NYLA LUVISON MEMORIAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 14, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Giambrone Russell PA 664 17 16 21:44.44 7:01/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meea Irwin Russell PA 672 10 63 31:14.18 10:05/M
2 Bryn Lindell Russell PA 864 9 70 32:24.50 10:27/M
3 Leyna Irwin Russell PA 673 10 73 32:37.35 10:31/M
4 Ella Thompson Erie PA 716 7 84 37:59.65 12:15/M
5 Lilly Palmer Sugar Grove PA 705 10 106 52:35.68 16:58/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Lasecki Russell PA 684 14 50 27:10.11 8:46/M
2 Elley Eastman Pittsfield PA 663 13 62 30:36.21 9:52/M
3 Brooke Anderson Russell PA 850 13 89 39:07.73 12:37/M
4 Grace Carr Warren PA 655 11 90 40:19.93 13:00/M
5 Kailee Morrison Russell PA 698 13 93 42:32.51 13:43/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianne Ristau Clarendon PA 879 16 29 24:33.73 7:55/M
2 Alecia Straight Sugar Grove PA 860 19 30 24:43.42 7:58/M
3 Leigh Fehlman Youngsville PA 783 19 43 26:15.68 8:28/M
4 Rachel Frederick Sugar Grove PA 865 16 61 30:04.34 9:42/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Adams Venango PA 870 29 28 24:33.27 7:55/M
2 Rachel Beach Warren PA 863 27 32 24:54.44 8:02/M
3 Samantha Hess Jamestown NY 669 24 46 26:36.59 8:35/M
4 Michele Phelps Olean NY 732 27 58 29:39.56 9:34/M
5 Kristin Santana Jamestown NY 710 23 65 31:35.17 10:11/M
6 Krystle Ransom Warren PA 852 29 72 32:35.50 10:31/M
7 Lindsay Laird Russell PA 733 28 76 33:09.46 10:42/M
8 Danielle Irwin Russell PA 674 27 81 36:23.60 11:44/M
9 Aysia Peters Warren PA 707 21 87 38:57.98 12:34/M
10 Caitlyn Neidig Gibsonia PA 702 28 92 40:46.74 13:09/M
11 Natalie Anderson 881 28 113 58:37.15 18:55/M
12 Tiffany White Warren PA 871 25 114 58:38.37 18:55/M
13 Amanda Sanden Sugar Grove PA 878 28 115 58:42.76 18:56/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hastings Cambridge Springs 667 33 17 22:23.22 7:13/M
2 Carrie Guiher Sugar Grove PA 666 38 26 24:24.92 7:52/M
3 Betsy Woodburn Russell PA 882 34 38 25:46.74 8:19/M
4 Jessica Heeter Warren PA 811 37 39 25:50.88 8:20/M
5 Shannon Johnson Allison Park PA 675 35 41 26:11.99 8:27/M
6 Lindsay Wagner Smithfield RI 723 38 44 26:33.14 8:34/M
7 Tiffany Larson Pittsburgh PA 682 31 52 27:56.90 9:01/M
8 Alyssa Mahaffey Ames, IA PA 693 31 60 29:57.45 9:40/M
9 Lacy Thompson Erie PA 714 35 85 38:00.15 12:15/M
10 Kate Heckman Pittsburgh PA 786 33 108 55:45.28 17:59/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Ciprich Youngville PA 862 40 35 25:28.36 8:13/M
2 Melissa Carr Warren PA 653 40 40 25:57.48 8:22/M
3 Marcia Tourtellott Roswell, GA PA 718 47 57 29:00.95 9:21/M
4 Amy Morningstar Sugar Grove PA 697 43 77 33:40.75 10:52/M
5 Anita Nicholson Tidioute PA 867 44 102 48:05.76 15:31/M
6 Julie Hellabaugh Tidioute PA 866 43 103 48:05.76 15:31/M
7 Bernadette Sievert Warren PA 938 47 116 1:05:15.58 21:03/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Bauer Sugar Grove PA 869 53 42 26:15.24 8:28/M
2 Kathy Arford Warren PA 647 52 86 38:57.57 12:34/M
3 Diane Matve Sugar Grove PA 696 54 88 38:58.38 12:34/M
4 Terri Hoisington 874 57 95 45:53.87 14:48/M
5 Anne Wagner Warren PA 721 52 101 47:38.32 15:22/M
6 Pam Damiani Churchville NY 660 50 105 50:57.84 16:26/M
7 Dorinda Backstrom Russell PA 652 59 107 54:03.66 17:26/M
8 Rhonda Crippen Sugar Grove PA 745 59 109 55:45.72 17:59/M
9 Janet Fehlman Youngsville PA 868 53 111 56:04.52 18:05/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Price Warren PA 709 61 37 25:40.73 8:17/M
2 Jody Christensen Russell PA 656 62 100 47:37.91 15:22/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia k De la Cerda Lakewood NY 661 74 94 42:46.41 13:48/M
2 Phyllis Westover Pittsfield PA 853 75 112 56:04.52 18:05/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lipsey Harrisburg PA 917 28 1 16:21.98 5:16/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trenton Courtney Warren PA 859 10 68 32:23.50 10:27/M
2 Connor Heckman Pittsburgh PA 784 2 98 46:46.11 15:05/M
3 Hudson Rouse Sugar Grove PA 924 1 99 47:32.83 15:20/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Carr Warren PA 654 14 6 19:21.49 6:15/M
2 Nato Lewis Jamestown NY 737 13 8 20:08.99 6:30/M
3 Ethan Backstrom Russell PA 650 13 19 22:39.49 7:18/M
4 Griffin Williams sugar grove PA 734 11 20 22:59.49 7:25/M
5 Jonathan Abadie Sugar Grove PA 443 14 23 23:14.61 7:30/M
6 Tucker Lindell Russell PA 873 12 49 26:54.89 8:41/M
7 David Damiani Churchville NY 658 13 59 29:50.75 9:37/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Ristau Clarendon PA 880 19 5 17:59.36 5:48/M
2 Ethan Kellogg Sugar Grove PA 834 16 7 19:33.61 6:18/M
3 Tyson Morrison Russell PA 700 15 10 21:15.74 6:51/M
4 Brodie Whitney Sugar Grove PA 724 17 15 21:41.10 7:00/M
5 Michael Abadie Sugar Grove PA 414 16 25 23:29.46 7:35/M
6 Hunter Gourley Sugar Grove PA 728 15 27 24:30.45 7:54/M
7 Zone Alexander Bear Lake PA 876 15 47 26:37.49 8:35/M
8 Dustin Morningstar Sugar Grove PA 883 19 66 31:47.60 10:15/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Amroski Cecil PA 465 23 2 16:52.91 5:26/M
2 Tim Price Warren PA 708 28 3 17:10.60 5:32/M
3 Jimmy Schrecongost Russell PA 711 28 4 17:37.74 5:41/M
4 Jon Schrecongost Sugar Grove PA 712 26 33 25:08.74 8:06/M
5 Travis Woodburn McKean PA 727 26 34 25:10.48 8:07/M
6 Chris Wilson Sugar Grove PA 726 29 55 28:23.00 9:09/M
7 Bradley Smith Warren PA 736 29 56 28:35.39 9:13/M
8 Riley Sanden Sugar Grove PA 877 25 71 32:31.26 10:29/M
9 Ethan Mahaffey Gibsonia PA 695 29 74 33:02.95 10:39/M
10 Tiler Laird Russell PA 851 28 79 34:28.95 11:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Hogan Russell PA 729 31 11 21:17.20 6:52/M
2 Andrew Wilmoth Sugar Grove PA 725 38 12 21:17.40 6:52/M
3 Kyle Jones Cheektowaga NY 680 30 13 21:19.42 6:53/M
4 Joao Mota Edinburgh, Scotland 701 32 14 21:20.24 6:53/M
5 David Pearson Sewickley PA 787 32 18 22:24.24 7:14/M
6 Adam Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 925 33 24 23:20.31 7:32/M
7 Cody Hastings Cambridge Springs 668 33 31 24:49.73 8:00/M
8 Jeremy Thompson Erie PA 715 38 36 25:37.49 8:16/M
9 Erik Larson Pittsburgh PA 683 30 54 28:15.22 9:07/M
10 Sean Mahaffey Allison Park PA 694 31 75 33:03.75 10:40/M
11 Michael Anderson 872 30 78 34:28.74 11:07/M
12 Ryan Irwin Russell PA 671 34 80 36:23.25 11:44/M
13 Jeremy Heckman Pittsburgh PA 785 35 97 46:45.71 15:05/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath McCombs Olean NY 820 42 22 23:11.37 7:29/M
2 Matt Alexander Bear Lake PA 875 43 48 26:38.43 8:35/M
3 Robert Morrison Russell PA 699 48 51 27:31.48 8:53/M
4 Richard Nuhfer Erie PA 703 45 83 37:27.40 12:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Reynolds Sherman NY 731 57 9 21:01.24 6:47/M
2 William Allen Harrisburg PA 455 59 45 26:35.75 8:35/M
3 Peter Amroski Russell PA 645 52 53 27:56.99 9:01/M
4 David Bauer Sugar Grove PA 907 53 67 32:09.50 10:22/M
5 Jim Fehlman Youngsville PA 757 50 69 32:24.18 10:27/M
6 Phil Damiani Churchville NY 659 53 91 40:20.51 13:01/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pearson Russell PA 706 65 21 23:02.24 7:26/M
2 Mark Ash Russell PA 648 65 64 31:33.14 10:11/M
3 Jay Curtis Sugar Grove PA 657 61 82 36:45.11 11:51/M
4 Mike Luvison 937 63 110 55:45.73 17:59/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cable Saginaw MI 735 70 96 46:19.29 14:56/M
2 Peter Glotz Sugar Grove PA 665 76 104 50:30.44 16:17/M
3 Ed Movinsky 940 70 117 1:05:16.99 21:03/M