THE GREAT PUMPKIN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
October 20, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 358 34 M 1 Top Fin 18:36.3 6:00/M
2 Reed Kissick Portersville PA 347 15 M 2 Top Fin 19:31.6 6:18/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 406 34 M 3 Top Fin 19:36.4 6:19/M
4 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 413 40 M 1 40-44 19:57.6 6:26/M
5 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 386 14 M 1 12-15 20:31.4 6:37/M
6 Jake Winter New Castle PA 387 25 M 1 25-29 20:37.3 6:39/M
7 Christine Potsubay Grove City PA 360 23 F 1 Top Fin 20:56.2 6:45/M
8 Mike Willmer 411 36 M 1 35-39 21:10.0 6:50/M
9 Brent Bergbauer New Castle PA 402 16 M 1 16-19 21:25.4 6:55/M
10 Jake Wright 415 20 M 1 20-24 21:51.6 7:03/M
11 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 353 33 F 2 Top Fin 22:46.7 7:21/M
12 LeRoy Clark 420 50 M 1 50-54 22:53.7 7:23/M
13 Justin Johns New Castle PA 344 14 M 2 12-15 22:56.3 7:24/M
14 David Suber Portersville PA 381 61 M 1 60-64 23:02.0 7:26/M
15 Joseph Wright 414 49 M 1 45-49 23:05.9 7:27/M
16 Jerry Johns New Castle PA 343 41 M 2 40-44 23:09.6 7:28/M
17 Brandon Sluder Canton OH 408 18 M 2 16-19 23:37.4 7:37/M
18 Logan Parsons Volant PA 354 12 M 3 12-15 23:53.2 7:42/M
19 Andrew Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 324 15 M 4 12-15 24:49.3 8:00/M
20 Bryce Patterson New Castle PA 356 16 M 3 16-19 24:51.1 8:01/M
21 Bobby Dicks New Castle PA 328 15 M 5 12-15 24:52.4 8:01/M
22 Tucker Amon Stoneboro PA 303 15 M 6 12-15 24:55.3 8:02/M
23 Cody Sturgeon Jackson Center PA 378 14 M 7 12-15 24:55.8 8:02/M
24 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 385 49 M 2 45-49 24:56.7 8:03/M
25 Lexie Nieri Evans City PA 352 25 F 3 Top Fin 24:57.7 8:03/M
26 Sun Hileman New Castle PA 339 12 F 1 12-15 24:59.6 8:04/M
27 Ben Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 325 12 M 8 12-15 25:07.9 8:06/M
28 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 395 53 M 2 50-54 25:12.4 8:08/M
29 Olivia Kaltenbach New Castle PA 346 15 F 2 12-15 25:14.4 8:08/M
30 Dan Reed New Castle PA 361 55 M 1 55-59 25:17.0 8:09/M
31 Jenna Kohnen 404 15 F 3 12-15 25:20.2 8:10/M
32 Joseph Lee McCollum New Castle PA 397 17 M 4 16-19 25:39.7 8:16/M
33 Shawn Redmond New Castle PA 403 15 M 9 12-15 25:42.2 8:17/M
34 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 314 61 M 2 60-64 25:42.8 8:17/M
35 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 316 15 F 4 12-15 25:44.0 8:18/M
36 Katelyn Frew New Castle PA 421 18 F 1 16-19 26:13.8 8:27/M
37 Bozena Patterson New Castle PA 355 47 F 1 45-49 27:23.7 8:50/M
38 Dante DiGiovine New Castle PA 329 12 M 10 12-15 27:24.1 8:50/M
39 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 380 58 F 1 55-59 27:25.2 8:51/M
40 Patrick Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 326 8 M 1 1-11 27:30.2 8:52/M
41 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 382 60 M 3 60-64 27:31.7 8:53/M
42 Sean Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 327 45 M 3 45-49 27:39.0 8:55/M
43 Zachary Both New Castle PA 313 13 M 11 12-15 27:44.2 8:57/M
44 Carly Amon Stoneboro PA 301 13 F 5 12-15 27:55.3 9:00/M
45 Tammie Brown Hermitage PA 315 57 F 2 55-59 28:29.2 9:11/M
46 Amy Lockwood New Castle PA 349 47 F 2 45-49 29:19.5 9:27/M
47 Joshua Sherman New Castle PA 372 9 M 2 1-11 29:24.3 9:29/M
48 Joe Seiler Venus PA 371 58 M 2 55-59 29:27.3 9:30/M
49 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 384 44 F 1 40-44 29:30.8 9:31/M
50 Abigail Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 396 23 F 1 20-24 29:54.9 9:39/M
51 Doris Johns New Castle PA 342 61 F 1 60-64 29:56.1 9:39/M
52 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 422 71 M 1 70-99 30:17.2 9:46/M
53 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 331 41 F 2 40-44 30:25.9 9:49/M
54 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 405 60 F 2 60-64 31:07.6 10:02/M
55 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 399 66 F 1 65-69 31:25.2 10:08/M
56 Scott Frederick New Wilmington PA 332 47 M 4 45-49 31:35.0 10:11/M
57 Tim Murphy 427 49 M 5 45-49 31:36.0 10:12/M
58 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 32:01.3 10:20/M
59 Sandy Frew New Castle PA 333 58 F 3 55-59 32:24.2 10:27/M
60 Shauna Hardy Wampum PA 400 32 F 1 30-34 33:02.3 10:39/M
61 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 373 72 F 1 70-99 33:21.8 10:45/M
62 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 308 55 F 4 55-59 35:22.0 11:25/M
63 Hilary Amon Stoneboro PA 302 43 F 3 40-44 35:37.9 11:29/M
64 Heidi Tysver-DiGiovine New Castle PA 383 51 F 1 50-54 35:38.6 11:30/M
65 Kelly Sturgeon Jackson Center PA 379 46 F 3 45-49 35:50.0 11:34/M
66 Cindy Sluder Canton OH 410 39 F 1 35-39 36:54.9 11:54/M
67 Shauna Graham Franklin PA 334 42 F 4 40-44 37:26.9 12:05/M
68 Katherine Zucco Hermitage PA 392 31 F 2 30-34 37:51.9 12:13/M
69 Robert Myers West Pittsburg PA 351 30 M 1 30-34 37:58.2 12:15/M
70 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 398 73 F 2 70-99 38:23.3 12:23/M
71 Jodi Smith Volant PA 374 38 F 2 35-39 38:35.2 12:27/M
72 Katie Penwell New Castle PA 357 21 F 2 20-24 39:13.0 12:39/M
73 Paige Harding New Castle PA 336 12 F 6 12-15 39:19.4 12:41/M
74 Lara Johns New Castle PA 345 39 F 3 35-39 40:04.7 12:55/M
75 Amy Pisano New Castle PA 359 42 F 5 40-44 40:24.5 13:02/M
76 Callie Baker New Castle PA 304 8 F 1 1-11 41:20.4 13:20/M
77 Phil Baker New Castle PA 306 37 M 2 35-39 41:21.4 13:20/M
78 Lauren Reed Pittsburgh PA 362 32 F 3 30-34 42:06.8 13:35/M
79 Luke Savannah New Castle PA 368 10 M 3 1-11 44:45.8 14:26/M
80 Hope Savannah New Castle PA 367 36 F 4 35-39 45:27.9 14:40/M
81 Jasmine Moyer 409 20 F 3 20-24 45:28.0 14:40/M
82 Dave Harding New Castle PA 335 41 M 3 40-44 50:25.7 16:16/M
83 Phil Cole New Castle PA 318 49 M 6 45-49 50:53.1 16:25/M
84 Michelle Cole New Castle PA 317 43 F 6 40-44 50:54.7 16:25/M
85 Robin Hook Franklin PA 341 55 F 5 55-59 53:39.7 17:18/M
86 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 2 0- 0 53:40.1 17:19/M
87 Alicia Steetle Franklin PA 377 28 F 1 25-29 53:41.0 17:19/M
88 Marcee Zysk Erie PA 393 32 F 4 30-34 53:41.6 17:19/M
89 Sheree Cunningham New Wilmington PA 323 57 F 6 55-59 53:55.5 17:24/M
90 Bandit Number 9003 9003 M 3 0- 0 53:57.2 17:24/M
91 Kristen Cunningham Lower Burrell PA 321 33 F 5 30-34 54:04.8 17:26/M
92 Philip Cunningham New Wilmington PA 322 61 M 4 60-64 54:07.1 17:27/M
93 Joseph Cunningham Lower Burrell PA 320 33 M 2 30-34 54:09.6 17:28/M
94 Robin Lenberger 401 56 F 7 55-59 55:08.7 17:47/M
95 Denise Yarian Pulaski PA 388 43 F 7 40-44 55:11.0 17:48/M
96 Christina Scott Struthers OH 407 47 F 4 45-49 57:41.1 18:36/M
97 Angelia Fair New Castle PA 330 51 F 2 50-54 57:44.2 18:37/M
98 Scott Marshall Hermitage PA 350 39 M 3 35-39 57:46.2 18:38/M
99 Melissa Hawk Masury OH 337 38 F 5 35-39 1:02:12.0 20:04/M
100 Mandy Cornelius Hubbard OH 319 35 F 6 35-39 1:02:13.9 20:04/M