DRAKE WELL MARATHON AND HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
August 05, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Devin Walsh Lloyd's Racing Team 55 30 M 1 Top Fin 1:23:29.92 6:22/M
2 Dennis McKenna PA 33 32 M 2 Top Fin 1:28:04.62 6:43/M
3 Tim Zuercher OK 183 25 M 3 Top Fin 1:29:46.88 6:51/M
4 Kentaro Onishi PA 35 36 M 1 30-39 1:31:38.35 7:00/M
5 Rachel Rodenbach PA 44 31 F 1 Top Fin 1:33:02.47 7:06/M
6 Chad Pakozdi PA 37 19 M 1 1-19 1:38:15.33 7:30/M
7 David Leach TX 30 35 M 2 30-39 1:38:23.83 7:31/M
8 Ignacios Butterbottom NC 6 49 M 1 40-49 1:47:20.75 8:12/M
9 Joey Myers Monroeville PA 65 61 M 1 60-99 1:47:42.61 8:13/M
10 Christine McWilliams Meadville PA 69 46 F 2 Top Fin 1:47:52.37 8:14/M
11 Chris Villa PA 54 41 M 2 40-49 1:49:27.23 8:21/M
12 Tina Roberts PA 43 54 F 3 Top Fin 1:52:04.51 8:33/M
13 Michael Kriley PA 29 23 M 1 20-29 1:52:24.62 8:35/M
14 Beau Bacho PA 1 23 M 2 20-29 1:52:24.84 8:35/M
15 Maureen Tilert NY 53 28 F 1 20-29 1:54:42.34 8:45/M
16 Richard Woo MN 59 29 M 3 20-29 1:54:54.93 8:46/M
17 Kevin Hixon PA 17 47 M 3 40-49 1:56:31.59 8:54/M
18 David Malinowski Waterford PA 66 46 M 4 40-49 1:57:01.59 8:56/M
19 Michael Knecht PA 28 57 M 1 50-59 1:58:37.79 9:03/M
20 Chris Guyer MD 16 45 M 5 40-49 1:59:17.34 9:06/M
21 Robert Genovese NY 15 64 M 2 60-99 2:00:28.74 9:12/M
22 Tim Naylor Carlisle PA 63 48 M 6 40-49 2:02:51.96 9:23/M
23 Jessica Wroblewski PA 60 31 F 1 30-39 2:05:24.85 9:34/M
24 Chandra Thompson NY 51 33 F 2 30-39 2:08:41.34 9:49/M
25 William Whaley PA 56 59 M 2 50-59 2:08:43.30 9:50/M
26 Mark Hospodar Pittsburgh PA 18 64 M 3 60-99 2:08:59.59 9:51/M
27 Scott Kennedy PA 25 64 M 4 60-99 2:09:12.10 9:52/M
28 Claire Kennedy PA 24 21 F 2 20-29 2:09:12.37 9:52/M
29 Jason Junot OH 23 38 M 3 30-39 2:09:27.67 9:53/M
30 Michiko Wolcott FL 58 49 F 1 40-49 2:10:03.40 9:56/M
31 Jeff Irons PA 19 47 M 7 40-49 2:11:43.59 10:03/M
32 Jenna Irons PA 20 20 F 3 20-29 2:11:43.59 10:03/M
33 Todd Keppich PA 26 42 M 8 40-49 2:12:13.43 10:06/M
34 Lauren Galietti PA 14 34 F 3 30-39 2:13:30.29 10:11/M
35 Lisa Reutzel Ambridge PA 42 53 F 1 50-59 2:13:45.74 10:13/M
36 Kimberly Boner OH 5 50 F 2 50-59 2:15:28.74 10:20/M
37 Tammy Bimber PA 3 48 F 2 40-49 2:16:22.36 10:25/M
38 Jacqueline Kish PA 27 54 F 3 50-59 2:17:19.60 10:29/M
39 John Davis OH 11 72 M 5 60-99 2:19:06.91 10:37/M
40 Phillip Shiu VA 46 24 M 4 20-29 2:29:58.74 11:27/M
41 Janel Edwards PA 13 32 F 4 30-39 2:30:26.56 11:29/M
42 Neal Sorek PA 49 42 M 9 40-49 2:31:07.20 11:32/M
43 Mickalene Cross NY 10 43 F 3 40-49 2:36:02.86 11:55/M
44 Jen Carner PA 7 45 F 4 40-49 2:36:42.86 11:58/M
45 Megan Sullivan PA 50 34 F 5 30-39 2:36:53.61 11:59/M
46 Amy Pulliam GA 41 47 F 5 40-49 2:45:46.83 12:39/M
47 Linda Pilipovich PA 39 67 F 1 60-99 2:46:25.23 12:42/M
48 Keith Collingwood WA 8 68 M 6 60-99 2:58:28.60 13:37/M
49 Marianne Behlmaier NY 2 49 F 6 40-49 2:59:26.14 13:42/M
50 Carri Pakozdi PA 36 20 F 4 20-29 3:03:38.84 14:01/M
51 Christy Wilhelm PA 57 53 F 4 50-59 3:10:49.73 14:34/M
52 Simon Conrad PA 9 19 M 2 1-19 3:10:52.11 14:34/M
53 Abraham Rudolph PA 45 19 M 3 1-19 3:10:52.11 14:34/M
54 Phyllis Smith OH 48 58 F 5 50-59 3:23:32.80 15:32/M
55 Jane Parrett Marienville PA 68 53 F 6 50-59 3:23:48.10 15:33/M
56 Patricia prouty WI 40 65 F 2 60-99 4:08:17.60 18:57/M
Drop Ken Jackson PA 22 36 M 30-39
MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Deniz Karakoyunlu MA 121 37 M 1 Top Fin 2:57:59.53 6:48/M
2 William Fetzner NC 101 24 M 2 Top Fin 3:02:12.85 6:57/M
3 Matt O'reilly KS 139 34 M 3 Top Fin 3:17:10.85 7:32/M
4 Anne Bowler NC 80 47 F 1 Top Fin 3:20:14.40 7:39/M
5 Martin Herman PA 112 41 M 1 40-49 3:20:59.10 7:40/M
6 David Powers OH 147 53 M 1 50-59 3:22:12.60 7:43/M
7 Chaz Connolly Pittsburgh PA 90 40 M 2 40-49 3:23:05.97 7:45/M
8 Kristen Jaremback Washington DC 64 38 F 2 Top Fin 3:25:26.27 7:50/M
9 Stacy Vossberg MN 173 34 F 3 Top Fin 3:26:55.59 7:54/M
10 Takashi Furusawa MD 104 45 M 3 40-49 3:26:59.67 7:54/M
11 Anthony Hofmann KS 113 52 M 2 50-59 3:28:31.43 7:58/M
12 Julia Mejia OH 134 25 F 1 20-29 3:29:04.81 7:59/M
13 Steve Schall 158 45 M 4 40-49 3:31:05.25 8:03/M
14 Megan Booz PA 78 34 F 1 30-39 3:32:21.82 8:06/M
15 Richard Gold PA 107 49 M 5 40-49 3:34:50.93 8:12/M
16 Roderick Fernandez PA 100 55 M 3 50-59 3:37:47.63 8:19/M
17 Jason Figura PA 102 36 M 1 30-39 3:40:22.80 8:25/M
18 Gary Ishler PA 116 59 M 4 50-59 3:41:06.78 8:26/M
19 James Hrubesh NJ 114 63 M 1 60-99 3:41:35.26 8:27/M
20 Michael Elliott PA 98 20 M 1 20-29 3:42:11.70 8:29/M
21 Rob Toonkel NY 171 43 M 6 40-49 3:42:15.98 8:29/M
22 Jeffrey Peterson NC 145 58 M 5 50-59 3:42:33.50 8:30/M
23 Thomas Dolan Hendersonville TN 200 59 M 6 50-59 3:43:48.25 8:33/M
24 Emma Wess PA 177 19 F 1 1-19 3:48:03.83 8:42/M
25 Erin Weber NJ 175 18 F 2 1-19 3:50:27.83 8:48/M
26 Matthew Cotter NY 92 49 M 7 40-49 3:51:01.58 8:49/M
27 Maziar Zavareh PA 180 37 M 2 30-39 3:51:10.68 8:49/M
28 Lucia Alzaga MA 72 43 F 1 40-49 3:51:16.19 8:50/M
29 Thomas Pacheco MD 143 26 M 2 20-29 3:55:02.82 8:58/M
30 Todd Tillou PA 170 54 M 7 50-59 3:56:35.51 9:02/M
31 Steve Oberle MI 140 46 M 8 40-49 3:56:37.32 9:02/M
32 Katie Hopkins Bala Cynwyd PA 189 31 F 2 30-39 3:57:20.26 9:04/M
33 Holly Jackson PA 118 33 F 3 30-39 3:58:20.57 9:06/M
34 Todd Carpenter PA 86 44 M 9 40-49 3:59:43.54 9:09/M
35 Samantha Smiertka DE 162 27 F 2 20-29 4:00:24.70 9:11/M
36 Steven Sek NY 160 41 M 10 40-49 4:05:09.47 9:21/M
37 Evan Durrill TX 95 23 M 3 20-29 4:05:09.67 9:21/M
38 Mark Seigford PA 159 53 M 8 50-59 4:07:59.50 9:28/M
39 David Huntley MI 115 51 M 9 50-59 4:08:56.17 9:30/M
40 Jennifer Williams OH 178 31 F 4 30-39 4:10:20.67 9:33/M
41 Teresa Roth PA 157 19 F 3 1-19 4:13:49.41 9:41/M
42 Max Gorelik PA 108 38 M 3 30-39 4:13:59.27 9:42/M
43 Badia Eskandar Swampscott MA 187 41 F 2 40-49 4:15:38.00 9:45/M
44 Jim Pearson PA 144 65 M 2 60-99 4:16:37.28 9:48/M
45 Anna Capria PA 85 17 F 4 1-19 4:17:15.77 9:49/M
46 Tricia Naylor Carlisle PA 185 44 F 3 40-49 4:17:48.31 9:50/M
47 Jordan Hansen IL 109 26 F 3 20-29 4:18:14.38 9:51/M
48 Linda Dunbar PA 94 57 F 1 50-59 4:19:25.94 9:54/M
49 Joshua Ramos PA 151 33 M 4 30-39 4:20:53.55 9:57/M
50 Seth Bauer PA 75 24 M 4 20-29 4:23:17.55 10:03/M
51 Todd Mcgill PA 132 46 M 11 40-49 4:23:18.70 10:03/M
52 Keith Monteleone PA 136 40 M 12 40-49 4:24:35.80 10:06/M
53 Leo Kurylo IN 126 48 M 13 40-49 4:30:45.62 10:20/M
54 Lucy Anthony PA 73 17 F 5 1-19 4:32:04.58 10:23/M
55 Zachary Henschel MD 111 33 M 5 30-39 4:32:57.72 10:25/M
56 Barbara Brooks PA 82 45 F 4 40-49 4:34:18.79 10:28/M
57 Roy Kamanashis 188 34 M 6 30-39 4:35:28.98 10:31/M
58 Donald Goss Edinboro PA 67 66 M 3 60-99 4:38:37.74 10:38/M
59 Nicholas Kolp WI 123 60 M 4 60-99 4:39:20.47 10:40/M
60 Steve Bradley NC 81 60 M 5 60-99 4:42:18.62 10:46/M
61 Rebecca Singer ON 161 22 F 4 20-29 4:46:30.53 10:56/M
62 Janie Rafoth OH 150 21 F 5 20-29 4:48:27.60 11:01/M
63 Nicole Smith NJ 164 33 F 5 30-39 4:48:47.97 11:01/M
64 Jonathan Posner NY 146 44 M 14 40-49 4:50:09.70 11:04/M
65 Marie Bartoleff Bethel Park PA 186 61 F 1 60-99 4:52:34.77 11:10/M
66 Bill Dusch NC 96 65 M 6 60-99 4:52:54.49 11:11/M
67 Pat Mosey MN 137 56 F 2 50-59 4:53:11.21 11:11/M
68 Quincy Stang OH 166 35 M 7 30-39 4:53:22.52 11:12/M
69 Stephanie Southerland DC 165 26 F 6 20-29 4:54:15.95 11:14/M
70 John Boris OH 79 49 M 15 40-49 4:59:07.27 11:25/M
71 Robert Weeks SC 176 50 M 10 50-59 4:59:42.97 11:26/M
72 Rebecca Keller OH 122 65 F 2 60-99 4:59:53.12 11:27/M
73 John Krasniewicz CT 124 67 M 7 60-99 5:02:41.26 11:33/M
74 Franklin Smith OH 163 58 M 11 50-59 5:12:36.58 11:56/M
75 Char Heiney PA 110 57 F 3 50-59 5:14:58.75 12:01/M
76 Holly Allen PA 71 51 F 4 50-59 5:15:43.81 12:03/M
77 Kye Jackson TX 119 49 F 5 40-49 5:24:15.96 12:23/M
78 Mitchel Bean, III OH 77 28 M 5 20-29 5:24:57.11 12:24/M
79 Donald Landry QC 127 73 M 8 60-99 5:32:58.11 12:43/M
80 Eric Olson NE 142 50 M 12 50-59 5:37:16.20 12:52/M
81 Paul Zimmerman CO 181 49 M 16 40-49 5:37:16.20 12:52/M
82 John Roman PA 155 49 M 17 40-49 5:37:55.24 12:54/M
83 Leonard Clark VA 88 60 M 9 60-99 5:42:50.73 13:05/M
84 Bryan Pulliam GA 148 53 M 13 50-59 5:44:39.57 13:09/M
85 Anthony Cabral II IL 84 26 M 6 20-29 5:45:16.22 13:11/M
86 Kristen Mccormick PA 131 34 F 6 30-39 5:47:07.55 13:15/M
87 Frank Whittington Middletown DE 61 67 M 10 60-99 5:51:39.46 13:25/M
88 Ryan Chaney CA 87 43 M 18 40-49 5:52:09.56 13:26/M
89 Alsten Tauro VA 169 38 M 8 30-39 5:52:38.97 13:28/M
90 Adrian Fedorco 2. 193 63 M 11 60-99 5:55:49.18 13:35/M
91 Holehan Steven TX 167 53 M 14 50-59 5:58:51.22 13:42/M
92 Mirranda Flick PA 103 21 F 7 20-29 6:00:49.21 13:46/M
93 Breanna Waldrup TX 174 33 F 7 30-39 6:07:13.84 14:01/M
94 Andrew Olsen TX 141 34 M 9 30-39 6:07:14.51 14:01/M
95 Rich Macdonald PA 129 54 M 15 50-59 6:24:54.14 14:41/M
96 Al Emma Exton PA 62 78 M 12 60-99 6:26:29.80 14:45/M
97 Marion Landry QC 128 73 F 3 60-99 6:27:04.98 14:46/M
98 Dilip Elangbam PA 97 57 M 16 50-59 6:28:07.60 14:49/M
99 Rick Rayman ON 152 72 M 13 60-99 6:28:20.43 14:49/M
100 Ron Brown PA 83 50 M 17 50-59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Joanne Kaiser PA 120 19 F 6 1-19
102 Shannon Nicol PA 138 45 F 6 40-49
103 Ronald Reid OH 153 63 M 14 60-99
104 Guillermo Rios CA 154 59 M 18 50-59
105 Brian Zylinski NY 184 27 M 7 20-29