RUN FOR JOY 3.3 Mile
August 19, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
Team - FIT4MOM Bethel Park Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 57:01.86
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2436 Cortney Sweeney South Park PA F 16 16 28:05.95 28:05.95
2 2437 Jake Sweeney South Park PA M 23 39 28:55.91 57:01.86
3 2371 Lisa Moffa Pittsburgh PA F 49 88 33:46.64 1:30:48.50
4 2372 Matthew Moffa Pittsburgh PA M 56 144 35:47.72 2:06:36.22
5 2314 Kathleen Herzog Pittsburgh PA F 67 211 38:36.20 2:45:12.42
6 2315 Tony Herzog Pittsburgh PA M 68 279 38:37.98 3:23:50.40
7 2362 Sarah Maynard Pittsburgh PA F 90 369 47:31.48 4:11:21.88
8 2280 Liz Davis Pittsburgh PA F 91 460 47:31.71 4:58:53.59
Team - Wexford Fit Moms Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 58:31.99
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2285 Michelle Dlugas Pittsburgh PA F 18 18 28:09.82 28:09.82
2 2289 Jessie Dull Wexford PA F 30 48 30:22.17 58:31.99
3 2292 Megan Edwards Pittsburgh PA F 58 106 37:02.46 1:35:34.45
4 2262 Mandy Cammarata Wexford PA F 74 180 41:07.77 2:16:42.22
Team - Wexford MOMS Club Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 59:12.13
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2418 Luke Schanken Mars PA M 11 11 26:35.98 26:35.98
2 2360 Rob Massy Sewickley PA M 37 48 32:36.15 59:12.13
3 2359 Lauren Massy Sewickley PA F 38 86 32:36.55 1:31:48.68
4 2364 Justin Mcintyre Wexford PA M 105 191 57:43.16 2:29:31.84
5 2333 Sean Kocan Baden PA M 109 300 58:35.76 3:28:07.60
Team - Alisha's Allies Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 59:38.92
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2347 Christian Lewis Pittsburgh PA M 25 25 29:48.48 29:48.48
2 2311 Matthew Harnett Gibsonia PA M 27 52 29:50.44 59:38.92
3 2310 Alisha Harnett Gibsonia PA F 76 128 41:43.70 1:41:22.62
Team - Sole Sisters Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:03:08.96
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2274 Michael Cortese Mars PA M 7 7 26:04.48 26:04.48
2 2435 Hannah Sutor Pittsburgh PA F 59 66 37:04.48 1:03:08.96
3 2373 Danielle Nagurney Pittsburgh PA F 79 145 44:21.16 1:47:30.12
4 2402 Cindy Racioppo Cranberry Twp PA F 142 287 1:06:07.68 2:53:37.80
5 2388 Jessica Painter Cranberry Twp PA F 143 430 1:08:01.29 4:01:39.09
6 2366 Ashley Meyer Cranberry Twp PA F 144 574 1:08:01.49 5:09:40.58
7 2423 Haley Severino Cranberry Twp PA F 145 719 1:08:02.97 6:17:43.55
Team - AJD Committee Members Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:29:03.27
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2277 Carol Dachille Mars PA F 82 82 44:31.54 44:31.54
2 2276 Adriana Dachille Mars PA F 83 165 44:31.73 1:29:03.27
Team - Team Nurture PA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:30:34.02
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2281 Jaci Dean Valencia PA F 84 84 44:37.61 44:37.61
2 2337 Abby Kuftic Pittsburgh PA F 85 169 45:56.41 1:30:34.02
3 2252 Laura Anderst Pittsburgh PA F 98 267 52:52.93 2:23:26.95
4 2449 Caroline Weletz Cranberry Twp PA F 115 382 59:31.10 3:22:58.05
5 2389 Carey Palenchar Pittsburgh PA F 146 528 1:08:09.84 4:31:07.89
Team - Jackie's Joggers Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:34:29.41
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2379 Brittney Neely Pittsburgh PA F 52 52 34:31.48 34:31.48
2 2357 Michelle Margeson Pittsburgh PA F 116 168 59:57.93 1:34:29.41
Team - Joyful Soles Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:35:45.65
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2411 Michelle Sager Aspinwall PA F 92 92 47:52.42 47:52.42
2 2410 Bertha Sager Aspinwall PA F 93 185 47:53.23 1:35:45.65
Team - PreK 3 Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:56:08.19
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2361 Tina Matune Wexford PA F 106 106 58:03.89 58:03.89
2 2434 Meghan Stoddart Pittsburgh PA F 107 213 58:04.30 1:56:08.19
3 2433 Mary Beth Stoddart Glenshaw PA F 108 321 58:04.30 2:54:12.49
4 2300 Christine Gates Pittsburgh PA F 120 441 1:01:17.78 3:55:30.27
5 2301 Teresa Gates Pittsburgh PA F 121 562 1:01:18.22 4:56:48.49
Team - Team Lapczynski Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 2:03:09.69
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2340 Joseph Lapczynski Pittsburgh PA M 119 119 1:00:59.22 1:00:59.22
2 2431 Sara Stasik Duncansville PA F 127 246 1:02:10.47 2:03:09.69
3 2341 Lauren Lapczynski Pittsburgh PA F 128 374 1:02:10.98 3:05:20.67
Team - Arias Agency Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 2:07:22.81
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2427 Amya Soto Mars PA F 133 133 1:03:41.37 1:03:41.37
2 2253 Natalie Arias Mars PA F 134 267 1:03:41.44 2:07:22.81