NORTH AREA XC CHAMPIONSHIP VARSITY
October 12, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 52:46.12 Average Time: 10:33.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1347 Max Rottmann 1 1 10:05.72 10:05.72 0:00.00
2 1334 Jp Byrnes 2 3 10:14.98 20:20.70 0:09.26
3 1350 Cross Vento 6 9 10:36.31 30:57.01 0:30.59
4 1337 Sean Dewey 7 16 10:45.48 41:42.49 0:39.76
5 1340 Matt Graper 9 25 11:03.63 52:46.12 0:57.91
6 1342 Aidan Herman 10 35 11:14.98 1:04:01.10 1:09.26
7 1338 Cameron Fettis 11 46 11:17.45 1:15:18.55 1:11.73
8 1335 John Caliguiri More Than 7 11:38.73 1:26:57.28 1:33.01
9 1336 Tyler Cannon More Than 7 12:07.67 1:39:04.95 2:01.95
10 1341 Joseph Heller More Than 7 12:23.35 1:51:28.30 2:17.63
11 1339 Ethan Gannon More Than 7 12:26.73 2:03:55.03 2:21.01
12 1348 Erik Schneider More Than 7 13:04.20 2:16:59.23 2:58.48
13 1345 Max Noullet More Than 7 13:10.23 2:30:09.46 3:04.51
14 1349 Liam Shields More Than 7 13:16.41 2:43:25.87 3:10.69
15 1344 Justin Katz More Than 7 14:43.82 2:58:09.69 4:38.10
16 1343 Xander Hill More Than 7 17:18.19 3:15:27.88 7:12.47
ST. GREGORY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 57:36.13 Average Time: 11:31.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1540 Joe Harmanos 3 3 10:18.48 10:18.48 0:00.00
2 1543 Tom Zentner 5 8 10:31.85 20:50.33 0:13.37
3 1542 Canaan Sauers 8 16 10:55.89 31:46.22 0:37.41
4 1541 Dylan Paulson 25 41 12:49.43 44:35.65 2:30.95
5 1539 Sam Buchanan 26 67 13:00.48 57:36.13 2:42.00
6 1538 Jonathan Allen 31 98 13:49.78 1:11:25.91 3:31.30
ST. KILIAN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 58:27.78 Average Time: 11:41.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1515 Joey Vojtas 12 12 11:19.69 11:19.69 0:00.00
2 1504 Rosario Alessandro 13 25 11:23.15 22:42.84 0:03.46
3 1512 Tommy Schafale 14 39 11:39.61 34:22.45 0:19.92
4 1514 Anthony Spalvieri 16 55 11:52.98 46:15.43 0:33.29
5 1506 Aidan Hicks 21 76 12:12.35 58:27.78 0:52.66
6 1510 Eion Mckernan 23 99 12:23.15 1:10:50.93 1:03.46
7 1508 Justin Kontul 27 126 13:01.73 1:23:52.66 1:42.04
8 1509 Anthony Kunsak More Than 7 13:20.92 1:37:13.58 2:01.23
9 1507 Oliver Joseph More Than 7 15:18.98 1:52:32.56 3:59.29
10 1511 Gabriel Paredes More Than 7 20:40.72 2:13:13.28 9:21.03
AQUINAS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:01:59.98 Average Time: 12:24.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 643 Anthony Ferraro 4 4 10:31.66 10:31.66 0:00.00
2 644 Sean Harlan 20 24 12:05.64 22:37.30 1:33.98
3 652 Elijah Vangura 22 46 12:21.10 34:58.40 1:49.44
4 653 Anthony Canzian 29 75 13:21.13 48:19.53 2:49.47
5 645 Ben Tarquinio 30 105 13:40.45 1:01:59.98 3:08.79
SEELOS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:03:30.49 Average Time: 12:42.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1280 Connor Walker 15 15 11:52.63 11:52.63 0:00.00
2 1276 Brendan Maddigan 17 32 11:55.48 23:48.11 0:02.85
3 1275 Brendan Donnelly 19 51 12:00.73 35:48.84 0:08.10
4 1277 Dillon Maddigan 28 79 13:07.98 48:56.82 1:15.35
5 1279 Dominic Talarico 35 114 14:33.67 1:03:30.49 2:41.04
6 1278 Logan Mlecko 36 150 15:45.64 1:19:16.13 3:53.01
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:07:09.32 Average Time: 13:25.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1420 Nicholas Robertson 18 18 11:56.91 11:56.91 0:00.00
2 1422 Ian Stanton 24 42 12:47.48 24:44.39 0:50.57
3 1424 Brady Wolff 32 74 13:57.72 38:42.11 2:00.81
4 1417 Nicholas Martocci 33 107 14:13.48 52:55.59 2:16.57
5 1418 Grayson Mizuk 34 141 14:13.73 1:07:09.32 2:16.82
6 1419 Anthony Ricciardelli 37 178 21:17.32 1:28:26.64 9:20.41
7 1415 Andrew Fontana 38 216 21:31.95 1:49:58.59 9:35.04
8 1423 David Thomas More Than 7 21:37.23 2:11:35.82 9:40.32
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1368 Travis Shaffer Less Than 5 12:39.23 12:39.23 0:00.00
2 1367 Colin Dorcy Less Than 5 17:24.50 30:03.73 4:45.27
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1438 Kameron Russell Less Than 5 17:18.39 17:18.39 0:00.00
ST. JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1562 Maxwell Hamilton Less Than 5 10:32.23 10:32.23 0:00.00
2 1563 Peter Sweeney Less Than 5 11:34.74 22:06.97 1:02.51
ST. VITUS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2442 Ian Donnelly Less Than 5 12:55.98 12:55.98 0:00.00
2 2500 Nathaniel Tomlinson Less Than 5 16:53.94 29:49.92 3:57.96