RIMERSBURG COOKIE DAZE
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Forrest 1490 18 M 1 Top Fin 18:25.9 5:56/M
2 Matthew Slagle 427 23 M 2 Top Fin 18:59.5 6:07/M
3 Ean King Chicora PA 433 39 M 1 30-39 19:21.9 6:15/M
4 Sara Landen 426 23 F 1 Top Fin 20:26.4 6:35/M
5 Braden Rankin 1488 14 M 1 11-14 20:43.7 6:41/M
6 Hannah Rittenhouse 1491 18 F 2 Top Fin 20:45.5 6:42/M
7 Hector Laureano Pittsburgh PA 1477 37 M 2 30-39 20:56.5 6:45/M
8 Quintin Weaver 436 16 M 1 15-19 21:30.0 6:56/M
9 Lexey Shick 429 18 F 1 15-19 25:32.0 8:14/M
10 Jim Baumcratz Lucinda PA 1461 47 M 1 40-49 25:46.0 8:19/M
11 Hayden Smith 428 12 M 2 11-14 25:57.2 8:22/M
12 Kacie Jones Oceanside CA 1456 35 F 1 30-39 26:02.8 8:24/M
13 Cameron Weaver 430 20 M 1 20-29 26:07.7 8:25/M
14 Rachel Baker Lucinda PA 1471 18 F 2 15-19 27:11.4 8:46/M
15 Shawn Foster 1494 46 M 2 40-49 27:39.8 8:55/M
16 Maggie Minick 1499 14 F 1 11-14 28:45.5 9:16/M
17 Bobbie Mays Franklin PA 1478 49 F 1 40-49 30:00.9 9:41/M
18 Morgan King 434 12 F 2 11-14 30:07.0 9:43/M
19 Clare Lydic 1497 9 F 1 1-10 31:05.4 10:02/M
20 Derek Carmichael Indiana PA 1457 31 M 3 30-39 31:14.9 10:05/M
21 Kara Foster 1496 15 F 3 15-19 31:41.1 10:13/M
22 Stacy Ginkel 1493 43 F 2 40-49 32:07.3 10:22/M
23 Frank Macefe New Bethlehem PA 1483 68 M 1 60-99 32:09.8 10:22/M
24 Diane Griebel Shippenville PA 1460 57 F 1 50-59 32:16.2 10:25/M
25 Dan Baker Lucinda PA 1472 48 M 3 40-49 32:35.6 10:31/M
26 Sonja Crawford East Brady PA 1476 68 F 1 60-99 32:38.1 10:32/M
27 Denim Kurtzhals Lancaster PA 1470 42 M 4 40-49 33:13.7 10:43/M
28 Ben Johns Clarion PA 1469 18 M 2 15-19 34:04.1 10:59/M
29 Jill Johns Clarion PA 1468 48 F 3 40-49 34:26.7 11:06/M
30 Melia Baumcratz Lucinda PA 1462 12 F 3 11-14 35:30.3 11:27/M
31 Jean Baumcratz Lucinda PA 1463 44 F 4 40-49 35:41.9 11:31/M
32 Vanessa Larson 1487 24 F 1 20-29 36:24.0 11:45/M
33 Nancy Blauser Seneca PA 1474 60 F 2 60-99 37:48.6 12:12/M
34 Nakayla Bachanan Gerrards WV 1454 9 F 2 1-10 39:52.6 12:52/M
35 Leslie Bachanan Gerrards WV 1455 38 F 2 30-39 39:54.9 12:52/M
36 Teresa Baker Lucinda PA 1473 49 F 5 40-49 40:27.7 13:03/M
37 Donna Campbell Sligo PA 1458 52 F 2 50-59 42:30.1 13:43/M
38 Jeff Campbell Sligo PA 1459 52 M 1 50-59 44:17.7 14:17/M
39 Larry McCauley 1495 71 M 2 60-99 44:58.0 14:30/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sandy Terwilliger 425 46 F 1 Top Fin 44:11.3 14:15/M
2 Lola Turnbull 437 63 F 2 Top Fin 48:04.6 15:30/M
5 MILE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Alex Carathan 435 35 M 1 Top Fin 37:07.7 7:25/M
2 Tom Terwilliger 1500 50 M 1 50-59 37:26.5 7:29/M
3 Mike Stitt 1492 47 M 1 40-49 38:17.3 7:39/M
4 Wyatt Troup Marble PA 1467 15 M 1 15-19 40:40.9 8:08/M
5 Andrew Gundlach 1489 25 M 1 20-29 41:50.1 8:22/M
6 Fred Weaver 431 40 M 2 40-49 42:14.4 8:27/M
7 Shirley Macefe New Bethlehem PA 1482 67 F 1 Top Fin 43:44.9 8:45/M
8 Kara Hawk Sligo PA 1481 30 F 1 30-39 46:28.4 9:18/M
9 Jessica Troup Marble PA 1465 37 F 2 30-39 47:32.9 9:30/M
10 Gary Cooper 432 28 M 2 20-29 48:15.4 9:39/M
11 Wendy Smail Shippenville PA 1464 35 F 3 30-39 48:23.7 9:41/M
12 Jody Shawley Fryburg PA 1484 54 F 1 50-59 49:53.3 9:59/M
13 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 1475 70 M 1 60-99 50:01.4 10:00/M
14 Chad Troup Marble PA 1466 38 M 1 30-39 50:20.5 10:04/M
15 Denise McCloskey Pittsburgh PA 1486 49 F 1 40-49 51:21.8 10:16/M
16 Tom Minick 1498 43 M 3 40-49 51:28.5 10:18/M
17 Tiffany Unger Ford City PA 1485 31 F 4 30-39 1:04:16.5 12:51/M