 23:06.64 1:04:44.07 4:01.05
4 164 Dom Wiess 61 227 23:19.00 1:28:03.07 4:13.41
5 162 Nolan Schlick 62 289 24:58.59 1:53:01.66 5:53.00
6 149 Jordan Burns 63 352 25:01.84 2:18:03.50 5:56.25
7 157 Niraj Napel 64 416 26:41.60 2:44:45.10 7:36.01
8 155 Matt Marz More Than 7 30:36.55 3:15:21.65 11:30.96
9 158 Gage Parker More Than 7 31:18.80 3:46:40.45 12:13.21
WOODLAND HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 675 Jeremy Arbster Less Than 5 23:43.59 23:43.59 0:00.00