ROCK'N THE KNOB
10K
Overall Finish List
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Steve Templin Muncy PA 119 46 M 1 Top Fin 52:52.66 8:32/M
2 Aj Kelly Altoona PA 66 37 M 2 Top Fin 54:21.15 8:46/M
3 Zach Lonsinger Tyrone PA 77 28 M 3 Top Fin 57:07.64 9:13/M
4 Jimmy Farnan New Paris PA 30 23 M 1 20-29 59:00.63 9:31/M
5 Meira Minard State College PA 89 45 F 1 Top Fin 59:35.87 9:37/M
6 Zac Kephart Duncansville PA 68 35 M 1 30-39 1:01:39.33 9:57/M
7 August Anderson Portage PA 1 15 M 1 1-19 1:03:43.59 10:17/M
8 Mike Fabian 135 57 M 1 50-59 1:04:14.00 10:22/M
9 Jason Sutt Altoona PA 117 48 M 1 40-49 1:04:49.80 10:27/M
10 Kelly Sell Claysburg PA 111 30 M 2 30-39 1:06:59.53 10:48/M
11 Emily Koehle Silver Spring MD 131 26 F 2 Top Fin 1:07:08.51 10:50/M
12 Bryan Caporusco Hollidaysburg PA 143 46 M 2 40-49 1:07:55.27 10:57/M
13 Larie Hall Morrisdale PA 52 50 F 3 Top Fin 1:08:06.26 10:59/M
14 Tiffany Sakmar Johnstown PA 109 32 F 1 30-39 1:08:48.51 11:06/M
15 Paul Lallement State College PA 70 26 M 2 20-29 1:09:20.46 11:11/M
16 Rick Ramsay Boalsburg PA 104 48 M 3 40-49 1:09:55.32 11:17/M
17 Alyssa Pagano Carrolltown PA 98 26 F 1 20-29 1:10:36.54 11:23/M
18 Aaron Miller Frederick MD 83 42 M 4 40-49 1:11:20.51 11:30/M
19 Heath Millet Manns Choice PA 88 47 M 5 40-49 1:11:26.86 11:31/M
20 Michael McNeal McKeesport PA 128 55 M 2 50-59 1:11:59.20 11:37/M
21 Kyler Lilly Altoona PA 74 20 M 3 20-29 1:12:11.00 11:39/M
22 John Anderson Hollidaysburg PA 2 38 M 3 30-39 1:12:17.73 11:40/M
23 Steve Pagano Elmora PA 99 54 M 3 50-59 1:12:36.10 11:43/M
24 Brian Pellmann Duncansville PA 137 51 M 4 50-59 1:12:40.70 11:43/M
25 Terry Walker Harrisburg PA 120 42 M 6 40-49 1:12:46.73 11:44/M
26 who are you 1001 0 M 1 0- 0 1:13:20.00 11:50/M
27 Brett Dodson Hollidaysburg PA 19 33 M 4 30-39 1:14:35.24 12:02/M
28 Clare Boast Latrobe PA 10 38 F 2 30-39 1:14:45.21 12:03/M
29 Evan Sakmar Johnstown PA 108 31 M 5 30-39 1:14:52.40 12:05/M
30 Trina Collins Hollidaysburg PA 15 42 F 1 40-49 1:15:07.34 12:07/M
31 John Gregorchik Johnstown PA 50 31 M 6 30-39 1:15:18.73 12:09/M
32 Llew Williams Sinking Spring PA 124 61 M 1 60-69 1:15:28.40 12:10/M
33 Casey Ehlers Rileyville VA 27 16 M 2 1-19 1:15:41.98 12:12/M
34 Dennis Drake Mount Union PA 24 53 M 5 50-59 1:15:43.84 12:13/M
35 Grace Zadnik Edinburg VA 126 16 F 1 1-19 1:15:45.26 12:13/M
36 Kellie Seaton Bloomington IN 132 28 F 2 20-29 1:16:42.79 12:22/M
37 Matthew Perkins Bellefonte PA 102 37 M 7 30-39 1:16:53.65 12:24/M
38 Brittany Gentry Everett PA 43 26 F 3 20-29 1:18:10.91 12:36/M
39 Jarrod Sharpe Wells Tannery PA 112 38 M 8 30-39 1:18:45.20 12:42/M
40 Daniel Molliver Duncansville PA 90 41 M 7 40-49 1:19:44.19 12:52/M
41 Daniel Fiess Woodbridge VA 33 15 M 3 1-19 1:20:11.92 12:56/M
42 Stephan Dobson Thurmont MD 18 58 M 6 50-59 1:20:12.55 12:56/M
43 David Blood New Brighton PA 8 37 M 9 30-39 1:20:16.95 12:57/M
44 Anna Caporusco Hollidaysburg PA 142 39 F 3 30-39 1:20:42.50 13:01/M
45 Crystal Ramsay Boalsburg PA 103 49 F 2 40-49 1:20:46.91 13:02/M
46 Jocelyn Bassler Port Matilda PA 7 38 F 4 30-39 1:21:19.43 13:07/M
47 David Robison Tyrone PA 107 48 M 8 40-49 1:21:38.40 13:10/M
48 Samantha Markovich Portage PA 78 43 F 3 40-49 1:21:40.64 13:10/M
49 Michael Ogrady Frederick MD 95 65 M 2 60-69 1:22:42.31 13:20/M
50 Lauren Bullis Boalsburg PA 12 30 F 5 30-39 1:22:47.24 13:21/M
51 Thomas Miller Central City PA 87 47 M 9 40-49 1:23:00.66 13:23/M
52 Jonathan Summers New Castle PA 116 42 M 10 40-49 1:24:07.40 13:34/M
53 Robert Newlin Portage PA 93 40 M 11 40-49 1:24:08.90 13:34/M
54 Cliff Kitner Johnstown PA 69 48 M 12 40-49 1:25:29.19 13:47/M
55 Tyler Hockenberry Middletown PA 230 29 M 4 20-29 1:25:30.85 13:47/M
56 Mary Ann Hanlon State College PA 133 52 F 1 50-59 1:26:14.24 13:55/M
57 Anne Foreman Mount Morris PA 38 34 F 6 30-39 1:27:00.11 14:02/M
58 Ken Huey Kersey PA 60 61 M 3 60-69 1:27:09.13 14:03/M
59 William Granche Ridgway PA 47 69 M 4 60-69 1:27:09.56 14:03/M
60 Becki Sell Claysburg PA 110 29 F 4 20-29 1:28:11.12 14:13/M
61 Kevin Drahnak Hastings PA 22 47 M 13 40-49 1:28:12.98 14:14/M
62 Marie Eger Hooversville PA 26 28 F 5 20-29 1:28:50.83 14:20/M
63 Gary Myrick Altoona PA 91 52 M 7 50-59 1:28:54.36 14:20/M
64 Ben Harader Altoona PA 226 45 M 14 40-49 1:29:03.34 14:22/M
65 Merrilee Anderson Portage PA 3 46 F 4 40-49 1:29:39.72 14:28/M
66 Matthew Karnes Johnstown PA 65 45 M 15 40-49 1:29:44.10 14:28/M
67 Lauren Cardon Abingdon MD 129 30 F 7 30-39 1:29:55.85 14:30/M
68 Daniel Hanlon Gallitzin PA 53 30 M 10 30-39 1:30:00.57 14:31/M
69 Gary Reinhart Punxsutawney PA 106 58 M 8 50-59 1:32:22.39 14:54/M
70 Sandi Smith Portage PA 144 39 F 8 30-39 1:32:25.52 14:54/M
71 Ryan Lehman Export PA 71 42 M 16 40-49 1:32:29.17 14:55/M
72 Carolee Hajnosz Duncansville PA 130 39 F 9 30-39 1:32:30.33 14:55/M
73 Julie Burlison Galeton PA 13 55 F 2 50-59 1:32:33.83 14:56/M
74 Donna Barker Ellwood City PA 4 42 F 5 40-49 1:33:52.56 15:08/M
75 Anthony Barr Claysburg PA 5 50 M 9 50-59 1:33:59.56 15:10/M
76 Ariel Jacob Front Royal VA 63 14 F 2 1-19 1:34:26.47 15:14/M
77 Anthony Mikesic Martinburg PA 82 47 M 17 40-49 1:34:43.12 15:17/M
78 Jason Levine Washington DC 134 45 M 18 40-49 1:35:32.80 15:25/M
79 Ute Reichling Rockville MD 105 39 F 10 30-39 1:35:33.41 15:25/M
80 Todd Grady Clearfield PA 46 43 M 19 40-49 1:36:35.56 15:35/M
81 Kevin Miller Altoona PA 86 49 M 20 40-49 1:36:36.79 15:35/M
82 Brandon Zitsch Altoona PA 127 26 M 5 20-29 1:36:44.59 15:36/M
83 Donald Noel Nanty Glo PA 94 43 M 21 40-49 1:37:02.46 15:39/M
84 Nicholle Orsborne Altoona PA 96 42 F 6 40-49 1:37:55.21 15:48/M
85 Tim Fleegle Portage PA 37 35 M 11 30-39 1:38:26.17 15:53/M
86 Becky Briggs Osceola Mills PA 11 34 F 11 30-39 1:38:47.26 15:56/M
87 Steve Nelson Altoona PA 92 43 M 22 40-49 1:39:12.41 16:00/M
88 Kate Geier State College PA 42 40 F 7 40-49 1:39:36.17 16:04/M
89 Eileen Klie Pine Grove Mills P 140 54 F 3 50-59 1:39:36.37 16:04/M
90 Troy Carbaugh Johnstown PA 14 41 M 23 40-49 1:40:20.00 16:11/M
91 Machel Drahnak Hastings PA 23 44 F 8 40-49 1:41:09.47 16:19/M
92 Joseph Holuta Indiana PA 57 60 M 5 60-69 1:41:27.20 16:22/M
93 Donna Grant Cresson PA 48 46 F 9 40-49 1:42:04.49 16:28/M
94 Eric Grant Cresson PA 49 45 M 24 40-49 1:42:04.90 16:28/M
95 Jennifer Lenig Halifax PA 73 42 F 10 40-49 1:42:05.21 16:28/M
96 Patrick Hanlon Gallitzin PA 54 39 M 12 30-39 1:43:47.23 16:44/M
97 Michael Simonds Greencastle PA 113 58 M 10 50-59 1:43:50.14 16:45/M
98 Gary Dodson Hollidaysburg PA 20 45 M 25 40-49 1:43:53.40 16:45/M
99 Craig Cover Altoona PA 17 52 M 11 50-59 1:45:00.47 16:56/M
100 Jeanna Hann Altoona PA 55 42 F 11 40-49 1:45:22.33 17:00/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Marshall Jackson Powell OH 62 48 M 26 40-49 1:46:50.42 17:14/M
102 Amy Jackson Powell OH 61 43 F 12 40-49 1:46:50.70 17:14/M
103 Dustin Yoder Hollidaysburg PA 125 47 M 27 40-49 1:46:58.11 17:15/M
104 Aubree Miller Hollidaysburg PA 85 26 F 6 20-29 1:47:04.49 17:16/M
105 Amy Miller Hollidaysburg PA 84 59 F 4 50-59 1:47:17.42 17:18/M
106 Brynn Waylonis New Castle PA 121 28 F 7 20-29 1:47:58.80 17:25/M
107 Jill Sutt Altoona PA 118 48 F 13 40-49 1:47:58.91 17:25/M
108 Brent Storm Altoona PA 115 33 M 13 30-39 1:48:01.30 17:25/M
109 Claire Gallagher Haddonfield NJ 40 22 F 8 20-29 1:48:09.32 17:27/M
110 Brant Leidy New Enterprise PA 72 49 M 28 40-49 1:50:44.38 17:52/M
111 Michael Haffley Lock Haven PA 51 51 M 12 50-59 1:54:34.13 18:29/M
112 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 9 38 F 12 30-39 1:54:36.30 18:29/M
113 Amanda Pederson West Mifflin PA 101 30 F 13 30-39 1:54:44.63 18:30/M
114 Lori Fabrizio Johnstown PA 29 48 F 14 40-49 1:55:11.13 18:35/M
115 Christian Marlin Hollidaysburg PA 79 47 M 29 40-49 1:56:48.87 18:50/M
116 Tracie Oswald Hollidaysburg PA 97 36 F 14 30-39 1:56:50.61 18:51/M
117 Hannah Williams State College PA 123 38 F 15 30-39 2:00:51.76 19:30/M
118 Annette Pellmann Duncansville PA 136 55 F 5 50-59 2:04:45.29 20:07/M
119 Rayne Lingafelt Duncansville PA 76 12 F 3 1-19 2:05:22.83 20:13/M
120 David Lingafelt Duncansville PA 75 38 M 14 30-39 2:05:26.50 20:14/M
121 Michael Weitzel State College PA 122 47 M 30 40-49 2:07:58.46 20:38/M
122 Mary Mcmahon Baden PA 81 30 F 16 30-39 2:12:19.64 21:20/M
123 David Mc Connell Duncansville PA 80 74 M 1 70-99 2:19:56.62 22:34/M
124 Nina Connelly Remington VA 16 60 F 1 60-69 2:29:06.29 24:03/M
125 Ted Fiess Claysburg PA 36 50 M 13 50-59 2:29:06.57 24:03/M
126 Peter Fiess Woodbridge VA 34 62 M 6 60-69 2:29:06.82 24:03/M
127 Rhonda Fiess Claysburg PA 35 51 F 6 50-59 2:46:35.89 26:52/M
128 Lisa Farnan New Paris PA 31 57 F 7 50-59 2:46:37.17 26:52/M
129 Marianne Farnan New Paris PA 32 29 F 9 20-29 2:46:37.67 26:52/M
130 Elizabeth Fiess Claysburg PA 138 17 F 4 1-19 2:55:08.23 28:15/M
131 Sofia Fiess Woodbridge VA 141 13 F 5 1-19 2:58:30.98 28:47/M
132 Emily Fiess Claysburg PA 139 19 F 6 1-19 2:58:31.79 28:48/M
133 Aimee Gorda Altoona PA 45 52 F 8 50-59 3:45:16.60 36:20/M