OHIO VALLEY HOSPITAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
May 12, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alysha Bartosh 2450 37 7 21:29.27 6:56/M
2 Shannon McKenzie 563 38 12 22:22.77 7:13/M
3 Katie Johnston 210 24 19 23:47.16 7:40/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elidia Quiroz 2480 0 144 42:51.88 13:49/M
2 Krystal Rogers 2481 0 146 43:00.62 13:52/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Kosarych 304 9 122 37:59.99 12:15/M
2 Alexa Neely 2461 7 128 39:25.37 12:43/M
3 Kenna Melnyk 2297 2 139 42:13.63 13:37/M
4 Aubrey Hinden 176 9 160 47:39.55 15:22/M
5 Mackenzie Chambers 44 3 165 48:29.61 15:38/M
6 Kendall Horan 201 5 176 53:45.76 17:20/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andie Fleck 2470 12 38 26:14.33 8:28/M
2 Carly Hinden 184 12 41 26:56.72 8:41/M
3 Erin Laquatra 382 13 53 28:06.66 9:04/M
4 Maria Meldon 565 14 65 29:06.50 9:23/M
5 Isabella Groznick 2433 14 66 29:06.51 9:23/M
6 Samantha Boyle 24 12 90 32:20.97 10:26/M
7 Casey Boyle 16 10 91 32:27.35 10:28/M
8 Brynn Kaczmarek 2444 10 92 32:29.54 10:29/M
9 Peyton Kaczmarek 2445 13 118 37:38.43 12:08/M
10 Darian Wittman 1773 12 140 42:15.32 13:38/M
11 Lina Melnyk 2299 12 141 42:30.13 13:43/M
12 Kayli Conti 2304 13 192 55:48.88 18:00/M
13 Rachele Jacobs 2303 12 193 55:49.17 18:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Thomas 2459 15 100 33:27.21 10:47/M
2 Brittany Renk 793 18 103 33:39.42 10:51/M
3 Alexandra Gyrory 159 16 126 38:28.87 12:25/M
4 Reese Garrett 2467 15 131 40:05.36 12:56/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikayla Bogaski 15 20 80 30:56.29 9:59/M
2 Danielle Pekular 780 22 111 36:01.61 11:37/M
3 Allison Bruni 25 23 124 38:24.61 12:23/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Cline 54 28 24 24:15.51 7:49/M
2 Ashley Ziccardi 1826 26 58 28:39.82 9:15/M
3 Melissa Presutti 2449 29 83 31:11.54 10:04/M
4 Jenna Weaver 1747 27 89 31:53.35 10:17/M
5 Sara Barchie 8 29 95 33:19.26 10:45/M
6 Amanda Stecki 1395 26 134 40:20.38 13:01/M
7 Demia Horsley 208 28 137 41:34.43 13:25/M
8 Megan Roberts 812 29 152 44:47.39 14:27/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Ogden 738 33 54 28:09.30 9:05/M
2 Stephanie Langmann 363 32 72 30:07.70 9:43/M
3 Kayla Hareza 171 30 96 33:19.87 10:45/M
4 Tess Waugh 1741 32 97 33:23.75 10:46/M
5 Diane Scott 862 33 109 35:48.81 11:33/M
6 Lindsay Mulvihill 688 33 117 37:26.26 12:05/M
7 Amanda Grossi 2439 32 129 39:32.58 12:45/M
8 Melissa Wayne 1742 30 142 42:41.38 13:46/M
9 Alecia Trucco 1653 31 150 44:26.64 14:20/M
10 Jamie Chambers 45 34 151 44:26.64 14:20/M
11 Olusore Shields 880 34 183 55:11.42 17:48/M
12 Lauren Styche 1550 32 190 55:25.17 17:53/M
13 Lydia Morin 684 31 201 1:03:33.84 20:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Erkel 2455 36 22 23:59.17 7:44/M
2 Bethany Mori 679 36 60 28:42.26 9:15/M
3 Kristina Roland 814 36 68 29:29.46 9:31/M
4 Erin Fannin 2301 39 86 31:45.85 10:15/M
5 Nicole Hinden 186 37 88 31:52.42 10:17/M
6 Christina Kutzavitch 329 35 99 33:25.36 10:47/M
7 Janelle Ganley 146 38 161 47:42.14 15:23/M
8 Christine Sungala 1570 39 174 53:09.14 17:09/M
9 Crystal Horan 188 37 177 53:45.76 17:20/M
10 Maria Petrus 788 39 195 55:51.42 18:01/M
11 Angela Strahler 1404 36 205 1:04:21.63 20:45/M
12 Caprice Russo 844 39 207 1:06:13.44 21:22/M
13 Eleonora Solecki 1376 36 208 1:06:13.45 21:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Logsdon 420 42 84 31:12.34 10:04/M
2 Jill Rishell 797 41 94 32:42.68 10:33/M
3 Amy Fisher 127 40 105 33:53.11 10:56/M
4 Autumn Gollob 151 43 119 37:49.41 12:12/M
5 Brenda Wittman 1765 43 147 43:29.63 14:02/M
6 Mindy Fletcher 128 43 182 55:10.65 17:48/M
7 Melissa Bynon 29 40 209 1:06:14.44 21:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Boyle 17 49 43 27:23.56 8:50/M
2 Lisa Naylor 2477 47 69 29:39.59 9:34/M
3 Marla Melnyk 2298 49 158 46:59.39 15:09/M
4 Nancy Gallo 140 49 163 48:12.93 15:33/M
5 Christina Zern 1815 48 189 55:21.62 17:51/M
6 Jacqueline Austin 6 47 198 58:00.78 18:43/M
7 Adrienne Roberts 811 47 203 1:03:50.86 20:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Laquatra 364 53 28 24:34.55 7:55/M
2 Martine Devine 93 53 56 28:28.25 9:11/M
3 Victoria Henefeld 173 52 59 28:40.24 9:15/M
4 Michelle Baldauf-Pekular 7 52 112 36:03.15 11:38/M
5 Donna Bruni 2482 52 130 39:47.63 12:50/M
6 D J Spencer 2463 54 132 40:15.51 12:59/M
7 Mary Gales 131 51 157 46:45.61 15:05/M
8 Beth Lang 359 54 159 46:59.64 15:09/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hale 165 56 39 26:28.33 8:32/M
2 Jackie Kish 215 57 76 30:34.60 9:52/M
3 Sally Thomas 2000 59 79 30:40.60 9:54/M
4 Ruth Kamenski 213 56 93 32:38.19 10:32/M
5 Becky Betlyn 2479 57 104 33:46.86 10:54/M
6 Christine Fauth 122 55 138 41:47.63 13:29/M
7 Kathy Marushak 2456 56 156 45:42.80 14:45/M
8 Colleen Hamm 166 56 170 49:14.74 15:53/M
9 Brenda George 150 55 171 49:29.57 15:58/M
10 Lori Sandidge 846 57 199 1:01:49.67 19:56/M
11 Gail Looker 422 59 206 1:06:13.28 21:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Camody 31 64 50 27:49.97 8:58/M
2 Nancy Smith 998 63 113 36:03.57 11:38/M
3 Bonnie Trucco 1647 61 127 39:06.87 12:37/M
4 Leslie Patarcity 776 61 154 44:50.27 14:28/M
5 Mary Sungala 1568 60 162 47:53.11 15:27/M
6 Sharon Cercone 35 60 185 55:14.67 17:49/M
7 Judy Hagan 162 63 187 55:18.39 17:50/M
8 Renegar Virginia 1725 61 194 55:50.91 18:01/M
9 Kathie Mallas 429 62 197 58:00.28 18:43/M
10 Cindy Haines 163 61 204 1:03:55.78 20:37/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Stiffler 2442 65 173 53:08.30 17:08/M
2 Cindy Champ 51 67 188 55:18.41 17:50/M
3 Diane Dubinion 102 65 200 1:01:51.45 19:57/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Schuchert 2438 71 136 41:10.38 13:17/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Rotellini 2465 20 1 18:54.81 6:06/M
2 Doug Basinski 9 47 2 19:51.46 6:24/M
3 Heath Piper 2434 36 3 20:02.22 6:28/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Logsdon 416 ** 172 53:06.67 17:08/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Wittman 1780 9 115 36:33.77 11:47/M
2 Max Kosarych 325 7 121 37:59.37 12:15/M
3 Nathan Horan 207 6 175 53:45.58 17:20/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Boni Antonio 2432 10 6 21:27.84 6:55/M
2 Dylan Herbst 174 14 116 37:00.11 11:56/M
3 Nicolas Casciato 2447 13 123 38:15.86 12:20/M
4 Zachary Black 14 11 181 55:05.56 17:46/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Pretka 792 16 4 20:12.60 6:31/M
2 Austin Schaltenbrand 847 15 5 20:18.82 6:33/M
3 Grady Fannin 2300 15 25 24:25.33 7:53/M
4 Will Shuttleworth 881 15 30 24:44.11 7:59/M
5 Ben Shuttleworth 945 15 33 25:11.98 8:07/M
6 Devont Smith 2462 15 49 27:48.14 8:58/M
7 Christoff Naylor 2478 19 85 31:20.60 10:06/M
8 Thomas Gollob 152 16 125 38:28.86 12:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Cole 70 24 166 48:58.86 15:48/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Wruszewski 1793 28 27 24:27.90 7:53/M
2 Jeff Coull 74 29 35 25:50.79 8:20/M
3 Alex Kamenski 214 26 87 31:51.35 10:16/M
4 Tyler Raeha 2468 25 107 34:55.11 11:16/M
5 Brandon Herk 175 28 133 40:19.88 13:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Canny 33 34 10 22:08.82 7:08/M
2 Joseph Nemeth 731 30 16 23:12.77 7:29/M
3 Jordan Hinds 187 34 36 25:52.83 8:21/M
4 John Knight 253 32 48 27:44.50 8:57/M
5 Kenneth Hareza 172 31 52 27:58.84 9:01/M
6 Jim Massarelli 440 32 64 28:57.59 9:20/M
7 Josh Presutti 2448 32 82 31:11.32 10:04/M
8 Christopher DeAndrea 91 32 98 33:24.77 10:46/M
9 Jason Scott 859 33 110 35:49.83 11:33/M
10 Zach McManigle 2458 31 149 44:26.13 14:20/M
11 Brendan McCann 2305 33 191 55:25.42 17:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Bartosh 2451 39 11 22:09.77 7:09/M
2 Joseph Perenic 2437 35 13 22:25.15 7:14/M
3 John Lienert 409 37 32 24:51.63 8:01/M
4 Jason Kutzavitch 341 35 37 25:58.55 8:23/M
5 Jonathan Mori 586 36 42 27:07.77 8:45/M
6 Brian Kluchurosky 218 39 51 27:57.73 9:01/M
7 Jason Yanda 1800 39 63 28:56.32 9:20/M
8 Manson Seto 863 38 67 29:23.77 9:29/M
9 Erin Shields 879 38 179 54:48.80 17:41/M
10 Ralph Strahler 1421 38 202 1:03:41.33 20:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Paulish 777 40 17 23:31.29 7:35/M
2 Dave Ogden 774 40 18 23:44.92 7:39/M
3 Craig Bennie 10 42 21 23:54.28 7:43/M
4 Steve Chabala 2435 41 26 24:26.58 7:53/M
5 Brian Shuttleworth 882 44 46 27:38.84 8:55/M
6 Craig Hinden 185 44 47 27:42.48 8:56/M
7 Jason Kaczmarek 2443 40 57 28:32.59 9:12/M
8 John Franko 129 42 101 33:29.65 10:48/M
9 Dan Wittman 2473 43 114 36:33.77 11:47/M
10 Ricco Turner 2474 43 143 42:49.85 13:49/M
11 Matthew Smithley 1312 41 145 42:56.96 13:51/M
12 Neal Clayton 53 40 153 44:47.61 14:27/M
13 Scott Wittman 1781 44 155 45:15.64 14:36/M
14 Michael Chambers 37 40 164 48:29.40 15:38/M
15 George Petrus 786 42 184 55:12.17 17:48/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Fleck 2469 47 9 21:55.69 7:04/M
2 David Johnston 211 47 71 29:55.85 9:39/M
3 Steven Cole 71 48 167 49:03.15 15:49/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Detar 92 53 20 23:51.25 7:42/M
2 Ed Kocyan 254 51 23 24:07.29 7:47/M
3 Robert Rutkowski 2466 52 29 24:41.51 7:58/M
4 Michael Johnston 2452 51 31 24:48.33 8:00/M
5 Randy Lee 392 53 135 41:09.63 13:16/M
6 Russell Laszczynski 388 50 180 55:05.36 17:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Molinaro 568 55 8 21:50.58 7:03/M
2 Terry McGaffic 2476 59 14 22:36.32 7:17/M
3 Mike Zizan 2471 57 15 23:01.54 7:25/M
4 Robert Shaffer 866 59 45 27:35.58 8:54/M
5 Brian Colella 73 59 62 28:50.82 9:18/M
6 David Budjanec 27 59 73 30:16.60 9:46/M
7 Ed Damer 2472 58 108 35:09.73 11:20/M
8 David McManigle 2457 57 148 44:25.84 14:20/M
9 Robert Hamm 170 57 169 49:12.90 15:52/M
10 Adam Amorose 4 56 178 54:19.39 17:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Boone Weatherly 1743 63 55 28:20.91 9:08/M
2 David Scott 851 64 74 30:17.34 9:46/M
3 David Dawgiello 75 63 75 30:34.34 9:52/M
4 Kevin McGoun 458 64 81 31:08.35 10:03/M
5 Kenneth Kretschman 328 63 106 34:32.34 11:08/M
6 Denny Brown 2302 60 120 37:57.93 12:15/M
7 Richard Thompson 1571 64 168 49:09.47 15:51/M
8 Michael Cercone 36 60 186 55:15.34 17:49/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chabala 2436 65 34 25:38.59 8:16/M
2 Jerry Wessel 1751 69 40 26:33.58 8:34/M
3 Donald Slusser 969 66 70 29:41.60 9:35/M
4 Guiseppe Mascari 430 65 78 30:40.35 9:54/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker 1740 73 44 27:25.34 8:51/M
2 George Spencer 2464 72 61 28:43.28 9:16/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 3 77 77 30:35.34 9:52/M
4 Harry Dilisio 101 70 102 33:38.82 10:51/M
5 Harry Buntin 28 74 196 56:36.67 18:15/M