ALTOONA MT. LION INVITE VARSITY GIRLS
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:50:15.57 Average Time: 22:03.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 162 Lacey Greathouse 5 5 21:21.79 21:21.79 0:00.00
2 167 Beyer Katie 8 13 21:29.63 42:51.42 0:07.84
3 173 Payton Mcgough 14 27 22:00.13 1:04:51.55 0:38.34
4 177 Emily Montag 17 44 22:37.14 1:27:28.69 1:15.35
5 189 Maggie Stains 21 65 22:46.88 1:50:15.57 1:25.09
6 163 Paige Greathouse 28 93 23:07.85 2:13:23.42 1:46.06
7 188 Jordyn Smith 35 128 23:29.63 2:36:53.05 2:07.84
SAINT MARYS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:49:38.53 Average Time: 21:55.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1379 Samantha Hayes 1 1 20:38.87 20:38.87 0:00.00
2 1383 Megan Quesenberry 11 12 21:53.18 42:32.05 1:14.31
3 1377 Tessa Grotzinger 12 24 21:53.38 1:04:25.43 1:14.51
4 1365 Lucy Anthony 13 37 21:55.57 1:26:21.00 1:16.70
5 1376 Brianna Grotzinger 30 67 23:17.53 1:49:38.53 2:38.66
6 1381 Summer Herring 34 101 23:25.60 2:13:04.13 2:46.73
7 1375 Katherine Frontz 40 141 23:47.49 2:36:51.62 3:08.62
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:54:31.92 Average Time: 22:54.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1487 Elle Dorian 3 3 20:59.29 20:59.29 0:00.00
2 1499 Riley Shriver 16 19 22:37.14 43:36.43 1:37.85
3 1485 Julia Dill 31 50 23:17.63 1:06:54.06 2:18.34
4 1482 Olivia Brill 36 86 23:35.62 1:30:29.68 2:36.33
5 1481 Grace Brawley 44 130 24:02.24 1:54:31.92 3:02.95
6 1488 Grace Dryer 58 188 24:51.50 2:19:23.42 3:52.21
7 1484 Eliza Crans 84 272 26:19.13 2:45:42.55 5:19.84
OAKLAND CATHOLIC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:54:44.56 Average Time: 22:56.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 986 Tesslyn Helms 2 2 20:43.88 20:43.88 0:00.00
2 988 Mary Laird 19 21 22:39.88 43:23.76 1:56.00
3 961 Riley Doyle 29 50 23:10.28 1:06:34.04 2:26.40
4 993 Caroline Mcshea 43 93 24:01.14 1:30:35.18 3:17.26
5 999 Isabel Young 49 142 24:09.38 1:54:44.56 3:25.50
6 997 Ava Taylor 54 196 24:25.63 2:19:10.19 3:41.75
7 970 Alyse Fay 73 269 25:48.85 2:44:59.04 5:04.97
MIFFLIN COUNTY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:56:05.99 Average Time: 23:13.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 819 Joy Galbraith 4 4 21:00.64 21:00.64 0:00.00
2 858 Lauren Kuykendall 24 28 22:55.25 43:55.89 1:54.61
3 864 Julia Montgomery 41 69 23:52.82 1:07:48.71 2:52.18
4 870 Morgan Robinette 42 111 23:56.88 1:31:45.59 2:56.24
5 781 Madelyn Chilcote 53 164 24:20.40 1:56:05.99 3:19.76
6 867 Grace Parks 72 236 25:46.61 2:21:52.60 4:45.97
7 851 Rachel King 77 313 25:53.94 2:47:46.54 4:53.30
ALTOONA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:57:18.66 Average Time: 23:27.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 29 Mackenzie Kelley 22 22 22:52.88 22:52.88 0:00.00
2 8 Riley Boutiller 27 49 23:04.88 45:57.76 0:12.00
3 35 Gianna Marasco 33 82 23:25.13 1:09:22.89 0:32.25
4 3 Morgan Baker 39 121 23:46.89 1:33:09.78 0:54.01
5 45 Aly Schobel 48 169 24:08.88 1:57:18.66 1:16.00
6 32 Julianna Kratzer 74 243 25:51.10 2:23:09.76 2:58.22
7 4 Regan Baker 75 318 25:51.29 2:49:01.05 2:58.41
BEDFORD Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 2:00:25.42 Average Time: 24:05.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Leah Davidson 23 23 22:53.42 22:53.42 0:00.00
2 58 Jessica Dibert 37 60 23:41.63 46:35.05 0:48.21
3 62 Ashley Ferguson 38 98 23:42.76 1:10:17.81 0:49.34
4 67 Riley Ruffley 59 157 24:59.23 1:35:17.04 2:05.81
5 69 Claudia Sigel 60 217 25:08.38 2:00:25.42 2:14.96
6 61 Rachael Feaster 70 287 25:37.64 2:26:03.06 2:44.22
PURCHASE LINE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:01:52.31 Average Time: 24:22.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1346 Addaleia Beer 9 9 21:35.47 21:35.47 0:00.00
2 1347 Sophia Bloxdorf 18 27 22:39.88 44:15.35 1:04.41
3 1364 Emileigh Syster 67 94 25:31.60 1:09:46.95 3:56.13
4 1362 Nicole Shaffer 76 170 25:52.72 1:35:39.67 4:17.25
5 1344 Payton Balogh 82 252 26:12.64 2:01:52.31 4:37.17
6 1357 Tara Leamer 107 359 28:03.36 2:29:55.67 6:27.89
7 1351 Zoey Faught 133 492 33:14.89 3:03:10.56 11:39.42
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 2:03:20.91 Average Time: 24:40.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1405 Emmie Lau 7 7 21:28.29 21:28.29 0:00.00
2 1404 Emma Lammert 61 68 25:09.39 46:37.68 3:41.10
3 1416 Mevis Rosengart 63 131 25:22.22 1:11:59.90 3:53.93
4 1423 Josephine Szlachetka 64 195 25:25.88 1:37:25.78 3:57.59
5 1393 Ariella Avigad 79 274 25:55.13 2:03:20.91 4:26.84
6 1399 Isabella Cavagna 105 379 27:53.78 2:31:14.69 6:25.49
7 1396 Natalie Capretto 130 509 30:59.38 3:02:14.07 9:31.09
LIGONIER VALLEY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 301 Team Score (times): 2:05:22.79 Average Time: 25:04.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 742 Emily Hegan 15 15 22:06.27 22:06.27 0:00.00
2 754 Angeline Piper 32 47 23:18.48 45:24.75 1:12.21
3 756 Mckenna Rummel 45 92 24:03.67 1:09:28.42 1:57.40
4 760 Nicole Sieminkewicz 92 184 26:47.23 1:36:15.65 4:40.96
5 759 Murian Siemering 117 301 29:07.14 2:05:22.79 7:00.87
6 745 Brooke Hughes 119 420 29:17.89 2:34:40.68 7:11.62
7 751 Annie Page 131 551 31:21.38 3:06:02.06 9:15.11
SOMERSET Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 307 Team Score (times): 2:04:49.01 Average Time: 24:57.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2292 Rosie Chan 6 6 21:24.13 21:24.13 0:00.00
2 2316 Jade Williams 52 58 24:17.88 45:42.01 2:53.75
3 2298 Sara Johnston 69 127 25:36.82 1:11:18.83 4:12.69
4 2290 Maelin Cameron 80 207 25:56.78 1:37:15.61 4:32.65
5 2303 Anna Meyers 100 307 27:33.40 2:04:49.01 6:09.27
6 2296 Isabelle James 112 419 28:23.63 2:33:12.64 6:59.50
7 2291 Olivia Carter 114 533 28:31.90 3:01:44.54 7:07.77
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 2:07:23.06 Average Time: 25:28.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2354 Sierra McClain 10 10 21:35.47 21:35.47 0:00.00
2 2356 Erica Wilkie 50 60 24:15.11 45:50.58 2:39.64
3 2355 Marla Murphy 89 149 26:39.55 1:12:30.13 5:04.08
4 2358 Elaina Fisher 97 246 27:19.13 1:39:49.26 5:43.66
5 2359 Celina McIntire 102 348 27:33.80 2:07:23.06 5:58.33
6 2357 Rachel Ross 111 459 28:23.38 2:35:46.44 6:47.91
PENNS MANOR Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 2:09:18.88 Average Time: 25:51.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2275 Gwyn Keith 26 26 23:01.76 23:01.76 0:00.00
2 2268 Allison Ghiardi 51 77 24:17.77 47:19.53 1:16.01
3 2269 Katelynn Ghiardi 65 142 25:27.11 1:12:46.64 2:25.35
4 2282 Megan Schwartz 83 225 26:14.88 1:39:01.52 3:13.12
5 2286 Brittany Stapleton 126 351 30:17.36 2:09:18.88 7:15.60
6 2273 Audrey Johns 128 479 30:48.85 2:40:07.73 7:47.09
UNITED Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 2:08:56.32 Average Time: 25:47.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2331 Laura Susick 56 56 24:31.58 24:31.58 0:00.00
2 2327 Sasha Walls 68 124 25:35.64 50:07.22 1:04.06
3 2333 Delaynne Mccully 78 202 25:54.14 1:16:01.36 1:22.56
4 2326 Helena Ault 85 287 26:27.33 1:42:28.69 1:55.75
5 2335 Mckenna Muir 86 373 26:27.63 2:08:56.32 1:56.05
6 2332 Erika Dixon 110 483 28:22.54 2:37:18.86 3:50.96
JUNIATA VALLEY Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 2:10:11.94 Average Time: 26:02.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Morgan Hess 25 25 22:58.29 22:58.29 0:00.00
2 729 Alexis Reed 55 80 24:26.10 47:24.39 1:27.81
3 721 Ella Mcgargle 99 179 27:22.60 1:14:46.99 4:24.31
4 735 Reese Zurybida 101 280 27:33.61 1:42:20.60 4:35.32
5 709 Alexandra Dyreson 104 384 27:51.34 2:10:11.94 4:53.05
6 716 Kathryn Hopsicker 113 497 28:25.50 2:38:37.44 5:27.21
7 730 Carly Rudy 122 619 29:33.20 3:08:10.64 6:34.91
TYRONE Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 2:13:03.80 Average Time: 26:36.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1445 Marissa Lewis 20 20 22:40.62 22:40.62 0:00.00
2 1448 Ella Pearson 66 86 25:29.88 48:10.50 2:49.26
3 1452 Chesney Saltsgiver 88 174 26:31.30 1:14:41.80 3:50.68
4 1444 Laura Kolher 116 290 28:58.57 1:43:40.37 6:17.95
5 1456 Paige Webster 121 411 29:23.43 2:13:03.80 6:42.81
BISHOP McCORT Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 445 Team Score (times): 2:14:22.90 Average Time: 26:52.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 143 Lauren Pursel 57 57 24:41.77 24:41.77 0:00.00
2 138 Emma Michlena 62 119 25:18.13 49:59.90 0:36.36
3 128 Anna Edmiston 103 222 27:34.88 1:17:34.78 2:53.11
4 142 Madeleine Oliveros 108 330 28:06.22 1:45:41.00 3:24.45
5 136 Kaitlyn Kasisky 115 445 28:41.90 2:14:22.90 4:00.13
6 146 Tessia Robison 136 581 39:17.89 2:53:40.79 14:36.12
WINDBER Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 468 Team Score (times): 2:16:23.74 Average Time: 27:16.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2263 Emma York 71 71 25:45.88 25:45.88 0:00.00
2 2241 Kyra Allison 81 152 26:01.87 51:47.75 0:15.99
3 2262 Adelynn York 95 247 27:08.80 1:18:56.55 1:22.92
4 2251 Samantha Delgrande 96 343 27:10.64 1:46:07.19 1:24.76
5 2249 Olivia Chappie 125 468 30:16.55 2:16:23.74 4:30.67
6 2255 Sally Moore 127 595 30:30.33 2:46:54.07 4:44.45
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 476 Team Score (times): 2:17:45.74 Average Time: 27:33.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Jenna Bartlett 46 46 24:04.87 24:04.87 0:00.00
2 103 Ashley Yohn 90 136 26:43.59 50:48.46 2:38.72
3 96 Thalia Lucio 91 227 26:43.79 1:17:32.25 2:38.92
4 104 Joyce Zheng 120 347 29:19.98 1:46:52.23 5:15.11
5 97 Alexis Noel 129 476 30:53.51 2:17:45.74 6:48.64
6 101 Anna Sloey 132 608 32:28.14 2:50:13.88 8:23.27
7 90 Olivia Caporuscio 135 743 39:07.14 3:29:21.02 15:02.27
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 489 Team Score (times): 2:16:28.94 Average Time: 27:17.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1302 Danielle Capraun 87 87 26:28.55 26:28.55 0:00.00
2 1330 Mackenzie Watt 93 180 26:49.25 53:17.80 0:20.70
3 1306 Caitlyn Detrick 94 274 26:56.59 1:20:14.39 0:28.04
4 1331 Ashley Weakland 106 380 27:55.41 1:48:09.80 1:26.86
5 1305 Collette Costlow 109 489 28:19.14 2:16:28.94 1:50.59
6 1311 Devlin Glenn 123 612 30:08.37 2:46:37.31 3:39.82
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 521 Team Score (times): 2:24:21.08 Average Time: 28:52.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1477 Hailey Prestash 47 47 24:05.11 24:05.11 0:00.00
2 1478 Sara Sabol 98 145 27:20.58 51:25.69 3:15.47
3 1473 Jayden Kucas 118 263 29:08.81 1:20:34.50 5:03.70
4 1463 Brianna Bone 124 387 30:15.73 1:50:50.23 6:10.62
5 1468 Carolyn Folmar 134 521 33:30.85 2:24:21.08 9:25.74
BISHOP GUILFOYLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Jaden Quinn Less Than 5 23:24.13 23:24.13 0:00.00
2 115 Meghan Norris Less Than 5 25:29.16 48:53.29 2:05.03
3 106 Olivia Butler Less Than 5 29:11.87 1:18:05.16 5:47.74
GLENDALE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 671 Winter Storm Less Than 5 30:23.85 30:23.85 0:00.00
2 702 Bailee Wimberly Less Than 5 31:43.89 1:02:07.74 1:20.04
3 200 Nicole Conrad Less Than 5 32:04.88 1:34:12.62 1:41.03
4 661 Taralynn Stewart-Jenkin Less Than 5 39:03.81 2:13:16.43 8:39.96
MARTINSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 763 Lauren Crilly Less Than 5 27:33.81 27:33.81 0:00.00
2 773 Kelly Keith Less Than 5 31:36.14 59:09.95 4:02.33
3 771 Dana Heltzel Less Than 5 31:42.39 1:30:52.34 4:08.58
4 775 Joclynn Ramsey Less Than 5 43:58.96 2:14:51.30 16:25.15
PORTAGE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1341 Lauren Shaffer Less Than 5 20:43.63 20:43.63 0:00.00
2 1339 Julia Papcun Less Than 5 24:29.15 45:12.78 3:45.52
WILLAIMSBURG COMM. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2239 Aliyah Ross Less Than 5 26:54.16 26:54.16 0:00.00
2 2236 Madison Mikesic Less Than 5 39:00.31 1:05:54.47 12:06.15