TSTCA XC MEET BOYS A/AA
October 18, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
AA BOYS
AA TEAMS
NEW CASTLE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:30:54.72 Average Time: 18:10.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 713 Anthony Litrenta 2 2 17:32.33 17:32.33 0:00.00
2 715 Jonah Miller 4 6 17:46.77 35:19.10 0:14.44
3 710 Ryan Hunyadi 11 17 18:17.76 53:36.86 0:45.43
4 709 Gavyn Hansotte 17 34 18:33.45 1:12:10.31 1:01.12
5 711 Isaac King 23 57 18:44.41 1:30:54.72 1:12.08
6 712 Aiden Klik 41 98 19:43.42 1:50:38.14 2:11.09
7 714 Anthony Mccauley 51 149 20:04.19 2:10:42.33 2:31.86
UNIONTOWN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:31:23.49 Average Time: 18:16.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1881 Logan Maust 6 6 17:49.55 17:49.55 0:00.00
2 1873 Sam Killinger 8 14 18:01.31 35:50.86 0:11.76
3 1865 Riley Gilleland 14 28 18:20.83 54:11.69 0:31.28
4 1868 Dalton Grimes 16 44 18:32.41 1:12:44.10 0:42.86
5 1894 Ben Witt 22 66 18:39.39 1:31:23.49 0:49.84
6 1877 Nathan Lucy 25 91 18:48.71 1:50:12.20 0:59.16
7 1859 Bridger Cameron 31 122 18:57.23 2:09:09.43 1:07.68
8 1863 Alex Eitner More Than 7 19:03.77 2:28:13.20 1:14.22
9 1864 Carson Gilleland More Than 7 19:06.61 2:47:19.81 1:17.06
10 1878 Andrew Maher More Than 7 20:37.38 3:07:57.19 2:47.83
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:31:53.81 Average Time: 18:22.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1177 Lucas Pajak 3 3 17:36.59 17:36.59 0:00.00
2 1165 Ethan Gamble 5 8 17:47.11 35:23.70 0:10.52
3 1176 Eric Obringer 12 20 18:18.98 53:42.68 0:42.39
4 1163 Ben Daerr 19 39 18:38.91 1:12:21.59 1:02.32
5 1188 Lorenzo Zeni 39 78 19:32.22 1:31:53.81 1:55.63
6 1187 Nick Whaley 45 123 19:51.59 1:51:45.40 2:15.00
7 1185 John Segebart 53 176 20:13.92 2:11:59.32 2:37.33
8 1174 Donovan Long More Than 7 20:14.58 2:32:13.90 2:37.99
9 1162 Shane Burkholder More Than 7 20:48.60 2:53:02.50 3:12.01
10 1173 Vincent Lombardi More Than 7 21:33.14 3:14:35.64 3:56.55
KNOCH Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:33:20.42 Average Time: 18:40.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 558 Braden Zukowski 9 9 18:09.16 18:09.16 0:00.00
2 548 Aaron Plyler 18 27 18:38.41 36:47.57 0:29.25
3 538 Daniel Deal 28 55 18:49.91 55:37.48 0:40.75
4 547 Andrew Mcintosh 29 84 18:50.53 1:14:28.01 0:41.37
5 551 Holden Stallsmith 30 114 18:52.41 1:33:20.42 0:43.25
6 557 Ethan Wymer 33 147 19:03.99 1:52:24.41 0:54.83
7 545 Luke Klutschkowski 44 191 19:45.66 2:12:10.07 1:36.50
8 539 Mike Formica More Than 7 20:25.34 2:32:35.41 2:16.18
9 554 Michael Swantner More Than 7 20:59.16 2:53:34.57 2:50.00
LAUREL HIGHLANDS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:34:14.55 Average Time: 18:50.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 563 Brendan Kopich 13 13 18:19.60 18:19.60 0:00.00
2 566 Issac Meeder 15 28 18:27.34 36:46.94 0:07.74
3 559 Joe Casteel 24 52 18:46.29 55:33.23 0:26.69
4 564 Brett Lemansky 32 84 18:57.41 1:14:30.64 0:37.81
5 560 Derek D'annalfo 42 126 19:43.91 1:34:14.55 1:24.31
6 568 David Piccolomini 57 183 20:22.27 1:54:36.82 2:02.67
7 572 Kaleb Smouse 63 246 20:47.16 2:15:23.98 2:27.56
8 571 Matthew Santilli More Than 7 21:32.52 2:36:56.50 3:12.92
9 575 Ryan Vanverth More Than 7 21:36.39 2:58:32.89 3:16.79
10 567 Jacob Nicola More Than 7 21:47.13 3:20:20.02 3:27.53
11 561 Matt D'annolfo More Than 7 22:58.45 3:43:18.47 4:38.85
BLACKHAWK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:35:15.01 Average Time: 19:03.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Jack Aulbach 1 1 17:25.16 17:25.16 0:00.00
2 148 Reese O'leary 20 21 18:39.37 36:04.53 1:14.21
3 135 Nolan Finkbeiner 36 57 19:19.86 55:24.39 1:54.70
4 143 Zander Mckeel 46 103 19:51.72 1:15:16.11 2:26.56
5 144 Max Miller 49 152 19:58.90 1:35:15.01 2:33.74
6 140 Evan Krut 55 207 20:21.86 1:55:36.87 2:56.70
7 136 Joe Genova 58 265 20:23.16 2:16:00.03 2:58.00
8 142 Sam Lowery More Than 7 21:50.23 2:37:50.26 4:25.07
9 141 Brian Leblanc More Than 7 22:45.13 3:00:35.39 5:19.97
10 139 Jonah Kron More Than 7 23:48.67 3:24:24.06 6:23.51
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:41:23.69 Average Time: 20:16.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2010 Joseph O'connell 10 10 18:15.35 18:15.35 0:00.00
2 2011 Angel Patino 40 50 19:39.13 37:54.48 1:23.78
3 2014 Ian Wilhelm 61 111 20:35.94 58:30.42 2:20.59
4 2007 Christian Michael 66 177 21:07.91 1:19:38.33 2:52.56
5 2006 Jeremy Batch 75 252 21:45.36 1:41:23.69 3:30.01
6 2015 Russell Williams 88 340 22:25.58 2:03:49.27 4:10.23
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:41:01.77 Average Time: 20:12.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1818 Gabe Snyder 27 27 18:49.66 18:49.66 0:00.00
2 1817 Kaiden Smith 47 74 19:53.19 38:42.85 1:03.53
3 1820 Luke Thurner 59 133 20:27.89 59:10.74 1:38.23
4 1810 Eli Minda 60 193 20:34.32 1:19:45.06 1:44.66
5 1807 Ian Majetic 68 261 21:16.71 1:41:01.77 2:27.05
6 1802 Maverick Bowyer 72 333 21:26.44 2:02:28.21 2:36.78
7 1805 Matthew Kail 108 441 24:45.96 2:27:14.17 5:56.30
8 1804 Austin Dougherty More Than 7 24:47.17 2:52:01.34 5:57.51
9 1808 Nathanial Mcelhinny More Than 7 25:22.70 3:17:24.04 6:33.04
10 1813 Robert Pava More Than 7 30:45.64 3:48:09.68 11:55.98
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:42:46.39 Average Time: 20:33.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Christian Guinto-Brody 34 34 19:08.87 19:08.87 0:00.00
2 294 Stephen Frost 43 77 19:45.41 38:54.28 0:36.54
3 308 Joram Stith 65 142 21:05.30 59:59.58 1:56.43
4 293 Dustin Edwards 69 211 21:22.40 1:21:21.98 2:13.53
5 292 Tyler Coulter 71 282 21:24.41 1:42:46.39 2:15.54
6 295 Jacob Ghetian 116 398 31:31.23 2:14:17.62 12:22.36
NORTH CATHOLIC BOYS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:43:13.55 Average Time: 20:38.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 910 Zach Cozza 26 26 18:48.89 18:48.89 0:00.00
2 916 Connor Maddalon 35 61 19:12.52 38:01.41 0:23.63
3 921 Tim Roos 62 123 20:37.41 58:38.82 1:48.52
4 904 Zachary Baker 81 204 22:16.86 1:20:55.68 3:27.97
5 922 Andrew Schafale 83 287 22:17.87 1:43:13.55 3:28.98
6 909 Ben Capozzi 89 376 22:29.33 2:05:42.88 3:40.44
7 927 Adam Zelinski 104 480 24:07.67 2:29:50.55 5:18.78
BELLE VERNON Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 334 Team Score (times): 1:46:06.41 Average Time: 21:13.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 102 Noah Lehner 38 38 19:27.15 19:27.15 0:00.00
2 98 Isaac Evans 54 92 20:15.16 39:42.31 0:48.01
3 95 Kai Aiken 64 156 20:58.16 1:00:40.47 1:31.01
4 104 Cam Miller 82 238 22:17.25 1:22:57.72 2:50.10
5 105 Mark Shenuda 96 334 23:08.69 1:46:06.41 3:41.54
MCKEESPORT Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:46:44.40 Average Time: 21:20.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 600 Aaron Elm 21 21 18:39.37 18:39.37 0:00.00
2 604 Nolan Piotrowski 56 77 20:21.91 39:01.28 1:42.54
3 601 Jacob Fisher 70 147 21:22.79 1:00:24.07 2:43.42
4 602 Brett Jones 95 242 23:07.67 1:23:31.74 4:28.30
5 598 Benjamin Bossart 98 340 23:12.66 1:46:44.40 4:33.29
6 609 Elijah Wanzo 107 447 24:29.67 2:11:14.07 5:50.30
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 1:48:33.11 Average Time: 21:42.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1977 Gabe Mcconville 37 37 19:25.41 19:25.41 0:00.00
2 1989 Evan Zimmer 77 114 21:56.13 41:21.54 2:30.72
3 1975 Anthony Kutcher 78 192 21:58.37 1:03:19.91 2:32.96
4 1981 Ashton Pollack 85 277 22:23.41 1:25:43.32 2:58.00
5 1971 Casey Desrosiers 91 368 22:49.79 1:48:33.11 3:24.38
6 1978 Tyee Mcmaster 100 468 23:25.72 2:11:58.83 4:00.31
7 1972 Ryan Desrosiers 113 581 25:17.17 2:37:16.00 5:51.76
DEER LAKES Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 374 Team Score (times): 1:49:39.71 Average Time: 21:55.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Josh Yourish 7 7 17:52.66 17:52.66 0:00.00
2 261 Jake Elder 84 91 22:22.11 40:14.77 4:29.45
3 269 James Riley 86 177 22:25.16 1:02:39.93 4:32.50
4 273 Aiden Waybright 94 271 23:04.61 1:25:44.54 5:11.95
5 262 Aj Fletcher 103 374 23:55.17 1:49:39.71 6:02.51
6 260 Weston Dickey 109 483 24:53.41 2:14:33.12 7:00.75
7 266 Marcos Navarrete 114 597 25:45.47 2:40:18.59 7:52.81
8 271 Julian Shea More Than 7 27:28.88 3:07:47.47 9:36.22
9 258 Ryan Ashbaugh More Than 7 28:38.17 3:36:25.64 10:45.51
HIGHLANDS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 376 Team Score (times): 1:49:15.06 Average Time: 21:51.01
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 470 Bryce Eddy 52 52 20:13.30 20:13.30 0:00.00
2 475 Philip Stevens 67 119 21:09.16 41:22.46 0:55.86
3 471 Chase Godfrey 73 192 21:37.41 1:02:59.87 1:24.11
4 469 Thimons Cj 79 271 21:59.30 1:24:59.17 1:46.00
5 474 Tyler Lynn 105 376 24:15.89 1:49:15.06 4:02.59
6 476 Jacob Taliana 110 486 25:07.85 2:14:22.91 4:54.55
DERRY Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times): 1:52:16.72 Average Time: 22:27.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Wesley Buhite 50 50 20:02.77 20:02.77 0:00.00
2 285 Brandyn Findish 80 130 22:14.75 42:17.52 2:11.98
3 281 Blake Cecchini 87 217 22:25.57 1:04:43.09 2:22.80
4 278 Robert Boyer 97 314 23:09.27 1:27:52.36 3:06.50
5 279 Jake Buhite 106 420 24:24.36 1:52:16.72 4:21.59
6 289 Tristen Seger 115 535 26:36.67 2:18:53.39 6:33.90
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 434 Team Score (times): 1:52:46.03 Average Time: 22:33.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1764 Ryan Ging 74 74 21:38.66 21:38.66 0:00.00
2 1772 Owen Mcintosh 76 150 21:52.91 43:31.57 0:14.25
3 1766 Colton Johnston 92 242 22:56.16 1:06:27.73 1:17.50
4 1777 Adam Whiteside 93 335 23:02.38 1:29:30.11 1:23.72
5 1776 Luke Swartz 99 434 23:15.92 1:52:46.03 1:37.26
6 1774 Alexander Potts 101 535 23:26.98 2:16:13.01 1:48.32
7 1771 Duncan Macadams 102 637 23:28.80 2:39:41.81 1:50.14
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 478 Team Score (times): 2:04:45.28 Average Time: 24:57.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 489 Mark Ragan 48 48 19:54.41 19:54.41 0:00.00
2 484 Grant Clarke 90 138 22:48.19 42:42.60 2:53.78
3 485 Sean Dobos 111 249 25:11.42 1:07:54.02 5:17.01
4 491 Trong Tran 112 361 25:14.58 1:33:08.60 5:20.17
5 490 Tom Thamert 117 478 31:36.68 2:04:45.28 11:42.27
STEEL VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1800 Nyjair Wilkerson Less Than 5 23:21.86 23:21.86 0:00.00
2 1790 Daniel Boehme Iii Less Than 5 23:26.67 46:48.53 0:04.81
3 1795 Brandon Mains Less Than 5 31:35.98 1:18:24.51 8:14.12
QUAKER VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2020 Daniel Ford Less Than 5 17:03.83 17:03.83 0:00.00