ALTOONA MT LION XC INVITE VARSITY GIRLS
September 21, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:45:49.63 Average Time: 21:09.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 463 Paige Greathouse 5 5 20:44.75 20:44.75 0:00.00
2 462 Lacey Greathouse 6 11 20:55.25 41:40.00 0:10.50
3 458 Danielle Dumm 8 19 21:09.87 1:02:49.87 0:25.12
4 459 Delaney Dumm 9 28 21:10.28 1:24:00.15 0:25.53
5 452 Katie Beyer 17 45 21:49.48 1:45:49.63 1:04.73
6 491 Jordyn Smith 19 64 22:02.29 2:07:51.92 1:17.54
7 471 Payton Mcgough 22 86 22:18.27 2:30:10.19 1:33.52
ST MARYS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:47:07.25 Average Time: 21:25.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 753 Samantha Hayes 3 3 20:16.48 20:16.48 0:00.00
2 763 Megan Quesenberry 11 14 21:14.13 41:30.61 0:57.65
3 759 Kyla Johnson 13 27 21:26.75 1:02:57.36 1:10.27
4 749 Tessa Grotzinger 18 45 21:53.76 1:24:51.12 1:37.28
5 748 Brianna Grotzinger 21 66 22:16.13 1:47:07.25 1:59.65
6 744 Isabella Catalone 24 90 22:26.72 2:09:33.97 2:10.24
7 736 Lucy Anthony 25 115 22:30.98 2:32:04.95 2:14.50
BEDFORD Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:52:18.39 Average Time: 22:27.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 363 Savanna Nesbitt 4 4 20:33.51 20:33.51 0:00.00
2 349 Meah Eshelman 7 11 21:06.41 41:39.92 0:32.90
3 351 Ashley Ferguson 28 39 22:59.44 1:04:39.36 2:25.93
4 368 Claudia Sigel 39 78 23:38.51 1:28:17.87 3:05.00
5 359 Emily Lang 42 120 24:00.52 1:52:18.39 3:27.01
6 347 Jessica Dibert 46 166 24:13.52 2:16:31.91 3:40.01
7 365 Riley Ruffley 50 216 24:32.22 2:41:04.13 3:58.71
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:51:49.05 Average Time: 22:21.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 906 Ellie Dorian 2 2 20:11.17 20:11.17 0:00.00
2 904 Julia Dill 12 14 21:23.28 41:34.45 1:12.11
3 898 Avari Admire 16 30 21:38.93 1:03:13.38 1:27.76
4 907 Grace Dryer 33 63 23:18.40 1:26:31.78 3:07.23
5 900 Grace Brawley 61 124 25:17.27 1:51:49.05 5:06.10
6 903 Kada Cook 73 197 26:13.26 2:18:02.31 6:02.09
ALTOONA Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:54:35.18 Average Time: 22:55.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 337 Reese Wilber 10 10 21:12.73 21:12.73 0:00.00
2 320 Mackenzie Kelley 14 24 21:31.52 42:44.25 0:18.79
3 323 Gianna Marasco 30 54 23:00.91 1:05:45.16 1:48.18
4 305 Riley Boutiller 47 101 24:21.45 1:30:06.61 3:08.72
5 327 Avery Reed 48 149 24:28.57 1:54:35.18 3:15.84
6 315 Gwyneth Fox 71 220 25:54.54 2:20:29.72 4:41.81
7 328 Emily Rentz 80 300 27:02.27 2:47:31.99 5:49.54
PENNS MANOR Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:57:19.28 Average Time: 23:27.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 680 Katelynn Ghiardi 26 26 22:55.44 22:55.44 0:00.00
2 679 Allyson Ghiardi 27 53 22:58.48 45:53.92 0:03.04
3 687 Savanna Orner 34 87 23:19.28 1:09:13.20 0:23.84
4 681 Alaina Grondin 35 122 23:21.46 1:32:34.66 0:26.02
5 691 Megan Schwartz 54 176 24:44.62 1:57:19.28 1:49.18
6 678 Kyleigh Coy 101 277 30:02.93 2:27:22.21 7:07.49
7 683 Audrey Johns 102 379 30:38.26 2:58:00.47 7:42.82
TYRONE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 2:03:40.00 Average Time: 24:44.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 845 Marissa Lewis 29 29 22:59.70 22:59.70 0:00.00
2 849 Ella Pearson 31 60 23:11.32 46:11.02 0:11.62
3 848 Elizabeth Pearson 41 101 23:55.40 1:10:06.42 0:55.70
4 851 Stephanie Ramsey 77 178 26:25.66 1:36:32.08 3:25.96
5 855 Paige Webster 81 259 27:07.92 2:03:40.00 4:08.22
JUNIATA Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 2:03:20.58 Average Time: 24:40.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 534 Morgan Hess 20 20 22:13.29 22:13.29 0:00.00
2 547 Alexis Reed 55 75 24:46.86 47:00.15 2:33.57
3 542 Ella Mcgargle 56 131 24:53.76 1:11:53.91 2:40.47
4 548 Adria Russel 59 190 25:10.77 1:37:04.68 2:57.48
5 555 Reese Zurybida 75 265 26:15.90 2:03:20.58 4:02.61
6 528 Grace Brown 88 353 27:47.14 2:31:07.72 5:33.85
7 536 Kathryn Hopsicker 96 449 28:35.52 2:59:43.24 6:22.23
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:03:59.17 Average Time: 24:47.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 510 Maggie Greenland 23 23 22:23.47 22:23.47 0:00.00
2 512 Aggie Hoover 36 59 23:32.13 45:55.60 1:08.66
3 513 Sydney Imler 60 119 25:11.26 1:11:06.86 2:47.79
4 519 Rachel Ross 67 186 25:37.78 1:36:44.64 3:14.31
5 507 Lily Evans 82 268 27:14.53 2:03:59.17 4:51.06
6 517 Celina Mcintire 84 352 27:24.21 2:31:23.38 5:00.74
7 508 Elaina Fisher 93 445 28:14.18 2:59:37.56 5:50.71
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 275 Team Score (times): 2:04:12.13 Average Time: 24:50.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 786 Karen Linares 32 32 23:13.74 23:13.74 0:00.00
2 780 Caroline Green 52 84 24:38.52 47:52.26 1:24.78
3 783 Emma Lammert 57 141 24:53.76 1:12:46.02 1:40.02
4 778 Emma Gardner 62 203 25:18.75 1:38:04.77 2:05.01
5 772 Ariella Avigad 72 275 26:07.36 2:04:12.13 2:53.62
6 789 Emily Michaelson 74 349 26:13.46 2:30:25.59 2:59.72
7 777 Ella Gardner 76 425 26:17.93 2:56:43.52 3:04.19
8 771 Katy Appleman More Than 7 30:13.50 3:26:57.02 6:59.76
PORTAGE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 2:04:24.36 Average Time: 24:52.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 709 Lauren Shaffer 1 1 19:50.35 19:50.35 0:00.00
2 704 Madelyn Hudak 44 45 24:04.97 43:55.32 4:14.62
3 707 Julia Papcun 45 90 24:09.44 1:08:04.76 4:19.09
4 711 Lexi Slanoc 92 182 28:04.83 1:36:09.59 8:14.48
5 699 Sydney Castel 94 276 28:14.77 2:04:24.36 8:24.42
WINDBER Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 2:04:21.40 Average Time: 24:52.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 934 Trinity Krause 37 37 23:34.26 23:34.26 0:00.00
2 923 Kyra Allison 43 80 24:02.27 47:36.53 0:28.01
3 931 Samantha Delgrande 64 144 25:27.71 1:13:04.24 1:53.45
4 942 Adelynn York 66 210 25:36.64 1:38:40.88 2:02.38
5 924 Paige Bennethum 68 278 25:40.52 2:04:21.40 2:06.26
6 930 Olivia Chappie 83 361 27:19.74 2:31:41.14 3:45.48
7 937 Sally Moore 105 466 31:02.44 3:02:43.58 7:28.18
PURCHASE LINE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 2:05:25.38 Average Time: 25:05.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Addaleia Beer 15 15 21:32.27 21:32.27 0:00.00
2 716 Sophia Bloxdorf 40 55 23:49.98 45:22.25 2:17.71
3 726 Tara Leamer 51 106 24:37.34 1:09:59.59 3:05.07
4 720 Zoey Faught 85 191 27:33.27 1:37:32.86 6:01.00
5 727 Jade Misko 90 281 27:52.52 2:05:25.38 6:20.25
6 723 Cherish Kauffman 97 378 28:40.77 2:34:06.15 7:08.50
7 722 Abigail Goss 112 490 33:33.64 3:07:39.79 12:01.37
UNITED Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 2:12:32.74 Average Time: 26:30.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Laura Susick 38 38 23:36.27 23:36.27 0:00.00
2 870 Delaynee Mccully 65 103 25:34.40 49:10.67 1:58.13
3 872 Mckenna Muir 70 173 25:44.97 1:14:55.64 2:08.70
4 866 Megan Joseph 86 259 27:43.70 1:42:39.34 4:07.43
5 874 Abby Nibert 100 359 29:53.40 2:12:32.74 6:17.13
6 873 Sophia Naugle 109 468 32:58.77 2:45:31.51 9:22.50
SOMERSET H.S. Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 2:11:38.58 Average Time: 26:19.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 813 Jade Williams 58 58 24:57.63 24:57.63 0:00.00
2 797 Maelin Cameron 63 121 25:23.65 50:21.28 0:26.02
3 804 Sarah Metheny 78 199 26:30.52 1:16:51.80 1:32.89
4 805 Anna Meyers 79 278 26:47.52 1:43:39.32 1:49.89
5 803 Amy Lorence 91 369 27:59.26 2:11:38.58 3:01.63
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 2:19:51.66 Average Time: 27:58.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Ashley Yohn 49 49 24:31.81 24:31.81 0:00.00
2 389 Alexis Noel 53 102 24:44.52 49:16.33 0:12.71
3 396 Joyce Zheng 98 200 28:44.86 1:18:01.19 4:13.05
4 376 Olivia Caporuscio 103 303 30:49.25 1:48:50.44 6:17.44
5 383 Olivia Kelly 104 407 31:01.22 2:19:51.66 6:29.41
6 388 Gabby Musselman 106 513 31:34.17 2:51:25.83 7:02.36
LIGONIER Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 2:23:18.05 Average Time: 28:39.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 566 Mara Myers 69 69 25:42.95 25:42.95 0:00.00
2 559 Molliegh Henderson 87 156 27:47.14 53:30.09 2:04.19
3 569 Abby Painter 89 245 27:49.16 1:21:19.25 2:06.21
4 563 Claira Jordan 99 344 29:21.28 1:50:40.53 3:38.33
5 562 Emma Jackman 108 452 32:37.52 2:23:18.05 6:54.57
6 571 Murian Siemering 110 562 33:08.24 2:56:26.29 7:25.29
7 568 Ava Page 111 673 33:21.52 3:29:47.81 7:38.57
MOSHANNON VALLEY Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 544 Team Score (times): 2:51:54.69 Average Time: 34:22.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 604 Abby Leskovansky 95 95 28:18.24 28:18.24 0:00.00
2 596 Aubrey Dotts 107 202 32:31.31 1:00:49.55 4:13.07
3 597 Eleanor Faulds 113 315 35:24.99 1:36:14.54 7:06.75
4 600 Arionna Houser 114 429 37:23.63 2:13:38.17 9:05.39
5 611 Journee Varner 115 544 38:16.52 2:51:54.69 9:58.28
BISHOP GUILFOYLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 411 Jaden Quinn Less Than 5 22:06.78 22:06.78 0:00.00
2 415 Katie Williams Less Than 5 29:10.51 51:17.29 7:03.73
3 398 Olivia Butler Less Than 5 33:59.52 1:25:16.81 11:52.74
BISHOP McCORT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 429 Madeleine Oliveros Less Than 5 22:49.27 22:49.27 0:00.00
2 419 Anna Edmiston Less Than 5 25:42.53 48:31.80 2:53.26
3 424 Kaitlyn Kasisky Less Than 5 28:03.41 1:16:35.21 5:14.14
4 418 Alexis Dimond-Smith Less Than 5 30:47.22 1:47:22.43 7:57.95
MARTINSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 587 Jeffreys Maia Less Than 5 25:10.42 25:10.42 0:00.00
2 576 Lauren Crilly Less Than 5 26:30.33 51:40.75 1:19.91
3 574 Kaylee Cole Less Than 5 28:24.72 1:20:05.47 3:14.30
4 589 Joclynn Ramsey Less Than 5 37:13.77 1:57:19.24 12:03.35
NORTH STAR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 612 Emily Coddington Less Than 5 21:26.36 21:26.36 0:00.00
2 614 Grace Leiford Less Than 5 22:57.31 44:23.67 1:30.95
NORTHERN BEDFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 629 Emilee Sherlock Less Than 5 22:37.28 22:37.28 0:00.00
2 631 Harley Socie Less Than 5 25:15.70 47:52.98 2:38.42
3 615 Hailey Bollman Less Than 5 26:28.52 1:14:21.50 3:51.24
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 647 Kasey Farabaugh Less Than 5 23:00.71 23:00.71 0:00.00
2 652 Jaedyn Latta Less Than 5 26:30.13 49:30.84 3:29.42
3 641 Collette Costlow Less Than 5 27:13.11 1:16:43.95 4:12.40
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Trinity Prestash Less Than 5 22:49.93 22:49.93 0:00.00
2 881 Erika Alexander Less Than 5 26:45.38 49:35.31 3:55.45
3 891 Jayden Kucas Less Than 5 28:33.47 1:18:08.78 5:43.54