BUHL DAY
Overall Finish List
September 02, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Domencic Beaver Falls PA 321 22 M 1 Top Fin 1:22:27.90 6:18/M
2 Matthew Slagle Butler PA 388 25 M 2 Top Fin 1:26:53.69 6:38/M
3 Jason Mcdowell Kinsman OH 359 28 M 3 Top Fin 1:27:37.82 6:41/M
4 Joshua Moran Farmdale OH 377 43 M 1 40-44 1:32:20.21 7:03/M
5 Bill Balsinger Inwood WV 305 57 M 1 55-59 1:33:41.83 7:09/M
6 Craig Wood Watsontown PA 401 46 M 1 45-49 1:34:30.22 7:13/M
7 Joshua Fabian Sharpsville PA 326 32 M 1 30-34 1:34:35.51 7:13/M
8 Damon Ealy Sharpsville PA 322 43 M 2 40-44 1:35:01.96 7:15/M
9 Jeff Papay Mercer PA 382 46 M 2 45-49 1:36:23.47 7:21/M
10 Wendy Wood Watsontown PA 402 46 F 1 Top Fin 1:36:25.54 7:22/M
11 Ryan Thomas Ligonier PA 393 25 M 1 25-29 1:39:43.39 7:37/M
12 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 338 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:46:14.15 8:07/M
13 Lynne Beck Hubbard OH 308 55 F 3 Top Fin 1:47:06.57 8:11/M
14 Tabitha Smith Sharpsville PA 389 45 F 1 45-49 1:47:27.58 8:12/M
15 Titus Wilbur Grove City PA 398 42 M 3 40-44 1:47:49.63 8:14/M
16 Justin Horoszko Mentor OH 336 39 M 1 35-39 1:49:30.61 8:22/M
17 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 325 38 F 1 35-39 1:50:29.69 8:26/M
18 Art Hammond Hermitage PA 330 50 M 1 50-54 1:51:16.62 8:30/M
19 Emilee Bebech Masury OH 307 17 F 1 15-19 1:53:49.29 8:41/M
20 Bill Melfi Cranberry Twp PA 370 53 M 2 50-54 1:55:51.72 8:51/M
21 Lisa Nemtz Warren OH 378 43 F 1 40-44 1:55:52.34 8:51/M
22 Marcus Merrell Hubbard OH 371 35 M 2 35-39 1:56:11.29 8:52/M
23 Matthew Barca Hubbard OH 306 31 M 2 30-34 1:56:11.68 8:52/M
24 Tim Winfield Hermitage PA 400 36 M 3 35-39 1:57:18.84 8:57/M
25 Benjamin Minor Kinsman OH 375 45 M 3 45-49 1:57:36.98 8:59/M
26 Helen Mcwilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 369 48 F 2 45-49 1:57:47.32 8:59/M
27 Rod Breast Meadville PA 406 71 M 1 70-99 1:58:31.10 9:03/M
28 Amy Honhart Mcmurray PA 334 37 F 2 35-39 1:59:01.47 9:05/M
29 Jonathan Bernhardt West Middlesex PA 310 26 M 2 25-29 2:00:25.73 9:12/M
30 Brienna Roys Sharon PA 387 22 F 1 20-24 2:00:30.80 9:12/M
31 Laurie Fiscus Sharon PA 327 38 F 3 35-39 2:00:50.29 9:13/M
32 Erin Labbiento Sharon PA 350 46 F 3 45-49 2:02:01.23 9:19/M
33 Lindsey Miller Greenville PA 374 36 F 4 35-39 2:03:27.67 9:25/M
34 James Young Kinsman OH 403 37 M 4 35-39 2:04:34.90 9:31/M
35 Jennifer Heaney West Middlesex PA 333 38 F 5 35-39 2:05:17.57 9:34/M
36 Michael Campbell Hermitage PA 316 52 M 3 50-54 2:05:17.88 9:34/M
37 Nathan Bull Hermitage PA 314 51 M 4 50-54 2:06:41.48 9:40/M
38 Angelo Kostas Sharpsville PA 346 48 M 4 45-49 2:07:05.37 9:42/M
39 Sophia Minor Kinsman OH 376 19 F 2 15-19 2:07:54.82 9:46/M
40 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 331 34 M 3 30-34 2:08:28.34 9:48/M
41 Emily Whipple Hermitage PA 397 28 F 1 25-29 2:08:28.54 9:48/M
42 Galen Hurl Hermitage PA 337 37 M 5 35-39 2:09:24.64 9:53/M
43 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville PA 386 42 F 2 40-44 2:09:51.67 9:55/M
44 Mandy Fry Sharpsville PA 329 43 F 3 40-44 2:10:03.59 9:56/M
45 Tammi Kohnen New Castle PA 345 39 F 6 35-39 2:11:26.84 10:02/M
46 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 344 41 M 4 40-44 2:11:27.55 10:02/M
47 George Yute Mercer PA 404 55 M 2 55-59 2:13:04.52 10:09/M
48 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 352 40 F 4 40-44 2:13:44.34 10:13/M
49 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 313 62 M 1 60-64 2:14:03.62 10:14/M
50 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 324 43 F 5 40-44 2:14:37.80 10:17/M
51 Kelly Davis West Middlesex PA 320 36 F 7 35-39 2:14:54.84 10:18/M
52 David Ebersole Zelienople PA 323 50 M 5 50-54 2:16:55.20 10:27/M
53 Jeanne Bacon Mercer PA 408 59 F 1 55-59 2:17:42.77 10:31/M
54 Rob Cunningham Slippery Rock PA 407 37 M 6 35-39 2:19:55.91 10:41/M
55 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 358 49 F 4 45-49 2:20:26.80 10:43/M
56 Henry Ramos Acosta Pittsburgh PA 384 20 M 1 20-24 2:20:38.35 10:44/M
57 Michael Mihalick Mentor OH 373 54 M 6 50-54 2:22:36.84 10:53/M
58 Olivia Covert West Middlesex PA 317 31 F 1 30-34 2:23:31.77 10:57/M
59 Christine Mihalick Mentor OH 372 54 F 1 50-54 2:24:01.84 11:00/M
60 Ycidro Torres Painesville OH 395 45 M 5 45-49 2:25:23.54 11:06/M
61 Maricela Lomeli Painesville OH 351 47 F 5 45-49 2:25:29.83 11:06/M
62 Renee Mahon Grafton WV 356 39 F 8 35-39 2:25:39.22 11:07/M
63 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 396 41 F 6 40-44 2:26:27.80 11:11/M
64 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 399 45 F 6 45-49 2:27:15.10 11:14/M
65 Julie Burns Bellefonte PA 315 36 F 9 35-39 2:32:01.44 11:36/M
66 Christy Lucci Rochester PA 355 35 F 10 35-39 2:33:51.53 11:45/M
67 Brittany Zambrini Hubbard OH 405 30 F 2 30-34 2:34:52.33 11:49/M
68 John Davis Kinsman OH 319 74 M 2 70-99 2:35:45.68 11:53/M
69 Kiena Nutter Midland PA 380 54 F 2 50-54 2:37:16.85 12:00/M
70 April Davis West Middlesex PA 318 38 F 11 35-39 2:39:04.77 12:09/M
71 Christine Mcfall Hermitage PA 368 31 F 3 30-34 2:39:04.97 12:09/M
72 Charles Besser Hardy VA 311 51 M 7 50-54 2:43:53.60 12:31/M
73 Nick Besser Columbus OH 312 59 M 3 55-59 2:43:53.81 12:31/M
74 Morgen Reamer Youngstown OH 385 22 F 2 20-24 2:45:14.45 12:37/M
75 Tess Thrower Butler PA 394 30 F 4 30-34 2:49:57.49 12:58/M
76 Kayla Steh Youngstown OH 391 30 F 5 30-34 2:52:28.20 13:10/M
77 Todd Prelerson Sharon PA 383 35 M 7 35-39 2:52:28.60 13:10/M
78 Robyn Kennelly-Demshar Jefferson OH 343 50 F 3 50-54 3:05:22.10 14:09/M
79 Pamela Beck Grove City PA 309 36 F 12 35-39 3:07:57.34 14:21/M
80 Tony Kovatch 409 68 M 1 65-69 3:07:59.79 14:21/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Scooby Doo Austintown OH 836 38 M 1 Top Fin 16:41.12 5:23/M
2 Anthony Costa Girard OH 825 24 M 2 Top Fin 19:33.96 6:18/M
3 Ryan Slupski Erie PA 685 16 M 3 Top Fin 20:05.10 6:29/M
4 Ryan Logan Hubbard OH 849 31 M 1 30-34 20:16.60 6:32/M
5 Jason Mcdowell Kinsman OH 665 28 M 1 25-29 20:18.35 6:33/M
6 Julia Johnson Titusville PA 650 15 F 1 Top Fin 20:31.27 6:37/M
7 Butch Caimano Youngstown OH 611 66 M 1 65-69 21:17.35 6:52/M
8 Andrew Welch Warren OH 801 20 M 1 20-24 21:18.23 6:52/M
9 Aidan Zacherl Lewis Center OH 815 15 M 1 15-19 21:25.85 6:55/M
10 Scott Newton Warren PA 840 40 M 1 40-44 21:36.99 6:58/M
11 Cole Bundy West Middlesex PA 610 22 M 2 20-24 21:47.61 7:02/M
12 Cole Hurley Chicora PA 647 15 M 2 15-19 21:53.20 7:04/M
13 Jessica Ramsey Fairborn OH 675 29 F 2 Top Fin 22:02.35 7:06/M
14 Mike Wilgus Hermitage PA 808 31 M 2 30-34 22:05.29 7:07/M
15 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 670 61 M 1 60-64 22:25.60 7:14/M
16 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville PA 641 28 F 3 Top Fin 22:31.54 7:16/M
17 Lee Sham Hubbard OH 684 32 M 3 30-34 22:44.14 7:20/M
18 Eric Crytzer Sharon PA 623 41 M 2 40-44 23:07.60 7:27/M
19 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 842 56 M 1 55-59 23:12.56 7:29/M
20 Lori Tumpak Hermitage PA 695 44 F 1 40-44 23:20.85 7:32/M
21 George Drabick Sharon PA 630 64 M 2 60-64 23:26.99 7:34/M
22 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 631 44 F 2 40-44 23:52.78 7:42/M
23 Jacob Trojak Erie PA 694 32 M 4 30-34 23:53.59 7:42/M
24 Rylee Hurley Chicora PA 648 12 F 1 10-14 23:54.35 7:43/M
25 Tate Papay Mercer PA 673 11 M 1 10-14 24:03.35 7:45/M
26 Brandon Sluder New Castle PA 822 19 M 3 15-19 24:25.85 7:53/M
27 Heather Schell Sharspville PA 682 51 F 1 50-54 24:29.71 7:54/M
28 Scott Ostheimer Sharon PA 671 39 M 1 35-39 24:36.60 7:56/M
29 Zach Tomsick Hermitage PA 692 27 M 2 25-29 24:49.60 8:00/M
30 Sarah Forner Hermitage PA 637 25 F 1 25-29 24:49.70 8:00/M
31 Jackie Applegate Brooklyn NY 601 36 F 1 35-39 24:50.26 8:01/M
32 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 668 60 M 3 60-64 24:55.31 8:02/M
33 Louis Colquhoun Hermitage PA 619 31 M 5 30-34 25:16.82 8:09/M
34 Nathan Ferguson Youngstown OH 633 16 M 4 15-19 25:19.55 8:10/M
35 Lydia Dodds Enon Valley PA 851 18 F 1 15-19 25:19.85 8:10/M
36 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 848 20 M 3 20-24 25:21.32 8:11/M
37 Jonathan Jobe Youngstown OH 649 50 M 1 50-54 25:25.35 8:12/M
38 Donald Lang Hermitage PA 659 47 M 1 45-49 25:30.64 8:14/M
39 John Snyder Slippery Rock PA 687 62 M 4 60-64 25:40.82 8:17/M
40 Nitzy Myers Hermitage PA 838 46 F 1 45-49 25:52.81 8:21/M
41 Josh Wolff Stow OH 809 41 M 3 40-44 25:52.82 8:21/M
42 Nicholas Brink Pittsburgh PA 846 33 M 6 30-34 25:55.10 8:22/M
43 Brian Farrell Lutz FL 632 45 M 2 45-49 25:58.29 8:23/M
44 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 646 53 M 2 50-54 26:24.29 8:31/M
45 Tim Herberger Hubbard OH 820 53 M 3 50-54 26:24.35 8:31/M
46 Kelly Bonomo Hermitage PA 608 55 F 1 55-59 26:28.13 8:32/M
47 Austin Zacherl Lewis Center OH 816 12 M 2 10-14 26:29.75 8:33/M
48 Robert Knapp Sharpsville PA 655 51 M 4 50-54 26:37.72 8:35/M
49 Ashley Bauer West Middlesex PA 605 33 F 1 30-34 26:37.86 8:35/M
50 Jason Ruddy Cortland OH 832 43 M 4 40-44 26:40.54 8:36/M
51 Emma Forner Hermitage PA 635 22 F 1 20-24 26:54.10 8:41/M
52 Casey Smith Hermitage PA 686 27 M 3 25-29 26:54.18 8:41/M
53 Robert Forner Hermitage PA 636 59 M 2 55-59 26:56.35 8:41/M
54 John Carrier Warren OH 830 63 M 5 60-64 26:58.85 8:42/M
55 Robert Wheeler Transfer PA 803 65 M 2 65-69 27:02.10 8:43/M
56 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 847 72 M 1 70-99 27:17.85 8:48/M
57 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 699 29 F 2 25-29 27:35.17 8:54/M
58 Kayla Coryea Mercer PA 620 32 F 2 30-34 27:55.46 9:00/M
59 Gary Calleja Transfer PA 613 57 M 3 55-59 27:56.67 9:01/M
60 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 603 59 F 2 55-59 28:04.80 9:03/M
61 Tara Steines Hermitage PA 689 47 F 2 45-49 28:07.26 9:04/M
62 Jocelyn Bernhardt West Middlesex PA 607 26 F 3 25-29 28:09.48 9:05/M
63 Leah Vuich Sharon PA 837 29 F 4 25-29 28:16.35 9:07/M
64 Darin Mausser Sharon PA 663 27 M 4 25-29 28:22.29 9:09/M
65 Amanda Papay Mercer PA 672 40 F 3 40-44 28:22.87 9:09/M
66 Charlie Gilchrest 817 73 M 2 70-99 28:26.10 9:10/M
67 Bruce Hendryx Southington OH 843 58 M 4 55-59 28:29.40 9:11/M
68 Michael Piccirilli Hermitage PA 674 30 M 7 30-34 28:40.11 9:15/M
69 Sherri Hull Cortland OH 831 47 F 3 45-49 28:43.60 9:16/M
70 Melissa Young Sharpsville PA 814 33 F 3 30-34 29:36.85 9:33/M
71 Lily Young Sharpsville PA 813 9 F 1 1- 9 29:37.52 9:33/M
72 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 826 70 M 3 70-99 29:38.60 9:34/M
73 Katie Shaffer Hermitage PA 683 35 F 2 35-39 29:42.32 9:35/M
74 Agni Cvercko Youngstown OH 624 46 F 4 45-49 29:42.72 9:35/M
75 Kimberly Weible Girard OH 700 39 F 3 35-39 29:44.75 9:35/M
76 Dean Toth Sharon PA 693 32 M 8 30-34 29:49.84 9:37/M
77 Jj Litman Sharon PA 660 9 M 1 1- 9 29:50.10 9:37/M
78 Dennis Lackey Columbus OH 844 32 M 9 30-34 29:51.10 9:38/M
79 Ralph Cremonese Sharon PA 622 60 M 6 60-64 30:10.35 9:44/M
80 Ron Goodman Sharon PA 640 38 M 2 35-39 30:16.69 9:46/M
81 Melody Roch Sharpsville PA 679 38 F 4 35-39 30:17.29 9:46/M
82 Samantha Sabo Sharpsville PA 680 28 F 5 25-29 30:20.54 9:47/M
83 Addison Coburn Greenville PA 618 14 F 2 10-14 30:49.11 9:56/M
84 Kim Defabio Youngstown OH 627 47 F 5 45-49 31:06.30 10:02/M
85 Adam Cain Sharon PA 612 25 M 5 25-29 31:17.48 10:05/M
86 Jaran Haines Sharon PA 643 10 M 3 10-14 31:17.88 10:05/M
87 John Haines Sharon PA 644 50 M 5 50-54 31:20.51 10:06/M
88 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 667 66 M 3 65-69 32:24.36 10:27/M
89 john Evans 852 58 M 5 55-59 32:37.27 10:31/M
90 Katie Lang Mercer PA 824 36 F 5 35-39 32:37.69 10:31/M
91 Renee Calleja Transfer PA 614 52 F 2 50-54 32:38.80 10:32/M
92 Bill Bradley Round Rock TX 609 62 M 7 60-64 32:38.86 10:32/M
93 Linda Myers Transfer PA 669 62 F 1 60-64 32:57.74 10:38/M
94 Keilani Malufarr Sharpsville PA 819 10 F 3 10-14 33:08.33 10:41/M
95 Joshua Lozier Greenville PA 661 37 M 3 35-39 33:09.55 10:42/M
96 Hannah Lakatos Greenville PA 658 22 F 2 20-24 33:09.55 10:42/M
97 Chad Bauer West Middlesex PA 606 36 M 4 35-39 33:22.97 10:46/M
98 Roxanne Atterholt West Middlesex PA 602 50 F 3 50-54 33:30.48 10:48/M
99 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 639 41 F 4 40-44 33:38.58 10:51/M
100 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 818 72 M 4 70-99 33:42.37 10:52/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Krista Redick Sharpsville PA 676 50 F 4 50-54 33:48.74 10:54/M
102 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 604 56 F 3 55-59 34:11.85 11:02/M
103 Bradley Bryce Sharpsville PA 823 26 M 6 25-29 34:15.57 11:03/M
104 Rachel Ann Harenchar Sharpsville PA 821 23 F 3 20-24 34:15.97 11:03/M
105 Leland Mccarrell West Middlesex PA 664 10 M 4 10-14 34:23.10 11:05/M
106 Catherine Wheeler Transfer PA 802 56 F 4 55-59 34:23.29 11:05/M
107 Jordan White West Middlesex PA 805 10 M 5 10-14 34:34.46 11:09/M
108 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 653 47 F 6 45-49 34:39.85 11:11/M
109 Mabel Stainbrook West Middlesex PA 688 70 F 1 70-99 34:39.86 11:11/M
110 Michael Lysich New Castle PA 850 19 M 5 15-19 34:48.85 11:14/M
111 Nicole White West Middlesex PA 807 35 F 6 35-39 34:52.99 11:15/M
112 Lucas White West Middlesex PA 806 7 M 2 1- 9 34:53.99 11:15/M
113 Brian Roch Sharpsville PA 677 35 M 5 35-39 34:56.77 11:16/M
114 Sheri Carpec West Middlesex PA 616 57 F 5 55-59 35:26.10 11:26/M
115 Jessica Reichard Sewickley PA 828 34 F 4 30-34 35:29.10 11:27/M
116 Ben Gross Evans City PA 642 36 M 6 35-39 35:49.10 11:33/M
117 Trigg Mcmahon Sharon PA 666 9 M 3 1- 9 35:53.60 11:35/M
118 Dan Cvercko Youngstown OH 625 47 M 3 45-49 37:05.10 11:58/M
119 Kathie Wagner West Middlesex PA 698 51 F 5 50-54 37:16.60 12:01/M
120 Alexander Stephenson Sharon PA 690 9 M 4 1- 9 37:18.86 12:02/M
121 Michelle Flower Sharon PA 634 53 F 6 50-54 37:19.26 12:02/M
122 Brayden Covert West Middlesex PA 621 10 M 6 10-14 37:24.94 12:04/M
123 Josh Davis West Middlesex PA 626 36 M 7 35-39 37:27.81 12:05/M
124 Olivia Cappelli Mercer PA 839 12 F 4 10-14 37:29.36 12:05/M
125 Fron Sherwood Sharon PA 841 64 M 8 60-64 37:41.60 12:09/M
126 Lisa Dickson Brookfield OH 628 51 F 7 50-54 38:55.58 12:33/M
127 Aaron O'Brien Hubbard OH 827 51 M 6 50-54 39:34.34 12:46/M
128 Dawn Lucas-Glasgow Brandon FL 662 38 F 7 35-39 39:58.11 12:54/M
129 Mary Roch Sharpsville PA 678 58 F 6 55-59 40:00.10 12:54/M
130 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 656 16 F 2 15-19 40:00.96 12:54/M
131 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 657 9 M 5 1- 9 40:02.59 12:55/M
132 Wendi Munder Buxton NC 860 37 F 8 35-39 40:08.67 12:57/M
133 Cooper Sponseller West Middlesex PA 845 5 M 6 1- 9 40:32.10 13:05/M
134 Merrissa Hassel Sharpsville PA 645 26 F 6 25-29 41:25.86 13:22/M
135 Meghan King Greenville PA 654 32 F 5 30-34 41:26.35 13:22/M
136 Amy Justice Palm Harbor FL 652 38 F 9 35-39 42:42.59 13:46/M
137 Rachel Caspary Youngstown OH 617 30 F 6 30-34 43:16.51 13:57/M
138 Traci Thrasher Hermitage PA 691 54 F 8 50-54 44:16.60 14:17/M
139 David Campbell Hermitage PA 615 43 M 5 40-44 46:20.50 14:57/M
140 Edward White West Middlesex PA 804 37 M 8 35-39 46:52.24 15:07/M
141 Lily Wood Watsontown PA 811 12 F 5 10-14 52:45.56 17:01/M
142 Jennifer Bartholomew Hermitage PA 834 40 F 5 40-44 52:46.77 17:01/M
143 John Wood Hermitage PA 810 40 M 6 40-44 52:58.12 17:05/M
144 Sheri Wood Mansfield OH 812 47 F 7 45-49 53:14.30 17:10/M
145 Alice Belshe Mansfield OH 835 14 F 6 10-14 53:16.44 17:11/M
146 Justin Walter Hermitage PA 829 22 M 4 20-24 56:37.86 18:16/M