SHANNOCK VALLEY MTN BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
July 22, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 David Toth 419 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:21.60 10.2mph
2 Brandon Maywood 440 21 M 2 Top Fin 1:00:21.91 10.2mph
3 Shane Gouldthread 401 29 M 3 Top Fin 1:02:07.85 9.9mph
4 Randy Gaertner 410 28 M 1 18-29 1:03:05.17 9.80mph
5 Thad Paunovich 34 23 M 2 18-29 1:04:55.40 9.52mph
6 Anthony Steffey 61 38 M 1 35-39 1:05:48.24 9.39mph
7 Anthony Bowman 6 15 M 1 13-17 1:06:07.51 9.35mph
8 Justin Marchiori 119 28 M 3 18-29 1:06:47.78 9.25mph
9 Eric Bergaton 400 27 M 4 18-29 1:07:15.97 9.19mph
10 Adam Patrick 85 37 M 2 35-39 1:07:23.12 9.17mph
11 Nick Curzi 58 37 M 3 35-39 1:07:26.26 9.16mph
12 Sean Brady 78 49 M 1 45-49 1:08:24.12 9.04mph
13 Roy Gryskevich 21 62 M 1 60-99 1:09:11.87 8.93mph
14 Matt Reidinger 417 37 M 4 35-39 1:09:42.29 8.87mph
15 Ryan Craig 12 29 M 5 18-29 1:09:51.37 8.85mph
16 Matt Lougren 81 37 M 5 35-39 1:11:17.12 8.67mph
17 Vincent Tonzo 102 23 M 6 18-29 1:14:18.77 8.32mph
18 Ryan Parker 91 34 M 1 30-34 1:15:22.38 8.20mph
19 Travis Wertman 11 36 M 6 35-39 1:18:54.73 7.83mph
20 Patrick Kerr 45 59 M 1 50-59 1:19:27.64 7.78mph
21 Robert Weber 101 28 M 7 18-29 1:20:31.71 7.68mph
22 Jason Poloff 29 40 M 1 40-44 1:21:42.32 7.56mph
23 Spencer Clark 98 44 M 2 40-44 1:23:32.00 7.40mph
24 Dann Steffey 63 43 M 3 40-44 1:23:41.90 7.38mph
25 Chuck Flinn 2 68 M 2 60-99 1:24:13.41 7.34mph
26 Mark Dempster 92 50 M 2 50-59 1:26:42.78 7.13mph
27 Rodney Obelander 62 34 M 2 30-34 1:27:20.48 7.08mph
28 Mike Maher 86 51 M 3 50-59 1:27:46.66 7.04mph
29 Steve Lesofsky 5 42 M 4 40-44 1:32:13.13 6.70mph
30 Brad Bowser 16 40 M 5 40-44 1:33:00.38 6.65mph
31 Fred Fischer 3 60 M 3 60-99 1:33:43.12 6.59mph
32 Jake Signorella 93 14 M 2 13-17 1:34:26.67 6.54mph
33 Merlin Lecker 84 52 M 4 50-59 1:35:07.65 6.50mph
34 Eric Weiland 107 52 M 5 50-59 1:35:53.18 6.45mph
35 Chris Lamb 83 56 M 6 50-59 1:37:19.93 6.35mph
36 Chris McElhinny 111 63 M 4 60-99 1:37:29.65 6.34mph
37 Norb Kuta 89 56 M 7 50-59 1:56:16.39 5.32mph
38 Chris Ober 75 16 M 3 13-17 1:56:16.97 5.32mph
39 Rich Dahlgrin 79 71 M 5 60-99 2:05:14.74 4.93mph
40 Dean Rygelski 118 48 M 2 45-49 2:05:15.99 4.93mph
41 Mike Bauer 80 31 M 3 30-34 2:12:04.00 4.68mph
STALLION
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Caulkins 90 37 M 1 Top Fin 1:16:31.51 8.08mph
2 Dan Tonzo 104 21 M 2 Top Fin 1:25:00.89 7.27mph
3 John Semanco 51 42 M 3 Top Fin 1:46:32.27 5.80mph
4 Arthur Cain 106 35 M 1 0-99 1:54:16.12 5.41mph
DNF Kevin McElhinny 105 35 M 0-99
PERCHERON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 David Thornton 82 53 M 1 Top Fin 1:19:12.55 7.80mph
2 Ryan Williams 22 37 M 2 Top Fin 1:20:18.30 7.70mph
3 Brandon Beasley 42 30 M 3 Top Fin 1:34:35.40 6.53mph
4 Ryan Peace 54 36 M 1 0-99 1:43:48.17 5.95mph
SINGLE SPEED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rege Ricketts 411 43 M 1 Top Fin 59:54.61 10.3mph
2 Owen Bittner 99 52 M 2 Top Fin 1:45:41.44 5.85mph
DNF David Lipscomb 43 44 M 0-99