DRAKE WELL MARATHON / HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
August 06, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brendon Moody Van Wert OH 897 36 M 1 Top Fin 1:19:05.62 6:02/M
2 Kentaro Onisho Pittsburgh PA 901 35 M 2 Top Fin 1:28:48.90 6:47/M
3 Jon Kissel Pittsburgh PA 954 33 M 3 Top Fin 1:29:48.92 6:51/M
4 Scott Wardle Pittsburgh PA 996 54 M 1 50-59 1:31:23.50 6:59/M
5 Madi Collins Erie PA 926 27 F 1 Top Fin 1:32:30.23 7:04/M
6 Kurtis Amy Corry PA 919 31 M 1 30-39 1:34:46.25 7:14/M
7 Jose Quiros Medina NY 975 40 M 1 40-49 1:34:48.86 7:14/M
8 Noah Krantz Greenville PA 955 16 M 1 1-19 1:35:16.94 7:16/M
9 Austin Francis Abingdon MD 943 29 M 1 20-29 1:36:38.34 7:23/M
10 David Snyder Hadley PA 987 38 M 2 30-39 1:36:52.33 7:24/M
11 Rebecca Nichols Philadelphia PA 966 26 F 2 Top Fin 1:38:09.59 7:30/M
12 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 950 32 F 3 Top Fin 1:39:15.75 7:35/M
13 Michael Canterbury Princeton WV 925 37 M 3 30-39 1:39:56.82 7:38/M
14 Ashley Czekanski Pittsburgh PA 932 30 F 1 30-39 1:40:27.56 7:40/M
15 Lori Fromlak Valencia PA 944 37 F 2 30-39 1:40:32.75 7:40/M
16 Todd Mcgill Franklin PA 962 45 M 2 40-49 1:40:35.21 7:41/M
17 Bethany Pratt Louisville KY 974 29 F 1 20-29 1:41:59.54 7:47/M
18 Leah Wroblewski Wattbsurg PA 1000 35 F 3 30-39 1:44:32.80 7:59/M
19 Katie Ambacher Washington DC 902 32 F 4 30-39 1:45:30.78 8:03/M
20 Matthew Evans Pittsburgh PA 939 33 M 4 30-39 1:47:35.78 8:13/M
21 Stephanie Marcus Pittsburgh PA 898 26 F 2 20-29 1:47:54.49 8:14/M
22 Jennifer Ross Palmerton PA 980 40 F 1 40-49 1:49:28.69 8:21/M
23 Gayle Ross Palmerton PA 979 51 M 2 50-59 1:49:28.69 8:21/M
24 Wendy Smith Moon Township PA 986 35 F 5 30-39 1:50:14.84 8:25/M
25 Francie Sukitch Moon Twp PA 991 45 F 2 40-49 1:51:16.23 8:30/M
26 Tara Iorio Mcmurray PA 949 29 F 3 20-29 1:52:08.89 8:34/M
27 Bill Burd Williamsport PA 612 62 M 1 60-99 1:56:21.16 8:53/M
28 Wes Rowden Cambrigde Springs 981 55 M 3 50-59 1:56:48.95 8:55/M
29 Ramsey Saltrick Grove City PA 983 16 M 2 1-19 1:56:51.91 8:55/M
30 Brandon Cross Burghill OH 930 18 M 3 1-19 1:56:51.92 8:55/M
31 Sherri Fulton Cheswick PA 945 45 F 3 40-49 1:56:57.45 8:56/M
32 Krysta Simons Conneaut Lake PA 985 32 F 6 30-39 1:57:46.19 8:59/M
33 Sara Oakes Meadville PA 968 39 F 7 30-39 1:57:46.20 8:59/M
34 Kayla Piccirilli Sharpsville PA 972 25 F 4 20-29 1:57:54.84 9:00/M
35 Justin Rhodes Parma OH 978 23 M 2 20-29 1:57:54.84 9:00/M
36 Valerie Mcnelis Irwin PA 963 45 F 4 40-49 1:59:16.79 9:06/M
37 Cal Dolson Canada 708 59 M 4 50-59 1:59:50.93 9:09/M
38 Mark Hospodar Pittsburgh PA 947 63 M 2 60-99 2:03:11.53 9:24/M
39 Carrie King Edinboro PA 952 44 F 5 40-49 2:03:37.33 9:26/M
40 Jessica Wroblewski Erie PA 999 30 F 8 30-39 2:05:02.70 9:33/M
41 Beth Jacot Pittsburgh PA 951 40 F 6 40-49 2:06:26.60 9:39/M
42 Ruth Buchanan Houston TX 924 58 F 1 50-59 2:06:56.76 9:41/M
43 Angie Neal Princeton WV 965 36 F 9 30-39 2:07:21.37 9:43/M
44 Nicole Cornell Girard PA 929 32 F 10 30-39 2:07:48.28 9:45/M
45 Amanda Dechant Cuyahoga Falls OH 933 30 F 11 30-39 2:08:14.00 9:47/M
46 Melissa Bergman Titusville PA 921 32 F 12 30-39 2:08:28.76 9:48/M
47 Jayk Fabian Philadelphia PA 940 32 M 5 30-39 2:09:17.31 9:52/M
48 Jacqueline Kish Crescent PA 953 53 F 2 50-59 2:12:26.53 10:07/M
49 Lisa Reutzel Ambridge PA 976 52 F 3 50-59 2:12:29.59 10:07/M
50 Christopher Biswick Pittsburgh PA 922 35 M 6 30-39 2:12:29.82 10:07/M
51 Andrew Selby Moanca PA 984 33 M 7 30-39 2:14:17.32 10:15/M
52 Tamie Cooper Princeton WV 928 33 F 13 30-39 2:14:34.82 10:16/M
53 Lori Falcone Derry PA 941 53 F 4 50-59 2:16:26.56 10:25/M
54 Olivia Drohan Butler PA 900 19 F 1 1-19 2:17:22.51 10:29/M
55 Matt Drohan Butler PA 899 48 M 3 40-49 2:17:25.36 10:29/M
56 Jill Conklin Port Allegany PA 927 47 F 7 40-49 2:18:21.45 10:34/M
57 Ashlie Maxwell Burgettstown PA 960 30 F 14 30-39 2:19:35.78 10:39/M
58 Heather Patton White Oak PA 971 42 F 8 40-49 2:20:16.92 10:42/M
59 Mickalene Cross Forestville NY 931 42 F 9 40-49 2:20:27.78 10:43/M
60 Darby Lewes Muncy PA 957 70 F 1 60-99 2:22:04.27 10:51/M
61 Megan Sullivan Erie PA 992 33 F 15 30-39 2:22:29.69 10:53/M
62 Megan Stockner Hadley PA 989 39 F 16 30-39 2:25:28.70 11:06/M
63 Denise Kuberry Centerville PA 956 50 F 5 50-59 2:28:23.69 11:20/M
64 Darla Foradora Wattsburg PA 942 37 F 17 30-39 2:29:09.78 11:23/M
65 Jillian Barnet Pittsburgh PA 920 59 F 6 50-59 2:29:42.46 11:26/M
66 Sheila Porterfield West Middlesex PA 973 42 F 10 40-49 2:31:04.91 11:32/M
67 Darlene Upson Latrobe PA 994 61 F 2 60-99 2:33:15.42 11:42/M
68 Maggie Patterson Latrobe PA 969 33 F 18 30-39 2:33:18.28 11:42/M
69 Robert Tripi West Farmington OH 993 54 M 5 50-59 2:33:56.14 11:45/M
70 Bridget Ditty Titusville PA 935 19 F 2 1-19 2:35:21.20 11:52/M
71 Dave Ditty Titusville PA 936 53 M 6 50-59 2:40:04.88 12:13/M
72 Brittney Noss Pittsburgh PA 967 30 F 19 30-39 2:48:23.23 12:51/M
73 Beth Healy Cranberry Township 946 35 F 20 30-39 2:49:06.93 12:55/M
74 Jenny Glover Verona PA 640 28 F 5 20-29 3:02:30.67 13:56/M
75 Christina Wilhelm Spartansburg PA 997 52 F 7 50-59 3:10:15.17 14:31/M
76 Teresa Revanna Falls Church VA 977 71 F 3 60-99 4:18:27.17 19:44/M
DNS WHO ARE YOU ? 1 0 F 0- 0
DNS Taylor Blanton Corry PA 923 21 F 20-29
DNS Kelly Dillon Fairfax VA 934 39 F 30-39
DNS Carrie Erath Cranberry Township 937 27 F 20-29
DNS Jack Erath Cranberry Township 938 28 M 20-29
DNS Theodore Hough Cambridge Springs 948 57 M 50-59
DNS Benjamin Long Spartansburg PA 958 16 M 1-19
DNS Eric Marsh Niles OH 959 43 M 40-49
DNS Kaitlynn Mccray Corry PA 961 21 F 20-29
DNS Gwendolyn Musser Slippery Rock PA 964 31 F 30-39
DNS Melanie Pattison Titusville PA 970 61 F 60-99
DNS Cindy Russell Hollywood FL 982 56 F 50-59
DNS Joyce Starr Lyndonville NY 988 67 F 60-99
DNS Madison Stonbraker Punxsutawney PA 990 16 F 1-19
DNS Alison Walsh Erie PA 995 34 F 30-39
DNS Nicole Williams Mars PA 998 35 F 30-39
Top
MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Shawn Wiler Columbus PA 704 23 M 1 Top Fin 2:40:02.72 6:06/M
2 Kyle Stansbury Springville IN 693 31 M 2 Top Fin 2:43:12.28 6:14/M
3 Benjamin Jones Yorktown Hts NY 652 27 M 3 Top Fin 2:55:00.60 6:41/M
4 Maciej Ogrodnik Poland 712 19 M 1 1-19 2:55:32.27 6:42/M
5 Shawn Mcelhaugh Richboro PA 661 41 M 1 40-49 2:55:57.86 6:43/M
6 Billy Fetzner Lubbock TX 637 23 M 1 20-29 2:57:03.76 6:45/M
7 James Ayers Brooklyn NY 605 31 M 1 30-39 3:02:35.21 6:58/M
8 Andrew Simpson Louisville KY 688 26 M 2 20-29 3:10:31.12 7:16/M
9 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 713 19 M 2 1-19 3:10:33.55 7:16/M
10 Nicholas Fahey New York NY 634 34 M 2 30-39 3:11:37.66 7:19/M
11 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 607 46 M 2 40-49 3:12:05.41 7:20/M
12 Matthew Seigford Lancaster PA 687 52 M 1 50-59 3:16:48.62 7:31/M
13 Jacob Kosker Seneca PA 656 39 M 3 30-39 3:24:04.29 7:47/M
14 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 694 38 M 4 30-39 3:25:49.55 7:51/M
15 Danny Mooney Havnover MD 669 51 M 2 50-59 3:27:39.95 7:56/M
16 Daniel Morgan Louisville KY 670 32 M 5 30-39 3:28:02.25 7:56/M
17 John Koontz Monongahela PA 655 44 M 3 40-49 3:28:21.92 7:57/M
18 Frederic Smith Dublin OH 689 50 M 3 50-59 3:28:51.89 7:58/M
19 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 638 35 M 6 30-39 3:35:41.95 8:14/M
20 Andrzej Chmielecki New York NY 617 49 M 4 40-49 3:35:58.94 8:15/M
21 Deb Taylor Hanover MD 698 51 F 1 Top Fin 3:36:10.94 8:15/M
22 Sara Mehler Meadville PA 663 38 F 2 Top Fin 3:36:30.47 8:16/M
23 Jeff Lynn Slippery Rock PA 659 49 M 5 40-49 3:37:24.47 8:18/M
24 Emily Mckinney Southwick MA 662 19 F 3 Top Fin 3:38:40.46 8:21/M
25 John Cutrone Fort Mill SC 625 46 M 6 40-49 3:40:40.55 8:25/M
26 Tristan White Aurora OH 703 20 M 3 20-29 3:41:35.37 8:27/M
27 Peter Tagge Belmont MA 696 60 M 1 60-99 3:42:28.75 8:29/M
28 Roberta Meyer Shepherdsville KY 707 53 F 1 50-59 3:43:02.75 8:31/M
29 David Huntley Fenton MI 649 50 M 4 50-59 3:44:57.13 8:35/M
30 Keith Monteleone Mc Donald PA 668 39 M 7 30-39 3:50:03.53 8:47/M
31 Scott Hammond Merrimack NH 643 54 M 5 50-59 3:50:20.56 8:47/M
32 Joseph Meluch Indianapolis IN 664 29 M 4 20-29 3:52:39.42 8:53/M
33 Michael Cemprola Washington DC 615 33 M 8 30-39 3:54:45.87 8:58/M
34 Robert Toonkel Elmira NY 700 42 M 7 40-49 3:56:14.73 9:01/M
35 Jamie Johnson North East PA 714 52 M 6 50-59 3:57:04.71 9:03/M
36 Marc Patton White Oak PA 676 42 M 8 40-49 3:57:37.92 9:04/M
37 Jeff Spoelker Louisville KY 692 49 M 9 40-49 3:58:30.69 9:06/M
38 Joey Correia Maple ON 622 51 M 7 50-59 3:59:54.43 9:09/M
39 Mark Schneider Pittsburgh PA 685 27 M 5 20-29 4:09:09.97 9:31/M
40 James Miller Orlando FL 666 65 M 2 60-99 4:09:32.49 9:31/M
41 Sarah Edwards Indianapolis IN 710 29 F 1 20-29 4:10:21.38 9:33/M
42 David Tekle York PA 699 27 M 6 20-29 4:11:32.40 9:36/M
43 Laura Difelice Attleboro MA 627 43 F 1 40-49 4:11:55.22 9:37/M
44 David Nard Cheswick PA 672 34 M 9 30-39 4:12:09.84 9:37/M
45 Marvin Solberg Edgewater MD 691 57 M 8 50-59 4:18:51.86 9:53/M
46 Marie Bartoletti Bethel Park PA 606 60 F 1 60-99 4:20:19.66 9:56/M
47 John Krasniewicz Stamford CT 657 66 M 3 60-99 4:20:46.56 9:57/M
48 Matt Weathers Lafayette IN 702 34 M 10 30-39 4:23:12.60 10:03/M
49 Derek Ogawa Elkridge MD 674 34 M 11 30-39 4:24:07.62 10:05/M
50 Chase Schuster New Milford CT 686 17 M 3 1-19 4:25:44.62 10:09/M
51 Jaroslaw Mikolajczyk Brooklyn NY 665 55 M 9 50-59 4:27:06.60 10:12/M
52 Rebecca Tait Scarborough ON 697 37 F 1 30-39 4:27:28.32 10:13/M
53 Xandra Coleman Phoenixville PA 619 17 F 1 1-19 4:31:33.15 10:22/M
54 Kamanashis Roy Erie PA 683 33 M 12 30-39 4:31:34.98 10:22/M
55 Edward Enzerra Pittsburgh PA 633 46 M 10 40-49 4:32:39.82 10:24/M
56 Jean Schmidt Loveland OH 684 65 F 2 60-99 4:33:14.22 10:26/M
57 Tami Harmon Yuma AZ 645 48 F 2 40-49 4:37:17.93 10:35/M
58 Holly Allen Titusville PA 601 50 F 2 50-59 4:39:26.24 10:40/M
59 Keith Roberts Raleigh IL 680 41 M 11 40-49 4:42:36.10 10:47/M
60 John Jennings Chester MD 715 63 M 4 60-99 4:43:31.74 10:49/M
61 Zev Rosenberg Edison NJ 682 55 M 10 50-59 4:46:58.31 10:57/M
62 Jim Dempsey Danbury CT 709 64 M 5 60-99 4:46:59.13 10:57/M
63 Malv Campbell Bethesda OH 613 54 M 11 50-59 4:47:50.80 10:59/M
64 Eric Fairbanks Frederick MD 635 54 M 12 50-59 4:48:08.45 11:00/M
65 Karen Eastburn Greenville SC 630 42 F 3 40-49 4:53:03.81 11:11/M
66 Max Ungar Pittsburgh PA 701 23 M 7 20-29 5:00:41.33 11:29/M
67 James Buchanan Houston TX 611 56 M 13 50-59 5:05:34.33 11:40/M
68 Leonard Clark Oak Hill VA 618 59 M 14 50-59 5:07:16.86 11:44/M
69 Jennifer Black Loveland OH 608 65 F 3 60-99 5:08:51.72 11:47/M
70 Martin Chambers Punxsutawney PA 616 55 M 15 50-59 5:08:52.72 11:47/M
71 Paige Mucha Winfield IL 671 59 F 3 50-59 5:16:25.74 12:05/M
72 John Stephens Naperville IL 695 60 M 6 60-99 5:16:26.86 12:05/M
73 Sangiv Parulekar East Windsor NJ 675 53 M 16 50-59 5:21:48.95 12:17/M
74 John Davis Kinsman OH 626 71 M 7 60-99 5:26:08.32 12:27/M
75 Krupakar Revanna Falls Church VA 679 74 M 8 60-99 5:28:41.15 12:33/M
76 John Roman Harrisburg PA 681 48 M 12 40-49 5:33:17.15 12:43/M
77 Danett Crespo Woodbridge VA 624 31 F 2 30-39 5:34:54.85 12:47/M
78 Don Wilkinson Crystal River FL 705 69 M 9 60-99 5:41:06.55 13:01/M
79 Sanjay Mohanta Ottawa ON 667 45 M 13 40-49 5:41:55.84 13:03/M
80 Al Emma Exton PA 632 77 M 10 60-99 5:44:32.29 13:09/M
81 Scott Heintzelman Mechanicsburg PA 646 50 M 17 50-59 5:48:28.88 13:18/M
82 Ange Loiseau Pittsburgh PA 658 32 F 3 30-39 5:54:24.35 13:32/M
83 Wesley Hardacre Flora MS 644 37 M 13 30-39 5:55:06.35 13:33/M
84 Artemus Armas Niceville FL 604 50 M 18 50-59 5:57:11.44 13:38/M
85 Adrian Fedorco Wheeling WV 636 62 M 11 60-99 5:57:26.33 13:39/M
86 Ron Brown Bairdford PA 610 49 M 14 40-49 6:03:52.99 13:53/M
87 Ellen Neff University Hts. OH 673 62 F 4 60-99 6:13:46.32 14:16/M
88 Donald Kern Grand Rapids MI 654 61 M 12 60-99 6:18:18.53 14:26/M
DNS Isaac Alvarez G. Quito 602 57 M 50-59
DNS Kevin Amici North Grafton MA 603 23 M 20-29
DNS Stephanie Bobby Pittsburgh PA 609 31 F 30-39
DNS Richard Catoire Virginia Beach VA 614 59 M 50-59
DNS Mark Collins Dublin OH 620 57 M 50-59
DNS Gale Connor Seven Hills OH 621 58 F 50-59
DNS Kelly Corrubia Montville NJ 623 38 F 30-39
DNS Jeffrey Dorko Wyomissing PA 628 64 M 60-99
DNS Gregory Doyle Erie PA 629 71 M 60-99
DNS William Eckenroth Lebanon PA 631 36 M 30-39
DNS Scott Gallos Odenton MD 639 40 M 40-49
DNS Ryan Glover Verona PA 641 30 M 30-39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
DNS Michelle Griffith-Aresco Erie PA 642 39 F 30-39
DNS Kevin Hewitt Baltimore MD 647 45 M 40-49
DNS Marily Hoover East Pittsburgh PA 648 45 F 40-49
DNS Mohan Iyer Oakbrook Terrace I 650 57 M 50-59
DNS Kamal Jabbour Pompey NY 651 60 M 60-99
DNS Rebecca Keller Dayton OH 653 64 F 60-99
DNS Tarek Maalouf Buffalo NY 660 21 M 20-29
DNS Danielle Phelan Wantagh NY 677 31 F 30-39
DNS Rick Rayman Toronto ON 678 71 M 60-99
DNS Jeremy Snodgrass Wilmington NC 690 34 M 30-39
DNS John Williamson Raleigh NC 706 48 M 40-49