RACE TO THE MOON MT BIKE RACES
Overall Finish List
September 23, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Anthony Grinnell 59 44 M 1 1-45 0:20.42 2:14:09.34 2:13:48.92 11.2mph
2 Brandon Maywood 146 Flat Tire Company 22 M 2 1-45 0:44.60 2:18:40.23 2:17:55.63 10.9mph
3 Aaron Shafer 147 Snitgers 42 M 3 1-45 1:04.67 2:25:49.29 2:24:44.62 10.4mph
4 Steve Bedilion 145 Freddie Fu 39 M 4 1-45 0:30.84 2:29:42.38 2:29:11.54 10.1mph
5 Bob Anderson 148 Dirty Harrys/ Highl 57 M 1 46-99 0:54.85 2:31:09.14 2:30:14.29 10.0mph
6 Jeff Curry 8 46 M 2 46-99 0:50.74 2:36:45.91 2:35:55.17 9.62mph
7 Todd Harper 30 38 M 5 1-45 0:58.92 2:39:49.92 2:38:51.00 9.44mph
8 Steven Kurpiewski 33 33 M 6 1-45 0:34.67 2:39:26.90 2:38:52.23 9.44mph
9 Ed Karns 53 38 M 7 1-45 1:40.86 2:44:01.35 2:42:20.49 9.24mph
10 Sean Brady 151 Hollow Oak Coyotes 51 M 3 46-99 0:47.42 2:45:10.68 2:44:23.26 9.13mph
11 Douglas Sikora 150 Full Pint Brewing 50 M 4 46-99 0:41.60 3:10:57.99 3:10:16.39 7.88mph
12 Robyn Brewer 36 35 F 1 1-39 1:11.71 3:17:32.26 3:16:20.55 7.64mph
13 Rachel Weaver 152 JMac Cycling p/b Ma 46 F 1 40-99 1:14.92 3:26:08.75 3:24:53.83 7.32mph
DNF Jan McMillan 55 28 M 1-45 0:37.63
EXPERT SS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Jim Litzinger 46 36 M 1 0-99 0:15.67 2:10:13.58 2:09:57.91 11.5mph
2 Simon Clark 42 44 M 2 0-99 0:26.92 2:24:26.51 2:23:59.59 10.4mph
3 Jason Prosseda 44 47 M 3 0-99 2:15.11 2:45:25.93 2:43:10.82 9.19mph
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Ronald Longo 32 42 M 1 30-42 8:05.29 1:51:15.77 1:43:10.48 10.5mph
2 Robert Spears 163 33 M 2 30-42 8:01.19 1:52:17.65 1:44:16.46 10.4mph
3 Nathan Hamm 154 Bear Dog Bicycles 29 M 1 19-29 8:11.65 1:53:30.45 1:45:18.80 10.3mph
4 Ryan Craig 16 Full Pint 30 M 3 30-42 8:30.29 1:54:46.47 1:46:16.18 10.2mph
5 Daniel Quayle 161 Team Trailside 35 M 4 30-42 9:16.68 1:56:51.16 1:47:34.48 10.0mph
6 Mike Carpenter 20 47 M 1 43-49 8:16.69 1:56:37.80 1:48:21.11 10.0mph
7 Thad Paunovich 155 S 24 M 2 19-29 8:58.19 1:57:41.73 1:48:43.54 9.93mph
8 Ed Atkinson 175 Silverback Racing 55 M 1 50-99 8:23.69 1:57:43.15 1:49:19.46 9.88mph
9 David Brown 166 45 M 2 43-49 8:43.17 1:58:04.11 1:49:20.94 9.88mph
10 Scott Ogden 179 55 M 2 50-99 7:43.14 1:57:23.60 1:49:40.46 9.85mph
11 Mark Hanselman 15 32 M 5 30-42 7:56.12 1:59:26.78 1:51:30.66 9.69mph
12 Randy Damato 176 54 M 3 50-99 8:37.94 2:00:15.82 1:51:37.88 9.68mph
13 Garrett Jockel 159 31 M 6 30-42 9:04.94 2:01:22.82 1:52:17.88 9.62mph
14 Chas Narne 28 31 M 7 30-42 9:22.94 2:02:07.82 1:52:44.88 9.58mph
15 Chris Miceli 5 45 M 3 43-49 9:51.10 2:04:48.33 1:54:57.23 9.40mph
16 Joe G Fraas 177 Dirty Harrys PA 59 M 4 50-99 9:09.93 2:05:04.44 1:55:54.51 9.32mph
17 Russell Manski 160 East End Cycling Cl 40 M 8 30-42 9:28.38 2:05:51.58 1:56:23.20 9.28mph
18 Adam Patrick 34 Cycle Symphony 39 M 9 30-42 10:48.62 2:07:26.86 1:56:38.24 9.26mph
19 Mark Lindsay 170 Snitger's 46 M 4 43-49 8:51.14 2:06:08.58 1:57:17.44 9.21mph
20 Dan Tallon 156 28 M 3 19-29 9:58.72 2:09:34.84 1:59:36.12 9.03mph
21 Darin Shaffer 173 Hollow Oak Coyotes 44 M 5 43-49 7:25.54 2:08:29.41 2:01:03.87 8.92mph
22 Jason Poloff 17 Full Pint 41 M 10 30-42 9:52.14 2:11:23.59 2:01:31.45 8.89mph
23 Justin Frambes 56 17 M 1 1-18 11:04.20 2:12:42.99 2:01:38.79 8.88mph
24 Travis Wertman 164 Full Pint Brewing 38 M 11 30-42 9:44.74 2:11:55.96 2:02:11.22 8.84mph
25 Paul Rakus 180 Hollow Oak Coyotes 50 M 5 50-99 7:33.91 2:11:23.28 2:03:49.37 8.72mph
26 Christopher Jackson 168 n + 1 Cycling - BPU 44 M 6 43-49 9:33.69 2:13:46.10 2:04:12.41 8.70mph
27 Abraham Martinez 171 Gravel Dudes 49 M 7 43-49 10:10.19 2:17:29.91 2:07:19.72 8.48mph
28 Steve Karas 41 49 M 8 43-49 10:42.16 2:18:50.61 2:08:08.45 8.43mph
29 Rob Stoudt 174 44 M 9 43-49 11:38.38 2:23:56.63 2:12:18.25 8.16mph
30 Jonathan Bompiani 35 39 M 12 30-42 11:14.95 2:24:23.29 2:13:08.34 8.11mph
31 Greta Daniels 39 35 F 1 19-39 10:29.42 2:25:53.18 2:15:23.76 7.98mph
32 Brad Bowser 51 42 M 13 30-42 11:11.18 2:27:24.35 2:16:13.17 7.93mph
33 Brion Cooke 167 Snitger's Bicycle S 50 M 6 50-99 10:58.71 2:28:09.59 2:17:10.88 7.87mph
34 Christa Ross 40 50 F 1 40-99 10:35.44 2:28:43.64 2:18:08.20 7.82mph
35 Michael Allinder 165 Snitgers / Debo Mov 44 M 10 43-49 11:01.56 2:29:38.54 2:18:36.98 7.79mph
36 Kristen Ehringer 45 33 F 2 19-39 9:39.35 2:30:25.46 2:20:46.11 7.67mph
37 Michael Smell 162 35 M 14 30-42 12:14.14 2:33:02.89 2:20:48.75 7.67mph
38 Brant Fisher 158 31 M 15 30-42 13:24.92 2:35:43.90 2:22:18.98 7.59mph
39 Arthur Cain 157 36 M 16 30-42 13:40.67 2:36:11.85 2:22:31.18 7.58mph
40 Steve Lesofsky 169 Full Pint Brewing 43 M 11 43-49 13:02.95 2:36:26.90 2:23:23.95 7.53mph
41 Marco Pascarella 153 14 M 2 1-18 12:29.70 2:40:05.84 2:27:36.14 7.32mph
42 Tad Gorske 178 alleghenyVELO 51 M 7 50-99 12:05.76 2:46:25.68 2:34:19.92 7.00mph
43 Larry Harper 31 67 M 8 50-99 13:09.32 2:48:30.93 2:35:21.61 6.95mph
44 John Semanco 185 Full Pint Racing 43 M 12 43-49 14:20.17 2:50:11.15 2:35:50.98 6.93mph
45 Al Deliso 27 52 M 9 50-99 13:17.48 2:58:25.70 2:45:08.22 6.54mph
46 Andrew Bergman 13 41 M 17 30-42 11:19.95 2:57:02.46 2:45:42.51 6.52mph
47 Michael Praskovich 9 26 M 4 19-29 10:53.35 2:56:43.46 2:45:50.11 6.51mph
48 Larry Nicolette 172 Cyclists of Murrysv 50 M 10 50-99 13:30.45 3:04:24.73 2:50:54.28 6.32mph
DNF Negley Rodgers 181 Flat Tire Co. 60 M 50-99
FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Ron Chamberlain 187 Team Snitgers/Debo 45 M 1 0-99 10:19.42 2:21:16.88 2:10:57.46 8.25mph
2 Gino Martin 71 47 M 2 0-99 12:51.25 2:30:51.55 2:18:00.30 7.83mph
3 Nick Pascarella 188 51 M 3 0-99 13:10.76 2:40:07.57 2:26:56.81 7.35mph
SPORT SS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Joseph Franz 38 38 M 1 0-99 11:25.95 2:16:54.36 2:05:28.41 8.61mph
2 Robert Dubas 182 40 M 2 0-99 11:32.42 2:21:27.12 2:09:54.70 8.31mph
CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Mahaven 184 Team Wheelfire 41 M 1 0-99 12:21.94 2:31:30.62 2:19:08.68 7.76mph
2 Nathan Walvoord 43 34 M 2 0-99 11:55.75 2:33:15.15 2:21:19.40 7.64mph
3 James Campbell 183 S 41 M 3 0-99 14:08.46 2:36:03.24 2:21:54.78 7.61mph
4 Tom Senkevich 186 40 M 4 0-99 11:46.95 2:40:00.96 2:28:14.01 7.29mph
5 Aaron Pynus 37 26 M 5 0-99 14:05.21 2:49:11.79 2:35:06.58 6.96mph
6 Christopher Roth 10 0 M 6 0-99 14:14.45 2:57:06.79 2:42:52.34 6.63mph
NOVICE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Robert Welch 193 33 M 1 19-39 16:38.61 1:26:18.60 1:09:39.99 8.61mph
2 Kevin Webber 192 39 M 2 19-39 17:06.86 1:29:38.23 1:12:31.37 8.27mph
3 Rich Schutte 18 29 M 3 19-39 16:48.63 1:29:57.23 1:13:08.60 8.20mph
4 Paul Jaroszynski 197 52 M 1 40-99 17:21.83 1:31:53.86 1:14:32.03 8.05mph
5 Jared Rosenthal 21 36 M 4 19-39 17:13.97 1:33:35.17 1:16:21.20 7.86mph
6 Andrew Allen 50 28 M 5 19-39 16:34.13 1:33:06.29 1:16:32.16 7.84mph
7 Stephen Rakus 24 21 M 6 19-39 17:35.94 1:35:09.50 1:17:33.56 7.74mph
8 David Imhoff 196 56 M 2 40-99 18:27.54 1:38:41.25 1:20:13.71 7.48mph
9 Shane Littler 191 35 M 7 19-39 16:58.88 1:37:24.97 1:20:26.09 7.46mph
10 Mac Messer 57 13 M 1 1-18 17:56.55 1:38:44.76 1:20:48.21 7.43mph
11 Kristin Udvari 200 44 F 1 40-99 18:45.47 1:40:37.94 1:21:52.47 7.33mph
12 Mark Kuzirian 190 37 M 8 19-39 16:44.46 1:39:00.96 1:22:16.50 7.29mph
13 John Messner 14 46 M 3 40-99 18:00.94 1:42:41.98 1:24:41.04 7.09mph
14 Patrick McDermott 22 51 M 4 40-99 18:13.42 1:44:11.24 1:25:57.82 6.98mph
15 Bob Urie 199 43 M 5 40-99 17:41.72 1:43:40.42 1:25:58.70 6.98mph
16 Brian Mitnick 198 46 M 6 40-99 17:53.97 1:47:44.73 1:29:50.76 6.68mph
17 Kris Bell 52 49 M 7 40-99 18:05.42 1:47:58.49 1:29:53.07 6.68mph
18 Sarah Ross 60 45 F 2 40-99 19:02.47 1:49:13.75 1:30:11.28 6.65mph
19 Mike Flynn 12 54 M 8 40-99 19:18.90 1:50:10.61 1:30:51.71 6.60mph
20 Jared Hammond 6 35 M 9 19-39 19:35.70 1:54:44.70 1:35:09.00 6.31mph
21 Colin Harper 189 29 M 10 19-39 17:27.71 1:52:41.99 1:35:14.28 6.30mph
22 Laurie Plummer 2 Hollow Oak Coyotes 56 F 3 40-99 18:33.22 2:02:37.32 1:44:04.10 5.77mph
23 Peter Trigg 11 31 M 11 19-39 17:46.97 2:06:00.61 1:48:13.64 5.54mph
24 William Geitner 54 12 M 2 1-18 18:19.39 2:12:34.34 1:54:14.95 5.25mph
25 Carissa Yeager 48 27 F 1 19-39 18:55.60 2:17:18.82 1:58:23.22 5.07mph
26 Peter Wilson 26 42 M 9 40-99 19:51.76 2:18:45.11 1:58:53.35 5.05mph
27 Tanner Wilson 25 11 M 3 1-18 19:46.47 2:18:42.27 1:58:55.80 5.05mph
28 Timothy Bonzelet 194 48 M 10 40-99 19:09.93 2:20:22.22 2:01:12.29 4.95mph
29 Anthony Costanza 195 53 M 11 40-99 19:27.93 2:44:35.21 2:25:07.28 4.13mph
DNF Hayden Wilson 23 15 M 1-18