N AREA CATHOLIC CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY
October 04, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:00:24.52 Average Time: 12:04.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 540 Cam Fettis 3 3 11:47.99 11:47.99 0:00.00
2 539 John Caliguiri 4 7 11:49.42 23:37.41 0:01.43
3 544 Donnie Schubert 5 12 11:52.44 35:29.85 0:04.45
4 541 Ethan Gannon 7 19 12:09.53 47:39.38 0:21.54
5 547 Joseph Waskiewicz 11 30 12:45.14 1:00:24.52 0:57.15
6 546 Calvin Vento 21 51 13:57.25 1:14:21.77 2:09.26
7 538 Michael Bridgeman 23 74 14:09.39 1:28:31.16 2:21.40
8 545 Nolan Thiel More Than 7 15:02.99 1:43:34.15 3:15.00
9 543 Samuel Mcgowan More Than 7 15:13.47 1:58:47.62 3:25.48
10 542 Justin Katz More Than 7 15:20.51 2:14:08.13 3:32.52
SEELOS ACADEMY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:02:21.66 Average Time: 12:28.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Giacomo Lepore 1 1 11:16.49 11:16.49 0:00.00
2 482 Brody Dunn 10 11 12:28.37 23:44.86 1:11.88
3 481 Brendan Donnelly 12 23 12:47.28 36:32.14 1:30.79
4 492 Jack White 13 36 12:53.90 49:26.04 1:37.41
5 483 Lucas Gunther 14 50 12:55.62 1:02:21.66 1:39.13
6 488 Vincent Moncheck 22 72 14:05.77 1:16:27.43 2:49.28
7 484 Niccola Johns 25 97 14:43.17 1:31:10.60 3:26.68
8 487 Logan Mlecko More Than 7 14:47.55 1:45:58.15 3:31.06
9 491 Andrew Stepanow More Than 7 15:11.42 2:01:09.57 3:54.93
10 485 Thomas Kunz More Than 7 15:24.27 2:16:33.84 4:07.78
11 490 Matthew Radermacher More Than 7 18:21.50 2:34:55.34 7:05.01
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:03:25.31 Average Time: 12:41.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 773 Eli Stofko 2 2 11:45.54 11:45.54 0:00.00
2 740 Justin Kontul 8 10 12:15.79 24:01.33 0:30.25
3 764 Tommy Schafale 9 19 12:23.28 36:24.61 0:37.74
4 737 Aidan Hicks 17 36 13:14.77 49:39.38 1:29.23
5 741 Anthony Kunsak 20 56 13:45.93 1:03:25.31 2:00.39
6 733 Tyler Flynn 26 82 14:53.77 1:18:19.08 3:08.23
7 771 Robert Staresinic 27 109 14:57.63 1:33:16.71 3:12.09
SSPP Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:10:30.82 Average Time: 14:06.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 587 Franklin Grayson 6 6 12:05.71 12:05.71 0:00.00
2 589 Lucca Grisafi 15 21 13:03.49 25:09.20 0:57.78
3 590 Jack Samchuck 18 39 13:32.46 38:41.66 1:26.75
4 588 Samwise Mason 29 68 15:40.87 54:22.53 3:35.16
5 620 Gannon Bowles 30 98 16:08.29 1:10:30.82 4:02.58
6 591 Bennett Goshen 33 131 18:24.98 1:28:55.80 6:19.27
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:14:20.01 Average Time: 14:52.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 555 Andrew Taschner 16 16 13:10.37 13:10.37 0:00.00
2 554 Ian Stanton 19 35 13:45.33 26:55.70 0:34.96
3 551 Brady Wolff 24 59 14:18.29 41:13.99 1:07.92
4 553 Jack Ryan 28 87 14:58.15 56:12.14 1:47.78
5 548 David Thomas 31 118 18:07.87 1:14:20.01 4:57.50
6 552 Tyler Collins 32 150 18:18.54 1:32:38.55 5:08.17
AQUINAS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 645 Adam Ohayon Less Than 5 11:33.95 11:33.95 0:00.00
2 644 Michael Liguori Less Than 5 15:09.51 26:43.46 3:35.56
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 658 Michael Braun Less Than 5 11:34.97 11:34.97 0:00.00
2 659 Colin Dorcy Less Than 5 18:46.56 30:21.53 7:11.59
ST GREGORY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Canaan Sauers Less Than 5 12:05.65 12:05.65 0:00.00
2 805 Michael Horton Less Than 5 19:30.41 31:36.06 7:24.76
ST JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 824 Xavier West Less Than 5 16:04.46 16:04.46 0:00.00
ST VITUS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 842 Geoffrey Measel Less Than 5 12:47.60 12:47.60 0:00.00
ST MONICA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 865 Nate Grivna Less Than 5 14:04.14 14:04.14 0:00.00
2 866 Rex Jennings Less Than 5 16:09.98 30:14.12 2:05.84
3 864 Noah Black Less Than 5 20:47.79 51:01.91 6:43.65