ALTOONA MT. LION INVITE JR.HIGH
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
STATE COLLEGE M.S. Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 48:45.70 Average Time: 9:45.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1427 Henry Adams 2 2 9:03.91 9:03.91 0:00.00
2 1433 Michael Moeny 4 6 9:19.95 18:23.86 0:16.04
3 1432 Neil Maguire 7 13 9:31.90 27:55.76 0:27.99
4 1435 Ian Savitski 11 24 9:47.32 37:43.08 0:43.41
5 1437 Seth Trout 25 49 11:02.62 48:45.70 1:58.71
MIFFLIN COUNTY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 50:18.23 Average Time: 10:03.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 782 Conrad Coffey 6 6 9:22.16 9:22.16 0:00.00
2 880 Gabriel Yoder 9 15 9:42.39 19:04.55 0:20.23
3 779 Caden Bell 14 29 10:06.15 29:10.70 0:43.99
4 861 Maxwell Laudermilch 15 44 10:07.37 39:18.07 0:45.21
5 873 Shawn Settle 24 68 11:00.16 50:18.23 1:38.00
WESTMONT HILLTOP Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 52:26.38 Average Time: 10:29.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1492 Derek George 1 1 9:02.66 9:02.66 0:00.00
2 2228 Max Zitnay 3 4 9:16.74 18:19.40 0:14.08
3 2227 Maine Zitnay 18 22 10:29.41 28:48.81 1:26.75
4 2231 Nate Zolnosky 19 41 10:32.16 39:20.97 1:29.50
5 1489 Matt Engle 35 76 13:05.41 52:26.38 4:02.75
SAINT MARYS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 51:41.67 Average Time: 10:20.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1368 Jack Beyer 10 10 9:44.25 9:44.25 0:00.00
2 1387 Augustus Secco 12 22 9:52.91 19:37.16 0:08.66
3 1373 Wyatt Foster 20 42 10:32.91 30:10.07 0:48.66
4 1371 Matthew Blythe 21 63 10:38.11 40:48.18 0:53.86
5 1391 Zach Thorwart 23 86 10:53.49 51:41.67 1:09.24
6 1388 Levi Solada 27 113 11:14.90 1:02:56.57 1:30.65
7 1378 Nicholas Hayes 29 142 11:23.63 1:14:20.20 1:39.38
8 1369 Joseph Blessel More Than 7 11:29.35 1:25:49.55 1:45.10
9 1389 Scott Steele More Than 7 14:42.66 1:40:32.21 4:58.41
TYRONE M.S. Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 52:59.95 Average Time: 10:35.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1458 Jordan Biller 8 8 9:37.93 9:37.93 0:00.00
2 1459 Ian Dicken 13 21 9:54.42 19:32.35 0:16.49
3 2400 Joshua Harbst 22 43 10:52.66 30:25.01 1:14.73
4 1460 Justin Jackson 26 69 11:14.57 41:39.58 1:36.64
5 1461 Caleb Mckinney 28 97 11:20.37 52:59.95 1:42.44
BEDFORD M.S. Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 57:42.94 Average Time: 11:32.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 85 Reese Sherwood 16 16 10:13.91 10:13.91 0:00.00
2 78 Jonathan Gresh 17 33 10:22.91 20:36.82 0:09.00
3 83 Jermaine Myers 31 64 12:00.41 32:37.23 1:46.50
4 80 Ashden Koontz 33 97 12:16.30 44:53.53 2:02.39
5 81 Elijah Koontz 34 131 12:49.41 57:42.94 2:35.50
BISHOP GUILFOYLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:00:03.15 Average Time: 12:00.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Alex Pownall 5 5 9:21.37 9:21.37 0:00.00
2 110 Max Kirkpatrick 30 35 11:27.10 20:48.47 2:05.73
3 119 Conner Ratchford 32 67 12:03.66 32:52.13 2:42.29
4 113 Aaron Mcculloch 36 103 13:27.13 46:19.26 4:05.76
5 116 Nick Nosek 37 140 13:43.89 1:00:03.15 4:22.52
ALTOONA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 51 Eli Wisor Less Than 5 10:19.66 10:19.66 0:00.00
2 47 Patryck Webster Less Than 5 10:40.67 21:00.33 0:21.01
BISHOP McCORT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Dominic Hanik Less Than 5 9:34.49 9:34.49 0:00.00
2 129 Chase Gleason Less Than 5 10:25.40 19:59.89 0:50.91
3 130 Christian Haberkorn Less Than 5 11:20.16 31:20.05 1:45.67
4 126 Jonah Bremer Less Than 5 13:06.91 44:26.96 3:32.42
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 186 Isaiah Shilcosky Less Than 5 9:53.85 9:53.85 0:00.00
2 164 Levi Hockensmith Less Than 5 11:08.91 21:02.76 1:15.06
3 176 Trenton Miller Less Than 5 12:32.39 33:35.15 2:38.54
GLENDALE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 704 Lewis Yarger Less Than 5 9:54.48 9:54.48 0:00.00
2 663 Nathan Storm Less Than 5 13:28.66 23:23.14 3:34.18
JUNIATA VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 712 Kade Entrekin Less Than 5 11:37.50 11:37.50 0:00.00
N.BEDFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 893 Nicholas Strayer Less Than 5 11:16.16 11:16.16 0:00.00
2 883 Nicholas Clevinger Less Than 5 15:49.64 27:05.80 4:33.48
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1317 Brody Long Less Than 5 11:05.67 11:05.67 0:00.00
2 1000 Rhett Baker Less Than 5 11:05.87 22:11.54 0:00.20
PORTAGE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1335 Gabe Corte Less Than 5 10:41.89 10:41.89 0:00.00
WEST BRANCH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1464 Sage Carr Less Than 5 9:47.53 9:47.53 0:00.00
WINDBER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2257 Garrett Page Less Than 5 9:51.82 9:51.82 0:00.00
2 2259 Owen Prince Less Than 5 10:32.92 20:24.74 0:41.10
3 2243 Andrew Betcher Less Than 5 11:13.66 31:38.40 1:21.84
4 2245 Owen Boyer Less Than 5 11:17.95 42:56.35 1:26.13
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2351 Ben Staplefield Less Than 5 9:45.90 9:45.90 0:00.00
2 2352 Markus Klingner Less Than 5 11:05.87 20:51.77 1:19.97
3 2353 Dominick Watt Less Than 5 12:40.13 33:31.90 2:54.23