MERCER FREEDOM RUN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
May 29, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Wise 162 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:34.5 5:21/M
2 Heath Piper 386 35 M 2 Top Fin 17:08.5 5:32/M
3 Patrick Shipton 451 23 M 3 Top Fin 17:58.7 5:48/M
4 Justin Reno 382 18 M 1 16-20 18:06.9 5:50/M
5 Keane Cropp 543 16 M 2 16-20 18:16.3 5:54/M
6 Noah Krantz 383 15 M 1 13-15 18:29.5 5:58/M
7 David Snyder 449 38 M 1 31-40 18:49.3 6:04/M
8 Nate White 185 21 M 1 21-30 19:13.2 6:12/M
9 Ellie Wanner 456 14 F 1 Top Fin 19:33.9 6:18/M
10 Jeff Lynn Slippery Rock PA 371 49 M 1 41-50 19:36.7 6:19/M
11 Benny Byler 149 16 M 3 16-20 19:47.3 6:23/M
12 Keenan Cokain 173 32 M 2 31-40 20:10.2 6:30/M
13 Steven Buck 174 36 M 3 31-40 20:24.5 6:35/M
14 Zach Peck Mercer PA 358 19 M 4 16-20 20:29.4 6:36/M
15 Cameron Kohnen 549 16 M 5 16-20 20:40.9 6:40/M
16 Brandon Frazier 183 31 M 4 31-40 20:42.7 6:41/M
17 Elijah McClymonds 990 16 M 6 16-20 21:02.2 6:47/M
18 Jeff Papay Mercer PA 354 44 M 2 41-50 21:17.5 6:52/M
19 Zachary Ryan 546 32 M 5 31-40 21:20.8 6:53/M
20 Mark Osborne 165 59 M 1 51-60 21:32.5 6:57/M
21 Connor Casteel 92 14 M 2 13-15 21:40.1 6:59/M
22 Dennis Diraimondo 459 37 M 6 31-40 21:43.6 7:00/M
23 Luke Scott 396 16 M 7 16-20 21:48.6 7:02/M
24 Stefan Pontius 370 19 M 8 16-20 21:49.7 7:02/M
25 Mei Williams 154 18 F 2 Top Fin 21:59.7 7:05/M
26 Jay Williams Hermitage PA 366 47 M 3 41-50 22:06.2 7:08/M
27 Mitch Radella 89 51 M 2 51-60 22:11.3 7:09/M
28 Taina McCarren 392 36 F 3 Top Fin 22:16.0 7:11/M
29 Donna McClymonds 989 51 F 1 51-60 22:19.2 7:12/M
30 Paul Armstrong 548 61 M 1 61-65 23:02.9 7:26/M
31 Quinton Weber 385 23 M 2 21-30 23:12.5 7:29/M
32 Courtney Corban 384 22 F 1 21-30 23:12.9 7:29/M
33 Hannah Jones 159 15 F 1 13-15 23:16.5 7:30/M
34 Dan Reed 94 53 M 3 51-60 23:22.8 7:32/M
35 Randy Brown 387 59 M 4 51-60 23:38.5 7:37/M
36 Ben Robinson 175 21 M 3 21-30 23:48.7 7:41/M
37 Lucas Erwin 376 15 M 3 13-15 23:50.7 7:41/M
38 Aidan Zacherl 90 12 M 1 1-12 24:06.6 7:46/M
39 Brooke Atkins 152 16 F 1 16-20 24:09.1 7:47/M
40 Jesse Wright 151 16 M 9 16-20 24:09.4 7:47/M
41 Jennifer Schehl 150 37 F 1 31-40 24:19.5 7:51/M
42 Scott Peck Mercer PA 357 47 M 4 41-50 24:42.7 7:58/M
43 Nicole Ryan 545 31 F 2 31-40 24:48.7 8:00/M
44 Kari McGranahan 1000 27 F 2 21-30 25:04.6 8:05/M
45 Bill McConnell 458 52 M 5 51-60 25:16.0 8:09/M
46 Jen Deal 163 41 F 1 41-50 25:27.7 8:13/M
47 Christine Edmiston 99 32 F 3 31-40 25:39.6 8:16/M
48 Sami Scott 454 22 F 3 21-30 25:40.1 8:17/M
49 James Ohler 391 17 M 10 16-20 25:47.3 8:19/M
50 William Woods 997 51 M 6 51-60 25:49.8 8:20/M
51 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 158 34 F 4 31-40 25:53.9 8:21/M
52 Tate Papay Mercer PA 355 9 M 2 1-12 25:54.4 8:21/M
53 Doug Heverly 168 50 M 5 41-50 25:56.9 8:22/M
54 Terry McGhee Hermitage PA 353 67 M 1 66-71 26:00.0 8:23/M
55 Devyn Bailey 378 13 F 2 13-15 26:05.8 8:25/M
56 Josh Corvina 460 24 M 4 21-30 26:12.1 8:27/M
57 Jamie Maxwell 453 13 F 3 13-15 26:14.5 8:28/M
58 Ling Williams 369 19 F 2 16-20 26:29.1 8:33/M
59 Kaitlin Conner 457 19 F 3 16-20 26:44.4 8:37/M
60 Dottie Quillen Stoneboro PA 359 54 F 2 51-60 26:48.0 8:39/M
61 Ashley Bell 160 14 F 4 13-15 26:49.3 8:39/M
62 Joe Gill 394 36 M 7 31-40 26:51.3 8:40/M
63 Angela Vestul 184 29 F 4 21-30 27:05.1 8:44/M
64 Hunter Coon 93 17 M 11 16-20 27:12.4 8:46/M
65 Jodi Banas 164 57 F 3 51-60 27:17.3 8:48/M
66 Nathan Haines Mercer PA 300 12 M 3 1-12 27:27.2 8:51/M
67 Mark McElrath 182 43 M 6 41-50 27:31.3 8:53/M
68 Aaron Cook 181 45 M 7 41-50 27:31.6 8:53/M
69 Sidney Urey 452 13 F 5 13-15 27:35.4 8:54/M
70 Angela Peck Mercer PA 356 45 F 2 41-50 27:43.7 8:56/M
71 David Buck 393 46 M 8 41-50 27:46.4 8:57/M
72 Rachel Algoe Mercer PA 239 35 F 5 31-40 27:48.9 8:58/M
73 Alyssa Flick 542 9 F 1 1-12 27:51.4 8:59/M
74 Kim Cook 180 43 F 3 41-50 27:52.4 8:59/M
75 Alta Roqueplot 398 40 F 6 31-40 27:54.3 9:00/M
76 Jennifer Beach Meadville PA 254 30 F 5 21-30 28:01.6 9:02/M
77 Bella Snyder 400 10 F 2 1-12 28:24.3 9:10/M
78 Charlie Gilchest 95 71 M 2 66-71 28:25.5 9:10/M
79 William Hazlett 97 71 M 3 66-71 28:47.4 9:17/M
80 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 550 41 F 4 41-50 28:56.1 9:20/M
81 Stasie Wanner 455 55 F 4 51-60 29:03.7 9:22/M
82 Faith Erwin 374 43 F 5 41-50 29:09.4 9:24/M
83 Eric Wilcox 544 40 M 8 31-40 29:13.6 9:25/M
84 Art Sperring 397 65 M 2 61-65 29:17.3 9:27/M
85 Katelyn Struthers Jackson Center PA 362 31 F 7 31-40 29:20.2 9:28/M
86 Rebecca Haugh 179 33 F 8 31-40 29:25.4 9:29/M
87 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 157 60 F 5 51-60 29:29.0 9:31/M
88 Joe Bernstein 88 50 M 9 41-50 29:30.2 9:31/M
89 Donna Kocher 85 14 F 6 13-15 29:30.7 9:31/M
90 Dan Barber 166 30 M 5 21-30 29:39.7 9:34/M
91 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 352 45 F 6 41-50 29:42.4 9:35/M
92 Cynthia Dembroski 177 54 F 6 51-60 29:49.0 9:37/M
93 Marian Minich 389 63 F 1 61-65 29:55.6 9:39/M
94 Isaiah Phillips 153 14 M 4 13-15 30:01.8 9:41/M
95 Maddy Bailey 379 11 F 3 1-12 30:46.4 9:55/M
96 Lily Erwin 375 11 F 4 1-12 30:46.7 9:55/M
97 Kevin Bailey 380 45 M 10 41-50 30:48.8 9:56/M
98 Michele Scott 540 44 F 7 41-50 31:15.8 10:05/M
99 Bob McVey 999 64 M 3 61-65 31:25.3 10:08/M
100 Frank Firek 996 12 M 4 1-12 31:27.3 10:09/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Allyson Riest 390 30 F 6 21-30 31:37.2 10:12/M
102 Colton Cast 91 11 M 5 1-12 31:39.0 10:13/M
103 Tyler Edmiston 98 7 M 6 1-12 31:44.3 10:14/M
104 Josh Edmiston 100 35 M 9 31-40 31:45.5 10:15/M
105 Sophie Cherry 176 29 F 7 21-30 32:06.1 10:21/M
106 Janelle Fumerola 998 43 F 8 41-50 32:11.9 10:23/M
107 Hope Williams Fredonia PA 365 33 F 9 31-40 32:16.5 10:25/M
108 Carrie Barber 167 31 F 10 31-40 32:20.2 10:26/M
109 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 288 39 F 11 31-40 32:25.2 10:27/M
110 Corrin Flick 541 39 F 12 31-40 33:03.3 10:40/M
111 Greg Krantz 381 47 M 11 41-50 33:08.0 10:41/M
112 Zak Wiles 178 14 M 5 13-15 33:15.0 10:44/M
113 Jill Porter 450 44 F 9 41-50 33:20.2 10:45/M
114 Thomas Fiax 82 53 M 7 51-60 33:30.1 10:48/M
115 Stacey Faix New Kensington PA 279 50 F 10 41-50 33:44.7 10:53/M
116 Melissa Evans 156 47 F 11 41-50 33:46.0 10:54/M
117 Hannah Cortney 86 15 F 7 13-15 34:04.0 10:59/M
118 Caleb Woodring 395 17 M 12 16-20 34:08.4 11:01/M
119 Curtis Ferguson 81 17 M 13 16-20 34:09.2 11:01/M
120 Sally Armstrong 547 59 F 7 51-60 34:19.2 11:04/M
121 Hilary Bluedorn New Castle PA 377 33 F 13 31-40 34:39.4 11:11/M
122 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 172 52 F 8 51-60 34:44.9 11:12/M
123 Earl Hunter Greenville PA 351 73 M 1 72-79 35:25.9 11:25/M
124 Tomi Fleissner 373 30 F 8 21-30 35:48.7 11:33/M
125 Terry Reeher 87 75 M 2 72-79 35:53.5 11:35/M
126 Matthew Pyle 992 39 M 10 31-40 36:08.0 11:39/M
127 Jessica Lauer 991 32 F 14 31-40 36:08.9 11:39/M
128 Diane Patterson 161 52 F 9 51-60 36:53.2 11:54/M
129 Daniel Afanader 84 17 M 14 16-20 37:47.3 12:11/M
130 Tayler Moore 388 23 F 9 21-30 37:48.6 12:12/M
131 Walt Haines Mercer PA 350 53 M 8 51-60 37:59.9 12:15/M
132 Kaila Fiedler Hermitage PA 280 33 F 15 31-40 38:07.7 12:18/M
133 Mikel Heverly 169 14 M 6 13-15 38:17.3 12:21/M
134 Allison Callahan 372 10 F 5 1-12 38:40.4 12:28/M
135 Tressa Snyder 399 38 F 16 31-40 38:46.7 12:30/M
136 Alex Afanader 83 51 M 9 51-60 39:08.0 12:37/M
137 Sarah Fronce Conneaut Lake PA 287 16 F 4 16-20 39:36.0 12:46/M
138 Daniel Shea 368 9 M 7 1-12 39:50.5 12:51/M
139 Shade Surano 367 27 F 10 21-30 39:51.7 12:51/M
140 Aaron Sines 155 31 M 11 31-40 39:57.2 12:53/M
141 Kyle Fiedler Hermitage PA 285 34 M 12 31-40 40:07.6 12:56/M
142 Seth Thompson Pittsburgh PA 363 28 M 6 21-30 41:47.1 13:29/M
143 Lashondra Fronce Pittsburgh PA 286 30 F 11 21-30 43:44.0 14:06/M
144 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 361 56 F 10 51-60 43:54.7 14:10/M
145 Cordelie Williams Fredonia PA 364 11 F 6 1-12 44:45.0 14:26/M
146 Raena Beighley 170 10 F 7 1-12 45:03.1 14:32/M
147 Bob Beck Hermitage PA 259 67 M 4 66-71 47:29.5 15:19/M
148 Amelia Firek 994 10 F 8 1-12 49:00.3 15:48/M
149 Teresa Firek 993 46 F 12 41-50 49:06.9 15:50/M
150 Dave Firek 995 45 M 12 41-50 49:08.5 15:51/M
151 Misty Galentine 171 34 F 17 31-40 50:04.9 16:09/M