NATIONAL TUNNEL 10K
10K
Overall Finish List
April 22, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 2434 38 M 1 Top Fin 42:51.55 6:55/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1990 34 M 2 Top Fin 43:11.39 6:58/M
3 Michelle Corkum 1986 33 F 1 Top Fin 43:46.57 7:04/M
4 Michael Rabinovitz Pittsburgh PA 2450 47 M 3 Top Fin 43:57.55 7:05/M
5 Brad Albert Bethel Park PA 2328 51 M 1 50-54 44:32.97 7:11/M
6 Jonathan McHugh 1971 42 M 1 40-44 44:33.57 7:11/M
7 William Kramer Pittsburgh PA 2408 21 M 1 20-24 44:40.10 7:12/M
8 Rich Sandela Venetia PA 2462 56 M 1 55-59 44:51.31 7:14/M
9 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 2376 49 M 1 45-49 46:00.46 7:25/M
10 Ron Coulson Canonsburg PA 2354 62 M 1 60-64 46:06.16 7:26/M
11 Jeffrey Smith Oakmont PA 2467 40 M 2 40-44 46:28.31 7:30/M
12 Carl Komdrach 2252 45 M 2 45-49 46:32.44 7:30/M
13 Robert Coufal Pittsburgh PA 2353 61 M 2 60-64 46:39.64 7:31/M
14 Ivar Von Waldenburg Pittsburgh PA 2484 43 M 3 40-44 47:31.81 7:40/M
15 Gary Rennett 2499 49 M 3 45-49 47:47.17 7:42/M
16 Adam Whalen Bethel Park PA 2489 27 M 1 25-29 47:52.56 7:43/M
17 Lisa Fleeher Mc Donald PA 2369 36 F 2 Top Fin 47:56.76 7:44/M
18 Gordon Loesch 1537 42 M 4 40-44 48:37.55 7:50/M
19 Jason Kurtz Bethel Park PA 2412 38 M 1 35-39 49:15.54 7:57/M
20 Rebekah Highberger Oakmont PA 2385 37 F 3 Top Fin 49:32.38 7:59/M
21 David Detar Bridgeville PA 2360 53 M 2 50-54 49:57.57 8:03/M
22 Bill Heffner 1976 50 M 3 50-54 50:00.24 8:04/M
23 Scott Higgins Canonsburg PA 2384 56 M 2 55-59 50:47.57 8:11/M
24 Sarah Donley 1985 35 F 1 35-39 50:59.67 8:13/M
25 Ron Fleeher Mc Donald PA 2370 38 M 2 35-39 51:49.76 8:21/M
26 Sean Mcdonald Johnstown PA 2429 28 M 2 25-29 51:56.82 8:23/M
27 Clancy Green Lawrence PA 2377 60 M 3 60-64 52:03.58 8:24/M
28 Robert Pentuk 1957 66 M 1 65-69 52:04.57 8:24/M
29 Patrick Jewison Venetia PA 2393 62 M 4 60-64 52:05.36 8:24/M
30 Jason Kilgore Washington PA 2405 46 M 4 45-49 52:15.57 8:26/M
31 Jason Witham Canonsburg PA 2493 35 M 3 35-39 52:36.33 8:29/M
32 Myron Mcgoun Pittsburgh PA 2431 59 M 3 55-59 52:58.82 8:33/M
33 Adam Wenger Bridgeville PA 2487 37 M 4 35-39 53:14.83 8:35/M
34 Christopher Remley Glenshaw PA 2453 34 M 1 30-34 53:40.83 8:39/M
35 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 2386 45 F 1 45-49 53:41.31 8:40/M
36 Dan Adamski 1978 49 M 5 45-49 54:14.66 8:45/M
37 Lisa Stackpole 1966 51 F 1 50-54 54:42.70 8:49/M
38 Shawna Mejia Canonsburg PA 2436 35 F 2 35-39 55:08.83 8:54/M
39 Emmalee Torisk Pittsburgh PA 2477 28 F 1 25-29 55:40.51 8:59/M
40 Joseph Liparela Bridgeville PA 2418 33 M 2 30-34 56:03.71 9:02/M
41 Kelsey Ross Canonsburg PA 2458 29 F 2 25-29 56:08.24 9:03/M
42 Kevin Hixon Sarver PA 2387 47 M 6 45-49 56:24.76 9:06/M
43 Frank Daily 1975 62 M 5 60-64 57:01.40 9:12/M
44 Jonathan Mori 1983 36 M 5 35-39 57:04.72 9:12/M
45 Paula Zamora Pittsburgh PA 2496 31 F 1 30-34 57:10.84 9:13/M
46 Nicole Torrey Pittsburgh PA 2478 28 F 3 25-29 57:21.84 9:15/M
47 Paul Kuntz Pittsburgh PA 2411 43 M 5 40-44 57:24.77 9:15/M
48 Jeff Larock 1535 56 M 4 55-59 58:02.58 9:22/M
49 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 2415 7 M 1 1-14 58:09.95 9:23/M
50 Colleen Hornyak Coraopolis PA 2388 34 F 2 30-34 58:29.27 9:26/M
51 Dawn Parasolick 1973 49 F 2 45-49 58:34.84 9:27/M
52 Mark Macugoski Midway PA 2421 57 M 5 55-59 58:44.75 9:28/M
53 Nina Strelec 11974 43 F 1 40-44 58:49.43 9:29/M
54 Kim Deemer Pittsburgh PA 2359 36 F 3 35-39 58:50.25 9:29/M
55 Robert Walker Pgh PA 2485 73 M 1 70-99 58:59.81 9:31/M
56 Sarah Stammerjohn Martins Ferry OH 2470 33 F 3 30-34 59:23.80 9:35/M
57 Pete Riddell Washington PA 2454 47 M 7 45-49 59:33.34 9:36/M
58 Rebecca Henke Carnegie PA 2382 42 F 2 40-44 59:53.34 9:40/M
59 Christy Tuchnowski 1988 23 F 1 20-24 1:00:08.99 9:42/M
60 Christy Heffner 1980 47 F 3 45-49 1:00:13.74 9:43/M
61 Timothy M. Smith Bridgeport OH 2468 28 M 3 25-29 1:00:36.10 9:46/M
62 Heather Capizzi Canonsburg PA 2347 37 F 4 35-39 1:00:40.60 9:47/M
63 Jeanine Doyle 1527 58 F 1 55-59 1:00:46.10 9:48/M
64 Sheri Stark Coraopolis PA 2471 50 F 2 50-54 1:01:07.30 9:51/M
65 Ryan Kelvington Canonsburg PA 2400 41 M 6 40-44 1:01:08.85 9:52/M
66 Marisa Rusinko Canonsburg PA 2460 40 F 3 40-44 1:01:17.10 9:53/M
67 Scott Harrington 1984 55 M 6 55-59 1:01:22.57 9:54/M
68 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 2459 44 F 4 40-44 1:01:54.10 9:59/M
69 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 1969 47 F 4 45-49 1:02:46.72 10:07/M
70 Stacia Wetherington Pittsburgh PA 2488 49 F 5 45-49 1:03:14.72 10:12/M
71 Gwen Bruno-Menzer Midway PA 2344 53 F 3 50-54 1:03:36.36 10:15/M
72 Mary Beth Higgins Canonsburg PA 2383 54 F 4 50-54 1:03:43.86 10:17/M
73 Melinda Churney 1536 30 F 4 30-34 1:04:09.64 10:21/M
74 Erin Fannin Mc Kees Rocks PA 2366 39 F 5 35-39 1:05:27.11 10:33/M
75 Lesley Kunkel Bridgeville PA 2410 39 F 6 35-39 1:05:55.11 10:38/M
76 Andrew Kinkella Clarksburg PA 2406 45 M 8 45-49 1:06:05.50 10:40/M
77 Sarah Locher 1962 53 F 5 50-54 1:06:39.95 10:45/M
78 Gianna Fonzi Bridgeville PA 2371 23 F 2 20-24 1:06:56.62 10:48/M
79 Kelly Hruby Canonsburg PA 2390 35 F 7 35-39 1:07:21.56 10:52/M
80 Chad Hruby Canonsburg PA 2389 41 M 7 40-44 1:07:22.14 10:52/M
81 Charles Prenn Pittsburgh PA 2449 30 M 3 30-34 1:07:22.37 10:52/M
82 Kimberly Stencel Pittsburgh PA 2472 31 F 5 30-34 1:07:22.79 10:52/M
83 Shelley Baber 1982 38 F 8 35-39 1:08:24.62 11:02/M
84 Adams Carroll Pittsburgh PA 2349 31 M 4 30-34 1:08:40.55 11:05/M
85 Margie Carl Finleyville PA 2348 59 F 2 55-59 1:09:01.42 11:08/M
86 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 2416 35 F 9 35-39 1:09:20.12 11:11/M
87 Becky Budner Mc Donald PA 2345 37 F 10 35-39 1:09:55.62 11:17/M
88 Tara Tappen Pittsburgh PA 2475 29 F 4 25-29 1:10:11.87 11:19/M
89 Mariah Wise Washington PA 2491 25 F 5 25-29 1:10:17.61 11:20/M
90 Brian Baranowski 1960 41 M 8 40-44 1:10:35.53 11:23/M
91 Amanda Titus Washington PA 2476 28 F 6 25-29 1:10:53.20 11:26/M
92 Luanne Mccullough Eighty Four PA 2428 47 F 6 45-49 1:11:56.26 11:36/M
93 Sue Albert Bethel Park PA 2329 51 F 6 50-54 1:12:28.10 11:41/M
94 Jen Paz 1964 31 F 6 30-34 1:13:53.88 11:55/M
95 Tracy Vidnovic Canonsburg PA 2482 48 F 7 45-49 1:14:50.75 12:04/M
96 Amanda Pappert Aliquippa PA 2442 34 F 7 30-34 1:16:12.14 12:17/M
97 Kristin Pedersen White Oak PA 2444 38 F 11 35-39 1:16:52.14 12:24/M
98 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 2404 42 M 9 40-44 1:16:53.68 12:24/M
99 Kristin Gansor New Stanton PA 2374 30 F 8 30-34 1:17:01.39 12:25/M
100 Ashley Subasic Triadelphia WV 2474 33 F 9 30-34 1:19:33.65 12:50/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Maria Orta Bethel Park PA 2440 46 F 8 45-49 1:19:44.90 12:52/M
102 Jennifer Bialobok Irwin PA 2340 34 F 10 30-34 1:21:45.18 13:11/M
103 Ed Ritchie Katy TX 2456 52 M 4 50-54 1:23:19.33 13:26/M
104 Dan Charlino 1531 54 M 5 50-54 1:23:58.91 13:33/M
105 Janpen Ritchie Katy TX 2457 48 F 9 45-49 1:34:12.85 15:12/M