WASHINGTON LABOR DAY CLASSIC
Overall Finish List
September 02, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 300 45 M 1 Top Fin 18:09.42 5:51/M
2 Bethany Bowman Pittsburgh PA 76 32 F 1 Top Fin 19:02.86 6:08/M
3 Bob Nedley 359 48 M 2 Top Fin 19:08.39 6:10/M
4 Stephen Perryman Canonsburg PA 286 56 M 3 Top Fin 19:34.63 6:19/M
5 Mike Melvin 377 46 M 1 45-49 19:37.25 6:20/M
6 Brian Thomas-Riley 376 10 M 1 1-11 20:06.34 6:29/M
7 Stephanie Beisheim McMurray PA 335 42 F 2 Top Fin 20:11.29 6:31/M
8 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 181 49 M 2 45-49 20:18.98 6:33/M
9 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 294 58 M 1 55-59 20:20.34 6:34/M
10 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 295 57 M 2 55-59 20:44.14 6:41/M
11 Tyler Pond 358 17 M 1 16-24 21:00.43 6:46/M
12 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 290 67 M 1 60-69 21:07.23 6:49/M
13 Kelley Murdock 343 36 F 3 Top Fin 21:12.21 6:50/M
14 David Detar Bridgeville PA 175 54 M 1 50-54 21:14.64 6:51/M
15 Devin Moore Washington PA 281 31 M 1 30-34 21:29.39 6:56/M
16 Matthew Openbrier Houston PA 283 34 M 2 30-34 21:34.68 6:57/M
17 William Gehrlein Washington PA 247 41 M 1 40-44 21:41.88 7:00/M
18 Shane Gottschalk 369 33 M 3 30-34 21:51.61 7:03/M
19 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 316 44 F 1 40-44 21:59.23 7:05/M
20 Andrew Ayers 362 28 M 1 25-29 22:05.80 7:07/M
21 Noah Young Pittsburgh PA 327 13 M 1 12-15 22:13.29 7:10/M
22 Nicole Hinkofer 356 38 F 1 35-39 22:17.20 7:11/M
23 Jonathan Garet Canonsburg PA 245 31 M 4 30-34 22:18.24 7:12/M
24 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 279 35 F 2 35-39 22:18.24 7:12/M
25 Sam Falbo Pittsburgh PA 184 16 M 2 16-24 22:30.48 7:15/M
26 Devin Junko Washington PA 329 10 M 2 1-11 22:42.34 7:19/M
27 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 176 36 F 3 35-39 22:44.39 7:20/M
28 Richard Black 344 27 M 2 25-29 22:47.10 7:21/M
29 Jennifer Hood Washington PA 260 38 F 4 35-39 22:50.62 7:22/M
30 Tyler Dunkle Washington PA 179 11 M 3 1-11 22:53.50 7:23/M
31 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 371 61 M 2 60-69 22:55.49 7:24/M
32 Mark Enzerra Washington PA 182 50 M 2 50-54 23:02.64 7:26/M
33 Jacob Dunkle Washington PA 178 13 M 2 12-15 23:09.14 7:28/M
34 Dylan Brooks Connellsville PA 334 14 M 3 12-15 23:14.24 7:30/M
35 Ben Junko Washington PA 330 39 M 1 35-39 23:16.20 7:30/M
36 Jeff Beisheim 341 42 M 2 40-44 23:28.58 7:34/M
37 Anna McGowan 348 43 F 2 40-44 23:34.52 7:36/M
38 Brady Hagerman Claysville PA 252 11 M 4 1-11 23:44.63 7:39/M
39 Autumn Hurst 365 16 F 1 16-24 23:45.35 7:40/M
40 Logan Webb Washington PA 322 13 M 4 12-15 23:47.75 7:40/M
41 Kelly Dunckle Washington PA 177 40 F 3 40-44 23:54.39 7:43/M
42 Alexander Fellin Eighty Four PA 198 9 M 5 1-11 24:00.14 7:45/M
43 Madison Fellin Eighty Four PA 243 9 F 1 1-11 24:06.89 7:46/M
44 Steve Chabala 374 42 M 3 40-44 24:09.18 7:47/M
45 Jason Knerr Washington PA 262 36 M 2 35-39 24:16.85 7:50/M
46 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 333 49 F 1 45-49 24:40.14 7:57/M
47 Sarah Falbo Pittsburgh PA 188 50 F 1 50-54 24:45.25 7:59/M
48 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 276 57 M 3 55-59 24:46.56 7:59/M
49 Alex Cline Pittsburgh PA 174 34 M 5 30-34 24:54.84 8:02/M
50 Gary Chabala 357 66 M 3 60-69 25:04.14 8:05/M
51 Ryan Filcheck 363 10 M 6 1-11 25:06.37 8:06/M
52 Heidi Chester 349 23 F 2 16-24 25:07.81 8:06/M
53 Benjamin Piatt Avella PA 332 11 M 7 1-11 25:30.89 8:14/M
54 Manson Seto Oakdale PA 297 39 M 3 35-39 25:38.94 8:16/M
55 Regis Arrigoni 342 64 M 4 60-69 25:39.39 8:16/M
56 Cathy Loos Eighty Four PA 264 60 F 1 60-69 25:43.63 8:18/M
57 Amy Chester 350 51 F 2 50-54 26:08.39 8:26/M
58 Wesley Briant 372 23 M 3 16-24 26:15.46 8:28/M
59 Tom Carter Houston PA 173 63 M 5 60-69 26:30.15 8:33/M
60 Joseph Sayre Bethel Park PA 296 44 M 4 40-44 26:37.90 8:35/M
61 Deborah M Migyanko Uniontown PA 278 51 F 3 50-54 26:43.89 8:37/M
62 Megan Gottschalk 364 22 F 3 16-24 26:53.95 8:40/M
63 Ava Robinson Trinity (7) 354 15 F 1 12-15 27:06.80 8:45/M
64 Mark Hospodar Pittsburgh PA 328 65 M 6 60-69 27:10.89 8:46/M
65 Charlie McLaughlin Pittsburgh PA 340 54 M 3 50-54 27:31.89 8:53/M
66 Pat Calmbacher Tridelphia WV 78 61 M 7 60-69 27:45.14 8:57/M
67 Marcy Piatt Avella PA 331 39 F 5 35-39 28:09.45 9:05/M
68 Carrie Perrell 352 55 F 1 55-59 28:10.93 9:05/M
69 Scott Harrington Washington PA 256 57 M 4 55-59 28:11.35 9:05/M
70 Kimberly Ayers 361 32 F 1 30-34 28:14.89 9:06/M
71 Brian Pest 373 34 M 6 30-34 28:16.92 9:07/M
72 James Pierson South Park PA 288 49 M 3 45-49 28:25.28 9:10/M
73 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 277 50 F 4 50-54 28:25.49 9:10/M
74 Ann McCormick 353 65 F 2 60-69 28:33.10 9:13/M
75 Natalie Momplaisir 355 39 F 6 35-39 28:38.77 9:14/M
76 Gannon Boene 360 27 M 3 25-29 28:41.58 9:15/M
77 Caylen Makola Washington PA 268 11 F 2 1-11 28:49.49 9:18/M
78 Tim Dunn Washington PA 180 38 M 4 35-39 28:54.46 9:19/M
79 Christina Shwallon Washington PA 299 50 F 5 50-54 29:10.31 9:25/M
80 Amy Herron Eighty Four PA 258 53 F 6 50-54 29:35.25 9:33/M
81 Donna Patrina Washington PA 285 63 F 3 60-69 29:46.79 9:36/M
82 Dan Halulko Washington PA 255 53 M 4 50-54 29:51.64 9:38/M
83 Howard Voigt Pittsburgh PA 321 75 M 1 70-99 29:55.10 9:39/M
84 Shawn Dallatore 366 22 M 4 16-24 29:58.85 9:40/M
85 Haleigh Maxwell Washington PA 271 13 F 2 12-15 30:20.12 9:47/M
86 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 183 65 M 8 60-69 30:33.15 9:51/M
87 Shana Mazza Follansbee WV 274 37 F 7 35-39 30:34.15 9:52/M
88 Heather Hagerman Claysville PA 253 40 F 4 40-44 30:58.89 9:59/M
89 Jim Loos Eighty Four PA 265 63 M 9 60-69 31:20.79 10:06/M
90 Ava Kolovich Houston PA 263 10 F 3 1-11 31:32.68 10:10/M
91 Michelle Fellin 375 49 F 2 45-49 31:41.46 10:13/M
92 Jackalyn Maxwell Washington PA 272 14 F 3 12-15 32:07.61 10:22/M
93 Vonnie Teagarden Waynesburg PA 317 71 F 1 70-99 32:56.36 10:37/M
94 Grace Gehrlein Washington PA 246 8 F 4 1-11 33:40.86 10:52/M
95 William Gehrlein Washington PA 248 66 M 10 60-69 33:42.27 10:52/M
96 Chloe Makola Washington PA 269 9 F 5 1-11 34:00.56 10:58/M
97 Debbie Calmbacher Tridelphia WV 77 60 F 4 60-69 34:31.74 11:08/M
98 Bradley Dallatore 368 19 M 5 16-24 34:33.66 11:09/M
99 Linda Dallatore 367 44 M 5 40-44 34:33.99 11:09/M
100 Jim Proudfit Washington PA 291 75 M 2 70-99 35:13.40 11:22/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 249 74 F 2 70-99 35:25.40 11:25/M
102 Emily Carpini Canonsburg PA 80 29 F 1 25-29 35:47.90 11:33/M
103 Larry Maggi Wshington PA 267 69 M 11 60-69 36:37.15 11:49/M
104 Grace Young Pittsburgh PA 325 14 F 4 12-15 37:22.66 12:03/M
105 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie PA 8 75 F 3 70-99 39:31.46 12:45/M
106 Carla Pierson 287 54 F 7 50-54 39:34.11 12:46/M
107 Mike Pierson Bethel Park PA 289 54 M 5 50-54 39:34.11 12:46/M
108 Ashley Skrobars 370 33 F 2 30-34 40:10.12 12:57/M
109 April Maxwell Washington PA 270 40 F 5 40-44 40:41.95 13:07/M
110 Marguerite Young Pittsburgh PA 326 16 F 4 16-24 41:55.11 13:31/M
111 Genevieve Young Pittsburgh PA 324 8 F 6 1-11 42:10.21 13:36/M
112 Alisa Plants 347 49 F 3 45-49 42:38.65 13:45/M
113 Gail Paboucek Weirton WV 284 50 F 8 50-54 43:52.15 14:09/M
114 Chase Tucker Pittsburgh PA 319 29 M 4 25-29 54:00.34 17:25/M
115 Chelsea Tucker Pittsburgh PA 320 28 F 2 25-29 54:09.89 17:28/M
116 Loretta Blanchard Cambridge OH 10 50 F 9 50-54 54:09.89 17:28/M
117 Robert Griffith Martins Ferry OH 251 52 M 6 50-54 54:10.91 17:28/M
118 Kiria Griffith Martins Ferry OH 250 53 F 10 50-54 54:11.34 17:29/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 1275 51 M 1 Top Fin 25:51.64 8:20/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 1286 47 M 2 Top Fin 27:07.39 8:45/M
3 Luanne McCullough 1404 49 F 1 Top Fin 34:46.36 11:13/M
4 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 1294 67 M 3 Top Fin 38:53.35 12:33/M
5 Roger Metcalfe Finleyville PA 1292 64 M 1 60-99 39:22.00 12:42/M
6 Deborah Metcalfe Finleyville PA 1291 63 F 2 Top Fin 39:22.00 12:42/M
7 Ruth Newman Washington PA 1293 68 F 3 Top Fin 42:06.11 13:35/M
8 Antonio Mazza Follansbee WV 1289 11 M 1 1-12 44:07.30 14:14/M
9 George Macek Wheeling WV 1288 67 M 2 60-99 44:14.32 14:16/M
10 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 1280 52 M 1 50-59 44:14.32 14:16/M
11 Beth Klinger Houston PA 1285 52 F 1 50-59 46:03.90 14:51/M
12 Barrie Baker Washington PA 1217 72 M 3 60-99 46:48.84 15:06/M
13 Carrie Mckinney Washington PA 1290 49 F 1 40-49 49:46.35 16:03/M
14 Anton Esterhuizen 1402 36 M 1 30-39 58:27.66 18:51/M
15 Petro Esterhuizen 1400 63 F 1 60-99 58:32.55 18:53/M
16 Gabriel Esterhuizen 1401 64 M 4 60-99 58:46.38 18:57/M
17 Natalie Esterhuizen 1403 31 F 1 30-39 58:46.38 18:57/M
18 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 1287 82 F 2 60-99 59:21.55 19:09/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nathan Milliren Eighty Four PA 280 38 M 1 Top Fin 25:34.49 8:15/M
2 Louis Mazza Follansbee WV 273 48 M 2 Top Fin 27:01.64 8:43/M
3 Chris Moschetta 351 54 M 3 Top Fin 38:33.26 12:26/M
CRUISERWEIGHTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Fellin Eighty Four PA 199 54 M 1 Top Fin 21:19.83 6:53/M
2 Michael Johnston Pittsburgh PA 261 52 M 2 Top Fin 23:38.25 7:37/M
3 Ryan Hagerman Claysville PA 254 43 M 3 Top Fin 25:42.64 8:17/M
4 David Thomas Massena NY 318 61 M 1 0-99 29:21.97 9:28/M