BIG SOUTH VARSITY BOYS
October 10, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:28:21.1 Average Time: 17:40.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 36 Czar Tarr 1 1 16:22.1 16:22.1 0:00.0
2 35 Mark Golebiewski 2 3 17:04.8 33:27.0 0:42.6
3 37 Shorya Kohli 4 7 18:06.4 51:33.4 1:44.2
4 38 Jaxon Morris 5 12 18:12.4 1:09:45.9 1:50.2
5 47 Isaac Vance 12 24 18:35.2 1:28:21.1 2:13.0
6 41 Luke Grottenthaler 19 43 19:15.2 1:47:36.4 2:53.0
7 42 Austin Krieger 27 70 19:57.7 2:07:34.2 3:35.6
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:32:55.5 Average Time: 18:35.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 92 Ethan Gamble 3 3 17:48.3 17:48.3 0:00.0
2 101 Eric Obringer 6 9 18:14.9 36:03.3 0:26.5
3 102 Lucas Pajak 13 22 18:36.7 54:40.0 0:48.3
4 98 Donovan Long 16 38 19:05.5 1:13:45.6 1:17.1
5 93 Bennett Gorman 18 56 19:09.9 1:32:55.5 1:21.5
6 90 Ben Daerr 20 76 19:19.5 1:52:15.0 1:31.1
7 96 Drew Hrycko 24 100 19:30.4 2:11:45.5 1:42.0
TRINITY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:34:03.6 Average Time: 18:48.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 158 Will Tripoli 7 7 18:15.1 18:15.1 0:00.0
2 151 Zack Johnston 10 17 18:25.4 36:40.6 0:10.2
3 160 Auggie Towers 15 32 18:55.8 55:36.5 0:40.6
4 152 Jarrett Gandy 17 49 19:06.7 1:14:43.2 0:51.5
5 157 Dale Glotfelty 21 70 19:20.4 1:34:03.6 1:05.2
6 155 Quentin Harrison 22 92 19:23.3 1:53:27.0 1:08.1
7 163 Patrick Bryant 34 126 21:00.0 2:14:27.1 2:44.9
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.2 Average Time: 19:12.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 53 Mitchell Minda 8 8 18:18.4 18:18.4 0:00.0
2 48 Stephen Frost 14 22 18:49.3 37:07.7 0:30.8
3 49 Christian Guinto-Brady 23 45 19:24.4 56:32.1 1:05.9
4 52 Owen Meilander 25 70 19:34.8 1:16:07.0 1:16.3
5 55 Joram Stith 26 96 19:55.2 1:36:02.2 1:36.8
6 54 Riley Smith 35 131 21:13.4 1:57:15.6 2:54.9
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:41:15.3 Average Time: 20:15.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 138 Gabriel Snyder 11 11 18:33.8 18:33.8 0:00.0
2 128 Seth Robertson 28 39 20:24.2 38:58.0 1:50.4
3 133 Luke Thurner 29 68 20:33.8 59:31.8 2:00.0
4 131 Eli Minda 30 98 20:46.8 1:20:18.7 2:13.0
5 137 Luke Pletz 32 130 20:56.5 1:41:15.3 2:22.7
6 127 Nicholas Majetic 33 163 20:59.8 2:02:15.1 2:26.0
7 134 Ian Majetic 38 201 21:47.1 2:24:02.3 3:13.3
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:49:22.9 Average Time: 21:52.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Joe O'Connell 9 9 18:20.2 18:20.2 0:00.0
2 203 Christian Michaels 37 46 21:47.0 40:07.2 3:26.7
3 200 Ian Wilhelm 39 85 22:13.4 1:02:20.6 3:53.1
4 204 Randy Smith 40 125 22:55.2 1:25:15.9 4:35.0
5 201 Kory Sanchez 42 167 24:07.0 1:49:22.9 5:46.7
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 2:04:20.1 Average Time: 24:52.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 67 Matt Conrad 31 31 20:50.0 20:50.0 0:00.0
2 69 David Domalik 36 67 21:19.1 42:09.1 0:29.0
3 70 Ryan Domalik 41 108 23:21.9 1:05:31.1 2:31.9
4 68 Nick Dedig 43 151 27:17.7 1:32:48.9 6:27.7
5 65 Jake Hogben 44 195 31:31.2 2:04:20.1 10:41.1
MCGUFFEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 79 Nathan Baker Less Than 5 21:37.7 21:37.7 0:00.0
2 82 Matt Cole Less Than 5 24:05.5 45:43.3 2:27.8
3 83 Reed Coyle Less Than 5 24:31.8 1:10:15.2 2:54.1