KISKI VALLEY TURKEY TROT 5K
November 22, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
5K
Team - Tom's Turkeys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:01:07.02
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 148 Jake Folaron Murrysville PA M 2 2 18:33.50 18:33.50
2 48 Noah Boyle Export PA M 12 14 21:16.64 39:50.14
3 134 Matt Dongiovanni Vandergrift PA M 13 27 21:16.88 1:01:07.02
Team - Gobble Gobble Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:02:26.44
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 422 Jacob Schaeffer Sarver PA M 6 6 19:53.16 19:53.16
2 423 Joel Schaeffer Sarver PA M 11 17 20:49.46 40:42.62
3 97 Robert Consla Trumbull CT M 15 32 21:43.82 1:02:26.44
4 424 Melissa Schaeffer Sarver PA F 22 54 22:34.83 1:25:01.27
5 96 Ella Consla Trumbull CT F 36 90 24:11.36 1:49:12.63
6 421 Erin Schaeffer Sarver PA F 141 231 30:55.55 2:20:08.18
7 474 Joe Staud Virginia Beach VA M 212 443 34:59.41 2:55:07.59
8 475 Sarah Staud Virginia Beach VA F 213 656 35:00.39 3:30:07.98
Team - Turkey Stuffers Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:05:41.77
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 173 Tyler Giles Murrysville PA M 9 9 20:22.19 20:22.19
2 344 Jacob Muir Export PA M 14 23 21:42.97 42:05.16
3 512 Bennett Verona Murrysville PA M 28 51 23:36.61 1:05:41.77
Team - Gray Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:12:13.45
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 302 Joey Mayer Leechburg PA M 18 18 21:54.62 21:54.62
2 6 Beau Altman Leechburg PA M 31 49 23:44.71 45:39.33
3 176 Mark Gray Leechburg PA M 66 115 26:34.12 1:12:13.45
4 363 Lauren Neuhoff Leechburg PA F 176 291 32:44.39 1:44:57.84
Team - Codeluppi Family Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:13:00.14
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 517 Nino Walker Pittsburgh PA M 27 27 23:10.30 23:10.30
2 90 Nathan Codeluppi Monroeville PA M 43 70 24:51.35 48:01.65
3 547 Ian Yurek PittsburghPittsburg M 45 115 24:58.49 1:13:00.14
4 548 Tyler Yurek PittsburghPittsburg M 61 176 26:22.45 1:39:22.59
5 88 Craig Codeluppi Monroeville PA M 72 248 26:40.43 2:06:03.02
6 89 Daniel Codeluppi Monroeville PA M 200 448 34:07.79 2:40:10.81
Team - KA Cheerleaders Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:19:20.88
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 209 Spencer Hepler Apollo PA F 24 24 22:43.60 22:43.60
2 307 Jadyn Mccleery Lower Burrell PA F 88 112 27:49.83 50:33.43
3 140 Rachel Faas Russellton PA F 103 215 28:47.45 1:19:20.88
4 46 Darcy Bowman Apollo PA F 107 322 29:05.99 1:48:26.87
Team - Hustlin Haas Family Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:21:42.95
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 185 Shem Haas East Rochester OH M 1 1 18:18.86 18:18.86
2 336 Kyle Moore East Rochester OH M 142 143 30:57.86 49:16.72
3 271 Jonathan Landis East Rochester OH M 172 315 32:26.23 1:21:42.95
4 270 Allison Landis East Rochester OH F 174 489 32:26.89 1:54:09.84
5 184 Joe Haas East Rochester OH M 337 826 44:09.32 2:38:19.16
6 183 Jeannette Haas East Rochester OH F 379 1205 48:03.64 3:26:22.80
Team - Aytime Fitness Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:28:37.45
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 325 Melissa Milanak Vandergrift PA F 75 75 27:08.33 27:08.33
2 312 Travis Mccool Sarver PA M 122 197 29:59.85 57:08.18
3 309 Griffin Mccool Sarver PA M 154 351 31:29.27 1:28:37.45
4 310 Matthew Mccool Sarver PA M 155 506 31:33.37 2:00:10.82
5 19 Amy Arduino Vandergrift PA F 416 922 52:59.14 2:53:09.96
6 531 Patti Widmer Leechburg PA F 482 1404 1:01:05.92 3:54:15.88
7 530 Jack Widmer Lower Burrell PA M 485 1889 1:01:15.63 4:55:31.51
8 529 David Widmer Leechburg PA M 489 2378 1:02:13.87 5:57:45.38
Team - Scrambled Legs Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:36:50.20
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 125 Hannah Dickun New Kensington PA F 84 84 27:43.42 27:43.42
2 439 Angelina Shirey New Kensington PA F 186 270 33:38.27 1:01:21.69
3 440 Isabelle Shirey New Kensington PA F 221 491 35:28.51 1:36:50.20
4 441 Sam Shirey New Kensington PA M 225 716 35:40.43 2:12:30.63
Team - Jarrett Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:39:44.96
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 Colton Jarrett Lower Burrell PA M 170 170 32:10.68 32:10.68
2 238 Toshua Jarrett Lower Burrell PA F 171 341 32:10.88 1:04:21.56
3 235 Brian Jarrett Lower Burrell PA M 219 560 35:23.40 1:39:44.96
4 236 Bryceton Jarrett Lower Burrell PA M 220 780 35:23.86 2:15:08.82
5 299 Karen Marusa Saltsburg PA F 359 1139 46:40.35 3:01:49.17
Team - Burrell Varsity Swim Team Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:50:17.72
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 564 Bethany Bowser F 193 193 33:50.78 33:50.78
2 5 Jennifer Alter Vandergrift PA F 265 458 38:13.21 1:12:03.99
3 27 Beth Beattie New Kensington PA F 266 724 38:13.73 1:50:17.72
4 179 Ryan Griffith New Kensington PA M 300 1024 41:04.37 2:31:22.09
5 178 Logan Griffith New Kensington PA M 303 1327 41:12.75 3:12:34.84
6 177 Darryl Griffith New Kensington PA M 306 1633 41:15.59 3:53:50.43
7 373 Amy Pastor New Kensington PA F 352 1985 46:07.41 4:39:57.84
8 35 Samantha Bindas New Kensington PA F 353 2338 46:08.26 5:26:06.10
9 4 Cole Alter Vandergrift PA M 386 2724 49:38.13 6:15:44.23
10 372 Carly Pasinski New Kensington PA F 417 3141 52:59.63 7:08:43.86
11 34 Marian Bindas New Kensington PA F 425 3566 53:21.15 8:02:05.01
12 519 Carly Walton New Kensington PA F 428 3994 53:30.59 8:55:35.60
13 28 Payton Beattie New Kensington PA F 429 4423 53:31.40 9:49:07.00
14 222 Abby Horcicak New Kensington PA F 446 4869 56:23.32 10:45:30.32
15 374 Hannah Pastor New Kensington PA F 447 5316 56:23.66 11:41:53.98
16 180 Shannon Griffith New Kensington PA F 450 5766 56:26.32 12:38:20.30
17 330 Cortney Montgomery Lower Burrell PA F 486 6252 1:01:43.25 13:40:03.55
18 331 Tegan Montgomery Lower Burrell PA F 487 6739 1:01:43.25 14:41:46.80
19 329 Cade Montgomery Lower Burrell PA M 488 7227 1:01:43.45 15:43:30.25
Team - Turkey Jerkey Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:52:13.32
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 457 Callie Spaulding Apollo PA F 37 37 24:17.95 24:17.95
2 458 Dan Spaulding Apollo PA M 334 371 43:57.68 1:08:15.63
3 459 Miles Spaulding Apollo PA M 335 706 43:57.69 1:52:13.32
4 298 Tim Martin Apollo PA M 476 1182 1:00:49.16 2:53:02.48
5 297 Laurie Martin Apollo PA F 490 1672 1:02:14.71 3:55:17.19
Team - We Don't Sweat, We Sparkle Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 2:08:47.58
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 333 Gerald Moore Apollo PA M 175 175 32:43.36 32:43.36
2 332 Brandi Moore Little Elm TX F 376 551 47:50.73 1:20:34.09
3 339 Elizabeth Morrison New Kensington PA F 383 934 48:13.49 2:08:47.58
Team - Hilty Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 2:11:16.78
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 327 Emily Miller Ford City PA F 298 298 40:56.40 40:56.40
2 493 Leah Tatsak Ford City PA F 299 597 40:56.99 1:21:53.39
3 492 Adam Tatsak Ford City PA M 385 982 49:23.39 2:11:16.78
4 215 David Hilty Ford City PA M 387 1369 49:48.48 3:01:05.26
5 217 Kristine Hilty Ford City PA F 404 1773 52:11.22 3:53:16.48
Team - Sue Shell Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 2:20:37.49
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 218 Dave Hobbins Apollo PA M 338 338 44:20.93 44:20.93
2 219 Deb Hobbins Apollo PA F 342 680 44:54.36 1:29:15.29
3 431 Michele Seaholm Vandergrift PA F 398 1078 51:22.20 2:20:37.49
4 430 Alexandra Seaholm Vandergrift PA F 405 1483 52:12.45 3:12:49.94
5 163 Melissa Gabrielli Vandergrift PA F 406 1889 52:12.72 4:05:02.66
6 105 Melissa Cortileso Vandergrift PA F 445 2334 56:23.18 5:01:25.84
7 452 Allison Sofaly Lower Burrell PA F 449 2783 56:25.35 5:57:51.19
8 192 Riley Hanan Vandergrift PA F 451 3234 56:26.38 6:54:17.57
9 448 Barb Smeltzer Apollo PA F 452 3686 56:26.58 7:50:44.15
Team - Turkey Jerkey Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 254 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA M 23 23 22:41.96 22:41.96
2 249 Chelsea Kiebler Export PA F 111 134 29:30.16 52:12.12
Team - Huffin for the Stuffin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 304 Kayla Mcandrew Apollo PA F 348 348 45:36.76 45:36.76
2 156 Janie Fryer Apollo PA F 439 787 54:44.83 1:40:21.59