HOLLIDAYSBURG DIAMOND DASH
Age Group Results
September 08, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Bender 1038 52 16 50:01.70 8:04/M
2 Tanya Rouzer 587 34 17 50:26.45 8:08/M
3 Tracy Orner 1082 40 19 51:30.29 8:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubree Miller 1073 26 23 52:21.20 8:27/M
2 Jennifer Long 610 29 32 53:40.55 8:39/M
3 Kelsey Cundiff 1047 25 64 1:05:58.72 10:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Holland 1094 30 37 54:20.46 8:46/M
2 Sarah Dean 1048 34 41 55:15.49 8:55/M
3 Kate Kilcoyne 1063 34 46 56:06.94 9:03/M
4 Laura Nale 1081 30 55 1:00:21.21 9:44/M
5 Aubrey Saccol 1089 30 58 1:01:46.63 9:58/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Miller 1074 38 38 54:22.14 8:46/M
2 Tracy Fitzpatrick 583 39 43 55:27.86 8:57/M
3 Tiffany Stuckey 1040 38 53 59:51.37 9:39/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Sirivanakarn 578 42 30 53:33.31 8:38/M
2 Annie Clay 1046 44 36 54:06.66 8:44/M
3 Trina Collins 1083 41 44 55:41.93 8:59/M
4 Jennifer Bailey 1034 42 51 58:38.25 9:27/M
5 Kimberly Merritts 1071 42 61 1:03:47.52 10:17/M
6 Jodi Albarano 1032 40 72 1:09:33.72 11:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather High 577 45 31 53:34.10 8:38/M
2 Terri Rhone 579 49 42 55:23.79 8:56/M
3 Belinda Filer 572 48 62 1:04:01.18 10:20/M
4 Jami Hall 612 49 66 1:06:25.77 10:43/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Bowers 1041 51 52 58:52.90 9:30/M
2 Kitty Zelnosky 584 52 63 1:05:16.55 10:32/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Grassadonia 1054 57 48 57:09.88 9:13/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alane Adams 1030 62 59 1:02:05.96 10:01/M
2 Angeline Leeper 1067 64 68 1:06:27.39 10:43/M
3 Jolene Kopriva 1064 64 71 1:07:32.15 10:54/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Wagner 1097 68 74 1:16:52.28 12:24/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 1062 36 1 36:57.26 5:58/M
2 Edward Morrissey 1078 53 2 38:39.47 6:14/M
3 Steve Myers 1080 42 3 39:31.88 6:22/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Mills 1076 23 8 46:43.44 7:32/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pacifico 1084 26 9 46:45.43 7:32/M
2 Brandon Zitsch 1100 25 40 54:59.96 8:52/M
3 Ryan Spiker 1095 29 47 56:11.20 9:04/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hallinan 1055 34 6 43:26.80 7:00/M
2 Philip Sarachine 1090 34 11 47:47.79 7:42/M
3 Bill Rabold 614 32 12 47:55.40 7:44/M
4 Daniel Hanlon 1056 30 22 52:14.85 8:25/M
5 Adam Bergstein 586 34 50 58:33.03 9:27/M
6 Dan Holzer 1058 33 57 1:01:14.26 9:53/M
7 Kevin Bell 1037 31 73 1:14:52.74 12:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Kagarise 588 38 4 39:44.68 6:25/M
2 Paul Noakes 613 35 15 48:41.42 7:51/M
3 Ricky Kruise 1065 35 27 53:25.53 8:37/M
4 Ryan Skomra 1093 38 34 54:00.93 8:43/M
5 Jose Garcia Ortega 1053 35 54 59:56.84 9:40/M
6 Matt Leaper 1066 36 65 1:06:17.70 10:41/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Merry 1072 40 5 41:40.64 6:43/M
2 Ronald Peschock II 1085 43 7 45:49.53 7:23/M
3 Ben Harader 580 44 18 51:29.89 8:18/M
4 Joel Pheasant 1086 41 49 58:27.42 9:26/M
5 Scott Auker 590 44 60 1:03:45.97 10:17/M
6 PJ Pfahler 573 40 67 1:06:26.18 10:43/M
7 Tom Worthington II 1099 42 70 1:06:57.92 10:48/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Morrissey 582 54 21 52:06.81 8:24/M
2 Todd Sponsler 611 53 28 53:31.25 8:38/M
3 Ziad Khoury 1088 54 29 53:32.23 8:38/M
4 Carl Musselman 1079 50 39 54:33.94 8:48/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Franco 574 55 20 51:39.95 8:20/M
2 Dave Miller 1075 58 24 52:25.50 8:27/M
3 David S. Hess 1057 56 25 53:16.19 8:35/M
4 Tim Sheehan 585 58 56 1:00:45.91 9:48/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Adams 1031 62 10 46:59.35 7:35/M
2 Dave Diedrich 1050 64 13 48:26.44 7:49/M
3 Marty Klanchar 589 60 14 48:30.77 7:49/M
4 Rick Eichelberger 1051 63 35 54:05.70 8:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Galen Bickel 1039 65 33 53:42.21 8:40/M
2 David Leeper 1068 65 45 55:51.46 9:00/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stump 1096 76 26 53:20.47 8:36/M
2 David Ollman 571 77 69 1:06:51.09 10:47/M
6K
Female OVERALL 6K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Claar 2628 17 9 28:40.72 7:42/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aggie Hoover 2671 15 38 40:38.11 10:55/M
2 Ashley Helmer 2636 15 40 40:38.69 10:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Doroba 2664 29 28 37:12.48 10:00/M
2 Emily Eamigh 2630 29 42 42:34.69 11:27/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Pincherri 2651 33 23 36:26.90 9:48/M
2 Erica Lana 2640 33 25 37:05.14 9:58/M
3 Kim Meloy 2644 32 41 42:33.61 11:26/M
4 Chelsea Garcia Ortega 2634 30 43 44:56.87 12:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Seymour 2654 39 12 33:07.66 8:54/M
2 Julie Rishel 2652 36 17 34:34.54 9:18/M
3 Jessica Oswald 2649 37 26 37:09.19 9:59/M
4 Elizabeth Heverly 2638 37 33 38:44.93 10:25/M
5 Megan Browell 2626 38 37 40:22.64 10:51/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Smith 2672 44 14 33:35.43 9:02/M
2 Angela Claar 2670 41 34 38:57.19 10:28/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merrilee Anderson 2623 45 13 33:27.31 9:00/M
2 Kelly Bottenfield 2653 46 30 37:48.30 10:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hess 2637 53 24 37:03.30 9:58/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Miller 2646 58 32 38:41.19 10:24/M
2 Bobbi Bollinger Altoona PA 2674 59 44 47:07.36 12:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Phillips 2650 61 35 39:07.12 10:31/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Miller 2647 71 45 47:41.70 12:49/M
Male OVERALL 6K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamey Rimmey 2666 29 1 21:42.17 5:50/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Seymour 2655 9 22 35:15.45 9:29/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Love 2641 14 3 22:36.66 6:05/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 August Anderson 2622 15 4 23:56.90 6:26/M
2 Walt Wedel 2676 16 5 25:18.00 6:48/M
3 James Smith 2656 15 19 35:05.67 9:26/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Strayer 2669 32 27 37:12.28 10:00/M
2 Jordan Bard 2624 33 31 38:32.30 10:22/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon McGhinny 2660 37 11 32:57.66 8:51/M
2 Chris Coho Jr 2663 39 16 33:45.80 9:04/M
3 Mike Rishel 2675 36 18 34:34.93 9:18/M
4 Eric Black 2625 39 20 35:05.93 9:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Molliver 2662 40 6 28:24.25 7:38/M
2 Brian Storm 2668 43 8 28:38.17 7:42/M
3 Thomas Dean 2635 40 29 37:41.78 10:08/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Love 2642 53 2 21:57.91 5:54/M
2 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 2639 53 10 29:38.18 7:58/M
3 Leon Adams 2673 53 21 35:09.43 9:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Kagarise 2667 62 7 28:36.17 7:41/M
2 Dave Despot 2629 62 36 39:14.26 10:33/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lykens 2643 68 39 40:38.44 10:55/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall 2665 70 15 33:36.18 9:02/M
2 James Woomer 2657 74 46 50:12.71 13:30/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 5287 58 1 38:43.43 12:29/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Campbell 5245 13 13 49:44.44 16:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Talbott 5310 29 22 54:52.11 17:42/M
2 Jessica Roland 5304 27 24 55:19.73 17:51/M
3 Amanda Kopriva 5309 29 30 1:00:36.27 19:33/M
4 Marissa Calhoun 5306 26 31 1:01:38.35 19:53/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Myers 5278 33 2 40:45.20 13:09/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Cassarly 5294 38 9 47:06.64 15:12/M
2 Dana Harris 5303 35 21 54:30.54 17:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Snyder Belmont OH 5308 40 7 45:48.88 14:46/M
2 Heather Thomas 5288 42 34 1:04:13.46 20:43/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Manna 5299 45 15 49:48.30 16:04/M
2 Darci Robinson 5300 47 16 49:48.46 16:04/M
3 Darla Cox 5247 47 18 50:02.37 16:08/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Appleby 5243 58 3 41:01.69 13:14/M
2 Marianne Kennedy 5293 58 10 48:25.45 15:37/M
3 Debbie Leskowitz 5274 59 11 48:59.63 15:48/M
4 Laurie McTigue 5276 58 12 48:59.63 15:48/M
5 Gina Barefoot 5311 57 23 54:52.32 17:42/M
6 Brenda Quarry 5281 58 35 1:07:03.48 21:38/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Woods 5295 64 8 46:15.79 14:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Lochner 5292 67 14 49:44.63 16:03/M
2 Lucinda Pincherri 5280 66 26 57:05.47 18:25/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Richardson 5284 72 28 58:35.95 18:54/M
2 Donna Quarry 5282 79 33 1:03:38.43 20:32/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 5275 62 4 41:28.76 13:23/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding Jr 5271 18 5 45:09.95 14:34/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Liberman 5307 26 32 1:01:38.55 19:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Roland 5305 30 25 55:20.22 17:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stephens 5286 40 29 58:43.72 18:56/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding 5250 45 27 58:22.39 18:50/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Cox 5249 53 17 49:51.95 16:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Conte Sr 5246 68 6 45:48.88 14:46/M
2 Tim Thomas 5289 67 20 53:42.22 17:19/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rhodes 5283 78 19 50:25.96 16:16/M