ALTOONA MT LION XC INVITE VARSITY BOYS
September 21, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
ALTOONA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:29:50.11 Average Time: 17:58.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 317 Brayden Henninger 5 5 17:43.72 17:43.72 0:00.00
2 316 Jack Hatch 6 11 17:54.23 35:37.95 0:10.51
3 310 Gabe Ebersole 7 18 17:57.98 53:35.93 0:14.26
4 319 Aidan Kelley 10 28 18:06.23 1:11:42.16 0:22.51
5 311 Aiden Farabaugh 11 39 18:07.95 1:29:50.11 0:24.23
6 330 Aidan Rispoli 14 53 18:32.23 1:48:22.34 0:48.51
7 312 Braeden Ferguson 15 68 18:37.23 2:06:59.57 0:53.51
NORTHERN BEDFORD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:32:11.17 Average Time: 18:26.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Ian Zimmerman 3 3 17:22.60 17:22.60 0:00.00
2 630 Ian Sherlock 4 7 17:37.48 35:00.08 0:14.88
3 633 Josh Strayer 22 29 18:56.13 53:56.21 1:33.53
4 621 Connor Laird 25 54 19:00.98 1:12:57.19 1:38.38
5 620 Hunter Horton 33 87 19:13.98 1:32:11.17 1:51.38
6 618 Justin Grine 55 142 20:26.20 1:52:37.37 3:03.60
7 626 Kadin O'neal 69 211 20:56.47 2:13:33.84 3:33.87
SOMERSET H.S. Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:34:47.55 Average Time: 18:57.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 811 Colton Walker 8 8 18:05.70 18:05.70 0:00.00
2 810 Branson Walker 16 24 18:37.84 36:43.54 0:32.14
3 809 Andrew Straka 20 44 18:54.73 55:38.27 0:49.03
4 800 Jacob Groger 26 70 19:02.64 1:14:40.91 0:56.94
5 796 Chase Brenneman 49 119 20:06.64 1:34:47.55 2:00.94
6 802 Colby Livengood 51 170 20:09.91 1:54:57.46 2:04.21
7 795 James Bastian 70 240 20:58.72 2:15:56.18 2:53.02
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:36:57.67 Average Time: 19:23.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 650 Seth Hogue 21 21 18:55.92 18:55.92 0:00.00
2 659 Noah Noel 29 50 19:07.73 38:03.65 0:11.81
3 654 Noah Lee 32 82 19:13.61 57:17.26 0:17.69
4 663 Bryce Proudfit 41 123 19:43.48 1:17:00.74 0:47.56
5 660 Brandt Patterson 47 170 19:56.93 1:36:57.67 1:01.01
6 669 Trey Talko 48 218 19:57.32 1:56:54.99 1:01.40
7 653 Josh Lee 67 285 20:50.60 2:17:45.59 1:54.68
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:35:34.95 Average Time: 19:06.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 909 Nick Fetzer 1 1 16:19.35 16:19.35 0:00.00
2 919 Rigel Voelker 24 25 18:58.97 35:18.32 2:39.62
3 902 Anthony Constantino 35 60 19:21.56 54:39.88 3:02.21
4 911 Derek George 36 96 19:21.97 1:14:01.85 3:02.62
5 921 Max Zitnay 80 176 21:33.10 1:35:34.95 5:13.75
6 914 Elias Mccoy 86 262 21:48.55 1:57:23.50 5:29.20
TYRONE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:38:29.01 Average Time: 19:41.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Grain Hoy 19 19 18:51.23 18:51.23 0:00.00
2 853 Matthew Savino 31 50 19:11.24 38:02.47 0:20.01
3 838 Adam Detweiler 44 94 19:48.16 57:50.63 0:56.93
4 842 Ian Imler 46 140 19:55.51 1:17:46.14 1:04.28
5 840 Blaine Hoover 62 202 20:42.87 1:38:29.01 1:51.64
6 846 Nicolas Light 74 276 21:04.66 1:59:33.67 2:13.43
7 850 Rory Quigley 110 386 23:37.71 2:23:11.38 4:46.48
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:39:41.97 Average Time: 19:56.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 470 Jude Martyak 13 13 18:29.72 18:29.72 0:00.00
2 496 Dylan Wechtenhiser 38 51 19:28.25 37:57.97 0:58.53
3 492 Caleb Sorchilla 45 96 19:54.45 57:52.42 1:24.73
4 493 Tyler Stohon 56 152 20:33.10 1:18:25.52 2:03.38
5 488 Ethan Shilcosky 76 228 21:16.45 1:39:41.97 2:46.73
6 495 Michael Vasbinder 83 311 21:37.37 2:01:19.34 3:07.65
7 465 Thomas Hockensmith 88 399 21:53.47 2:23:12.81 3:23.75
PURCHASE LINE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:39:38.73 Average Time: 19:55.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 724 Sam Kauffman 18 18 18:45.15 18:45.15 0:00.00
2 718 Gabriel Crawford 34 52 19:19.73 38:04.88 0:34.58
3 735 Aaron Wright 42 94 19:44.70 57:49.58 0:59.55
4 725 Gabriel Lamer 64 158 20:47.17 1:18:36.75 2:02.02
5 719 Brayden Faught 73 231 21:01.98 1:39:38.73 2:16.83
6 732 Tyler Scott 100 331 22:52.98 2:02:31.71 4:07.83
UNITED Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:39:40.96 Average Time: 19:56.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 863 Josh Hamilton 17 17 18:38.45 18:38.45 0:00.00
2 860 Gavin Cameron 30 47 19:09.95 37:48.40 0:31.50
3 858 Jared Bloom 37 84 19:24.81 57:13.21 0:46.36
4 856 Jonathan Aloi 68 152 20:56.26 1:18:09.47 2:17.81
5 878 Richard Plowman 79 231 21:31.49 1:39:40.96 2:53.04
6 877 Braxton Phillips 108 339 23:33.85 2:03:14.81 4:55.40
7 867 Ethan Kish 119 458 24:45.97 2:28:00.78 6:07.52
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.08 Average Time: 19:57.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 785 Adam Lauer 12 12 18:09.48 18:09.48 0:00.00
2 774 Cameron Casey 28 40 19:06.71 37:16.19 0:57.23
3 784 Thompson Lau 59 99 20:35.54 57:51.73 2:26.06
4 792 Ethan Salvia 60 159 20:40.62 1:18:32.35 2:31.14
5 773 Reshub Bahri 77 236 21:16.73 1:39:49.08 3:07.25
6 775 Andrew Fergus 81 317 21:33.71 2:01:22.79 3:24.23
7 782 Aniket Kumta 105 422 23:08.97 2:24:31.76 4:59.49
ST MARYS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:42:09.23 Average Time: 20:25.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 752 Nicholas Hayes 50 50 20:09.23 20:09.23 0:00.00
2 764 Jakob Schauer 53 103 20:17.84 40:27.07 0:08.61
3 746 Wyatt Foster 54 157 20:19.70 1:00:46.77 0:10.47
4 739 Taylor Belsole 58 215 20:34.48 1:21:21.25 0:25.25
5 765 Augustus Secco 65 280 20:47.98 1:42:09.23 0:38.75
6 737 Baird Bankovic 75 355 21:04.98 2:03:14.21 0:55.75
7 743 Matthew Blythe 107 462 23:19.22 2:26:33.43 3:09.99
BEDFORD Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:42:12.80 Average Time: 20:26.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 362 Van May 2 2 16:28.91 16:28.91 0:00.00
2 366 Nate Scritchfield 52 54 20:11.73 36:40.64 3:42.82
3 369 Evan Sigel 78 132 21:24.59 58:05.23 4:55.68
4 370 Devin Steele 82 214 21:36.14 1:19:41.37 5:07.23
5 345 Jesse Chamberlain 96 310 22:31.43 1:42:12.80 6:02.52
PORTAGE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 329 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.88 Average Time: 21:12.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 705 Lane Macy 27 27 19:04.48 19:04.48 0:00.00
2 697 Josh Canavan 39 66 19:29.89 38:34.37 0:25.41
3 712 Tyler Spaid 40 106 19:30.90 58:05.27 0:26.42
4 713 Tanner Trusik 109 215 23:35.88 1:21:41.15 4:31.40
5 698 Erik Castel 114 329 24:20.73 1:46:01.88 5:16.25
6 710 Nathan Shaffer 116 445 24:30.72 2:10:32.60 5:26.24
7 708 Collan Schad 128 573 27:03.58 2:37:36.18 7:59.10
LIGONIER Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 1:48:23.03 Average Time: 21:40.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 564 Tucker Klotz 43 43 19:47.98 19:47.98 0:00.00
2 565 Braden Myers 57 100 20:33.91 40:21.89 0:45.93
3 572 Ryan Zimmerman 94 194 22:13.23 1:02:35.12 2:25.25
4 557 Aidan Brisendine 99 293 22:42.73 1:25:17.85 2:54.75
5 570 Alex Painter 103 396 23:05.18 1:48:23.03 3:17.20
WINDBER Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 1:49:42.39 Average Time: 21:56.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 941 Matthew Shank 9 9 18:05.94 18:05.94 0:00.00
2 939 Riley Page 66 75 20:48.99 38:54.93 2:43.05
3 925 Andrew Betcher 101 176 22:59.70 1:01:54.63 4:53.76
4 928 Logan Butler 104 280 23:06.81 1:25:01.44 5:00.87
5 940 Owen Prince 118 398 24:40.95 1:49:42.39 6:35.01
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 400 Team Score (times): 1:49:18.91 Average Time: 21:51.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Kenny Robison 23 23 18:58.36 18:58.36 0:00.00
2 390 Caedon Poe 63 86 20:43.48 39:41.84 1:45.12
3 393 Christian Sensibaugh 89 175 21:56.67 1:01:38.51 2:58.31
4 391 Carter Rettig 112 287 23:44.43 1:25:22.94 4:46.07
5 382 Hunter Gregg 113 400 23:55.97 1:49:18.91 4:57.61
6 387 Andy Miller 115 515 24:21.22 2:13:40.13 5:22.86
7 379 Jayden Eckenrode 121 636 25:38.22 2:39:18.35 6:39.86
BISHOP McCORT Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 450 Team Score (times): 1:50:13.04 Average Time: 22:02.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 420 Chase Gleason 72 72 21:00.48 21:00.48 0:00.00
2 421 Christian Haberkorn 91 163 22:02.17 43:02.65 1:01.69
3 417 Ian Coyle 92 255 22:03.73 1:05:06.38 1:03.25
4 430 Elijah Sakmar 93 348 22:06.44 1:27:12.82 1:05.96
5 425 Aaron Koval 102 450 23:00.22 1:50:13.04 1:59.74
6 416 Jonah Bremer 123 573 25:44.95 2:15:57.99 4:44.47
7 431 Damek Shontofski 125 698 26:20.22 2:42:18.21 5:19.74
PENNS MANOR Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 471 Team Score (times): 1:57:09.47 Average Time: 23:25.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 676 Jared Bowman 61 61 20:41.64 20:41.64 0:00.00
2 689 Gabe Riva 71 132 21:00.48 41:42.12 0:18.84
3 682 Cole Jarvie 90 222 21:56.67 1:03:38.79 1:15.03
4 692 Brock Sleppy 117 339 24:36.97 1:28:15.76 3:55.33
5 686 Aaron Lowman 132 471 28:53.71 1:57:09.47 8:12.07
BISHOP GUILFOYLE Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 515 Team Score (times): 1:56:21.69 Average Time: 23:16.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 400 Coltin Cover 85 85 21:44.98 21:44.98 0:00.00
2 407 Fabian Matos-Machado 97 182 22:32.43 44:17.41 0:47.45
3 414 Austin Williams 98 280 22:33.46 1:06:50.87 0:48.48
4 412 Conner Ratchford 111 391 23:43.42 1:30:34.29 1:58.44
5 399 Dominic Cacciotti 124 515 25:47.40 1:56:21.69 4:02.42
6 402 Ben Dodson 135 650 29:38.97 2:26:00.66 7:53.99
7 408 Aaron Mcculloch 136 786 32:38.22 2:58:38.88 10:53.24
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 537 Team Score (times): 1:59:35.90 Average Time: 23:55.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 522 Xavier Sibold 87 87 21:49.17 21:49.17 0:00.00
2 523 Ben Stapelfeld 95 182 22:14.53 44:03.70 0:25.36
3 511 Mitchell Hemminger 106 288 23:11.92 1:07:15.62 1:22.75
4 518 Shreemuth Pericherla 120 408 25:11.81 1:32:27.43 3:22.64
5 506 Gilad Evans 129 537 27:08.47 1:59:35.90 5:19.30
6 505 Daniel Evans 130 667 27:27.72 2:27:03.62 5:38.55
MOSHANNON VALLEY Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 590 Team Score (times): 2:08:40.77 Average Time: 25:44.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 607 Nathan Reams 84 84 21:39.48 21:39.48 0:00.00
2 608 Austin Shoff 122 206 25:38.61 47:18.09 3:59.13
3 605 Alex Leskovansky 126 332 26:34.72 1:13:52.81 4:55.24
4 609 Joseph Spewock 127 459 26:58.51 1:40:51.32 5:19.03
5 606 Nathan Murarik 131 590 27:49.45 2:08:40.77 6:09.97
6 603 Skyler Kephart 133 723 29:24.47 2:38:05.24 7:44.99
7 593 Austin Beirlair 134 857 29:33.11 3:07:38.35 7:53.63
JUNIATA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 535 Jefferson Hill Less Than 5 20:05.46 20:05.46 0:00.00
2 544 Matt Musser Less Than 5 23:01.94 43:07.40 2:56.48
3 538 Ethan Kern Less Than 5 23:58.66 1:07:06.06 3:53.20
4 532 Kade Entrekin Less Than 5 25:19.73 1:32:25.79 5:14.27
MARTINSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 580 Walker Eckenrode Less Than 5 20:59.74 20:59.74 0:00.00
2 585 Lane Kocher Less Than 5 21:15.83 42:15.57 0:16.09
3 592 Jaden Zolnoski Less Than 5 21:47.48 1:04:03.05 0:47.74
4 583 Michael James Less Than 5 22:03.74 1:26:06.79 1:04.00
NORTH STAR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 Dominic Hanik Less Than 5 20:49.20 20:49.20 0:00.00
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 890 Thomas Kovalick Less Than 5 22:41.39 22:41.39 0:00.00
2 882 Isaiah Bloom Less Than 5 23:30.18 46:11.57 0:48.79
3 887 Jett Houser Less Than 5 23:36.69 1:09:48.26 0:55.30
4 897 Jacob Stagi Less Than 5 23:36.90 1:33:25.16 0:55.51