NYLA LUVISON 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 08, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Newton Warren PA 456 37 10 20:54.11 6:45/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Allen Columbus OH 500 0 52 28:35.64 9:13/M
2 Tammy Bruney Jamestown NY 710 0 108 50:43.37 16:22/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elley Estman Pittsfield PA 461 12 45 27:49.34 8:58/M
2 Chloe Lasecki 388 13 60 30:03.79 9:42/M
3 Bryn Lindell Russell PA 469 8 74 35:02.63 11:18/M
4 Meredith Meadow Lakewood NY 470 13 77 36:08.37 11:39/M
5 Lyndsay Dippold 372 14 79 38:18.61 12:21/M
6 Alex Pasuzzi Sugar Grove PA 460 14 80 38:19.35 12:22/M
7 Kailee Morrison 398 12 81 38:53.55 12:33/M
8 Ella Thompson 440 6 96 44:13.87 14:16/M
9 Alanna Byrd 168 7 102 48:34.12 15:40/M
10 Alexis Pascuzzi 400 9 111 53:07.23 17:08/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Giambone Russell PA 485 16 19 22:47.86 7:21/M
2 Leigh Fehlman Youngsville PA 484 18 59 29:42.70 9:35/M
3 Rachel Enos Sugar Grove PA 479 19 88 41:46.61 13:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Adams Youngsville PA 494 28 25 24:08.94 7:47/M
2 Rachel Beach 131 26 27 24:15.36 7:49/M
3 Lauren Beach 132 22 30 24:55.92 8:02/M
4 Emily Luvison Lewisberry PA 459 26 32 25:06.61 8:06/M
5 Sarah Hitchcock 377 26 35 25:28.23 8:13/M
6 Megan Johnson 381 29 43 27:23.86 8:50/M
7 Michele Phelps Olean NY 465 26 46 28:14.11 9:06/M
8 Sara Luvison 393 24 64 31:31.36 10:10/M
9 Vanessa Kelly 384 24 65 31:42.74 10:14/M
10 Kayla O'Brien Little Valley NY 464 24 68 32:20.33 10:26/M
11 Aysia Peters 418 20 72 35:01.37 11:18/M
12 Kari Rouse Sugar Grove PA 495 29 90 42:46.75 13:48/M
13 Miranda Black 140 25 91 43:01.12 13:53/M
14 Amanda Luvison Sugar Grove PA 452 27 95 44:13.83 14:16/M
15 Nicole Williams 447 28 104 49:40.18 16:01/M
16 Sarah Sundheimer Canton OH 474 28 118 55:05.87 17:46/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Tutmaher 443 33 15 21:47.37 7:02/M
2 Betsy Woodburn 449 33 37 26:11.11 8:27/M
3 Wendy Ciprich Youngsville PA 497 39 39 26:43.37 8:37/M
4 Tiffany Larson 387 30 49 28:33.83 9:13/M
5 Alison Allen Columbus OH 625 32 53 28:35.85 9:13/M
6 Melissa Carr 182 39 56 28:55.35 9:20/M
7 Aly Mahaffey Allison Park PA 463 30 57 29:28.28 9:30/M
8 Katie Heckman Pittsburgh PA 770 32 82 38:58.22 12:34/M
9 Ta Enos Russell PA 478 33 89 41:48.24 13:29/M
10 Kristy Waite Sugar Grove PA 489 39 93 43:35.51 14:04/M
11 Lacy Thompson 441 34 97 44:14.50 14:16/M
12 Megan Jones 382 30 122 55:21.88 17:51/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candy Ransom 421 48 50 28:34.61 9:13/M
2 Loretta Ludwick 390 45 78 36:51.32 11:53/M
3 Lisa Hagberg 492 47 87 39:52.75 12:52/M
4 Denise Keppel 385 47 92 43:12.16 13:56/M
5 Jackie Johnson Sugar Grove PA 634 48 107 50:42.95 16:21/M
6 Karen Lindell Russell PA 466 42 112 53:21.83 17:13/M
7 Pamela Damiani 369 49 114 53:37.62 17:18/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Bauer Sugar Grove PA 472 52 38 26:29.48 8:33/M
2 Susan Wilston Sugar Grove PA 480 53 48 28:19.36 9:08/M
3 Diane Matve 395 53 58 29:33.56 9:32/M
4 Terri Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 499 56 61 30:46.49 9:55/M
5 Donna Williams 448 55 70 32:26.81 10:28/M
6 Kathy Arford 58 51 73 35:01.37 11:18/M
7 Letitia Luvison 392 54 76 35:33.53 11:28/M
8 Anne Wagner 445 51 100 47:37.87 15:22/M
9 Laurie Bryerton 147 56 103 49:34.30 15:59/M
10 Kimberley Hall 375 50 105 49:40.38 16:01/M
11 Pam Johnson 380 50 106 50:42.76 16:21/M
12 Brenda Peterson Sugar Grove PA 716 55 110 51:39.62 16:40/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Christensen 366 61 101 47:38.69 15:22/M
2 Kathy Hastings Russell PA 627 60 109 51:38.62 16:39/M
3 Shelley Sundheimer Canton OH 475 60 117 55:05.63 17:46/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia K DeLaCerda 370 73 85 39:18.55 12:41/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Amroski 57 22 1 17:24.36 5:37/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hudson Rouse Sugar Grove PA 496 0 94 44:12.87 14:15/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Carr 183 13 9 20:47.20 6:42/M
2 Tyson Morrison 397 14 11 21:03.61 6:47/M
3 Jonathan Abadie 34 13 21 22:53.56 7:23/M
4 Griffin Williams Sugar Grove PA 454 10 28 24:35.98 7:56/M
5 Tucker Lindell Russell PA 467 11 44 27:45.74 8:57/M
6 Logan Fincher Russell PA 483 12 55 28:51.61 9:18/M
7 David Damiani 368 12 66 32:08.16 10:22/M
8 Max Enos Russell PA 477 9 67 32:15.45 10:24/M
9 Brandon Byrd 166 10 71 33:49.11 10:55/M
10 Connor Heckman 769 1 84 38:58.37 12:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Burnell 160 16 3 19:48.52 6:23/M
2 Ethan Kellogg Sugar Grove PA 490 15 5 20:22.05 6:34/M
3 Nathaniel Hoffman 379 17 6 20:33.13 6:38/M
4 Trenten Dippold 371 16 7 20:40.32 6:40/M
5 Mike Fehlman Youngsville PA 488 16 14 21:44.50 7:01/M
6 Ian Gillespie Sugar Grove PA 482 16 26 24:11.91 7:48/M
7 Michael Abadie 35 15 33 25:10.74 8:07/M
8 Derek Lasecki 389 19 47 28:16.96 9:07/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Schrecongost 435 27 2 17:59.96 5:48/M
2 Travis Woodburn 450 25 8 20:45.61 6:42/M
3 Ben Perkins 411 22 18 22:39.54 7:18/M
4 Chris Wilson Sugar Grove PA 760 28 29 24:53.25 8:02/M
5 Tony Paternili Panama NY 481 22 31 25:04.47 8:05/M
6 Erik Larson 386 29 62 30:55.24 9:58/M
7 Riley Saulin Sugar Grove PA 453 24 83 38:58.37 12:34/M
8 Jacob Sutliff Warren PA 458 22 86 39:52.68 12:52/M
9 Matt Smith 788 26 98 45:23.37 14:38/M
10 Kyle Jones 383 29 119 55:21.13 17:51/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pearson Sewickley PA 493 31 4 20:01.10 6:27/M
2 Grant Allen Columbus OH 626 31 16 22:07.29 7:08/M
3 Josh Hogan 498 30 17 22:07.29 7:08/M
4 Adam Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 761 32 23 23:30.96 7:35/M
5 Jeremy Thompson 439 37 34 25:23.11 8:11/M
6 Brett Naylor Philadelphia PA 491 32 36 25:40.61 8:17/M
7 Craig King Warren PA 457 34 63 31:18.82 10:06/M
8 Jeremy Heckman Pittsburgh PA 771 35 120 55:21.32 17:51/M
9 Sean Mahaffy Allison Park PA 451 30 121 55:21.52 17:51/M
10 Kyle Luvison 391 30 123 1:08:29.28 22:05/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mat Creacraft Centerville PA 486 42 22 22:53.56 7:23/M
2 Bob Morrison 396 47 51 28:35.62 9:13/M
3 Jim Fehlman Youngsville PA 487 49 75 35:02.86 11:18/M
4 Jared Lindell Russell PA 468 44 113 53:22.40 17:13/M
5 Micah Meredith Lakewood NY 471 40 116 55:04.47 17:46/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Reynolds Sherman NY 462 56 12 21:06.94 6:48/M
2 Mark McDevitt Sarasota FL 455 55 13 21:15.70 6:51/M
3 William Allen 44 58 24 23:37.29 7:37/M
4 Peter Amroski 45 51 54 28:49.67 9:18/M
5 Randy Ransom 426 57 69 32:20.36 10:26/M
6 Thomas Luvison 394 57 124 1:08:38.53 22:08/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pearson 401 64 20 22:48.95 7:21/M
2 Mark Ash 99 64 40 26:53.61 8:40/M
3 Larry VanCise 444 63 41 27:05.61 8:44/M
4 Stephen Swejbka 437 63 42 27:14.11 8:47/M
5 Fred Sundheimer Canton OH 476 61 115 55:02.84 17:45/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Glotz 374 75 99 46:24.34 14:58/M