ALTOONA MT. LION INVITE VARSITY BOYS
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
MIFFLIN COUNTY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.22 Average Time: 17:34.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 862 Chayce Macknair 2 2 16:38.52 16:38.52 0:00.00
2 825 Brayden Harris 3 5 16:39.34 33:17.86 0:00.82
3 874 Chase Sheaffer 7 12 17:32.14 50:50.00 0:53.62
4 868 Seth Phillips 13 25 18:19.64 1:09:09.64 1:41.12
5 872 Mason Schomaker 23 48 18:44.58 1:27:54.22 2:06.06
6 780 Noah Bowers 42 90 19:42.64 1:47:36.86 3:04.12
7 831 Clayton Hetrick 64 154 20:34.59 2:08:11.45 3:56.07
ALTOONA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:33:20.31 Average Time: 18:40.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Brayden Henninger 9 9 18:00.40 18:00.40 0:00.00
2 14 Gabe Ebersole 16 25 18:24.63 36:25.03 0:24.23
3 28 Aidan Kelley 24 49 18:46.17 55:11.20 0:45.77
4 15 Aiden Farabaugh 26 75 18:56.40 1:14:07.60 0:56.00
5 25 Gary Hooper 31 106 19:12.71 1:33:20.31 1:12.31
6 10 Liam Clyma 33 139 19:16.78 1:52:37.09 1:16.38
7 22 Jack Hatch 40 179 19:38.84 2:12:15.93 1:38.44
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:34:49.72 Average Time: 18:57.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2343 Jeremy Jones 15 15 18:24.39 18:24.39 0:00.00
2 2344 Ben Love 17 32 18:26.85 36:51.24 0:02.46
3 2345 Chris Love 32 64 19:15.76 56:07.00 0:51.37
4 2339 Izaac Wilkinson 34 98 19:18.18 1:15:25.18 0:53.79
5 2341 Walt Wedel 35 133 19:24.54 1:34:49.72 1:00.15
6 2347 Max Pohar 58 191 20:19.94 1:55:09.66 1:55.55
7 2342 Adam Diflaviano 75 266 20:58.39 2:16:08.05 2:34.00
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.86 Average Time: 18:52.37
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Mitchell Chunta 8 8 17:32.40 17:32.40 0:00.00
2 171 Robert Krug 19 27 18:37.39 36:09.79 1:04.99
3 172 Jude Martyak 22 49 18:43.36 54:53.15 1:10.96
4 197 Ben Wechtenhiser 37 86 19:33.35 1:14:26.50 2:00.95
5 154 Eli Conant 47 133 19:55.36 1:34:21.86 2:22.96
6 198 Dylan Wechtenhiser 60 193 20:23.61 1:54:45.47 2:51.21
7 155 Byron Daubert 74 267 20:57.27 2:15:42.74 3:24.87
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:36:37.07 Average Time: 19:19.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1490 Nick Fetzer 5 5 17:11.83 17:11.83 0:00.00
2 1483 Anthony Constantino 36 41 19:28.40 36:40.23 2:16.57
3 1494 Jonathon Heider 41 82 19:39.65 56:19.88 2:27.82
4 2226 Rigel Voelker 49 131 20:01.65 1:16:21.53 2:49.82
5 1493 Anthony Hassett 54 185 20:15.54 1:36:37.07 3:03.71
6 1491 Aiden Fortson 56 241 20:17.71 1:56:54.78 3:05.88
7 1495 Jonathan Kane 129 370 24:08.15 2:21:02.93 6:56.32
SOMERSET Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:37:11.93 Average Time: 19:26.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2312 Cejay Walker 6 6 17:28.73 17:28.73 0:00.00
2 2313 Colton Walker 29 35 19:10.61 36:39.34 1:41.88
3 2308 Andrew Straka 39 74 19:34.58 56:13.92 2:05.85
4 2288 James Bastian 59 133 20:22.80 1:16:36.72 2:54.07
5 2289 Chase Brenneman 65 198 20:35.21 1:37:11.93 3:06.48
6 2315 Luke Wess 82 280 21:18.60 1:58:30.53 3:49.87
7 2295 Nathan Hainzer 112 392 22:42.65 2:21:13.18 5:13.92
N. BEDFORD Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:38:22.63 Average Time: 19:40.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Ian Zimmerman 1 1 16:37.29 16:37.29 0:00.00
2 892 Ian Sherlock 10 11 18:10.89 34:48.18 1:33.60
3 887 Connor Laird 28 39 19:05.62 53:53.80 2:28.33
4 885 Justin Grine 72 111 20:46.68 1:14:40.48 4:09.39
5 890 Jay Reed 124 235 23:42.15 1:38:22.63 7:04.86
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:39:37.82 Average Time: 19:55.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1318 Logan Michina 12 12 18:18.12 18:18.12 0:00.00
2 1312 Seth Hogue 44 56 19:48.85 38:06.97 1:30.73
3 1315 Noah Lee 51 107 20:10.60 58:17.57 1:52.48
4 1322 Brandt Patterson 66 173 20:39.11 1:18:56.68 2:20.99
5 1323 Wyatt Pettenati 67 240 20:41.14 1:39:37.82 2:23.02
6 1321 Noah Noel 85 325 21:28.37 2:01:06.19 3:10.25
7 1320 Reed Niebauer 90 415 21:46.47 2:22:52.66 3:28.35
TYRONE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:39:36.91 Average Time: 19:55.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1443 Zach Kohler 4 4 17:11.62 17:11.62 0:00.00
2 1454 Matthew Savino 38 42 19:33.64 36:45.26 2:22.02
3 1442 Ian Imler 55 97 20:15.65 57:00.91 3:04.03
4 1446 Nicolas Light 80 177 21:15.56 1:18:16.47 4:03.94
5 1441 Grain Hoy 83 260 21:20.44 1:39:36.91 4:08.82
6 1440 Blaine Hoover 88 348 21:40.97 2:01:17.88 4:29.35
7 1447 Michael Negal 102 450 22:09.52 2:23:27.40 4:57.90
UNITED Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:41:10.77 Average Time: 20:14.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2319 Josh Hamilton 43 43 19:46.59 19:46.59 0:00.00
2 2322 Gavin Cameron 46 89 19:54.15 39:40.74 0:07.56
3 2317 Jerramy Ridnik 53 142 20:13.29 59:54.03 0:26.70
4 2320 Jarid Bloom 63 205 20:32.54 1:20:26.57 0:45.95
5 2321 Aiden Ringler 71 276 20:44.20 1:41:10.77 0:57.61
6 2318 Donald Shroyer 121 397 23:29.90 2:04:40.67 3:43.31
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:41:04.18 Average Time: 20:12.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1407 Adam Lauer 25 25 18:50.39 18:50.39 0:00.00
2 1410 Leo Liu 27 52 19:01.33 37:51.72 0:10.94
3 1398 Cameron Casey 68 120 20:42.14 58:33.86 1:51.75
4 1411 Brendan Mclaughlin 76 196 21:03.77 1:19:37.63 2:13.38
5 1406 Thompson Lau 84 280 21:26.55 1:41:04.18 2:36.16
6 1394 Reshub Bahri 92 372 21:47.49 2:02:51.67 2:57.10
7 1397 Connor Caputo 117 489 23:05.29 2:25:56.96 4:14.90
LIGONIER VALLEY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:42:22.49 Average Time: 20:28.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 755 Donovan Reim 14 14 18:19.75 18:19.75 0:00.00
2 750 Braden Myers 69 83 20:42.38 39:02.13 2:22.63
3 738 Simon Brown 70 153 20:42.57 59:44.70 2:22.82
4 743 Mike Heinezelman 73 226 20:54.40 1:20:39.10 2:34.65
5 748 Jared Meharey 89 315 21:43.39 1:42:22.49 3:23.64
6 737 James Brown 94 409 21:56.64 2:04:19.13 3:36.89
7 739 Klaidon Druy 115 524 22:52.51 2:27:11.64 4:32.76
BEDFORD Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:42:42.32 Average Time: 20:32.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 55 Garret Cornell 21 21 18:39.67 18:39.67 0:00.00
2 72 Michael Zubak 45 66 19:50.65 38:30.32 1:10.98
3 63 Eric Jordan 61 127 20:23.61 58:53.93 1:43.94
4 60 Mason Evans 93 220 21:50.55 1:20:44.48 3:10.88
5 64 Gabe Koontz 95 315 21:57.84 1:42:42.32 3:18.17
6 71 Devin Steele 109 424 22:29.66 2:05:11.98 3:49.99
WINDBER Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:44:18.97 Average Time: 20:51.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2260 Matthew Shank 20 20 18:38.85 18:38.85 0:00.00
2 2256 Tyler Napora 30 50 19:10.64 37:49.49 0:31.79
3 2244 Austin Bloom 78 128 21:11.52 59:01.01 2:32.67
4 2258 Riley Page 99 227 22:03.56 1:21:04.57 3:24.71
5 2254 Ben Mckinley 119 346 23:14.40 1:44:18.97 4:35.55
6 2247 Logan Butler 145 491 28:37.41 2:12:56.38 9:58.56
7 2261 Brandon Wilson 147 638 29:02.61 2:41:58.99 10:23.76
BISHOP McCORT Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 402 Team Score (times): 1:48:47.02 Average Time: 21:45.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 133 Michael Hanik 11 11 18:16.90 18:16.90 0:00.00
2 134 Darius Hinton 18 29 18:28.48 36:45.38 0:11.58
3 135 Ben Johnson 106 135 22:19.64 59:05.02 4:02.74
4 127 Ian Coyle 130 265 24:08.15 1:23:13.17 5:51.25
5 137 Aaron Koval 137 402 25:33.85 1:48:47.02 7:16.95
6 148 Damek Shontofski 144 546 27:19.64 2:16:06.66 9:02.74
7 140 Ben Murdy 146 692 28:59.65 2:45:06.31 10:42.75
SAINT MARYS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 451 Team Score (times): 1:49:00.72 Average Time: 21:48.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1367 Taylor Belsole 50 50 20:03.28 20:03.28 0:00.00
2 1390 Gregory Tettis 57 107 20:19.33 40:22.61 0:16.05
3 1380 Tyler Henry 108 215 22:20.95 1:02:43.56 2:17.67
4 1385 Jakob Schauer 116 331 22:56.57 1:25:40.13 2:53.29
5 1382 Logan Luchs 120 451 23:20.59 1:49:00.72 3:17.31
6 1386 Ryan Schauer 140 591 26:05.27 2:15:05.99 6:01.99
MARTINSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 460 Team Score (times): 1:49:51.12 Average Time: 21:58.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 766 William Davis 48 48 19:58.60 19:58.60 0:00.00
2 770 Caden Hazenstab 77 125 21:06.83 41:05.43 1:08.23
3 768 Walker Eckenrode 91 216 21:46.47 1:02:51.90 1:47.87
4 777 Cayden Wright 118 334 23:10.89 1:26:02.79 3:12.29
5 762 Dylan Ceschini 126 460 23:48.33 1:49:51.12 3:49.73
6 772 Michael James 139 599 25:54.68 2:15:45.80 5:56.08
7 767 Ethan Dilling 141 740 26:09.55 2:41:55.35 6:10.95
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 472 Team Score (times): 1:50:02.59 Average Time: 22:00.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 100 Kenny Robison 52 52 20:12.22 20:12.22 0:00.00
2 98 Nick Padula 96 148 21:57.84 42:10.06 1:45.62
3 91 Trevor Crusciel 100 248 22:04.99 1:04:15.05 1:52.77
4 99 Caedon Poe 101 349 22:06.40 1:26:21.45 1:54.18
5 93 Hunter Gregg 123 472 23:41.14 1:50:02.59 3:28.92
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 491 Team Score (times): 1:50:20.99 Average Time: 22:04.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1479 Jacob Stagi 79 79 21:14.16 21:14.16 0:00.00
2 1470 Hayes Jones 81 160 21:16.78 42:30.94 0:02.62
3 1474 Ben Lanager 107 267 22:20.35 1:04:51.29 1:06.19
4 1465 Justin Clark 110 377 22:37.80 1:27:29.09 1:23.64
5 1472 Thomas Kovalick 114 491 22:51.90 1:50:20.99 1:37.74
6 1469 Joshua Guerra 143 634 26:50.56 2:17:11.55 5:36.40
PURCHASE LINE Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 520 Team Score (times): 1:53:58.80 Average Time: 22:47.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1354 Sam Kauffman 62 62 20:30.30 20:30.30 0:00.00
2 1358 Connor Mccoy 97 159 22:02.53 42:32.83 1:32.23
3 1355 Bryce Knepp 98 257 22:03.36 1:04:36.19 1:33.06
4 1350 Brayden Faught 131 388 24:39.89 1:29:16.08 4:09.59
5 1361 Tyler Scott 132 520 24:42.72 1:53:58.80 4:12.42
PENNS MANOR Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 536 Team Score (times): 1:53:40.15 Average Time: 22:44.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2267 Spencer Coy 86 86 21:39.95 21:39.95 0:00.00
2 2278 Nathan Miller 87 173 21:40.76 43:20.71 0:00.81
3 2265 Jared Bowman 113 286 22:42.90 1:06:03.61 1:02.95
4 2280 Gabe Riva 122 408 23:29.90 1:29:33.51 1:49.95
5 2272 Cole Jarvie 128 536 24:06.64 1:53:40.15 2:26.69
6 2284 Brock Sleppy 142 678 26:28.19 2:20:08.34 4:48.24
7 2277 Aaron Lowman 148 826 29:11.23 2:49:19.57 7:31.28
GLENDALE Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 548 Team Score (times): 1:53:10.89 Average Time: 22:38.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 422 Josh Potutschnig 103 103 22:10.64 22:10.64 0:00.00
2 395 Blaze Mccusker 104 207 22:15.88 44:26.52 0:05.24
3 218 Brady Dreibelbis 105 312 22:18.89 1:06:45.41 0:08.25
4 221 Evan Duclo 111 423 22:42.30 1:29:27.71 0:31.66
5 405 Zack Mcgarvey 125 548 23:43.18 1:53:10.89 1:32.54
6 393 Gary Keith 133 681 24:45.89 2:17:56.78 2:35.25
7 392 Garrett Hutton 138 819 25:35.40 2:43:32.18 3:24.76
WILLIAMSBURG COMM. Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 681 Team Score (times): 2:29:19.68 Average Time: 29:51.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2233 Chandler Edwards 127 127 23:51.65 23:51.65 0:00.00
2 2234 Noah Fagnano 134 261 25:10.80 49:02.45 1:19.15
3 2238 Lambert Palmer 135 396 25:14.40 1:14:16.85 1:22.75
4 2235 Drew Hileman 136 532 25:22.83 1:39:39.68 1:31.18
5 2240 Noah Webb 149 681 49:40.00 2:29:19.68 25:48.35
BISHOP GUILFOYLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Coltin Cover Less Than 5 21:54.39 21:54.39 0:00.00
2 112 Fabian Matos-Machado Less Than 5 23:13.18 45:07.57 1:18.79
3 107 Dominic Cacciotti Less Than 5 23:37.64 1:08:45.21 1:43.25
4 121 Austin Williams Less Than 5 24:45.14 1:33:30.35 2:50.75
JUNIATA VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 734 Jack Zurybida Less Than 5 20:53.62 20:53.62 0:00.00
2 710 Brayden Dyreson Less Than 5 21:08.88 42:02.50 0:15.26
3 719 Ethan Kern Less Than 5 26:12.99 1:08:15.49 5:19.37
PORTAGE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1343 Tyler Spaid Less Than 5 19:49.50 19:49.50 0:00.00
2 1342 Nathan Shaffer Less Than 5 22:54.89 42:44.39 3:05.39