BIG SOUTH INVITE BOYS VARSITY
October 04, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.3 Average Time: 18:33.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Lucas Pajak 1 1 17:38.4 17:38.4 0:00.0
2 487 Ethan Gamble 5 6 18:15.0 35:53.4 0:36.5
3 494 Eric Obringer 7 13 18:40.3 54:33.8 1:01.9
4 485 Ben Daerr 8 21 18:44.6 1:13:18.4 1:06.1
5 492 Donovan Long 12 33 19:27.9 1:32:46.3 1:49.4
6 502 Lorenzo Zeni 13 46 19:32.4 1:52:18.8 1:54.0
7 498 John Segebart 15 61 19:35.8 2:11:54.6 1:57.4
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:33:45.1 Average Time: 18:45.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 471 Elias Zajicek 2 2 17:53.2 17:53.2 0:00.0
2 469 Shorya Kohli 3 5 18:00.4 35:53.6 0:07.2
3 481 Isaac Vance 4 9 18:12.2 54:05.9 0:19.0
4 474 Luke Grottenthaler 17 26 19:38.8 1:13:44.7 1:45.6
5 483 Ethan Snyder 21 47 20:00.3 1:33:45.1 2:07.1
6 475 Austin Krieger 25 72 20:14.8 1:53:59.9 2:21.6
7 472 Henry Anderson 26 98 20:22.4 2:14:22.4 2:29.2
TRINITY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:38:58.0 Average Time: 19:47.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 532 Halulko Sam 10 10 19:00.6 19:00.6 0:00.0
2 533 Gandy Jarrett 14 24 19:34.9 38:35.6 0:34.2
3 538 Towers Auggie 19 43 19:47.8 58:23.4 0:47.1
4 534 Harrison Quentin 23 66 20:06.2 1:18:29.6 1:05.5
5 536 Glotfelty Dale 28 94 20:28.3 1:38:58.0 1:27.7
6 541 Bryant Patrick 32 126 21:00.5 1:59:58.6 1:59.8
7 537 Tripoli Will 34 160 21:12.6 2:21:11.2 2:12.0
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:40:27.7 Average Time: 20:05.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Gabriel Snyder 9 9 18:57.4 18:57.4 0:00.0
2 581 Kaiden Smith 20 29 19:51.5 38:49.0 0:54.1
3 574 Luke Thurner 24 53 20:13.4 59:02.4 1:15.9
4 567 Eli Minda 29 82 20:38.1 1:19:40.6 1:40.6
5 584 Kyler Bender 31 113 20:47.1 1:40:27.7 1:49.6
6 578 Ian Majetic 43 156 22:19.0 2:02:46.8 3:21.5
7 565 Maverick Bowyer 44 200 22:45.9 2:25:32.7 3:48.5
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:44:18.3 Average Time: 20:51.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 560 Christian Guinto-Brody 11 11 19:22.4 19:22.4 0:00.0
2 558 Stephen Frost 27 38 20:24.5 39:47.0 1:02.1
3 557 Dustin Edwards 33 71 21:10.6 1:00:57.7 1:48.1
4 563 Joram Stith 38 109 21:29.9 1:22:27.6 2:07.4
5 556 Tyler Coulter 40 149 21:50.7 1:44:18.3 2:28.2
6 561 Kodi Mccall 51 200 31:41.6 2:15:59.9 12:19.1
SOUTH PARK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:44:58.3 Average Time: 20:59.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 777 Noah Kunzelman 18 18 19:42.8 19:42.8 0:00.0
2 779 Dan Medved 30 48 20:39.8 40:22.7 0:57.0
3 776 Anthony Girol 35 83 21:13.6 1:01:36.4 1:30.8
4 778 Kyle McCormick 36 119 21:15.0 1:22:51.5 1:32.2
5 780 Josh Bennet 42 161 22:06.8 1:44:58.3 2:24.0
6 781 Sam Pannian 48 209 24:20.6 2:09:18.9 4:37.7
BELLE VERNON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:50:38.1 Average Time: 22:07.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 624 Noah Lehner 16 16 19:37.1 19:37.1 0:00.0
2 618 Isaac Evans 22 38 20:04.1 39:41.2 0:26.9
3 615 Gabe Akin 39 77 21:49.0 1:01:30.2 2:11.9
4 655 Cam Miller 45 122 23:38.0 1:25:08.3 4:00.9
5 621 Gavin Fragello 49 171 25:29.7 1:50:38.1 5:52.6
6 656 Hayden Pressell 50 221 26:43.9 2:17:22.1 7:06.8
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:49:44.6 Average Time: 21:56.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 590 Joe O'conell 6 6 18:23.8 18:23.8 0:00.0
2 591 Ian Wilhelm 37 43 21:28.9 39:52.8 3:05.1
3 595 Russell Williams 41 84 21:53.8 1:01:46.6 3:30.0
4 594 Jeremy Batch 46 130 23:51.3 1:25:38.0 5:27.5
5 592 Korey Sanchez 47 177 24:06.6 1:49:44.6 5:42.7
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 602 Grant Clarke Less Than 5 23:10.0 23:10.0 0:00.0
2 604 Trong Tran Less Than 5 25:26.3 48:36.4 2:16.3
3 603 Sean Dobos Less Than 5 27:45.0 1:16:21.4 4:35.0
4 605 Tom Thamert Less Than 5 33:23.5 1:49:44.9 10:13.4