OIL CREEK ULTRA TRAIL SPLITS
100 MILER
Overall Finish List
October 06, 2018
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Daniel Burke Port Colborne ON 28 24 M 2:24:43.80
2 Joel Noal Hollidaysburg PA 49 55 M 2:24:48.00
3 Andrew Simpson York PA 56 30 M 2:24:48.90
4 Anthony Wallick Marietta PA 149 27 M 2:26:30.50
5 Kevin Hennessey Bel Air MD 155 45 M 2:32:33.40
6 Brian Smith Waterford PA 133 53 M 2:35:31.60
7 Pj Rakoski Hamburg NY 134 41 M 2:35:32.80
8 Michael Schubach Mill Hall PA 140 47 M 2:35:45.90
9 Joshua Cable Butler PA 108 31 M 2:35:46.60
10 Connor Murphy Ruther Glen VA 123 28 M 2:36:13.40
11 James Doneski Hopkinton NH 142 49 M 2:36:26.90
12 Joel Strouse Loganton PA 116 48 M 2:36:32.80
13 Brian Groot London ON 137 32 M 2:36:50.20
14 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 24 47 M 2:37:19.20
15 Jeffrey Nelson Titusville PA 5 53 M 2:37:19.70
16 Brad Wingler Erie PA 10 33 M 2:39:05.70
17 Matthew Vahey Philadelphia PA 146 46 M 2:42:12.20
18 Aaron Horrell Belle Vernon PA 160 37 M 2:42:20.40
19 Ryan Phillips West Chester PA 48 40 M 2:43:33.80
20 Jason Maruccio Pittsburgh PA 59 41 M 2:43:43.70
21 Javier Montenegro Boonsboro MD 79 32 M 2:44:24.20
22 Johnny Dragon West Chester PA 38 24 M 2:44:25.80
23 Drew Coughlin Walnut Creek CA 167 53 M 2:46:55.50
24 Leroy Kopp St. Marys PA 113 35 M 2:47:41.80
25 David Kennedy Covington Twp PA 105 39 M 2:49:29.50
26 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ 157 40 M 2:49:51.20
27 Stephen Sywy Carnegie PA 119 28 M 2:49:52.30
28 Jon Crays Warren OH 172 48 M 2:50:22.80
29 Nathan Woodsum Auburn ME 73 40 M 2:50:24.50
30 Dustin Rhoades Erie PA 47 38 M 2:50:55.30
31 Mark Sheska Brooklyn NY 130 38 M 2:51:37.10
32 Daniel Young Erie PA 13 58 M 2:53:19.00
33 Paul Galla Merrittstown PA 111 51 M 2:54:11.50
34 Andrew Kelly New City NY 99 46 M 2:54:38.80
35 Patrick Tobin Nanuet NY 102 30 M 2:54:41.60
36 Edward Steber Warren PA 32 35 M 2:54:44.50
37 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 2 47 M 2:54:59.50
38 Sarah Colwell Ventnor City NJ 4 30 F 2:55:19.70
39 Peter Morgan Phoenixville PA 17 40 M 2:55:36.50
40 David Peterman Akron OH 154 56 M 2:55:39.00
41 Megan Parke Pittsburgh PA 1 32 F 2:56:46.40
42 Josh Wentzell Pittsburgh PA 41 31 M 2:56:51.00
43 Ashley Donovan Washington DC 163 34 F 2:57:15.20
44 Don Bonnett Port Dover ON 14 55 M 2:57:35.70
45 Gilbert Balliet Watsontown PA 159 32 M 2:58:06.20
46 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 92 45 M 2:58:48.70
47 Daniel Joos West Grove PA 144 25 M 2:58:49.20
48 David Benoit Le Roy NY 131 51 M 2:59:34.50
49 Rob Tidwell King George VA 25 48 M 2:59:35.20
50 Tony Deluca Pittsburgh PA 89 39 M 3:01:08.40
51 Daniel Sclafani Oneonta NY 12 25 M 3:01:19.60
52 Andrew Summers Drexel Hill PA 156 33 M 3:01:29.30
53 Wesley Rolnick Ballston Lake NY 112 30 M 3:02:20.00
54 Ryan Launder Landers CA 164 42 M 3:02:20.40
55 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 40 55 M 3:02:21.20
56 David Peppelman Bethesda MD 145 43 M 3:02:28.00
57 Jim Lopez Bethesda MD 107 48 M 3:02:28.60
58 Paul Pesanka Mars PA 70 36 M 3:02:31.00
59 Christopher Kuebler Allentown PA 166 34 M 3:02:42.40
60 Kurt Byrnes Upper St Clair PA 58 55 M 3:02:43.30
61 Jay Layshock Canfield OH 64 54 M 3:03:57.20
62 Steven Horning Jacobus PA 115 50 M 3:04:06.20
63 Joseph Gaitten Powell OH 152 55 M 3:04:11.20
64 Travis Gervais Essex Junction VT 61 42 M 3:04:13.00
65 Mark Fetting Pittsburgh PA 39 51 M 3:04:16.20
66 Kevin Vinson Pleasantville PA 19 44 M 3:04:19.90
67 Daryn Vinson Washington Boro PA 15 39 M 3:04:23.20
68 Brian Schactman Red Bank NJ 143 49 M 3:04:37.70
69 Tami Sari Polk PA 6 40 F 3:05:07.70
70 Sorin Petri Whitby ON 53 47 M 3:05:39.60
71 Fabio Clavijo Linden VA 100 41 M 3:05:43.40
72 Don Mengel Hamburg PA 169 61 M 3:06:32.30
73 Brooke Schell Lenhartsville PA 168 48 F 3:06:32.40
74 Randy Yasenchak Ashland PA 170 58 M 3:06:52.10
75 Christine Downey Warminster PA 52 41 F 3:07:06.80
76 Dan Kossack New Wilmington PA 135 55 M 3:07:44.20
77 Michael Meyer Ellwood City PA 95 37 M 3:07:47.70
78 Lisa Johnston Brunswick MD 148 53 F 3:07:50.30
79 Crista Horn Frederick MD 77 46 F 3:07:51.00
80 Barry Adams Leo IN 132 52 M 3:08:53.90
81 Erin Brady Fort Wayne IN 54 47 F 3:08:56.10
82 Ian Hurley Pittsburgh PA 9 39 M 3:09:28.10
83 Dave Noe Perrysburg OH 174 50 M 3:10:25.20
84 Bastiaan Schuttevaer Madison NJ 125 47 M 3:10:33.40
85 Jason Bradley London ON 120 44 M 3:10:34.90
86 Aaron Campbell Wallingford PA 76 44 M 3:11:04.60
87 Thomas Mullin Schwenksville PA 16 43 M 3:11:12.20
88 Danielle Barney Lock Haven PA 63 43 F 3:11:28.30
89 Patrick Durante Dresher PA 22 37 M 3:11:41.30
90 Erin Troy Mount Vernon OH 80 36 F 3:11:45.10
91 John Delcalzo Oberlin OH 72 30 M 3:11:50.40
92 Mikala Shremshock Harpers Ferry WV 51 35 F 3:11:52.50
93 Daniel Laurie Dunkirk NY 27 39 M 3:11:53.80
94 Richard Maricle Cambridge Springs 65 47 M 3:13:00.70
95 John Metzger Nazareth PA 162 43 M 3:14:48.30
96 Stephen Mick Alexandria VA 104 37 M 3:15:59.20
97 Shannon Mick Alexandria VA 103 30 F 3:15:59.90
98 Craig Eckenrode Bedford PA 185 54 M 3:16:05.20
99 Mike Romano Pittsburgh PA 122 53 M 3:16:07.40
100 Andrew Lucic Rocky River OH 114 38 M 3:16:22.90
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
101 Dave Lawrance Guelph ON 161 36 M 3:17:22.90
102 Brennan Donnelly Chicago IL 121 30 M 3:17:34.80
103 Jeff Syster Jr Derry PA 94 44 M 3:17:43.60
104 Todd Bitterman Oneonta NY 31 45 M 3:17:45.30
105 Gary Shanks Brooklin ON 84 50 M 3:17:46.10
106 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 165 51 F 3:17:56.40
107 Adam Filges Butler PA 23 32 M 3:18:10.40
108 George Harris Detroit MI 82 42 M 3:18:14.00
109 Virginia Morin Millstone Township 50 27 F 3:18:19.10
110 Jen Gregoris Carlisle PA 69 41 F 3:18:20.80
111 James Baum Mount Airy NC 18 49 M 3:18:21.50
112 Joshua Mikesell Edinboro PA 141 41 M 3:18:22.70
113 Akira Yatsuhashi Oneonta NY 35 48 M 3:18:22.70
114 Jesse Wolfgang Boonton NJ 128 37 M 3:18:50.90
115 Katie Hogg Oil City PA 86 24 F 3:19:37.30
116 Seth Perry Oil City PA 44 28 M 3:19:38.70
117 James Donnelly Edinboro PA 98 59 M 3:19:41.10
118 Daniel Barron Ruther Glen VA 118 54 M 3:20:03.50
119 Vincent O'sullivan Austin TX 126 61 M 3:21:05.30
120 Jake Winter New Castle PA 26 25 M 3:21:17.30
121 Daniel Gulas Watertown MA 153 41 M 3:23:14.40
122 Sam Dickson Hydetown PA 3 52 M 3:23:54.50
123 Terry Anderson Union City PA 55 42 M 3:23:56.10
124 Richard Raymond Ottawa ON 158 46 M 3:23:57.30
125 Greg Watts Petawawa ON 93 42 M 3:23:58.30
126 Michael Jarratt Pembroke ON 150 47 M 3:23:59.50
127 Bambi Jasmin Webster NY 30 47 F 3:24:03.20
128 Mark Peyton Charles Town WV 71 45 M 3:24:17.70
129 Catherine Weimer Neshanic Station N 66 48 F 3:25:06.70
130 Scarlett Dye Raleigh NC 90 24 F 3:25:26.90
131 Leo O'connor Waterford PA 20 50 M 3:25:27.30
132 Mark Anson Peninsula OH 67 65 M 3:25:39.70
133 Sarah Wurzbacher Williamsport PA 33 29 F 3:27:12.40
134 Adrienne Juarascio Philadelphia PA 139 30 F 3:27:59.20
135 Evelyn Kaszer Beaver Falls PA 117 40 F 3:29:56.60
136 Victor Susol Linesville PA 60 52 M 3:30:16.90
137 Debra Rieutort Lake Ariel PA 42 59 F 3:31:20.30
138 Hope Jervis Rademeyer Hamilton ON 87 40 F 3:33:50.10
139 Robert Laurente Hoboken NJ 101 39 M 3:34:16.10
140 Matthew Brosnahan Emlenton PA 37 31 M 3:34:20.30
141 Cody Gilbert Sterling Heights M 7 29 M 3:34:36.20
142 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 11 51 M 3:35:02.20
143 Mark Chaloupka Northfield OH 173 54 M 3:36:04.40
144 Kathleen Dougall Whitby ON 78 37 F 3:36:06.30
145 Pam Barrett Whitby ON 75 37 F 3:36:11.00
146 Curtis Deeter Oil City PA 88 50 M 3:37:17.80
147 Tek Ung Cranston RI 62 36 F 3:38:33.80
148 Richard Britton Olney MD 138 63 M 3:38:48.50
149 Joe Covell Centerville PA 45 35 M 3:40:13.00
150 Miriam Fein Plainview NY 147 37 F 3:40:20.00
151 Steve Curcio Erie PA 46 36 M 3:40:31.00
152 Tami Rhoades Uniontown OH 68 48 F 3:42:23.40
153 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 106 53 M 3:46:14.50
154 Michael Jones Chicora PA 109 51 M 3:46:18.20
155 Dawn Mccollough Natick MA 8 47 F 3:50:13.50
156 Mark Capriotti Butler PA 83 44 M 3:54:57.50
157 Michael Zucatti Pittsburgh PA 36 34 M 3:56:01.70
158 David Murray Portersville PA 34 53 M 3:56:03.20
159 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 57 58 M 3:58:15.70
160 Jennifer Yaros Stow OH 43 45 F 4:39:41.00