GABRIEL LEE FRIEDLINE MEMORIAL 5K
Overall Finish List
May 28, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K WALK
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Grant Browell Bedford PA 624 18 M 1 Top Fin 19:32.37 6:18/M
2 Herb Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team 716 53 M 1 50-59 20:36.97 6:39/M
3 Bill Zimmerman State College 758 36 M 1 30-39 21:03.64 6:47/M
4 Shane Reffner Duncansville PA 740 24 M 1 20-29 21:39.21 6:59/M
5 George Zubak Bedford PA 709 20 M 2 20-29 21:48.39 7:02/M
6 Jason Butina Greensburg PA 746 45 M 1 40-49 22:20.84 7:12/M
7 Cauy Brokedl 766 16 M 1 13-19 22:34.31 7:17/M
8 Garrett Berrey Central City PA 750 26 M 3 20-29 22:34.92 7:17/M
9 Thomas Bollinger Altoona PA 622 61 M 1 60-99 22:38.79 7:18/M
10 Michael Zubak Bedford PA 700 16 M 2 13-19 22:42.38 7:19/M
11 Matt Zubak Bedford PA 708 18 M 3 13-19 23:11.88 7:29/M
12 Amber Bollinger Duncansville PA 719 25 F 1 20-29 23:24.63 7:33/M
13 Matt McKenry 768 32 M 2 30-39 23:35.62 7:36/M
14 Blair Leydig 741 38 M 3 30-39 23:52.38 7:42/M
15 Alex Butina Greensburg PA 747 15 M 4 13-19 24:15.62 7:49/M
16 Britt Swanzwelder Everett PA 751 24 F 2 20-29 24:19.87 7:51/M
17 Jesse Killosky Finleyville PA 757 30 F 1 30-39 24:52.11 8:01/M
18 Claire Hummel Lititz PA 654 17 F 1 13-19 26:03.85 8:24/M
19 Donnie Rhodes Altoona PA 678 40 M 2 40-49 26:05.11 8:25/M
20 Branden Snyder 699 35 F 2 30-39 26:32.10 8:34/M
21 Roger Weiler Bedford PA 694 51 M 2 50-59 26:44.51 8:37/M
22 Margaret Crowell Lititz PA 639 22 F 3 20-29 26:50.98 8:39/M
23 Ethan Hummel Lititz PA 656 21 M 4 20-29 26:51.35 8:40/M
24 Heather Miller Bedford PA 674 39 F 3 30-39 27:02.94 8:43/M
25 Nikki Cornack Lancaster PA 764 24 F 4 20-29 27:09.52 8:45/M
26 Jonathan Yuko Lititz PA 698 25 M 5 20-29 27:09.52 8:45/M
27 Caleb Maurer Hollsopple PA 665 18 M 5 13-19 27:20.56 8:49/M
28 Jayme Rhodes Altoona PA 679 33 F 4 30-39 27:32.97 8:53/M
29 Nate Barr Bedford PA 718 29 M 6 20-29 28:24.33 9:10/M
30 Rob Shirk Altoona PA 680 55 M 3 50-59 29:08.82 9:24/M
31 Kelly Zubak Bedford PA 710 14 F 2 13-19 29:11.58 9:25/M
32 Kevin Dets Lilly PA 748 55 M 4 50-59 30:19.32 9:47/M
33 Alan Thompson Altoona PA 687 28 M 7 20-29 30:21.82 9:47/M
34 Craig Thompson Roaring Spring PA 689 28 M 8 20-29 30:22.76 9:48/M
35 Gavin Stout Stoystown PA 681 8 M 1 1-12 30:43.75 9:55/M
36 Mike Stout Stoystown PA 682 35 M 4 30-39 30:44.55 9:55/M
37 Melissa McKenry 767 32 F 5 30-39 30:50.47 9:57/M
38 Amanda Struky Central City PA 683 22 F 5 20-29 31:34.28 10:11/M
39 Deanna Maurer Hollsopple PA 666 28 F 6 20-29 31:54.66 10:17/M
40 Jake Maurer Hollsopple PA 667 29 M 9 20-29 31:55.65 10:18/M
41 Laurie Deist Hollsopple PA 749 53 F 1 50-59 33:11.57 10:42/M
42 Arthur Riexinger 744 57 M 5 50-59 33:12.72 10:43/M
43 Courtney Leydig Bedford PA 743 39 F 6 30-39 33:23.92 10:46/M
44 Patricia Gray Stewartstown PA 649 52 F 2 50-59 34:15.69 11:03/M
45 Megan Houts Bedford PA 652 24 F 7 20-29 34:25.79 11:06/M
46 Cena Reisling Bedford PA 677 41 F 1 40-49 34:26.28 11:06/M
47 Scott Shook Bedford PA 742 43 M 3 40-49 34:58.60 11:17/M
48 Eric Hummel Lititz PA 655 53 M 6 50-59 36:16.10 11:42/M
49 Tessa Grant Buffalo Mills PA 648 29 F 8 20-29 37:16.93 12:01/M
50 Joanne Mcclellan Stewartstown PA 669 57 F 3 50-59 37:25.77 12:04/M
51 William Bollinger Altoona PA 623 21 M 10 20-29 37:28.77 12:05/M
52 Chelsea Dawson Buffalo Mills PA 640 28 F 9 20-29 37:49.33 12:12/M
53 Leah Lybarger Bedford PA 664 35 F 7 30-39 38:46.26 12:30/M
54 Max Narex 759 12 M 2 1-12 38:50.69 12:32/M
55 Bobbi Bollinger Altoona PA 621 58 F 4 50-59 39:52.85 12:52/M
56 Autumn Creighton Bedford PA 711 17 F 3 13-19 40:12.50 12:58/M
57 Vicki Clapper Bedford PA 638 32 F 8 30-39 40:24.45 13:02/M
58 Alycia Thompson Altoona PA 688 29 F 10 20-29 41:14.83 13:18/M
59 Ann Hummel Lititz PA 653 49 F 2 40-49 41:56.45 13:32/M
60 Aaron Nickas Indiana PA 756 41 M 4 40-49 51:49.66 16:43/M
61 Matt Trexler Altoona PA 693 28 M 11 20-29 51:56.49 16:45/M
62 Ashley Bollinger Altoona PA 600 29 F 11 20-29 51:56.66 16:45/M
63 Vance Hensler Huntingdon PA 753 34 M 5 30-39 53:18.11 17:12/M
64 Tina Narex 763 0 F 1 0- 0 58:39.12 18:55/M
Top
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Marcia Wakeman Everett PA 755 46 F 1 Top Fin 39:09.87 12:38/M
2 Sherry Obert Bedford PA 675 61 F 2 Top Fin 39:30.26 12:45/M
3 William Obert Bedford PA 676 70 M 1 Top Fin 43:46.48 14:07/M
4 Jacob Tear Pittsburgh PA 684 9 M 2 Top Fin 45:39.17 14:44/M
5 Maggie Tear Pittsburgh PA 685 8 F 3 Top Fin 45:39.17 14:44/M
6 Emily Mihelcic South Park PA 671 10 F 1 1-99 45:39.17 14:44/M
7 Tom Tear Pittsburgh PA 686 40 M 3 Top Fin 45:42.80 14:45/M
8 Regina Foltz Lititz PA 646 46 F 2 1-99 49:44.80 16:03/M
9 Darren Jones New York NY 657 39 M 1 1-99 49:45.18 16:03/M
10 Holly Jones New York NY 658 40 F 3 1-99 49:48.93 16:04/M
11 Jeannie Fleegle Stoystown PA 644 39 F 4 1-99 50:40.64 16:21/M
12 John Yuko Lititz PA 697 55 M 2 1-99 51:23.93 16:35/M
13 Melissa Cooper Bedford PA 745 46 F 5 1-99 52:03.91 16:47/M
14 Ashlyn Ferriell Plymouth MA 641 9 F 6 1-99 52:46.38 17:01/M
15 Lauralee Ferriell Plymouth MA 643 38 F 7 1-99 52:48.41 17:02/M
16 Jamison Ferriell Plymouth MA 642 41 M 3 1-99 52:48.48 17:02/M
17 Bj Mihelcic South Park PA 670 42 M 4 1-99 52:57.50 17:05/M
18 Lisa Mihelcic South Park PA 672 38 F 8 1-99 52:57.67 17:05/M
19 April Mayes Bedford PA 717 26 F 9 1-99 52:58.76 17:05/M
20 Greg Dillner Bedford PA 765 40 M 5 1-99 52:58.81 17:05/M
21 Michael Kennedy Hagerstown MD 660 51 M 6 1-99 52:58.90 17:05/M
22 Kathy Mayes Hagerstown MD 668 47 F 10 1-99 52:59.99 17:05/M
23 Erin Hensler Huntingdon PA 754 33 F 11 1-99 53:19.31 17:12/M
24 Trish Morningston James Creek PA 762 32 F 12 1-99 55:03.25 17:45/M
25 Nanette Schnubly Bedford PA 760 60 F 13 1-99 56:45.85 18:18/M
26 Joseph Schnably Bedford PA 761 66 M 7 1-99 56:46.45 18:19/M
27 Johnny Bihun Central City PA 508 9 M 8 1-99 57:47.12 18:38/M
28 Ariane Bihun Central City PA 254 37 F 14 1-99 58:28.12 18:52/M
29 Dale Bihun Central City PA 484 38 M 9 1-99 58:29.12 18:52/M
30 Isabella Bihun Central City PA 507 7 F 15 1-99 58:30.37 18:52/M
31 Barbara George Colver PA 647 64 F 16 1-99 1:00:06.77 19:23/M
32 Cindy Fochtman Schellsburg PA 645 51 F 17 1-99 1:00:12.60 19:25/M
33 Denise Wilson Bedford PA 695 61 F 18 1-99 1:00:13.46 19:25/M
34 John Hogenmiller Bedford PA 650 36 M 10 1-99 1:03:33.33 20:30/M
35 Robin Hogenmiller Bedford PA 651 32 F 19 1-99 1:03:49.78 20:35/M
36 Bernadette Yuko Lititz PA 696 53 F 20 1-99 1:07:03.80 21:38/M