CHASE THE ANTELOPES 5K

5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Adkins                       Pittsburgh  PA       1371   43       21       22:16.63      7:11/M
       2    Emily Tyler                       Pittsburgh  PA       1866   17       24       22:24.88      7:14/M
       3    Maria Locher                      Pittsburgh  PA       1785   28       25       22:27.87      7:15/M

Female 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Burens                        Pittsburgh  PA       1549   13       27       22:29.69      7:15/M
       2    Tye Ross                          Pittsburgh  PA       1844   13       33       23:34.26      7:36/M
       3    Kassie Mcgibbney                  Pittsburgh  PA       1802   12       73       27:52.55      8:59/M
       4    Emerson Ross                      Pittsburgh  PA       1843   10       77       28:24.63      9:10/M
       5    Kat Igims                         Pittsburgh  PA       1749   12       87       29:07.64      9:24/M
       6    Jordan Lyden                                           1788   13       93       29:30.64      9:31/M
       7    Kayleigh Kelleher                 Pittsburgh  PA       1759   12       98       29:33.88      9:32/M
       8    Zoe Boyd                          Pittsburgh  PA       1545   10      105       30:14.14      9:45/M
       9    Ryan Neal                         Pittsburgh  PA       1823   12      115       30:49.89      9:56/M
      10    Eden Schleis                      Pittsburgh  PA       1905   12      124       32:14.14     10:24/M
      11    Elise Nardozzi                                         1818   12      125       32:14.37     10:24/M
      12    Julia Nardozzi                    Pittsburgh  PA       1819    9      138       35:08.64     11:20/M
      13    Karalyn Kelleher                  Pittsburgh  PA       1758    8      139       35:09.29     11:20/M
      14    Naomi Ellis                                            1897   13      154       41:36.13     13:25/M
      15    Jessica Reed                      Pittsburgh  PA       1840   13      159       42:10.48     13:36/M
      16    Laney Myers                       Coraopolis  PA       1817    8      167       45:21.40     14:38/M
      17    Olivia Simkins                    Pittsburgh  PA       1849   12      173       49:07.65     15:51/M

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Hartle                    Sewickley  PA        1738   14       26       22:29.61      7:15/M
       2    Maggie Colenbrander               Pittsburgh  PA       1558   14       31       23:06.56      7:27/M
       3    Paige Lyden                                            1789   16       40       24:32.13      7:55/M
       4    Lauren Brandl                                          1547   15       59       26:36.64      8:35/M
       5    Rachel Tighe                      Pittsburgh  PA       1863   16       61       26:46.13      8:38/M
       6    Gabriela Grachen                  Pittsburgh  PA       1677   18       65       27:08.55      8:45/M
       7    Abby Stewart                      Sewickley  PA        1857   16       82       28:46.13      9:17/M
       8    Sydney Lyden                                           1790   18       94       29:30.87      9:31/M
       9    Sara Teachout                     Mc Donald  PA        1862   15      103       29:58.64      9:40/M
      10    Jennie Morris                     Pittsburgh  PA       1814   18      121       31:43.34     10:14/M
      11    Grace Connelly                    Pittsburgh  PA       1560   17      140       35:14.75     11:22/M
      12    Olivia Penfield                                        1828   14      155       41:36.33     13:25/M
      13    Julia Reed                        Pittsburgh  PA       1841   15      158       42:10.29     13:36/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Kuntz                         Pittsburgh  PA       1899   27       51       25:43.60      8:18/M
       2    Cate Potter                       Glenshaw  PA         1829   23       70       27:25.10      8:51/M
       3    Amy Carto                         Mars  PA             1551   23       72       27:27.74      8:51/M
       4    Rachel Faller                     Pittsburgh  PA       1648   24       78       28:27.61      9:11/M
       5    Melissa Donovan                   Pittsburgh  PA       1574   29       91       29:23.63      9:29/M
       6    Morgan Waddell                                         1869   24       99       29:40.10      9:34/M
       7    Jessica Jeroski                   Monroeville  PA      1753   27      106       30:14.77      9:45/M
       8    Paige Dececchis                   Monroeville  PA      1567   24      107       30:14.89      9:45/M
       9    Molly Hill                        Coraopolis  PA       1746   26      166       45:21.15     14:38/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Orehowsky                 Sewickley  PA        1825   36       37       24:16.73      7:50/M
       2    Kate Ledger                       Pittsburgh  PA       1775   38       41       24:45.38      7:59/M
       3    Molly Chester                                          1554   35       42       24:46.38      7:59/M
       4    Nicholas Downs                    Pittsburgh  PA       1646   33       56       26:01.77      8:24/M
       5    Emily Raitano                     Pittsburgh  PA       1834   31       60       26:38.96      8:35/M
       6    Stacey Leckonby                                        1908   35       64       26:56.36      8:41/M
       7    Rachel Smith                      Wexford  PA          1853   32       76       28:21.87      9:09/M
       8    Mara Alterio                                           1386   39       84       28:46.88      9:17/M
       9    Lindsay Downs                     Pittsburgh  PA       1645   34       92       29:29.64      9:31/M
      10    Laurel Connolly                   Pittsburgh  PA       1563   35       95       29:31.64      9:31/M
      11    Robn Satty                                             1907   30      126       32:31.24     10:29/M
      12    Jessica Antell                    Pittsburgh  PA       1390   37      128       33:10.28     10:42/M
      13    Anita Gill                        Pittsburgh  PA       1654   35      129       33:10.39     10:42/M
      14    Amanda Neal                       Pittsburgh  PA       1822   39      131       34:06.63     11:00/M
      15    Debra Bacon                       Sewickley  PA        1514   31      136       34:48.52     11:14/M
      16    Carly Yusi                        Brunswick  OH        1882   37      161       44:43.15     14:25/M
      17    Emily Hickman                                          1745   38      162       44:45.85     14:26/M
      18    Kelly Swain                                            1858   33      169       47:53.15     15:27/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Quigley                  Pittsburgh  PA       1833   43       30       22:57.13      7:24/M
       2    Adrienne Cook                     Pittsburgh  PA       1564   49       44       24:53.69      8:02/M
       3    Dawn Herzig                                            1744   48       54       25:56.65      8:22/M
       4    Lori Konopka                      Pittsburgh  PA       1766   49       58       26:25.63      8:31/M
       5    Caroline Boughton                 Pittsburgh  PA       1541   41       68       27:20.61      8:49/M
       6    Kate Monti                        Pittsburgh  PA       1811   42       80       28:33.70      9:13/M
       7    Michelle Malloy                   Pittsburgh  PA       1794   42       85       28:54.42      9:19/M
       8    Susan Nardozzi                    Pittsburgh  PA       1820   45       90       29:21.38      9:28/M
       9    Tanna Mee                         Pittsburgh  PA       1806   46      109       30:22.64      9:48/M
      10    Melissa Vietmeier                 Pittsburgh  PA       1868   44      116       31:15.57     10:05/M
      11    Anne Blaser                       Sewickley  PA        1539   42      122       31:56.63     10:18/M
      12    Julie Navilliat                   Sewickley  PA        1821   40      127       33:07.89     10:41/M
      13    Amy Boyd                          Pittsburgh  PA       1544   44      141       35:17.14     11:23/M
      14    Melissa Loch                      Pittsburgh  PA       1783   40      142       36:24.42     11:45/M
      15    Stacy Klatzkin                    Pittsburgh  PA       1763   40      143       37:15.86     12:01/M
      16    Laura Maines                      Pittsburgh  PA       1792   42      144       37:25.41     12:04/M
      17    Becky Marszalek                                        1797   41      146       37:41.90     12:09/M
      18    Colleen Barcaskey                                      1516   49      152       39:26.39     12:43/M
      19    Jaime Reed                        Pittsburgh  PA       1839   41      157       42:10.15     13:36/M
      20    Amy Kutrufis                      Mc Kees Rocks  PA    1769   44      163       45:05.35     14:33/M
      21    Kim Teachout                      Mc Donald  PA        1861   48      170       48:26.37     15:37/M
      22    Amy Kantenwein                                         1754   47      171       48:34.33     15:40/M
      23    Tammy Manz                                             1795   49      172       48:34.94     15:40/M
      24    Renee Simkins                     Pittsburgh  PA       1850   46      174       50:11.80     16:11/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Oliverio                                         1824   50      108       30:21.51      9:47/M
       2    Joanne Bova                                            1543   51      123       32:02.39     10:20/M
       3    Kathy Isherwood                   Pittsburgh  PA       1752   50      148       37:49.14     12:12/M
       4    Patty Clark                                            1557   59      149       37:56.74     12:14/M
       5    Sharon Weingartner                                     1871   54      153       39:26.55     12:43/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggie Wilkins                    Pittsburgh  PA       1877   63      100       29:54.17      9:39/M
       2    Lynda Davidson                    Pittsburgh  PA       1566   66      104       30:09.87      9:44/M
       3    Janet Schaefer                    Glenshaw  PA         1845   65      119       31:36.99     10:12/M
       4    Donell Murray                     Lexington  KY        1816   61      134       34:42.83     11:12/M
       5    Kathleen Adamson                  Wallingford  PA      1334   64      137       34:59.64     11:17/M
       6    Cindy Yusi                        Strongsville  OH     1883   63      165       45:10.16     14:34/M
       7    Laura Cavanagh                    Sewickley  PA        1552   70      176       53:04.15     17:07/M

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Habala                    Pittsburgh  PA       1721   15        1       17:38.37      5:41/M
       2    Tyler Kutrufis                    Mc Kees Rocks  PA    1772   16        2       18:15.88      5:53/M
       3    Chaz Connolly                     Pittsburgh  PA       1562   40        3       19:19.17      6:14/M

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Blose                                           1893   0        71       27:26.53      8:51/M
       2    WHO ARE YOU 1902                                       1902   0        89       29:20.39      9:28/M
       3    Marcel Medley                                          1903   0       133       34:23.89     11:05/M

Male 1 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Purcell                                        1832   13        8       20:31.13      6:37/M
       2    Noah Talarico                     Sewickley  PA        1859   13       17       21:49.86      7:02/M
       3    Ryan Frank                        Pittsburgh  PA       1652   12       28       22:35.38      7:17/M
       4    Nathan Gollings                   Ben Avon  PA         1657   12       34       23:39.53      7:38/M
       5    Ryan Monti                        Pittsburgh  PA       1812   13       50       25:24.63      8:12/M
       6    Brendan Marston                                        1900   10       52       25:50.74      8:20/M
       7    Joey Boughton                     Pittsburgh  PA       1542   13       55       25:59.32      8:23/M
       8    Luke Dwulit                                            1906   12       67       27:12.66      8:46/M
       9    Thomas Kutrufis                   Mc Kees Rocks  PA    1771   13       74       28:14.32      9:06/M
      10    Jack Isherwood                    Pittsburgh  PA       1750    6      147       37:47.38     12:11/M
      11    Tyler Woodfill                                         1880   12      151       39:08.91     12:37/M
      12    Luke Chrissis                     Pittsburgh  PA       1555   11      160       44:03.74     14:13/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eli Kauer                         Sewickley  PA        1755   15        5       19:51.77      6:24/M
       2    Luke Wagner                       Pittsburgh  PA       1870   15        6       20:00.96      6:27/M
       3    Ben Monti                         Pittsburgh  PA       1810   14        9       20:47.23      6:42/M
       4    David Kujawinski                  Pittsburgh  PA       1767   14       10       20:49.70      6:43/M
       5    Alex Domencicís                   Beaver Falls  PA     1573   19       13       21:21.26      6:53/M
       6    Luke Woodfill                                          1879   14       15       21:44.55      7:01/M
       7    Jackson Southern                  Sewickley  PA        1855   15       19       21:52.32      7:03/M
       8    Luke Brandl                                            1548   18       32       23:33.13      7:36/M
       9    Tyler Schleis                     Pittsburgh  PA       1846   14       35       23:55.38      7:43/M
      10    Kevin Mcgibbney                   Pittsburgh  PA       1803   16       39       24:30.56      7:54/M
      11    Drew Turcsanyi                    Pittsburgh  PA       1864   14       45       24:55.94      8:02/M
      12    Mike Frank                        Pittsburgh  PA       1651   15       75       28:20.38      9:08/M
      13    Jack Harsh                                             1894   18       83       28:46.13      9:17/M
      14    Ethan Woodfill                                         1878   18       86       29:00.76      9:21/M
      15    Lucas Connelly                    Pittsburgh  PA       1561   14       88       29:14.56      9:26/M
      16    Roman Simkins                     Pittsburgh  PA       1851   15       96       29:32.63      9:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Soller                      Pittsburgh  PA       1854   26       12       21:17.63      6:52/M
       2    Matthew Goga                      Pittsburgh  PA       1655   28       14       21:27.35      6:55/M
       3    Brody Zangaro                                          1884   25       46       24:59.63      8:04/M
       4    John Vansickle                    Pittsburgh  PA       1867   24       47       25:06.37      8:06/M
       5    Daniel Mashuda                    New Cumberland  PA   1798   24       49       25:07.18      8:06/M
       6    Timothy Donovan                   Pittsburgh  PA       1644   29       81       28:44.30      9:16/M
       7    Alex Pearse                       Fairmont  WV         1827   28      112       30:33.75      9:51/M
       8    Tom Turnbull                      Coraopolis  PA       1865   26      168       45:21.61     14:38/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Behan                       Pittsburgh  PA       1517   34        4       19:39.63      6:20/M
       2    Francis Raitano                   Pittsburgh  PA       1835   34        7       20:12.99      6:31/M
       3    Steve Zitelli                     Cincinnati  OH       1887   34       18       21:51.63      7:03/M
       4    Nate Milsom                       Mcknight  PA         1888   34       62       26:47.57      8:38/M
       5    Chris Mielecki                    Pittsburgh  PA       1807   31       79       28:31.26      9:12/M
       6    Presley Kelleher                  Pittsburgh  PA       1760   38       97       29:33.72      9:32/M
       7    Gabriel Medley                    Pittsburgh  PA       1904   38      132       34:23.52     11:05/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erich Dinkfelt                                         1572   45       11       20:53.63      6:44/M
       2    Michael Libbon                    Pittsburgh  PA       1778   40       23       22:22.34      7:13/M
       3    Andrew Whalen                     Pittsburgh  PA       1873   40       29       22:46.88      7:21/M
       4    Joe Frank                         Pittsburgh  PA       1650   44       38       24:20.59      7:51/M
       5    Carlo Moya                                             1890   40       43       24:50.38      8:01/M
       6    Jay Marston                                            1898   43       53       25:56.47      8:22/M
       7    Tom Yeh                           Sewickley  PA        1881   45       57       26:12.19      8:27/M
       8    Nick Kujawinski                   Pittsburgh  PA       1768   48       66       27:11.38      8:46/M
       9    Bob Shields                       Pittsburgh  PA       1847   45      111       30:22.75      9:48/M
      10    Kevin Gollings                    Ben Avon  PA         1656   42      130       33:47.11     10:54/M
      11    John Hartle                                            1737   48      135       34:43.84     11:12/M
      12    Jeffrey Igims                     Pittsburgh  PA       1748   43      145       37:37.14     12:08/M
      13    Brian Kutrufis                    Mc Kees Rocks  PA    1770   45      164       45:07.57     14:33/M
      14    Daniel Simkins                    Pittsburgh  PA       1848   45      175       50:13.57     16:12/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Helsel                        Sewickley  PA        1739   51       16       21:46.59      7:01/M
       2    Richard Cook                      Ben Avon Heights  P  1565   55       20       22:12.76      7:10/M
       3    Tom Ralston                       Sewickley  PA        1896   51       22       22:16.63      7:11/M
       4    Ron Faller                        Pittsburgh  PA       1649   59       36       23:59.85      7:44/M
       5    Richard Bodnar                    Pittsburgh  PA       1540   51       48       25:06.89      8:06/M
       6    Philip Lynch                      Pittsburgh  PA       1791   51       63       26:51.25      8:40/M
       7    Curt Lawhead                      Pittsburgh  PA       1774   55      101       29:55.79      9:39/M
       8    Jerry Brandl                                           1546   53      102       29:56.89      9:39/M
       9    John Mee                          Pittsburgh  PA       1805   50      110       30:22.75      9:48/M
      10    Bill Lichauer                     Pittsburgh  PA       1779   51      113       30:39.39      9:53/M
      11    Jeff Adkins                       Pittsburgh  PA       1366   53      117       31:15.97     10:05/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Zeis                          Pittsburgh  PA       1886   65       69       27:23.63      8:50/M
       2    Terry Adamson                     Wallingford  PA      1335   68      114       30:49.62      9:56/M
       3    Eric Brandenburg                  Sewickley  PA        1889   62      118       31:36.17     10:12/M
       4    David Morris                      Pittsburgh  PA       1813   61      120       31:43.13     10:14/M
       5    Ed Clark                          Sewickley  PA        1556   60      150       37:57.14     12:15/M
       6    J Scot Teachout                   Mc Donald  PA        1860   63      156       41:39.59     13:26/M