NEW CASTLE YMCA THANKSGIVING DAY 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 22, 2018
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitland Schrantz 921 20 10 20:24.50 6:35/M
2 Carmen Medvit Shenango 933 15 14 21:28.90 6:55/M
3 Abbey Salomon 576 19 15 21:31.70 6:56/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Ambrosini 844 14 42 24:30.50 7:54/M
2 Madison Soukovich 827 14 80 28:12.40 9:06/M
3 Maggie Mccartt 523 9 97 30:25.80 9:49/M
4 Ashlyn Mcdowell 528 6 127 34:37.90 11:10/M
5 Macie Mccartt 522 6 140 35:56.10 11:35/M
6 Makenna Mccartt 524 4 141 36:00.80 11:37/M
7 Morgan Piatt 837 13 151 36:38.30 11:49/M
8 Mya Griffin 280 14 211 50:56.40 16:26/M
9 Liv Jackson 295 5 212 51:04.50 16:28/M
10 Annabelle Sager 830 8 225 55:05.00 17:46/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 907 15 48 25:07.40 8:06/M
2 Heather Delorenzo 239 18 88 29:01.40 9:22/M
3 Jaidyn Eggleston 256 19 137 35:33.50 11:28/M
4 Nicoletta Donofrio 836 17 150 36:37.80 11:49/M
5 Roberta Hill 290 19 196 45:32.20 14:41/M
6 Mogan Hill 289 18 197 45:33.40 14:42/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Jones 829 20 20 22:32.10 7:16/M
2 Natalie Sheen 585 22 30 23:45.00 7:40/M
3 Marissa Sanchez 577 22 33 24:11.30 7:48/M
4 Rachel Reamer 569 23 50 25:22.60 8:11/M
5 Lauren Arnold 204 22 55 25:38.10 8:16/M
6 Megan Jones 910 23 99 31:11.00 10:04/M
7 Hannah Kauffman 505 24 115 33:34.70 10:50/M
8 Madison Mcdowell 530 20 162 39:19.10 12:41/M
9 Elizabeth Salem 575 21 170 41:46.30 13:28/M
10 Carly Edman 251 23 213 51:05.10 16:29/M
11 Alaina Oprean 551 23 233 55:26.50 17:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Hayward 287 26 29 23:41.50 7:38/M
2 Liz Demedal 242 29 59 25:47.00 8:19/M
3 Brittany Reebel 570 28 78 27:59.60 9:02/M
4 Chelsea Kauffman 504 25 116 33:34.80 10:50/M
5 Kimberly Alexander 201 25 121 34:03.90 10:59/M
6 Tiffany Wilkins 808 28 133 34:55.00 11:16/M
7 Lisa Giardina 278 29 134 34:55.30 11:16/M
8 Sianna Rough 925 25 157 38:31.50 12:25/M
9 Lisa Giancola 926 25 158 38:32.40 12:26/M
10 Alexandra Schroder 849 26 160 38:33.50 12:26/M
11 Stephanie Rossi 573 26 179 42:34.40 13:44/M
12 Jillian Rossi 572 25 180 42:34.50 13:44/M
13 Amber Cowher 929 28 186 44:35.40 14:23/M
14 Julie Watters 851 29 194 45:13.90 14:35/M
15 Rachel Beatty 209 27 214 51:05.30 16:29/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Runyon 574 31 39 24:28.00 7:54/M
2 Romaine Shaffer 583 31 62 26:00.30 8:23/M
3 Dominique Rainey 567 34 109 32:51.80 10:36/M
4 Sara Aull 206 30 123 34:10.70 11:01/M
5 Danielle Young-Frye 816 32 171 41:48.80 13:29/M
6 Briana Pontius 562 31 200 48:04.80 15:30/M
7 Jerica Napoleon 543 31 210 50:55.70 16:25/M
8 Jennifer Kosin 831 31 226 55:09.10 17:47/M
9 Amber Mirando 535 31 229 55:24.80 17:52/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Commisso 231 38 21 22:44.00 7:20/M
2 Maria Thomas 802 39 53 25:26.70 8:12/M
3 Katie Rhoades 826 35 66 26:51.70 8:40/M
4 Jessica Mcclain 527 35 67 26:54.90 8:41/M
5 Nikki Dean New Castle PA 821 37 74 27:37.80 8:55/M
6 Jessica Fortuna 262 35 90 29:19.20 9:27/M
7 Erin Mccartt 520 37 106 31:51.20 10:16/M
8 Tammi Kohnen New Castle PA 906 38 126 34:35.10 11:09/M
9 Amy Mansour 516 39 143 36:08.10 11:39/M
10 Amanda Myers 542 36 166 40:25.50 13:02/M
11 Emily Davis 233 37 169 41:09.00 13:16/M
12 Monica Schafer 579 35 188 44:41.80 14:25/M
13 Nicole McCue 915 36 189 44:42.00 14:25/M
14 Megan Zopan 845 37 206 48:37.70 15:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gellner 273 40 41 24:30.00 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Deal 234 43 89 29:07.00 9:24/M
3 Heather Headley 288 43 91 29:25.20 9:29/M
4 Missy Mccartt 525 40 107 31:58.00 10:19/M
5 Shannon Schmitt 580 42 108 32:01.40 10:20/M
6 Amy Lutz 512 40 112 33:19.90 10:45/M
7 Melissa Winter 809 42 120 34:02.70 10:59/M
8 Rachel Seifert 581 41 130 34:42.90 11:12/M
9 Julie Lambo 919 40 135 34:58.20 11:17/M
10 Hygeia Moss-Eggleston 540 42 136 35:33.20 11:28/M
11 Amy Pisano New Castle PA 902 42 144 36:11.90 11:40/M
12 Renee Dean 237 41 145 36:12.90 11:41/M
13 Stella Balzli 207 42 147 36:14.30 11:41/M
14 Diana Caiazza 224 42 148 36:16.90 11:42/M
15 Lara Johns 300 40 178 42:29.00 13:42/M
16 Shelli Jackson 296 42 221 52:50.60 17:03/M
17 Christina Jackson 293 40 236 57:38.80 18:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Delorenzo 240 48 69 27:01.10 8:43/M
2 Shelley Leone 509 46 75 27:38.90 8:55/M
3 Lynda Pitzer 561 45 77 27:52.60 8:59/M
4 Bobbi Clark 820 49 81 28:21.40 9:09/M
5 Janine Englehart 258 46 101 31:13.70 10:04/M
6 Shannon Presails 924 48 122 34:08.30 11:01/M
7 Dina Marino 518 48 139 35:51.00 11:34/M
8 Christine Parish 558 48 165 40:00.60 12:54/M
9 Crystal Szegeski 596 46 176 42:23.80 13:40/M
10 Shelly Morris 539 45 224 52:53.00 17:04/M
11 Jamie Snare 586 47 235 57:37.40 18:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Blank 217 52 52 25:25.20 8:12/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Christina 587 54 103 31:28.40 10:09/M
3 Debbie Desantis 243 53 113 33:33.80 10:49/M
4 Amy Ball 833 52 131 34:54.70 11:15/M
5 Jackie Sheen 584 53 132 34:55.00 11:16/M
6 Diane Patterson 560 53 146 36:13.50 11:41/M
7 Katherine Cowher 232 53 187 44:35.60 14:23/M
8 Lucia Buelow 222 53 203 48:14.50 15:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber 593 59 76 27:43.50 8:56/M
2 Sally Dexter 934 59 92 29:50.80 9:37/M
3 Lisa Jones 911 55 102 31:27.20 10:09/M
4 Sue Pontius 564 59 149 36:37.00 11:49/M
5 Kathleen Oprean 555 57 177 42:24.00 13:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Ortiz 556 60 100 31:13.60 10:04/M
2 Doris Johns 297 61 104 31:29.10 10:09/M
3 Tracey Johnson 501 62 125 34:34.50 11:09/M
4 Sherry Sinibaldi 839 62 138 35:41.40 11:31/M
5 Sharon Vassallo 804 61 156 37:35.40 12:07/M
6 Kimberly Genova 274 60 193 45:10.80 14:34/M
7 Nancy Mcginnis 532 60 216 51:38.40 16:39/M
8 Michele Newton 545 64 217 52:10.80 16:50/M
9 Janice Grigsby 281 62 222 52:52.00 17:03/M
10 Suzanne Gadelmeyer 268 62 234 55:51.90 18:01/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra French 263 65 201 48:07.20 15:31/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sondra Hall 283 73 152 36:58.30 11:55/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt 823 19 1 17:11.90 5:33/M
2 Thomas Presnor 913 18 2 18:21.70 5:55/M
3 Nathan Kraus 824 18 3 18:25.70 5:56/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 853 853 173 42:13.20 13:37/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Bryson 220 12 25 23:13.00 7:29/M
2 Colin Dougherty 246 14 35 24:13.30 7:49/M
3 Justin Johns Laurel 299 14 40 24:28.00 7:54/M
4 Ryder Tervo 599 11 58 25:46.00 8:19/M
5 Michael Murphy 854 11 83 28:36.00 9:14/M
6 Zach Chrobak 230 14 98 31:10.50 10:03/M
7 Jordan Kosin 506 9 117 33:41.80 10:52/M
8 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 909 8 124 34:34.40 11:09/M
9 David Acquaviva 856 14 154 37:20.00 12:03/M
10 Andrew Szegeski 595 9 172 42:11.90 13:36/M
11 Christopher Zupan 818 5 181 43:14.70 13:57/M
12 Marino McCue 916 9 184 44:12.80 14:15/M
13 Noah Westreich 835 8 191 45:02.80 14:32/M
14 Xander Zupan 847 3 205 48:35.10 15:40/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Kent Shenango 838 17 4 18:56.70 6:06/M
2 Jensen Lewis Shenango 912 18 5 19:15.70 6:13/M
3 Ian Jackson Neshannock 294 18 6 19:17.50 6:13/M
4 John Colella 923 16 7 19:24.40 6:15/M
5 Reed Kissick II Portersville PA 904 15 9 20:00.20 6:27/M
6 Arthur Tanyel 598 18 12 20:45.50 6:42/M
7 Arnaud Evrard 259 18 13 20:52.00 6:44/M
8 Bryce Enscoe 914 18 17 22:02.30 7:06/M
9 Trevor Sturgeon 592 15 24 23:02.50 7:26/M
10 Riley Novotny 549 15 32 23:56.50 7:43/M
11 Samuel Egbert 253 15 54 25:32.20 8:14/M
12 Sullivan Egbert 255 15 56 25:40.10 8:17/M
13 Michael Morrelli 538 16 60 25:52.40 8:21/M
14 Andrew Blank Laurel 215 15 85 28:45.30 9:16/M
15 Sasha Armstrong Union 203 17 93 30:03.90 9:42/M
16 Luke Owrey 841 18 208 50:26.60 16:16/M
17 Ryan Owrey 932 19 219 52:39.60 16:59/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Kraus 825 24 11 20:30.80 6:37/M
2 Joshua Strobel 589 23 34 24:12.40 7:48/M
3 Jacob Thomas 801 20 49 25:10.40 8:07/M
4 Jacob Blank 216 22 72 27:36.30 8:54/M
5 Taylor Novotny 550 21 86 28:52.10 9:19/M
6 Jason Owrey 843 23 209 50:34.90 16:19/M
7 Aandrew Owrey 842 22 220 52:39.70 16:59/M
8 Ean Oprean 552 20 228 55:24.10 17:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Demedal 241 27 16 21:32.20 6:57/M
2 Zach Cowher 930 28 31 23:46.60 7:40/M
3 Chad Linebaugh 510 25 47 24:59.00 8:04/M
4 Bryce Kauffman 503 27 71 27:30.60 8:52/M
5 Joseph Dean 236 25 111 33:11.20 10:42/M
6 Josh Schroder 848 28 159 38:33.10 12:26/M
7 Mike Camera 225 28 163 39:19.20 12:41/M
8 Brandon Ratvasky 568 28 183 43:58.70 14:11/M
9 Donnie Watters 852 29 195 45:14.80 14:35/M
10 Keith Pontius 563 29 199 48:04.60 15:30/M
11 Zachary Beatty 210 28 215 51:06.50 16:29/M
12 Brandon Marinelli 517 25 231 55:25.30 17:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Dobish 245 32 8 19:57.20 6:26/M
2 Tom Heines 931 30 19 22:31.10 7:16/M
3 Mark Cauchey 917 33 37 24:20.20 7:51/M
4 Brian Fabich 260 34 46 24:56.10 8:03/M
5 Joshua Shaffer 582 33 51 25:24.30 8:12/M
6 Andrew Kraus 828 30 64 26:23.70 8:31/M
7 Chris Wisniewski 810 34 79 28:08.60 9:05/M
8 Mark Schafer 578 32 105 31:45.70 10:15/M
9 Chris Frye 266 30 118 33:46.10 10:54/M
10 Fredrick Lang 508 33 161 39:12.00 12:39/M
11 Jarod Mills 534 32 174 42:14.10 13:37/M
12 Eric Oprean 553 34 227 55:23.10 17:52/M
13 Anthony Mirando 536 30 232 55:25.80 17:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Bannon 208 38 23 22:56.80 7:24/M
2 Robert Gettings 277 38 84 28:37.40 9:14/M
3 John Lambo 920 36 129 34:39.40 11:11/M
4 Jerry Zupan 819 37 182 43:15.80 13:57/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas 600 40 18 22:04.80 7:07/M
2 Anthony Ferrese 261 43 22 22:54.50 7:23/M
3 Jerry Johns 298 41 36 24:13.40 7:49/M
4 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 905 40 44 24:38.10 7:57/M
5 Kurt Szegeski 597 42 45 24:45.70 7:59/M
6 Jeremy Lutz 513 40 82 28:29.50 9:11/M
7 Jr Mccartt 521 44 142 36:01.60 11:37/M
8 Tim Murphy 855 40 155 37:30.00 12:06/M
9 Russ Hogue 292 44 167 40:28.20 13:03/M
10 Philippe Westreich 834 44 192 45:03.80 14:32/M
11 Kristin Yerage 813 44 202 48:13.60 15:33/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Trotta 918 47 43 24:32.00 7:55/M
2 Douglas Englehart 257 48 61 25:53.50 8:21/M
3 Michael Wright 846 49 63 26:15.20 8:28/M
4 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 903 47 68 27:00.10 8:43/M
5 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 901 48 73 27:36.40 8:54/M
6 William Parish 559 47 164 39:59.80 12:54/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 832 53 28 23:40.30 7:38/M
2 James Medvit 935 50 70 27:06.00 8:45/M
3 Joseph Bernstein 214 51 95 30:20.00 9:47/M
4 Mike Desantis 244 53 114 33:34.10 10:50/M
5 Edward Mcdowell 529 53 128 34:38.70 11:10/M
6 David Chrobak 228 50 190 44:56.30 14:30/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Monstwil 537 56 27 23:34.10 7:36/M
2 Jack Gall 269 58 38 24:23.60 7:52/M
3 Dan Reed 822 55 57 25:44.30 8:18/M
4 Cameron Brookins 218 58 65 26:41.30 8:36/M
5 Jeff Oprean 554 57 230 55:25.00 17:53/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber 594 61 26 23:25.40 7:33/M
2 Michael Bruno 219 64 87 29:01.30 9:22/M
3 Terence Gray 279 64 110 32:56.80 10:37/M
4 Keith Chrastina 226 61 119 33:58.20 10:57/M
5 Richard Wisniewski 811 63 175 42:16.10 13:38/M
6 Neal Edman 252 63 223 52:52.50 17:03/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Shover 928 66 96 30:23.10 9:48/M
2 Danny Dean 235 66 204 48:14.70 15:34/M
3 Donald Aull 205 65 207 48:57.80 15:47/M
4 Fred Lang 507 65 218 52:14.40 16:51/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson 840 71 94 30:06.10 9:43/M
2 Melvin Thompson 803 71 153 37:11.80 12:00/M
3 James Pannutti 557 71 185 44:31.50 14:22/M
4 Robert Mccartt 526 72 198 47:12.00 15:14/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Hall 282 75 168 40:43.10 13:08/M