PULASKI TWP 9/11 FIRST RESPONDERS REMEMBERANCE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 11, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Nobb Struthers OH 979 41 59:30.4 19:12/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Medvit New Castle PA 301 15 3 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Katie McFall New Castle PA 964 19 14 29:01.9 9:22/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Thompson Pulaski PA 183 21 6 26:15.4 8:28/M
2 Jessica Millette Campbell OH 965 20 13 28:53.0 9:19/M
3 Carolyn Peterson New Castle PA 966 21 15 29:03.2 9:22/M
4 Amanda Rudzik Pulaski PA 184 27 30 38:07.4 12:18/M
5 Summer Dunlap Pittsburgh PA 974 27 39 56:50.6 18:20/M
6 Cora Hudzek Struthers OH 168 22 42 59:32.3 19:12/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 969 34 24 33:34.8 10:50/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly O'Brien Mercer PA 178 45 11 28:27.0 9:11/M
2 Rachel Mack New Castle PA 186 40 16 29:22.9 9:28/M
3 Nikki Cooper 164 43 28 35:50.3 11:34/M
4 Jody Emig Volant PA 961 49 33 38:16.1 12:21/M
5 Terri Dittmer 978 48 35 42:48.0 13:48/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 170 50 5 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Laurie Monteleone Edinburg PA 976 51 12 28:32.3 9:12/M
3 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmingtonew P 967 54 19 30:53.6 9:58/M
4 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 960 55 27 35:43.7 11:31/M
5 Kim Thompson Pulaski PA 181 50 32 38:14.7 12:20/M
6 Donna Ray Portersville PA 973 59 40 57:10.8 18:26/M
7 Cathy Fox Pulaski PA 962 53 48 1:11:08.1 22:57/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Minich Hermitage PA 166 65 20 32:05.5 10:21/M
2 Donna Laver Greenville PA 972 68 36 44:23.9 14:19/M
3 Beth Hepfner Hubbard OH 977 62 37 45:01.8 14:31/M
4 Janet Kimmell Mercer PA 963 62 49 1:11:09.7 22:57/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 176 176 0 21 32:16.1 10:25/M
2 Bandit Number 9001 9001 29 38:00.3 12:15/M
3 Bandit Number 9002 9002 45 1:05:04.2 20:59/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aiden Mack New Castle PA 188 11 17 29:24.4 9:29/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Gladyse West Middlesex PA 174 19 47 1:07:45.7 21:51/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Costa Niles OH 165 23 1 18:54.5 6:06/M
2 Tyler Thompson Pulaski PA 189 25 25 34:07.2 11:00/M
3 Jacob Schechey New York NY 182 20 26 35:02.2 11:18/M
4 Brock Jonosk 175 28 46 1:07:44.0 21:51/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Jones New Castle PA 971 32 44 1:04:00.3 20:39/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 171 53 4 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 James Medvit New Castle PA 303 50 7 26:25.0 8:31/M
3 Scott Balog Volant PA 173 55 8 27:32.3 8:53/M
4 Gary Zahorchak New Castle PA 970 57 9 27:53.3 9:00/M
5 David Urey Mercer PA 968 58 34 40:58.5 13:13/M
6 Gary Cameron New Wilmington PA 975 53 38 50:27.3 16:16/M
7 Robert Taylor Struthers OH 980 54 43 59:39.0 19:15/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 167 61 2 20:14.9 6:32/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 179 71 10 28:06.7 9:04/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 169 78 18 29:27.7 9:30/M
4 Ringbloom Bud Pulaski PA 180 68 22 33:00.6 10:39/M
5 McVey Bob Hermitage PA 177 65 23 33:33.7 10:49/M
6 Melvin Thompson New Castle PA 172 70 31 38:12.9 12:19/M