GROVE CITY SUNSET SPRINT 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 28, 2018
Race timed by Milles of Smiles Timing Services www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Peter Tobias Grove City PA 1398 22 M 1 Top Fin 18:16.6 5:54/M
2 Rhys Dickhudt Grove City PA 293 21 M 1 20-29 19:51.1 6:24/M
3 Sam Archibald Grove City PA 254 22 M 2 20-29 19:51.9 6:24/M
4 Brian Taylor Spencer WV 429 47 M 1 40-49 20:14.6 6:32/M
5 Herbster Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team 287 54 M 1 50-59 20:36.0 6:39/M
6 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 428 60 M 1 60-99 21:05.0 6:48/M
7 Keenan Cokain Bethel Park PA 285 33 M 1 30-39 21:07.5 6:49/M
8 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 431 46 M 2 40-49 21:23.9 6:54/M
9 Elizabeth Becherer Youngstown OH 277 20 F 1 Top Fin 23:02.4 7:26/M
10 Clint Hartle 436 39 M 2 30-39 23:08.3 7:28/M
11 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 795 52 M 2 50-59 23:12.2 7:29/M
12 Josh Risinger Grove City PA 997 20 M 3 20-29 23:25.0 7:33/M
13 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 432 35 F 1 30-39 23:41.0 7:38/M
14 Stephan Nash Grove City PA 791 20 M 4 20-29 23:46.7 7:40/M
15 Nathan Rone Elkton MD 1125 20 M 5 20-29 24:00.1 7:45/M
16 Alyssa Hunt Grove City PA 778 28 F 1 20-29 24:11.2 7:48/M
17 Mark Newhard Grove City PA 792 23 M 6 20-29 24:36.7 7:56/M
18 Brian Shoemaker Butler PA 1349 52 M 3 50-59 24:46.5 7:59/M
19 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 793 33 F 2 30-39 25:26.7 8:12/M
20 Simon Beck Grove City PA 278 15 M 1 15-19 25:36.3 8:15/M
21 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 438 64 M 2 60-99 25:36.8 8:15/M
22 Ashley Henshaw Grove City PA 776 31 F 3 30-39 26:00.2 8:23/M
23 Sarah Haley Grove City PA 774 21 F 2 20-29 26:02.2 8:24/M
24 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 1396 59 M 4 50-59 26:20.2 8:30/M
25 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 284 60 M 3 60-99 26:20.8 8:30/M
26 Josh Wakefield Grove City PA 1399 20 M 7 20-29 26:27.0 8:32/M
27 Michael A Poff Ellwood City PA 434 73 M 4 60-99 26:31.6 8:33/M
28 Rod Brest Meadville PA 433 70 M 5 60-99 26:33.4 8:34/M
29 Heather Russell Grove City PA 1343 19 F 1 15-19 26:49.1 8:39/M
30 Jamie Knauff Ellwood City PA 783 37 F 4 30-39 26:59.4 8:42/M
31 Alliefair Scalise Grove City PA 1344 18 F 2 15-19 27:06.3 8:45/M
32 Jim Lakin 437 68 M 6 60-99 27:10.1 8:46/M
33 Zach Dahm Grove City PA 291 21 M 8 20-29 27:12.7 8:46/M
34 Ben Green Grove City PA 300 21 M 9 20-29 27:13.7 8:47/M
35 Jillian Herrick Greenville PA 777 19 F 3 15-19 27:31.3 8:53/M
36 Jake Seibert Grove City PA 1347 21 M 10 20-29 27:32.3 8:53/M
37 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 786 51 M 5 50-59 27:35.2 8:54/M
38 J. Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 1394 62 M 7 60-99 27:57.6 9:01/M
39 Martine Devine Pittsburgh PA 292 53 F 1 50-59 28:10.8 9:05/M
40 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 281 60 F 1 60-99 28:53.9 9:19/M
41 Nicole Jennings Hermitage PA 781 33 F 5 30-39 28:59.9 9:21/M
42 Sonja Kiefer Grove City PA 782 21 F 3 20-29 29:01.1 9:22/M
43 Rachel Blasdell Grove City PA 279 20 F 4 20-29 29:03.9 9:22/M
44 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 211 77 M 8 60-99 29:13.7 9:25/M
45 Sarah Gazica Grove City PA 298 22 F 5 20-29 29:20.7 9:28/M
46 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 294 65 M 9 60-99 29:24.6 9:29/M
47 Hope Fieny Grove City PA 296 19 F 4 15-19 29:27.3 9:30/M
48 Hannah Shoemaker Grove City PA 1350 22 F 6 20-29 29:41.4 9:35/M
49 Ashley D'Onofrio Sharpsville PA 290 30 F 6 30-39 30:04.8 9:42/M
50 Dave Reynolds Grove City PA 800 48 M 3 40-49 30:16.1 9:46/M
51 John Landon 439 17 M 2 15-19 30:28.7 9:50/M
52 Anne Harshbarger Grove City PA 775 21 F 7 20-29 31:00.1 10:00/M
53 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1348 71 F 2 60-99 31:10.4 10:03/M
54 Sheila Porterfield West Middlesex PA 440 43 F 1 40-49 31:13.5 10:04/M
55 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 780 46 F 2 40-49 31:52.6 10:17/M
56 Chrissy Miodrag Sharpsville PA 789 50 F 2 50-59 34:34.3 11:09/M
57 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 430 71 M 10 60-99 36:46.2 11:52/M
58 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 1441 65 M 11 60-99 38:11.1 12:19/M
59 Catherine Root Grove City PA 1342 18 F 5 15-19 38:14.8 12:20/M
60 Brianna Phillips Grove City PA 794 18 F 6 15-19 38:15.1 12:20/M
61 Debbie Jamison 442 51 F 3 50-59 38:56.6 12:34/M
62 Katie Helmich 441 22 F 8 20-29 39:35.3 12:46/M
63 Susan Ziegler Knox PA 1443 53 F 4 50-59 40:33.9 13:05/M
64 Morgan Ziegler Grove City PA 1442 21 F 9 20-29 40:35.5 13:05/M
65 Paige Kraynak Grove City PA 784 21 F 10 20-29 43:44.4 14:06/M
66 Julianne Greene Grove City PA 773 19 F 7 15-19 43:45.1 14:07/M
67 Sarah Grayburn Grove City PA 299 21 F 11 20-29 43:45.9 14:07/M
68 David Byers 435 64 M 12 60-99 45:15.8 14:36/M
69 Carrie Reynolds Grove City PA 799 46 F 3 40-49 46:18.5 14:56/M
70 Brenna Bartlett Grove City PA 275 22 F 12 20-29 52:40.0 16:59/M
71 Heidi Schmidt Grove City PA 1345 20 F 13 20-29 52:41.0 17:00/M