ROARING RUN EARTH DAY DASH RACES
Age Group Results
April 22, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
15K
Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 997 57 2 1:06:07.36 7:05/M
2 Kristy Bendis Creekside PA 702 25 5 1:11:14.47 7:38/M
3 Bobbie Loesch Canonsburg PA 961 42 12 1:17:32.70 8:19/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Robertson Springdale PA 983 31 14 1:19:09.89 8:29/M
2 Leah Widmer Boulder CO 999 39 17 1:23:08.32 8:55/M
3 Gabby Palermo Leechburg PA 982 32 18 1:23:47.70 8:59/M
4 Courtney Collins Indiana PA 729 36 22 1:31:33.71 9:49/M
5 Danielle White Creekside PA 998 34 28 1:43:55.14 11:08/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Kocan-Milby Shelocta PA 959 48 21 1:31:25.79 9:48/M
2 Kim Sonafelt Leechburg PA 994 49 24 1:34:59.49 10:11/M
3 Lou Fabrizio 553 46 30 1:44:46.56 11:14/M
4 Amy Sokol Lower Burrell PA 990 47 31 1:45:30.88 11:18/M
5 Andrea Kereszturi West Leechburg PA 950 45 34 2:02:27.56 13:07/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Randall 555 58 33 1:55:44.78 12:24/M
Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Smith 550 42 1 1:02:00.64 6:39/M
2 Allen Clinger 551 38 3 1:09:01.79 7:24/M
3 Jerry Pyrock 557 42 4 1:09:35.44 7:27/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Gaydosh Indiana PA 923 30 7 1:13:04.41 7:50/M
2 Cory Shetler Lower Burrell PA 989 36 10 1:16:44.59 8:13/M
3 Joel Marzullo New Kensington PA 981 30 16 1:22:13.60 8:49/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Brosius 552 43 9 1:15:15.76 8:04/M
2 Dan Rowlands 554 42 11 1:17:24.66 8:18/M
3 Gordon Loesch Pittsburgh PA 964 42 13 1:17:56.51 8:21/M
4 Rich Carlson Irwin PA 726 48 20 1:29:38.57 9:36/M
5 Vince Sonafelt Leechburg PA 995 49 23 1:34:59.49 10:11/M
6 Eric Sokol Lower Burrell PA 993 47 26 1:38:31.25 10:34/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scottcessna Cessna Rural Valley PA 728 51 6 1:11:51.00 7:42/M
2 Shawn Love Leechburg PA 980 50 19 1:25:28.20 9:10/M
3 Jeff Worst 433 54 25 1:38:22.91 10:33/M
4 Kevin Truffa Allison Park PA 996 51 29 1:44:43.50 11:13/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie Cranberry Twp PA 949 69 8 1:13:55.63 7:55/M
2 Michael Rogan Pittsburgh PA 984 64 15 1:20:32.58 8:38/M
3 Andrew Gero Leechburg PA 938 69 27 1:40:49.60 10:48/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Randall 556 70 32 1:55:44.38 12:24/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Bowman Apollo PA 198 17 4 23:37.89 7:37/M
2 Rachel Faas Russellton PA 215 28 7 25:28.62 8:13/M
3 Jessica Botzan Vandergrift PA 196 31 8 26:03.21 8:24/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Bordonaro Arnold PA 194 14 9 26:17.37 8:29/M
2 McKenzie Cup 283 11 50 40:18.60 13:00/M
3 Kylie Frankhouser Ford City PA 223 13 52 40:27.98 13:03/M
4 Brailey Frankhouser Ford City PA 222 13 57 44:36.71 14:23/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariel Kline Vandergrift PA 244 17 66 50:35.28 16:19/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Wills Leechburg PA 271 25 17 28:47.72 9:17/M
2 Stephanie Gabrielcik Avonmore PA 227 23 21 29:35.29 9:33/M
3 Samantha Mielo Trafford PA 253 29 27 30:20.18 9:47/M
4 Heather Brandon Ford City PA 199 27 41 35:57.59 11:36/M
5 Megan Dority Pittsburgh PA 212 27 48 39:01.86 12:35/M
6 Jennifer Bourne Pittsburgh PA 197 27 62 47:06.70 15:12/M
7 Jenna Spahr New Kensington PA 264 28 76 55:05.36 17:46/M
8 Natalie Cunningham 284 24 80 1:27:09.60 28:07/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Bowser 278 33 16 28:31.63 9:12/M
2 Candice Roberts Apollo PA 259 35 23 30:00.43 9:41/M
3 Lisa Smith Kittanning PA 263 37 24 30:02.35 9:41/M
4 Shawna Burger Trafford PA 201 35 25 30:08.64 9:43/M
5 Kelli Higgins Apollo PA 235 37 34 33:23.34 10:46/M
6 Katie Curry New Kensington PA 209 36 35 33:24.15 10:46/M
7 Melissa A Favero New Kensington PA 216 38 43 36:24.54 11:45/M
8 Brooke Egley Spring Church PA 213 36 49 39:59.43 12:54/M
9 Chelsea Ferguson Apollo PA 219 33 60 46:33.23 15:01/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanne Rogacki Apollo PA 260 47 15 28:21.41 9:09/M
2 Kary Domian New Kensington PA 211 43 22 29:48.90 9:37/M
3 Debbie Long 279 44 26 30:19.71 9:47/M
4 Julie Lewis Saltsburg PA 248 41 32 31:43.91 10:14/M
5 Amy Frankhouser Ford City PA 221 46 58 45:02.56 14:32/M
6 Lisa Ferguson Apollo PA 220 47 61 46:34.30 15:01/M
7 Angela Young Apollo PA 274 45 78 1:00:53.20 19:38/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Dingwell 287 54 33 31:48.80 10:15/M
2 Arlene Corridoni Saltsburg PA 205 58 38 34:22.39 11:05/M
3 Lorie Kiebler Export PA 242 53 40 35:56.59 11:35/M
4 Jody Claypool Saltsburg PA 204 54 42 36:07.13 11:39/M
5 Gail Munzert Mc Intyre PA 255 53 47 36:51.54 11:53/M
6 Deborah Greenwalt 282 56 53 42:21.75 13:40/M
7 Lisa Gabrielcik Avonmore PA 226 51 56 44:02.57 14:12/M
8 Lori Shane Valencia PA 262 55 63 47:07.93 15:12/M
9 Crystal Steele Apollo PA 267 52 64 50:05.36 16:09/M
10 Kim Speer New Kensington PA 265 57 77 55:05.49 17:46/M
11 Cindy Ehenger Apollo PA 214 59 79 1:00:53.44 19:38/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Vranka Apollo PA 268 61 46 36:45.60 11:51/M
2 Linda Woods New Kensington PA 272 64 51 40:21.46 13:01/M
3 Darlene Logero Leechburg PA 250 65 65 50:05.77 16:09/M
4 Barbara Husarik Apollo PA 237 67 67 51:38.39 16:39/M
5 Barb Rearic North Apollo PA 257 64 68 51:39.30 16:40/M
6 Susan Kline Vandergrift PA 246 62 70 53:00.64 17:06/M
7 Deb Naser Apollo 256 62 72 53:55.10 17:24/M
8 Phyllis Speer North Apollo PA 266 67 73 53:56.25 17:24/M
9 Faye Fawcett Pittsburgh PA 218 61 75 54:19.80 17:31/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 cathy Hubbard 285 73 81 1:27:10.17 28:07/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Gabrielli Vandergrift PA 228 16 1 19:23.75 6:15/M
2 Rod Groomes Sarver PA 229 63 2 22:30.72 7:15/M
3 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 243 26 3 22:39.47 7:18/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Clark Apollo PA 203 12 12 27:25.19 8:51/M
2 Lucas Hause Warren OH 232 12 18 29:06.68 9:23/M
3 Tanner Hause Warren OH 233 12 37 33:39.25 10:51/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pressley Brandon Ford City PA 200 28 13 28:09.18 9:05/M
2 Thomas Lyttle Marion Center PA 251 21 19 29:09.15 9:24/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Botzan Vandergrift PA 195 39 14 28:13.86 9:06/M
2 Josh Ligo Pittsburgh PA 249 34 20 29:09.35 9:24/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Melvin 286 44 6 24:52.92 8:01/M
2 Dan Hudak Vandergrift PA 236 48 10 26:23.29 8:31/M
3 Douglas Koffler Vandergrift PA 247 43 36 33:31.69 10:49/M
4 Shawn L Favero New Kensington PA 217 43 44 36:24.54 11:45/M
5 Ben Heilman Kittanning PA 234 46 59 45:15.27 14:36/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Weiland 280 51 5 23:49.73 7:41/M
2 Terry Marshall Smicksburg PA 252 56 11 27:18.16 8:48/M
3 Dave Gabrielcik Avonmore PA 225 52 28 30:22.56 9:48/M
4 Charles (Chaz) Minnich Leechburg PA 254 54 30 31:21.16 10:07/M
5 Bob Damico Lower Burrell PA 210 56 31 31:24.48 10:08/M
6 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 270 59 54 42:27.33 13:42/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Canzano Vandergrift PA 202 61 29 30:53.10 9:58/M
2 Peter Vranka Apollo PA 269 64 39 34:47.16 11:13/M
3 William Naser 281 66 45 36:29.35 11:46/M
4 Paul Woods New Kensington PA 273 65 55 43:14.57 13:57/M
5 Pat Kline Vandergrift PA 245 62 71 53:02.46 17:06/M
6 Phillip Hamovitz Pittsburgh PA 231 67 74 54:19.50 17:31/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Rearric North Apollo PA 258 70 69 52:42.82 17:00/M