PENN STATE HUSTLE FOR MUSCLE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 14, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Greg Mickel 2000 43 M 1 Top Fin 18:17.92 5:54/M
2 Richard Sr Lape 2496 29 M 1 25-29 19:02.60 6:08/M
3 Ron Walker 1987 58 M 1 55-59 20:35.50 6:38/M
4 Joseph Knott 2439 31 M 1 30-34 22:02.29 7:06/M
5 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 2451 60 M 1 60-64 22:27.44 7:15/M
6 Matt Tarbay 1988 34 M 2 30-34 22:32.39 7:16/M
7 Kari Lape 2494 29 F 1 Top Fin 24:18.44 7:50/M
8 Rod Brest 2467 70 M 1 70-99 24:33.69 7:55/M
9 Greg Gamble 2489 59 M 2 55-59 24:38.20 7:57/M
10 Eve Carlton 2430 29 F 1 25-29 24:42.91 7:58/M
11 Kristin White 2465 25 F 2 25-29 25:08.56 8:06/M
12 Randy Brown 2427 60 M 2 60-64 25:13.64 8:08/M
13 Frank Tarantine 1991 59 M 3 55-59 25:15.45 8:09/M
14 Steve Barbeck 2492 61 M 3 60-64 26:05.10 8:25/M
15 Miley Titus 2459 10 F 1 1-15 26:16.70 8:28/M
16 Larry Koval 2441 70 M 2 70-99 26:27.73 8:32/M
17 Danny Gregory 1989 35 M 1 35-39 26:30.17 8:33/M
18 Sylvia Chiappini 2498 32 F 1 30-34 26:32.19 8:34/M
19 Tony Paglia 2452 68 M 1 65-69 26:40.92 8:36/M
20 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 2324 77 M 3 70-99 26:50.45 8:39/M
21 Frank Gargiulo Hermitage PA 2435 49 M 1 45-49 27:00.44 8:43/M
22 Larry Klemens 2438 65 M 2 65-69 27:04.46 8:44/M
23 Jessica Fortuna 2434 35 F 1 35-39 27:53.95 9:00/M
24 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 2414 58 F 1 55-59 28:40.39 9:15/M
25 Brittany Eck 2432 29 F 3 25-29 29:08.69 9:24/M
26 Amanda Venzeio 2463 28 F 4 25-29 29:11.71 9:25/M
27 Cody Sloan 2456 14 M 1 1-15 29:51.41 9:38/M
28 Cheyanne Dickson 1946 21 F 1 20-24 30:19.71 9:47/M
29 Sheila Porterfield 1986 43 F 1 40-44 30:32.91 9:51/M
30 Linda Myers Transfer PA 2450 61 F 1 60-64 30:49.21 9:56/M
31 Jeff Eck 2433 31 M 3 30-34 32:16.72 10:25/M
32 Robert McVey 2443 65 M 3 65-69 32:55.22 10:37/M
33 Travis Lane 2469 41 M 1 40-44 33:14.42 10:43/M
34 Sue Boland 2425 46 F 1 45-49 33:17.54 10:44/M
35 Vilene Strimbu 2497 46 F 2 45-49 33:33.70 10:49/M
36 Ronald Bennett 2466 71 M 4 70-99 33:36.97 10:50/M
37 Cindy Barnes 2423 55 F 2 55-59 33:42.22 10:52/M
38 Mackenzie Wallace 1998 21 F 2 20-24 36:18.95 11:43/M
39 Alyssa Austin 1999 21 F 3 20-24 36:19.15 11:43/M
40 Michelle Titus 2458 43 F 2 40-44 37:32.40 12:06/M
41 Joe Vanasco 2461 33 M 4 30-34 37:48.23 12:12/M
42 Jessica Zoccold 1994 26 F 5 25-29 37:48.48 12:12/M
43 Jerome Arkward 2325 61 M 4 60-64 37:55.18 12:14/M
44 Jamie Lane 2468 38 F 2 35-39 38:01.23 12:16/M
45 Jay Boland 2424 45 M 2 45-49 38:04.96 12:17/M
46 April Russ-Isler 2454 43 F 3 40-44 38:29.14 12:25/M
47 Mia Isler 2437 6 F 2 1-15 38:29.14 12:25/M
48 Rachel Dunbar 2491 28 F 6 25-29 39:13.24 12:39/M
49 Jody Trump-Pilner 2460 44 F 4 40-44 39:22.93 12:42/M
50 Beth Sloan 2455 50 F 1 50-54 39:37.18 12:47/M
51 Deborah Montgomery 2446 52 F 2 50-54 40:50.74 13:10/M
52 Bruce Jr Rayner 1990 34 M 5 30-34 41:24.33 13:21/M
53 Elwin Moore 2447 45 M 3 45-49 41:42.45 13:27/M
54 Jennifer Moore 2448 35 F 3 35-39 41:42.45 13:27/M
55 Cailey Titus 2457 16 F 1 16-19 47:09.81 15:13/M
56 Susan Davis 1992 52 F 3 50-54 47:19.74 15:16/M
57 Joseph Pushcar 1993 40 M 2 40-44 47:19.94 15:16/M
58 Paula Mitchell 2445 60 F 2 60-64 47:39.69 15:22/M
59 Carl Venzeio 2464 28 M 2 25-29 48:22.63 15:36/M
60 Kylene Hardicky 1985 30 F 2 30-34 48:46.76 15:44/M
61 Stefan Hardicky 2499 31 M 6 30-34 48:48.18 15:45/M
62 Stacey Capaldi 2428 52 F 4 50-54 49:14.26 15:53/M
63 Mackenzie Jackson 1997 16 F 2 16-19 50:30.12 16:17/M
64 Robert Jackson 1996 48 M 4 45-49 50:30.12 16:17/M
65 Theresa Colela 2493 50 F 5 50-54 52:49.70 17:02/M
66 Rosalyn Gault 1995 65 F 1 65-69 52:49.70 17:02/M
67 Tracy Powell 2490 55 F 3 55-59 52:59.46 17:05/M
68 Rick McBride 2442 53 M 1 50-54 52:59.46 17:05/M
69 Colleen Pickens 2453 54 F 6 50-54 53:00.69 17:06/M
70 Jessica Kotuba 2440 31 F 3 30-34 54:23.51 17:33/M
71 Jessica Varcholik 2488 31 F 4 30-34 54:59.71 17:44/M
72 Rachel Varcholik 2470 38 F 4 35-39 55:00.12 17:45/M
73 Ruth Varcholik 2462 59 F 4 55-59 55:00.34 17:45/M
74 Roberta Dillon 2431 52 F 7 50-54 57:24.78 18:31/M
75 Sharleen Moore 2449 46 F 3 45-49 57:25.18 18:31/M