PITTSBURGH STEELWHEELERS 5K
Overall Finish List
October 20, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
WHEELERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Jaroni 61 40 M 1 Top Fin 29:08.9 9:24/M
2 Chris Burke 15 38 M 2 Top Fin 32:08.8 10:22/M
3 Joshua McFadden 81 37 M 3 Top Fin 32:11.3 10:23/M
4 Claire Senita 128 26 F 1 Top Fin 37:16.4 12:01/M
5 Liz Dunn 28 28 F 2 Top Fin 37:17.3 12:02/M
6 Kirk Taylor 178 61 M 1 0-99 44:56.8 14:30/M
7 Jose Ortiz 176 43 M 2 0-99 57:25.7 18:31/M
8 Ronald Migyanko 94 44 M 3 0-99 1:03:03.2 20:20/M
9 Joe Gilkinson 43 56 M 4 0-99 1:08:44.8 22:10/M
10 David Zacks 154 45 M 5 0-99 1:08:45.9 22:11/M
HANDCYCLE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brad Ramage 109 50 M 1 Top Fin 13:19.2 4:18/M
2 Bryan McCormick 198 36 M 2 Top Fin 13:26.4 4:20/M
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Lookabaugh 77 23 M 1 Top Fin 19:48.3 6:23/M
2 Stephen Von Bloch Team ESA #1 146 33 M 2 Top Fin 20:18.1 6:33/M
3 Ryan Fraass 35 25 M 3 Top Fin 20:37.5 6:39/M
4 Ryan Hirt Team MASSA 55 37 M 1 0-99 20:42.5 6:41/M
5 Colin Vitale Team ESA #1 145 25 M 2 0-99 21:27.6 6:55/M
6 Ma'Kin Cornick Team ESA #1 163 25 M 3 0-99 22:20.4 7:12/M
7 Ryan Costanza 18 26 M 4 0-99 22:57.1 7:24/M
8 Amanda Costanza 17 26 F 1 Top Fin 22:57.4 7:24/M
9 John Zeller 159 37 M 5 0-99 23:37.4 7:37/M
10 William Schweers 161 66 M 6 0-99 23:56.9 7:43/M
11 Carolyn Darr 20 24 F 2 Top Fin 24:05.4 7:46/M
12 Rebecca Ocel 106 25 F 3 Top Fin 24:05.6 7:46/M
13 Jon Funari 36 57 M 7 0-99 24:21.3 7:51/M
14 Brad Johnson 188 50 M 8 0-99 24:43.5 7:58/M
15 Michael Boninger 11 56 M 9 0-99 24:56.0 8:03/M
16 Meredith Colaizzi 16 41 F 1 0-99 25:29.2 8:13/M
17 Lauren Henzler 183 45 F 2 0-99 25:29.6 8:13/M
18 Madeleine Heistand 52 23 F 3 0-99 25:37.7 8:16/M
19 Matt Rovnan 120 32 M 10 0-99 26:13.4 8:27/M
20 Shawn Favero 175 44 M 11 0-99 26:32.3 8:34/M
21 John Homick Team MASSA 56 43 M 12 0-99 26:58.6 8:42/M
22 Niki Deblois 164 23 F 4 0-99 27:03.3 8:44/M
23 Alyssa Brunswick 162 25 F 5 0-99 27:04.6 8:44/M
24 Tyler Matteo 78 25 M 13 0-99 27:37.3 8:55/M
25 David Robinson 113 48 M 14 0-99 27:45.0 8:57/M
26 Beth Will 152 47 F 6 0-99 27:46.1 8:57/M
27 Thomas Cummings 19 59 M 15 0-99 27:46.7 8:57/M
28 Rachel Homick Team MASSA 57 31 F 7 0-99 28:04.7 9:03/M
29 Erin Barefoot Team ESA #2 6 25 F 8 0-99 28:31.2 9:12/M
30 Ben Wilt 192 25 M 16 0-99 29:02.8 9:22/M
31 Dan Johnson 62 63 M 17 0-99 29:03.0 9:22/M
32 Emily Patterson 107 27 F 9 0-99 31:13.8 10:04/M
33 Julie Rekant 111 26 F 10 0-99 31:14.1 10:05/M
34 Alexa Will 149 17 F 11 0-99 31:19.0 10:06/M
35 Ann-Marie Korzen 67 36 F 12 0-99 31:25.9 10:08/M
36 Emily Fjeldstad 34 20 F 13 0-99 31:34.7 10:11/M
37 Colleen Hufnagel 59 20 F 14 0-99 31:35.5 10:11/M
38 Anthony Will 150 17 M 18 0-99 31:56.3 10:18/M
39 Carol McMillen 85 60 F 15 0-99 33:24.1 10:46/M
40 Bethany Ramsey 110 35 F 16 0-99 33:51.9 10:55/M
41 Leslie Smith 133 57 F 17 0-99 34:23.4 11:05/M
42 Melissa Favero Team ESA #2 32 39 F 18 0-99 34:57.9 11:16/M
43 Kristi Hruska 58 24 F 19 0-99 35:03.6 11:18/M
44 Julie Gallagher 37 27 F 20 0-99 35:53.3 11:35/M
45 Katelyn Sullivan 195 18 F 21 0-99 35:56.3 11:35/M
46 Jackson Lawton 194 21 M 19 0-99 35:56.5 11:35/M
47 Teresa Toomey 139 23 F 22 0-99 36:01.3 11:37/M
48 Mollie Devine 26 30 F 23 0-99 41:45.5 13:28/M
49 Jesse Alexander 2 37 M 20 0-99 43:36.0 14:04/M
50 Jodie Robinson 116 44 F 24 0-99 44:30.8 14:21/M
51 Amber VanDeven 143 30 F 25 0-99 1:11:40.0 23:07/M
52 Kyle VanDeven 144 30 M 21 0-99 1:11:42.6 23:08/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Danyall Barron 193 38 F 1 Top Fin 33:52.9 10:55/M
2 Darryl Jackson 60 48 M 1 Top Fin 41:07.4 13:16/M
3 Tony Ruccio 122 60 M 2 Top Fin 41:25.2 13:22/M
4 Lisa Siwula 127 49 F 2 Top Fin 41:29.2 13:23/M
5 Maggie Alexander 3 35 F 3 Top Fin 46:02.2 14:51/M
6 Michael Jones 172 39 M 3 Top Fin 47:53.3 15:27/M
7 Tina Jones 173 36 F 1 0-99 48:12.6 15:33/M
8 Steve Schohn 174 35 M 1 0-99 48:13.7 15:33/M
9 Tammi Morton 100 48 F 2 0-99 50:18.2 16:14/M
10 Caitlyn Glover 45 24 F 3 0-99 50:26.2 16:16/M
11 Andrea Neiderhiser 102 46 F 4 0-99 50:43.1 16:22/M
12 Ainsley Neiderhiser 101 17 F 5 0-99 50:44.2 16:22/M
13 Judy Back 171 62 F 6 0-99 50:58.8 16:26/M
14 Kim Ruccio 29 61 F 7 0-99 51:00.2 16:27/M
15 Craig McMillen 87 61 M 2 0-99 51:03.1 16:28/M
16 Sara Koskey 70 25 F 8 0-99 52:50.9 17:03/M
17 Kim Koskey 69 51 F 9 0-99 52:52.0 17:03/M
18 Susan Brennen 14 47 F 10 0-99 53:04.0 17:07/M
19 Louis Torlidas 140 47 M 3 0-99 53:15.1 17:11/M
20 Sydne Unatin 142 46 F 11 0-99 53:47.3 17:21/M
21 Betsy Bedel 8 60 F 12 0-99 53:50.0 17:22/M
22 David Gastfriend 38 21 M 4 0-99 53:52.0 17:23/M
23 Luke Lacher 72 20 M 5 0-99 55:25.7 17:53/M
24 John Lacher 71 55 M 6 0-99 55:26.6 17:53/M
25 Cindy Kelley 191 59 F 13 0-99 57:48.1 18:39/M
26 Nic McAllister 80 28 M 7 0-99 59:13.6 19:06/M
27 Lisa Boeving-Learned 9 55 F 14 0-99 59:13.9 19:06/M
28 Paige Landay 76 22 F 15 0-99 59:29.1 19:11/M
29 Susan James 187 60 F 16 0-99 59:30.7 19:12/M
30 Caron Landay 73 56 F 17 0-99 59:32.6 19:12/M
31 Kara Landay 75 26 F 18 0-99 59:33.8 19:13/M
32 Michael Handy 49 26 M 8 0-99 59:35.4 19:13/M
33 Sandy Boeving-Learned 10 52 F 19 0-99 59:38.6 19:14/M
34 Brittani McAllister 79 28 F 20 0-99 59:40.1 19:15/M
35 Audra Glover 44 28 F 21 0-99 59:41.1 19:15/M
36 Liz Hawk 51 25 F 22 0-99 59:41.4 19:15/M
37 Nicolas Miller 95 24 M 9 0-99 59:43.4 19:16/M
38 Amy Devinney 27 36 F 23 0-99 59:49.6 19:18/M
39 Donna Tappe 136 61 F 24 0-99 59:53.2 19:19/M
40 Maria Empfield 30 34 F 25 0-99 59:53.5 19:19/M
41 Philip Zacks 184 70 M 10 0-99 1:05:25.2 21:06/M
42 Cathy Zacks 185 68 F 26 0-99 1:05:25.9 21:06/M
43 Moe Zacks 158 18 F 27 0-99 1:05:27.2 21:07/M
44 Barbara Ramage 177 71 F 28 0-99 1:07:08.9 21:39/M
45 Melanie Mielo 181 59 F 29 0-99 1:07:42.6 21:50/M
46 Grace Gosnell 179 19 F 30 0-99 1:07:44.2 21:51/M
47 Trish Gosnell 180 54 F 31 0-99 1:07:46.2 21:52/M
48 Mark Roberts 112 62 M 11 0-99 1:11:37.8 23:06/M
WPTLA MEMBERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Schweers 160 34 M 1 Top Fin 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Steven Wildberger 147 27 M 2 Top Fin 21:41.4 7:00/M
3 Lawrence Gurrera Team ESA #1 48 36 M 3 Top Fin 22:03.1 7:07/M
4 Peter Giglione Team MASSA 42 41 M 1 0-99 22:09.9 7:09/M
5 Curt McMillen 88 32 M 2 0-99 23:17.4 7:31/M
6 Chad McMillen 86 37 M 3 0-99 23:53.1 7:42/M
7 Mollie Rosenzweig Team ESA #2 118 30 F 1 Top Fin 27:09.8 8:45/M
8 Katie Monbaron Team ESA #2 99 26 F 2 Top Fin 29:05.0 9:23/M
9 Chad Bowers III 13 53 M 4 0-99 30:42.2 9:54/M
10 Mark Smith 134 47 M 5 0-99 31:53.9 10:17/M
11 Nathaniel Smith 135 61 M 6 0-99 34:23.6 11:05/M
12 Mark Milsop 97 50 M 7 0-99 40:48.2 13:10/M
13 Thomas Will 153 49 M 8 0-99 47:12.3 15:14/M
14 Bryan Neiderhiser 104 46 M 9 0-99 50:43.8 16:22/M
15 Kelly Tocci 138 57 F 3 Top Fin 51:02.2 16:28/M
16 Karesa Rovnan 119 32 F 1 0-99 51:45.2 16:42/M
17 Erin Rudert 123 36 F 2 0-99 51:46.8 16:42/M
18 Gregory Unatin 141 44 M 10 0-99 53:49.1 17:22/M
19 Dave Landay 74 61 M 11 0-99 53:54.2 17:23/M
20 G. Clinton Kelley 190 54 M 12 0-99 57:49.3 18:39/M
21 Brittani Hassen 50 33 F 3 0-99 1:06:31.7 21:27/M
22 Katie Killion 66 39 F 4 0-99 1:06:39.3 21:30/M
15 & UNDER
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Hirt 54 12 F 1 Top Fin 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Kenny Zacks 156 14 M 1 Top Fin 26:42.2 8:37/M
3 Peter Alexander 4 10 M 2 Top Fin 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 Addison Hirt 53 10 F 2 Top Fin 30:50.3 9:57/M
5 Quinn Robinson 117 12 F 3 Top Fin 31:20.4 10:06/M
6 Eli Robinson 114 10 M 3 Top Fin 34:17.7 11:04/M
7 Hank Alexander 1 8 M 1 0-99 43:34.6 14:03/M
8 Heidi Robinson 115 8 F 1 0-99 44:29.4 14:21/M
9 Addison Will 148 8 F 2 0-99 47:10.5 15:13/M
10 Aubrey Will 151 3 F 3 0-99 47:10.8 15:13/M
11 Arden Neiderhiser 103 14 F 4 0-99 50:43.4 16:22/M