BIG SOUTH VARSITY BOYS
October 03, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:30:02.8 Average Time: 18:00.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 325 Lucas Pajak 1 1 16:37.8 16:37.8 0:00.0
2 313 Ethan Gamble 2 3 17:27.3 34:05.2 0:49.4
3 309 Ben Daerr 3 6 17:33.6 51:38.8 0:55.7
4 314 Aiden Gernot 9 15 19:01.7 1:10:40.6 2:23.8
5 334 Nick Whaley 13 28 19:22.2 1:30:02.8 2:44.3
6 335 Lorenzo Zeni 16 44 19:30.8 1:49:33.7 2:52.9
7 321 Vincent Lombardi 22 66 20:21.9 2:09:55.6 3:44.0
TRINITY (7) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:36:36.8 Average Time: 19:19.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 373 Dale Glotfelty 5 5 18:52.1 18:52.1 0:00.0
2 358 Dan Bouvy 6 11 18:57.1 37:49.3 0:04.9
3 390 Auggie Towers 11 22 19:13.2 57:02.5 0:21.0
4 387 Jon Stout 17 39 19:41.6 1:16:44.1 0:49.4
5 380 Ayden Mckean 18 57 19:52.6 1:36:36.8 1:00.4
6 376 Nick Hrabik 24 81 20:30.6 1:57:07.5 1:38.5
7 359 Patrick Bryant 27 108 21:01.3 2:18:08.8 2:09.1
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:38:04.6 Average Time: 19:36.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Santo Riccardi 4 4 18:45.6 18:45.6 0:00.0
2 252 Zac Byrd 7 11 18:58.8 37:44.4 0:13.1
3 260 Austin Krieger 19 30 19:55.7 57:40.2 1:10.1
4 261 Frank Kuna 20 50 20:04.9 1:17:45.1 1:19.3
5 277 Kyle Witte 21 71 20:19.4 1:38:04.6 1:33.8
6 265 Liam Pedersen 32 103 21:55.7 2:00:00.3 3:10.0
7 248 Henry Anderson 33 136 22:47.4 2:22:47.7 4:01.7
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:48:01.7 Average Time: 21:36.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 Elijah Johnson 12 12 19:16.2 19:16.2 0:00.0
2 400 Ian Wilhelm 14 26 19:23.4 38:39.6 0:07.1
3 395 Christian Michaels 26 52 20:55.3 59:34.9 1:39.1
4 397 Chris Russel 35 87 23:36.1 1:23:11.0 4:19.8
5 398 Kory Sanchez 38 125 24:50.7 1:48:01.7 5:34.5
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:46:54.8 Average Time: 21:22.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 353 Kaiden Smith 10 10 19:06.8 19:06.8 0:00.0
2 336 Kyler Bender 29 39 21:22.8 40:29.7 2:16.0
3 357 Luke Thurner 30 69 21:41.8 1:02:11.5 2:35.0
4 344 Ian Majetic 31 100 21:52.5 1:24:04.1 2:45.7
5 342 Matthew Kail 34 134 22:50.6 1:46:54.8 3:43.8
6 343 Sonny Lang 36 170 24:03.6 2:10:58.4 4:56.8
7 339 Jacob Fair 39 209 24:52.2 2:35:50.7 5:45.3
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:58:57.6 Average Time: 23:47.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 285 Christian Guinto-Brody 8 8 18:59.9 18:59.9 0:00.0
2 283 Stephen Frost 23 31 20:24.9 39:24.8 1:25.0
3 279 Tyler Coulter 28 59 21:10.3 1:00:35.2 2:10.4
4 296 Tommy Thornton 41 100 26:11.1 1:26:46.4 7:11.2
5 292 Kodi McCall 43 143 32:11.2 1:58:57.6 13:11.3
6 287 Mason Hurley 44 187 32:35.7 2:31:33.3 13:35.7
7 284 Jacob Ghetian 45 232 33:20.9 3:04:54.3 14:21.0
BELLE VERNON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:56:17.9 Average Time: 23:15.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 241 Noah Lehner 15 15 19:26.3 19:26.3 0:00.0
2 238 Luke Henderson 25 40 20:54.5 40:20.8 1:28.2
3 242 Cam Miller 37 77 24:31.4 1:04:52.3 5:05.1
4 234 Gavin Fragello 40 117 25:13.2 1:30:05.6 5:46.9
5 233 Dillom Diamond 42 159 26:12.3 1:56:17.9 6:46.0
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 Grant Clarke Less Than 5 21:58.4 21:58.4 0:00.0
2 304 Trong Tran Less Than 5 25:16.8 47:15.2 3:18.4