WELLSBURG 5K
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael Harriman Wheeling WV 1546 18 M 1 Top Fin 16:55.89 5:27/M
2 Ronnie Saunders 1786 17 M 1 13-19 17:09.35 5:32/M
3 Michael Guinn 1790 37 M 1 35-39 17:31.37 5:39/M
4 Quintin Thomas 1793 17 M 2 13-19 18:06.14 5:50/M
5 Eric Leech 1784 16 M 3 13-19 18:07.96 5:51/M
6 Andrew weiss 1776 19 M 4 13-19 18:08.62 5:51/M
7 Vincent DiProsperis 1535 15 M 5 13-19 18:09.40 5:51/M
8 C.J. Powell Moundsville WV 1750 17 M 6 13-19 18:47.93 6:04/M
9 Brenden Sands 1773 17 M 7 13-19 18:48.36 6:04/M
10 Brock Moczek Valley Grove WV 1745 12 M 1 1-12 18:50.19 6:05/M
11 Maxwell Warniak 1826 17 M 8 13-19 19:03.62 6:09/M
12 Matt Harvey 1834 18 M 9 13-19 19:20.12 6:14/M
13 William Ihlenfeld Wheeling WV 1551 46 M 1 45-49 19:24.38 6:15/M
14 Christian Sorge 1772 15 M 10 13-19 19:36.69 6:19/M
15 Brady Miller Wheeling WV 1705 14 M 11 13-19 19:40.29 6:21/M
16 Tyler Jenkins 1807 14 M 12 13-19 19:43.34 6:22/M
17 Jason Romanek Triadelphia WV 1757 45 M 2 45-49 19:50.37 6:24/M
18 Isabella DiSaia Triadelphia WV 1536 16 F 1 Top Fin 19:52.86 6:25/M
19 Ethan Romanek 1771 16 M 13 13-19 20:01.19 6:27/M
20 Braydon DeMaria Weirton WV 1534 15 M 14 13-19 20:24.96 6:35/M
21 Stephen Perryman Canonsburg PA 1747 55 M 1 50-59 20:32.87 6:37/M
22 Hunter Midcap Wheeling WV 1666 15 M 15 13-19 20:43.69 6:41/M
23 Ben Fusco 1811 40 M 1 40-44 20:56.37 6:45/M
24 Josh Fergason 1830 16 M 16 13-19 21:14.00 6:51/M
25 Aaron Macom Wellsburg WV 1631 48 M 3 45-49 21:17.89 6:52/M
26 Camden Mackey Wellsburg WV 1628 14 M 17 13-19 21:40.47 6:59/M
27 Joshua Caswell 1778 17 M 18 13-19 21:51.33 7:03/M
28 Aleksey Rasz 1889 17 M 19 13-19 22:23.47 7:13/M
29 Sam Byers 1829 24 M 1 20-24 22:24.86 7:14/M
30 Jason Leech 1782 39 M 2 35-39 22:25.90 7:14/M
31 Kassidy Mayernick 1775 27 F 1 25-29 22:26.63 7:14/M
32 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 1764 31 M 1 30-34 22:38.63 7:18/M
33 Justin Riggs Wheeling WV 1753 16 M 20 13-19 22:42.44 7:19/M
34 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 1766 43 M 2 40-44 22:44.98 7:20/M
35 Garrett Rogerson 1777 15 M 21 13-19 23:15.39 7:30/M
36 Mitch Radella 1828 53 M 2 50-59 23:17.25 7:31/M
37 David Torrey Pittsburgh PA 1765 59 M 3 50-59 23:24.60 7:33/M
38 Johnny Bober Wellsburg WV 1385 16 M 22 13-19 23:27.80 7:34/M
39 Kelsie Felton 1792 24 F 1 20-24 23:27.87 7:34/M
40 Cody Walsh 1791 14 M 23 13-19 23:43.11 7:39/M
41 Luke Karraba 1796 20 M 2 20-24 23:49.38 7:41/M
42 Josh Kirkpatrick II Weirton WV 1572 38 M 3 35-39 23:50.13 7:41/M
43 Ryan Phelps 1795 19 M 24 13-19 23:50.37 7:41/M
44 Summer Jenkins 1808 40 F 1 40-44 24:09.52 7:47/M
45 Chris Desiderio 1789 48 M 4 45-49 24:10.55 7:48/M
46 Stephanie Romanek Triadelphia WV 1758 44 F 2 40-44 24:13.38 7:49/M
47 Melina McCabe 1644 17 F 1 13-19 24:25.98 7:53/M
48 Cole Wilds Wheeling WV 1768 14 M 25 13-19 24:40.99 7:57/M
49 Joseph Caruso Wellsburg WV 1411 32 M 2 30-34 24:48.13 8:00/M
50 Joe Allen South Bethesda OH 1000 68 M 1 60-69 25:01.11 8:04/M
51 Cody Dierkes 1812 31 M 3 30-34 25:06.23 8:06/M
52 Iming Chang 1813 26 M 1 25-29 25:22.89 8:11/M
53 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 1584 65 M 2 60-69 25:29.20 8:13/M
54 Bernie Hart Wellsburg WV 1549 68 F 1 60-69 25:32.44 8:14/M
55 Emily Donley Wellsburg WV 1538 16 F 2 13-19 25:34.19 8:15/M
56 Nicholas Kovalski 1769 15 M 26 13-19 25:37.18 8:16/M
57 Adam Long Bethany WV 1612 19 M 27 13-19 25:57.88 8:22/M
58 Erica Tamburin Bridgeport OH 1763 35 F 1 35-39 26:09.76 8:26/M
59 Shawn Cork 1794 46 M 5 45-49 26:19.88 8:29/M
60 Carly Gima 1797 24 F 2 20-24 26:23.64 8:31/M
61 Emily Joanne Croft 1770 17 F 3 13-19 26:47.63 8:38/M
62 Victoria Peichuek 1832 18 F 4 13-19 26:52.76 8:40/M
63 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 1664 56 M 4 50-59 26:59.14 8:42/M
64 Timothy Smith 1831 28 M 2 25-29 27:11.16 8:46/M
65 Isabella Romanek Triadelphia WV 1756 14 F 5 13-19 27:11.74 8:46/M
66 Matt Crawford Morgantown WV 1420 35 M 4 35-39 27:13.63 8:47/M
67 Nathan Farley 1788 15 M 28 13-19 27:22.14 8:50/M
68 Christian Kasprowicz Wellsburg WV 1569 20 M 3 20-24 27:22.34 8:50/M
69 Ethan Bryant 1809 14 M 29 13-19 27:24.92 8:50/M
70 Nathan Irey Wellsburg WV 1561 26 M 3 25-29 27:28.85 8:52/M
71 Parker Moczek Valley Grove WV 1706 13 M 30 13-19 27:31.64 8:53/M
72 Emma Bober Wellsburg WV 1384 8 F 1 1-12 27:32.13 8:53/M
73 Jitesh Pujara Wheeling WV 1751 16 M 31 13-19 27:34.11 8:54/M
74 Sasha Hendrickson Wellsburg WV 1550 37 F 2 35-39 27:53.59 9:00/M
75 Megan Blow Wheeling WV 1348 34 F 1 30-34 27:54.60 9:00/M
76 Azlyn Kurtz Wheeling WV 1610 14 F 6 13-19 27:56.55 9:01/M
77 Madeline Gilson Wheeling WV 1544 14 F 7 13-19 28:02.89 9:03/M
78 Nick Martino 1827 40 M 3 40-44 28:09.54 9:05/M
79 Mary Ann Edwards Wellsburg WV 1539 57 F 1 50-59 28:27.72 9:11/M
80 Shawnee Arbaogh 1833 44 F 3 40-44 28:42.35 9:15/M
81 Lindsey King Apollo PA 1897 32 F 2 30-34 28:44.39 9:16/M
82 Isabella Roth Wheeling WV 1760 15 F 8 13-19 29:07.64 9:24/M
83 Courtney Whitehead Morgantown WV 1767 36 F 3 35-39 29:15.88 9:26/M
84 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 1698 48 F 1 45-49 29:50.19 9:37/M
85 Logan Roth Wheeling WV 1761 17 M 32 13-19 30:13.84 9:45/M
86 Conner McFarland Bellaire OH 1662 8 M 2 1-12 30:30.94 9:50/M
87 Scott Pleskonko Moundsville WV 1749 59 M 5 50-59 30:38.55 9:53/M
88 Isaac Miller 1785 16 M 33 13-19 30:44.61 9:55/M
89 Brady Browning Wheeling WV 1406 17 F 9 13-19 31:12.73 10:04/M
90 Alexis Martino Vienna VA 1639 8 F 2 1-12 31:23.14 10:07/M
91 Nathan Martino Vienna VA 1640 38 M 5 35-39 31:23.46 10:07/M
92 Edward Morgan 1825 60 M 3 60-69 31:36.88 10:12/M
93 Johnna Lahita 1842 12 F 3 1-12 31:40.95 10:13/M
94 Nick Ripley Bethany WV 1754 36 M 6 35-39 31:55.45 10:18/M
95 Tyler Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 1571 9 M 3 1-12 32:01.70 10:20/M
96 Missi Busch 1815 48 F 2 45-49 32:31.14 10:29/M
97 Isaak Murphy 1746 17 M 34 13-19 32:38.84 10:32/M
98 Pat Calmbacher 1783 60 M 4 60-69 32:46.63 10:34/M
99 Emily Harmon Wheeling WV 1545 14 F 10 13-19 32:58.89 10:38/M
100 Cassidy Bland Wellsburg WV 1346 22 F 3 20-24 33:06.78 10:41/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Rachel Reardon Follansbee WV 1752 32 F 3 30-34 33:30.56 10:48/M
102 Jimmy Gilson Wheeling WV 1543 12 M 4 1-12 34:57.20 11:16/M
103 Christine Beck 1810 40 F 4 40-44 35:00.15 11:17/M
104 Laney Sacripanti 1822 17 F 11 13-19 35:12.71 11:21/M
105 Caleb Lucas 1798 17 M 35 13-19 35:30.40 11:27/M
106 Jennifer Anderson Weirton WV 1203 60 F 2 60-69 35:33.16 11:28/M
107 Beverly George Wellsburg WV 1541 33 F 4 30-34 35:33.36 11:28/M
108 Brittany Hukill 1814 25 F 2 25-29 35:33.57 11:28/M
109 Tricia Howard 1899 44 F 5 40-44 35:41.23 11:31/M
110 Christian Lish 1779 13 M 36 13-19 35:54.96 11:35/M
111 Chyse Lizon 1780 0 M 1 0- 0 36:08.41 11:39/M
112 Drew Paton 1799 37 M 7 35-39 36:18.46 11:43/M
113 Miguel Encinas 1824 52 M 6 50-59 36:39.71 11:49/M
114 Patricia Harris Triadelphia WV 1547 61 F 3 60-69 36:55.95 11:55/M
115 Richard Harris Triadelphia WV 1548 60 M 5 60-69 36:57.16 11:55/M
116 Pamela Taylor 1781 49 F 3 45-49 37:04.93 11:57/M
117 Michele Pleskonko Moundsville WV 1748 52 F 2 50-59 38:44.67 12:30/M
118 Christine Encinus 1823 52 F 3 50-59 39:18.31 12:41/M
119 Emily Beall 1787 39 F 4 35-39 39:39.93 12:47/M
120 Blanca Stephani Rodriguez-Gavia Brilliant OH 1755 42 F 6 40-44 40:19.73 13:00/M
121 Christine Wittman 1885 34 F 5 30-34 40:46.37 13:09/M
122 Thomas Wittman 1892 54 M 7 50-59 40:49.21 13:10/M
123 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 1537 57 F 4 50-59 41:26.71 13:22/M
124 Christopher Criswell Wheeling WV 1452 42 M 4 40-44 42:25.17 13:41/M
125 Mark Chuchiak Brilliant OH 1413 43 M 5 40-44 43:17.18 13:58/M
126 Paul Marion Monroeville PA 1635 37 M 8 35-39 43:43.42 14:06/M
127 Erin Marion Monroeville PA 1634 40 F 7 40-44 43:43.42 14:06/M
128 Tammy Jackson Wellsburg WV 1562 55 F 5 50-59 46:04.10 14:52/M
129 Michelle Ross Follansbee WV 1759 48 F 4 45-49 46:04.91 14:52/M
130 Barbara McFarland Bellaire OH 1661 63 F 4 60-69 47:56.25 15:28/M
131 Tayler Kolb 1774 15 F 12 13-19 48:54.66 15:46/M
132 Olivia Cipoletti 1801 15 F 13 13-19 48:55.66 15:47/M
133 Estella Lahita 1841 14 F 14 13-19 48:55.80 15:47/M
134 Danielle Welch 1802 36 F 5 35-39 49:19.90 15:55/M
135 Rhiannon Macom Wellsburg WV 1633 19 F 15 13-19 49:20.10 15:55/M
136 Emily Bianchin 1816 27 F 3 25-29 49:58.12 16:07/M
137 Joshua Kirkpatrick II Weirton WV 1579 11 M 5 1-12 50:45.60 16:22/M
138 Jeana Battista 1800 15 F 16 13-19 52:41.92 17:00/M
139 Emily Sabatino 1803 13 F 17 13-19 52:48.45 17:02/M
140 McKenna Berkoben 1804 16 F 18 13-19 52:48.52 17:02/M
141 Anna Snoderly 1805 16 F 19 13-19 52:48.64 17:02/M
142 Adeyah Frazier 1896 14 F 20 13-19 52:49.54 17:02/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 216 50 M 1 Top Fin 24:03.63 7:45/M
2 Carl Kondrach 970 46 M 1 40-49 26:24.85 8:31/M
3 Christopher Fox 952 44 M 2 40-49 30:52.95 9:57/M
4 Tyler Warreck 1806 22 M 1 20-29 32:50.39 10:35/M
5 Michael Jones 992 59 M 1 50-59 33:18.66 10:45/M
6 Sarah Donley 998 35 F 1 Top Fin 33:37.47 10:51/M
7 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove WV 460 45 F 1 40-49 34:23.27 11:05/M
8 George Macek Wheeling WV 456 66 M 1 60-69 38:30.71 12:25/M
9 Karen Highfield 498 67 F 1 60-69 38:51.73 12:32/M
10 Patricia Satterfield 990 37 F 1 30-39 38:59.30 12:35/M
11 Donella Hunt 997 41 F 2 40-49 39:33.46 12:45/M
12 Ken Hissam 974 59 M 2 50-59 40:24.60 13:02/M
13 Jennifer Thoburn Bridgeport OH 490 26 F 1 20-29 40:30.90 13:04/M
14 Mary Jones 971 58 F 1 50-59 40:37.22 13:06/M
15 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 492 72 M 1 70-99 41:22.21 13:21/M
16 Michelle Harriman 980 47 F 3 40-49 41:38.88 13:26/M
17 Cathy Caldwell 973 61 F 2 60-69 42:06.37 13:35/M
18 Blake Headon Wellsburg WV 409 51 M 3 50-59 42:41.82 13:46/M
19 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 470 60 F 3 60-69 42:43.63 13:47/M
20 Nancy Batty 209 66 F 4 60-69 42:44.21 13:47/M
21 Eric Fithyan 953 34 M 1 30-39 43:42.79 14:06/M
22 Tom Schumacher Woodsfield OH 475 60 M 2 60-69 44:23.87 14:19/M
23 Anthony Ptaszek Wellsburg WV 466 19 M 1 13-19 44:46.22 14:26/M
24 Cindy Schumacher Woodsfield OH 474 54 F 2 50-59 44:51.72 14:28/M
25 Stephanie Sada 995 37 F 2 30-39 44:57.97 14:30/M
26 Kristen Lucas 999 44 F 4 40-49 44:58.21 14:30/M
27 Tracy Roth Wheeling WV 472 43 F 5 40-49 45:02.68 14:32/M
28 Celia Ptaszek Wellsburg WV 467 53 F 3 50-59 45:02.68 14:32/M
29 Cynthia Crabtree Wellsburg WV 248 64 F 5 60-69 45:06.35 14:33/M
30 Camille Basinger 207 59 F 4 50-59 45:18.47 14:37/M
31 Mikayla Misch Wellsburg WV 459 20 F 2 20-29 45:49.72 14:47/M
32 Betsy (Elizabet Caruso Wellsburg WV 227 34 F 3 30-39 46:22.91 14:57/M
33 Ted Mcallister 991 57 M 4 50-59 46:38.83 15:03/M
34 Pam Stillwell Wellsburg WV 484 65 F 6 60-69 46:39.63 15:03/M
35 Janet Kendzierski Wheeling WV 452 63 F 7 60-69 46:51.97 15:07/M
36 Brian Jasko Weirton WV 426 46 M 3 40-49 47:20.94 15:16/M
37 Walter Palmer Wellsburg WV 464 67 M 3 60-69 47:42.91 15:23/M
38 Maggie Espina Wheeling WV 281 57 F 5 50-59 47:47.47 15:25/M
39 Cheryl Bland 989 58 F 6 50-59 48:11.99 15:33/M
40 Kathleen Shaffer Wellsburg WV 476 39 F 4 30-39 48:37.95 15:41/M
41 Janice Stucin Wellsburg WV 485 58 F 7 50-59 48:38.15 15:41/M
42 Tristian Sulzer Mc Kees Rocks PA 487 12 M 1 1-12 48:52.39 15:46/M
43 Frank Sulzer Mc Kees Rocks PA 486 43 M 4 40-49 48:52.74 15:46/M
44 Ella Jane Custer Warwood WV 259 88 F 1 70-99 49:07.22 15:51/M
45 Stanley R Czyzewski Bellaire OH 260 76 M 2 70-99 49:08.45 15:51/M
46 Amy Dimond Rockledge FL 274 47 M 5 40-49 49:09.97 15:51/M
47 Shawn Burdine Colliers WV 226 47 M 6 40-49 49:09.98 15:51/M
48 Jim Gilson Wheeling WV 406 48 M 7 40-49 49:32.47 15:59/M
49 Carrie Gilson Wheeling WV 297 43 F 6 40-49 49:32.47 15:59/M
50 Christa Bland 217 23 F 3 20-29 50:07.22 16:10/M
51 Matthew Smith Bethel Park PA 482 45 M 8 40-49 50:33.47 16:18/M
52 Jamie Smith Bethel Park PA 481 42 F 7 40-49 50:33.72 16:18/M
53 Barbara Morris Martins Ferry OH 461 72 F 2 70-99 50:58.97 16:26/M
54 Christine Smith Wellsburg WV 478 44 F 8 40-49 51:09.42 16:30/M
55 Linda Corle Avella PA 235 50 F 8 50-59 51:20.47 16:34/M
56 Lois Ellen Daugherty Wellsburg WV 265 70 F 3 70-99 51:20.92 16:34/M
57 Christina Kolb 975 47 F 9 40-49 51:34.22 16:38/M
58 Gino Lapp 988 36 M 2 30-39 52:07.67 16:49/M
59 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 465 45 F 10 40-49 52:12.42 16:50/M
60 Marilyn Taylor Wellsburg WV 489 66 F 8 60-69 52:28.97 16:55/M
61 Whitney Kandis Wheeling WV 451 28 F 4 20-29 52:30.34 16:56/M
62 Morgan Kandis Wheeling WV 433 9 F 1 1-12 52:30.73 16:56/M
63 Kimberly Martin Wheeling WV 457 50 F 9 50-59 52:30.97 16:56/M
64 Tonya Miller Wellsburg WV 458 45 F 11 40-49 52:49.23 17:02/M
65 Pamela Boyd Wellsburg WV 221 63 F 9 60-69 52:49.48 17:02/M
66 Amy Gibson Wellsburg WV 296 46 F 12 40-49 52:49.68 17:02/M
67 Judy Ennis 996 56 F 10 50-59 53:34.40 17:17/M
68 Bettylou Palmer Wellsburg WV 463 53 F 11 50-59 54:05.91 17:27/M
69 Debra Rockey Wellsburg WV 471 59 F 12 50-59 54:14.85 17:30/M
70 Lisa Ferguson 972 46 F 13 40-49 54:17.98 17:31/M
71 Hannah Ferguson 993 12 F 2 1-12 54:18.48 17:31/M
72 Todd Ferguson 994 46 M 9 40-49 54:18.67 17:31/M
73 Cody Smith Wellsburg WV 479 15 M 2 13-19 54:48.33 17:41/M
74 Hillary Smith Wellsburg WV 480 12 F 3 1-12 54:48.33 17:41/M
75 Beth Green Wellsburg WV 407 50 F 13 50-59 55:01.16 17:45/M
76 Eberle Lazear Wellsburg WV 454 50 F 14 50-59 55:01.36 17:45/M
77 Bert Ingram Weirton WV 419 60 M 4 60-69 55:20.85 17:51/M
78 Tom Loncaric Burgettstown PA 455 55 M 5 50-59 55:23.98 17:52/M
79 Scottie Smith Wellsburg WV 483 42 M 10 40-49 57:36.67 18:35/M
80 Jennifer Taylor Avella PA 488 30 F 5 30-39 57:43.24 18:37/M
81 Michaele Dodd Weirton WV 279 59 F 15 50-59 1:01:18.66 19:46/M
82 Judy Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 453 58 F 16 50-59 1:01:19.24 19:47/M
83 Ethan Garrett Avella PA 289 12 M 2 1-12 1:01:46.94 19:55/M
84 Lindsay Doak Colliers WV 278 41 F 14 40-49 1:01:47.14 19:56/M
85 Jennifer Salmons Weirton WV 473 35 F 6 30-39 1:01:47.54 19:56/M
86 Ed Rawson Follansbee WV 469 70 M 3 70-99 1:04:30.75 20:48/M
87 Cheryl Rawson Follansbee WV 468 67 F 10 60-69 1:16:59.75 24:50/M
88 Frankie (Franch Caruso Wellsburg WV 230 5 M 3 1-12 1:16:59.98 24:50/M
89 Douglas Beck Wellsburg WV 210 59 M 6 50-59 1:22:43.96 26:41/M
90 Sierra Mortimer Wellsburg WV 462 21 F 5 20-29 1:22:45.57 26:42/M
91 Joshua Beck Wellsburg WV 215 22 M 2 20-29 1:22:45.99 26:42/M