FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
January 06, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kenny Goodfellow Oakmont PA 573 28 M 1 Top Fin 1:19:11.17 6:03/M
2 Sean Flanagan Wheeling WV 623 30 M 2 Top Fin 1:25:31.44 6:32/M
3 Miguel Figueroa 552 17 M 3 Top Fin 1:26:20.35 6:35/M
4 Joshua Mason 923 32 M 1 30-39 1:28:54.30 6:47/M
5 Taylor Troischt 985 46 M 1 40-49 1:29:21.96 6:49/M
6 Caleb Carlson 99 17 M 1 1-19 1:30:07.29 6:53/M
7 Alan Rote Morgantown WV 627 33 M 2 30-39 1:33:43.21 7:09/M
8 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 78 46 M 2 40-49 1:36:26.69 7:22/M
9 Herb Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team 542 53 M 1 50-59 1:36:40.78 7:23/M
10 Mark Sutyak 982 37 M 3 30-39 1:37:08.53 7:25/M
11 Alex Morris 931 16 M 2 1-19 1:37:15.45 7:25/M
12 Jim Cummings 601 57 M 2 50-59 1:38:30.75 7:31/M
13 Jason Bennett 80 27 M 1 20-29 1:38:58.78 7:33/M
14 Kermitt Melvin Philippi WV 622 48 M 3 40-49 1:39:07.39 7:34/M
15 Logan Zuchelli 1749 14 M 3 1-19 1:40:47.17 7:42/M
16 Phillip Merritt 927 36 M 4 30-39 1:42:18.29 7:49/M
17 Blake Ashcraft 73 18 M 4 1-19 1:43:09.79 7:52/M
18 Matthew Baird 75 27 M 2 20-29 1:43:25.95 7:54/M
19 Tim Smith Alexandria PA 975 33 M 5 30-39 1:44:07.23 7:57/M
20 Shawn Farrah Marietta OH 551 45 M 4 40-49 1:44:20.79 7:58/M
21 Emily Maddow Mannington WV 895 18 F 1 Top Fin 1:45:28.36 8:03/M
22 Javen Geuther 569 16 F 2 Top Fin 1:46:01.95 8:06/M
23 Dana Newlin 933 39 F 3 Top Fin 1:46:09.47 8:06/M
24 Eric Joe Ridgeley WV 613 48 M 5 40-49 1:46:26.13 8:07/M
25 Rick Malcolm Cumberland MD 612 49 M 6 40-49 1:46:26.74 8:07/M
26 Eric Matyskiela Wheeling WV 603 57 M 3 50-59 1:46:55.41 8:10/M
27 Timothy Stouden 978 38 M 6 30-39 1:46:55.61 8:10/M
28 Carl Hayman 580 55 M 4 50-59 1:47:00.28 8:10/M
29 Kevin Stanley 977 51 M 5 50-59 1:47:24.53 8:12/M
30 Bob Pikelis PA 944 65 M 1 60-69 1:47:38.52 8:13/M
31 Olivia Ward 991 17 F 1 1-19 1:48:04.53 8:15/M
32 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 617 45 M 7 40-49 1:48:09.30 8:15/M
33 Gretchen Pifer Morgantown WV 943 18 F 2 1-19 1:49:00.47 8:19/M
34 Matthew Johnson 595 34 M 7 30-39 1:49:08.38 8:20/M
35 James Cann 96 65 M 2 60-69 1:49:28.70 8:21/M
36 Robert Haggerty 576 28 M 3 20-29 1:50:25.79 8:26/M
37 Danielle Fenstermacher Clarksburg WV 615 39 F 1 30-39 1:51:33.77 8:31/M
38 Todd Ensign 549 45 M 8 40-49 1:51:44.53 8:32/M
39 Rusty Cain 95 46 M 9 40-49 1:51:50.64 8:32/M
40 Mark Prestopnik 949 35 M 8 30-39 1:52:39.47 8:36/M
41 Joe Schneider 966 35 M 9 30-39 1:53:04.49 8:38/M
42 Ron Sandreth Bridgeport WV 629 44 M 10 40-49 1:53:42.54 8:41/M
43 Jessica Poole 945 32 F 2 30-39 1:53:53.90 8:42/M
44 Peter Worford 1707 58 M 6 50-59 1:55:07.53 8:47/M
45 Donnie Orr Fairmont WV 630 36 M 10 30-39 1:55:17.38 8:48/M
46 Anthony Kendziora 600 45 M 11 40-49 1:56:02.13 8:51/M
47 Duane Keener 598 60 M 3 60-69 1:56:40.74 8:54/M
48 Scott Ryan 964 39 M 11 30-39 1:57:35.85 8:59/M
49 Darrell Gammon 565 64 M 4 60-69 1:58:26.80 9:02/M
50 Michael Cannon 97 30 M 12 30-39 1:59:15.70 9:06/M
51 Emily Witsberger 1705 26 F 1 20-29 1:59:28.91 9:07/M
52 Mega n Weaver Morgantown WV 605 15 F 3 1-19 1:59:55.31 9:09/M
53 Deana Farrah Marietta OH 550 44 F 1 40-49 2:00:33.59 9:12/M
54 Aaron Banks 76 45 M 12 40-49 2:01:06.92 9:15/M
55 Brian Welsh Wexford PA 999 45 M 13 40-49 2:01:49.43 9:18/M
56 Allyson Horsley 589 46 F 2 40-49 2:03:23.62 9:25/M
57 Trenton Hamilton 578 21 M 4 20-29 2:03:31.39 9:26/M
58 Dylan Craig 541 15 M 5 1-19 2:03:33.31 9:26/M
59 Joseph Andria Morgantown WV 614 33 M 13 30-39 2:03:41.95 9:26/M
60 Joel Sines 973 53 M 7 50-59 2:04:25.71 9:30/M
61 Jesse Matheson 924 47 M 14 40-49 2:05:02.95 9:33/M
62 Jamie Brooks Connelsville PA 625 47 F 3 40-49 2:05:05.31 9:33/M
63 Mike Kuba 832 65 M 5 60-69 2:05:12.29 9:33/M
64 Jay Williams 632 48 M 15 40-49 2:05:19.31 9:34/M
65 Jeffrey Van Volkenburg 988 38 M 14 30-39 2:05:42.19 9:36/M
66 Bob Hamilton 577 60 M 6 60-69 2:05:46.56 9:36/M
67 Ken Roark Hillsboro KY 608 67 M 7 60-69 2:05:49.64 9:36/M
68 Cameron Weaver Morgantown WV 607 14 M 6 1-19 2:06:05.57 9:37/M
69 Kandy Heekin 581 32 F 3 30-39 2:06:09.22 9:38/M
70 Michael Heekin 582 37 M 15 30-39 2:06:09.22 9:38/M
71 Jacob Peebles 940 16 M 7 1-19 2:06:12.28 9:38/M
72 Kristi Markins 919 39 F 4 30-39 2:06:22.56 9:39/M
73 Rose Miller 929 36 F 5 30-39 2:06:52.81 9:41/M
74 Cathy Brown 90 36 F 6 30-39 2:07:20.80 9:43/M
75 Tom Palmer Clarksburg WV 602 50 M 8 50-59 2:07:43.74 9:45/M
76 Mark Yanego 1709 50 M 9 50-59 2:08:48.78 9:50/M
77 James Trimble West newton PA 984 61 M 8 60-69 2:09:10.10 9:52/M
78 Ashton Horsley 590 19 F 4 1-19 2:09:21.68 9:52/M
79 Todd Miller Morgantown WV 610 44 M 16 40-49 2:09:27.61 9:53/M
80 Stush Sadowski 547 59 M 10 50-59 2:09:30.46 9:53/M
81 Jason Witham 1704 35 M 16 30-39 2:09:46.70 9:54/M
82 Crystal Messenger Fairmont WV 631 41 F 4 40-49 2:09:58.31 9:55/M
83 Lindsay Britton 89 29 F 2 20-29 2:09:58.32 9:55/M
84 Jeanie Johnson Summersville WV 616 60 F 1 60-69 2:10:15.70 9:57/M
85 Rachael Garner 567 25 F 3 20-29 2:10:22.59 9:57/M
86 Mike Goldsmith 571 42 M 17 40-49 2:10:26.45 9:57/M
87 Amanda Ruble 963 36 F 7 30-39 2:10:53.72 9:59/M
88 Michael Roedersheimer 960 48 M 18 40-49 2:11:28.66 10:02/M
89 Colleen Jones 596 49 F 5 40-49 2:11:51.23 10:04/M
90 Roy Martin 922 49 M 19 40-49 2:12:02.57 10:05/M
91 Adam Schrecengost 967 25 M 5 20-29 2:12:17.48 10:06/M
92 Liz Sethner 969 24 F 4 20-29 2:12:18.57 10:06/M
93 Randall Riley 959 68 M 9 60-69 2:12:33.50 10:07/M
94 Joanna Ranhart 955 28 F 5 20-29 2:12:43.46 10:08/M
95 Martin Hoffman 588 47 M 20 40-49 2:12:56.70 10:09/M
96 Amy Mayer 925 45 F 6 40-49 2:13:05.21 10:10/M
97 Audrey William 1000 15 F 5 1-19 2:13:29.22 10:11/M
98 Joseph Friday 563 47 M 21 40-49 2:13:45.45 10:13/M
99 John Picard 942 54 M 11 50-59 2:14:05.19 10:14/M
100 Sam Witsberger 1706 22 F 6 20-29 2:14:35.51 10:16/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Abigail Zahrobsay 1710 15 F 6 1-19 2:14:41.44 10:17/M
102 Bill Barnes 77 41 M 22 40-49 2:15:05.82 10:19/M
103 Maxwell Garner 566 25 M 6 20-29 2:15:30.19 10:21/M
104 Alexa Friday 556 20 F 7 20-29 2:15:45.38 10:22/M
105 Lynne Ryan Maidsville WV 626 63 F 2 60-69 2:16:09.72 10:24/M
106 Mark Hospodar Greenfield PA 591 63 M 10 60-69 2:16:14.91 10:24/M
107 Rick Gross 574 62 M 11 60-69 2:16:26.30 10:25/M
108 Darlene Wear 606 52 F 1 50-59 2:16:43.74 10:26/M
109 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 618 35 F 8 30-39 2:17:43.33 10:31/M
110 Sandy Varney 989 35 F 9 30-39 2:17:59.75 10:32/M
111 James Ford 554 56 M 12 50-59 2:18:18.82 10:33/M
112 Fely Castillo 204 55 F 2 50-59 2:18:40.30 10:35/M
113 Greg Wymer 1708 56 M 13 50-59 2:18:40.78 10:35/M
114 Molly Goldsmith 572 39 F 10 30-39 2:20:06.77 10:42/M
115 Joshua Gelet 568 18 M 8 1-19 2:20:35.25 10:44/M
116 Yamileth Setterlund 971 41 F 7 40-49 2:22:02.82 10:51/M
117 Jay Phillips Fairmont WV 941 60 M 12 60-69 2:22:04.73 10:51/M
118 Kevin Schuetz 968 41 M 23 40-49 2:22:16.58 10:52/M
119 Christina Cardarelli 98 35 F 11 30-39 2:24:41.78 11:03/M
120 Eve Fingerett 553 57 F 3 50-59 2:24:48.27 11:03/M
121 Amanda Ashton 74 37 F 12 30-39 2:25:53.67 11:08/M
122 Carmen Abreu 69 32 F 13 30-39 2:26:06.84 11:09/M
123 Bobbi Witham 1703 37 F 14 30-39 2:26:28.25 11:11/M
124 Jillian Shumaker North Versailles P 972 33 F 15 30-39 2:26:42.83 11:12/M
125 Jason Sprigg 976 37 M 17 30-39 2:27:48.36 11:17/M
126 Rebecca Henke 584 42 F 8 40-49 2:29:55.83 11:27/M
127 Lauren Samar 965 24 F 8 20-29 2:30:34.10 11:30/M
128 Lara Carraher 100 31 F 16 30-39 2:31:24.93 11:33/M
129 Emily Hines 587 19 F 7 1-19 2:34:06.59 11:46/M
130 Susan Sites 974 56 F 4 50-59 2:34:59.84 11:50/M
131 Shawn Kuba 834 64 F 3 60-69 2:36:25.47 11:56/M
132 Chase Kibel 824 16 M 9 1-19 2:37:35.94 12:02/M
133 Blane M Messina Bridgeport WV 611 50 M 14 50-59 2:37:37.28 12:02/M
134 Travis Straub 979 37 M 18 30-39 2:37:40.95 12:02/M
135 Elisabeth Kaboui 597 35 F 17 30-39 2:38:43.18 12:07/M
136 Diane Fridley 564 37 F 18 30-39 2:39:33.59 12:11/M
137 Melissa Dillman Connellsville PA 624 45 F 9 40-49 2:41:14.59 12:18/M
138 Casey Wilson 1701 36 F 19 30-39 2:42:51.35 12:26/M
139 Rashida Jackson 592 38 F 20 30-39 2:44:04.84 12:31/M
140 Laura Cowles 540 44 F 10 40-49 2:44:26.73 12:33/M
141 Maria Jenkins 594 28 F 9 20-29 2:47:34.85 12:47/M
142 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 628 72 M 1 70-99 2:48:44.67 12:53/M
143 Michaek Brown 91 41 M 24 40-49 2:51:57.31 13:08/M
144 Jim Freeland 555 71 M 2 70-99 2:52:32.42 13:10/M
145 Keith Partyka 939 27 M 7 20-29 2:52:40.60 13:11/M
146 Aaron Collie 527 46 M 25 40-49 2:54:39.11 13:20/M
147 Ryelee Overly 938 16 F 8 1-19 2:57:04.74 13:31/M
148 Chris Winebrenner 1702 44 M 26 40-49 2:59:24.32 13:42/M
149 Sara Pugh Parkersburg WV 953 35 F 21 30-39 3:00:51.86 13:48/M
150 Celeste Benson Williamstown WV 81 54 F 5 50-59 3:00:52.10 13:48/M
151 Jim Porter 946 67 M 13 60-69 3:07:17.78 14:18/M
152 Melissa Shea Marietta OH 609 51 F 6 50-59 3:08:13.87 14:22/M
153 Daniel Nolte 934 22 M 8 20-29 3:09:58.14 14:30/M
154 Sarah Nolte 935 23 F 10 20-29 3:09:58.35 14:30/M
155 Donna Charron 525 51 F 7 50-59 3:09:59.75 14:30/M
156 Jacek Jaczynski 593 47 M 27 40-49 3:12:47.78 14:43/M
157 Dakota Cochran 526 16 F 9 1-19 3:16:05.18 14:58/M
158 Paul Baron Johnstown PA 633 57 M 15 50-59 3:19:44.82 15:15/M
159 Keith Collins 528 57 M 16 50-59 3:20:57.63 15:20/M
160 Emily Sisman Huntington WV 604 27 F 11 20-29 3:23:36.88 15:33/M
161 Justin Ware 993 33 M 19 30-39 3:24:38.49 15:37/M
162 Rachel Ware 994 33 F 22 30-39 3:24:39.89 15:37/M
163 Joseph Ware 992 9 M 10 1-19 3:24:40.33 15:37/M
164 Michael Bevers 83 60 M 14 60-69 3:29:30.60 16:00/M
165 Misty Heldreth 583 49 F 11 40-49 3:29:39.96 16:00/M
166 Mickey Marshall 920 46 M 28 40-49 3:30:21.46 16:03/M
167 Eugenia Damron 543 51 F 8 50-59 3:34:39.81 16:23/M
168 Joan Bogdanski Pittsburgh PA 86 34 F 23 30-39 3:38:07.53 16:39/M