YOUNGSTOWN PEACE RACE 2 MILE
2 MILE
Age Group Results
October 23, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL 2 MILERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Swiger 1310 12 20 15:12.54 7:36/M
2 Jenna Evans Mc Donald OH 1958 34 29 16:14.53 8:07/M
3 Olivia Jackson Youngstown OH 1373 12 32 16:53.53 8:27/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zeelia Violette 1330 0 113 23:08.38 11:34/M
2 Rebecca Donell 1340 0 178 27:35.88 13:48/M
3 Mollie Marchonte 1332 0 226 32:33.12 16:17/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Miller Silver Spring MD 1129 9 49 18:19.77 9:10/M
2 Karli Cox Niles OH 1029 7 102 22:36.17 11:18/M
3 Abby Lyons Youngstown OH 1370 10 111 23:02.47 11:31/M
4 Lilian Wytko 1210 10 117 23:22.98 11:41/M
5 Maddison Medvec 1230 6 145 24:48.57 12:24/M
6 Victoria Campbell 2092 10 172 27:16.90 13:38/M
7 Sydney Rakers Canfield OH 1160 7 196 30:05.43 15:03/M
8 Katelyn Rakers Canfield OH 1158 6 198 30:08.18 15:04/M
9 Kaelyn Soetaert Youngstown OH 1216 5 224 32:23.53 16:12/M
10 Delanie Olesh Youngstown OH 1143 9 261 36:44.27 18:22/M
Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pitko Youngstown OH 1352 13 36 17:16.78 8:38/M
2 Kya Kavanagh East Liverpool OH 2390 13 37 17:17.10 8:39/M
3 Laura Smutny 1239 12 40 17:29.24 8:45/M
4 Natalia Novicky Youngstown OH 1138 14 46 17:59.26 9:00/M
5 Addy Masters Canfield OH 1285 11 53 18:40.84 9:20/M
6 Hayley Ho Poland OH 2388 12 56 18:51.56 9:26/M
7 Julia Mahan 1338 14 74 20:15.25 10:08/M
8 Carly Land 1325 12 77 20:31.50 10:16/M
9 Genevieve Quinlan 1221 11 84 21:13.50 10:37/M
10 Erin Murphy 1236 15 92 21:32.72 10:46/M
11 Keeley Smith 1334 11 99 22:14.25 11:07/M
12 Marry Garrett 1283 15 104 22:39.66 11:20/M
13 Annie Daprile 1226 13 139 24:23.87 12:12/M
14 Arianna Niznik Youngstownngstwn O 1284 14 152 25:09.59 12:35/M
15 Samantha Colon 1324 14 153 25:09.59 12:35/M
16 Emma Daprile Canfield OH 1276 13 160 26:11.40 13:06/M
17 Lily-Ann LaComb 1240 12 163 26:19.33 13:10/M
18 Sarah Varga Youngstown OH 1192 15 168 26:51.60 13:26/M
19 Johnna Bolha Youngstown OH 1013 12 211 30:40.29 15:20/M
20 Gabriella Chahine Canfield OH 1023 14 215 31:31.67 15:46/M
21 Anastiya Costello Hubbard OH 2383 11 229 32:40.16 16:20/M
22 Abbygael Wargo Hubbard OH 1196 15 230 32:41.86 16:21/M
23 Madison Marino 2131 11 304 44:09.18 22:05/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailee Kingsley Youngstown OH 1088 16 60 19:05.25 9:33/M
2 Nora Hernon Youngstown OH 1073 17 136 24:19.59 12:10/M
3 Autumn Kozma 1342 19 167 26:45.46 13:23/M
4 Natalie Perham 2094 16 169 26:51.61 13:26/M
5 Kiya Hight Youngstown OH 1074 16 216 31:51.91 15:56/M
6 Margie Proch Canfield OH 1347 16 280 39:49.82 19:55/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hartz Youngstown OH 1069 25 39 17:27.62 8:44/M
2 Melina Ore 2176 29 63 19:23.54 9:42/M
3 Erica Morrow 1229 29 65 19:37.20 9:49/M
4 Brittany Zalin 1228 27 66 19:37.23 9:49/M
5 Mary O'donnell Youngstown OH 1141 21 70 19:55.17 9:58/M
6 Julia Beck Youngstown OH 1011 24 89 21:29.24 10:45/M
7 Sarah Marsch Youngstown OH 1116 20 93 21:33.73 10:47/M
8 Ashley Fox Niles OH 1054 25 106 22:42.72 11:21/M
9 Melissa Chalker Warren OH 1025 28 156 25:42.47 12:51/M
10 Cristine Glass Canfield OH 1062 26 161 26:14.26 13:07/M
11 Kayla Jones Warren OH 1084 26 162 26:14.62 13:07/M
12 Lillian Ervin Fairmont WV 1050 20 165 26:31.71 13:16/M
13 Neena Guerrieri Youngstown OH 1270 26 191 29:34.35 14:47/M
14 Dana Dickey Canfield OH 1043 28 251 35:55.34 17:58/M
15 Abby Stein Hubbard OH 1185 23 305 44:20.12 22:10/M
16 Dominique Diguilio New Middletown OH 1045 24 312 50:34.60 25:17/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mondora Youngstown OH 1133 38 87 21:16.19 10:38/M
2 Barb Bradley 1282 39 105 22:39.86 11:20/M
3 Jenny Burke 1343 34 107 22:52.84 11:26/M
4 Tara Skeen Hillsville PA 1178 33 109 22:55.49 11:28/M
5 Melissa Fortune Mcdonald OH 1053 31 128 23:56.75 11:58/M
6 Meta Steeb Youngstown OH 1184 39 132 24:15.12 12:08/M
7 Kizzy Duke Youngstown OH 1048 39 133 24:15.22 12:08/M
8 Linda Ziak Youngstown OH 1944 39 148 24:58.97 12:29/M
9 Heather Reynolds 1267 37 150 25:03.47 12:32/M
10 Sarah Jenyk 1079 32 155 25:17.34 12:39/M
11 Jessica Dolan Pittsburgh PA 2073 36 158 26:10.36 13:05/M
12 Lindsay Allanson 2090 33 174 27:25.95 13:43/M
13 Kelly Marafiote Youngstown OH 1114 33 183 28:30.65 14:15/M
14 Krista Jones 2082 34 197 30:06.75 15:03/M
15 Colleen Rakers Canfield OH 1156 36 199 30:10.18 15:05/M
16 Natalie Crump New Middletown OH 1033 37 203 30:20.19 15:10/M
17 Allison Perry Poland OH 1149 32 208 30:23.50 15:12/M
18 Stephanie Beaudis Youngstown OH 1010 34 221 32:22.11 16:11/M
19 Leia Soetaert Youngstown OH 1182 34 225 32:25.57 16:13/M
20 Ellen Stafford 1231 31 253 35:59.13 18:00/M
21 Janan Niser 1215 32 259 36:30.14 18:15/M
22 Erin Cox Niles OH 1028 32 268 37:24.88 18:42/M
23 Millie Manning 1341 39 269 37:43.63 18:52/M
24 Valerie Sullivan Youngstown OH 2118 38 270 37:43.63 18:52/M
25 Damika Withers Columbus OH 1201 39 284 41:35.32 20:48/M
26 Gretchen Darkadakis Canfield OH 1039 31 290 42:26.79 21:13/M
27 Katie Kinast 1087 30 317 50:47.82 25:24/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Babik 2143 42 54 18:45.95 9:23/M
2 Michelle Jewett 1181 40 61 19:05.96 9:33/M
3 Deb Carnes Diamond OH 1291 42 81 21:05.57 10:33/M
4 Marcella Masters Canfield OH 1117 41 83 21:10.68 10:35/M
5 Julie Malkovits Youngstown OH 1113 49 96 21:46.42 10:53/M
6 Kareem Ash-Holloway Youngstown OH 1004 43 100 22:16.80 11:08/M
7 Tiffany Chill 1326 48 116 23:21.73 11:41/M
8 Stephanie Foley Youngstown OH 1052 46 126 23:49.98 11:55/M
9 Stephanie Hahn Youngstown OH 1068 43 129 24:08.98 12:04/M
10 Marilyn Mcmillin Aurora OH 1121 49 131 24:14.23 12:07/M
11 Sherry Rutter 1243 40 138 24:20.61 12:10/M
12 Brenda Kosmo Canfield OH 1092 47 147 24:56.13 12:28/M
13 Jean Pope West Middlesex PA 1152 46 157 26:03.64 13:02/M
14 Shelley Floor minerva OH 2387 44 166 26:44.28 13:22/M
15 Deedee Prezioso Niles OH 1155 40 170 26:59.18 13:30/M
16 Jennifer Quinlan 1218 42 180 27:50.62 13:55/M
17 Kasey Clark Youngstown OH 1027 42 181 27:59.60 14:00/M
18 Carla Betrus 1431 41 182 28:11.67 14:06/M
19 Jennifer Campbell 2091 41 184 28:38.43 14:19/M
20 Tracy Leicht Youngstown OH 1108 43 194 29:49.93 14:55/M
21 Kelli Way Youngstown OH 1197 42 217 31:56.20 15:58/M
22 Patricia Latimer Youngstown OH 1104 46 222 32:23.33 16:12/M
23 Jennifer Tomocik Campbell OH 1189 43 223 32:23.42 16:12/M
24 Carol Peterson Farmdale OH 2393 45 235 33:07.62 16:34/M
25 Katie Costello Hubbard OH 2384 45 239 34:12.95 17:06/M
26 Angela Chahine Canfield OH 1022 47 247 35:19.66 17:40/M
27 Amy Rondinelli Canfield OH 1168 48 248 35:19.87 17:40/M
28 Lisa Dray 1233 46 255 36:16.56 18:08/M
29 Jennifer Roberts 1234 44 256 36:16.56 18:08/M
30 Kathleen Olesh Youngstown OH 1144 45 263 36:55.91 18:28/M
31 Jessica Roca Austintown OH 1166 42 271 38:23.68 19:12/M
32 Michele Illencik Youngstown OH 1077 46 274 38:25.34 19:13/M
33 Dawn Turnage Canal Winchester O 1190 46 283 41:14.54 20:37/M
34 Lora Bendl Pittsburgh PA 1012 40 301 43:26.90 21:43/M
35 Heather Wrightsman Warren OH 2402 42 315 50:39.49 25:20/M
36 Laurel Irish Girard OH 2389 40 316 50:39.70 25:20/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Mirto Canfield OH 1131 56 75 20:20.65 10:10/M
2 Michelle Tul 1207 50 76 20:27.97 10:14/M
3 Suzanne Bertison Youngstown OH 2101 53 85 21:15.75 10:38/M
4 JoAnn Olson 1327 50 86 21:16.00 10:38/M
5 Mary Jo Kovachik Youngstown OH 1093 57 90 21:31.50 10:46/M
6 Maryellen Chismar Youngstown OH 1026 53 95 21:41.24 10:51/M
7 Lisa Frederick Youngstown OH 1056 50 103 22:38.84 11:19/M
8 Kathy Hudley 1075 51 108 22:54.99 11:27/M
9 Denise O Ayers Youngstown OH 1006 54 122 23:43.49 11:52/M
10 Debbie Liptak Boardman OH 1109 58 140 24:27.23 12:14/M
11 Barbara Marsch Youngstown OH 1115 52 154 25:17.15 12:39/M
12 Tamie Sahli Youngstown OH 1350 57 171 27:01.85 13:31/M
13 Marlys Brajer Burghill OH 1015 55 173 27:23.66 13:42/M
14 Mary Williams Cortland OH 1200 55 192 29:40.66 14:50/M
15 Donna Dickey Canfield OH 1044 58 201 30:13.43 15:07/M
16 Lolly Daprile Poland OH 1037 56 207 30:23.50 15:12/M
17 Yelena Kogan-Bonhomme Boardman OH 1091 55 210 30:30.63 15:15/M
18 Sally Wachuck Youngstown OH 1193 52 220 32:11.90 16:06/M
19 Denise McConnell 1287 51 228 32:35.15 16:18/M
20 Jill Mogg Hubbard OH 1132 52 231 32:48.64 16:24/M
21 Donna Midlick 1126 57 241 34:59.81 17:30/M
22 Joan Jones Youngstown OH 1083 51 245 35:07.14 17:34/M
23 Velina Taylor Brookfield OH 1187 59 254 36:02.65 18:01/M
24 Laurena Rouan Niles OH 1171 54 257 36:29.39 18:15/M
25 Stephanie Sanders 1237 54 260 36:35.38 18:18/M
26 Mary Pat 2096 57 273 38:24.63 19:12/M
27 Robyn Gallitto Canfield OH 1058 54 278 39:12.87 19:36/M
28 Maria Antonio New Castle PA 1003 59 288 42:20.66 21:10/M
29 Roxie Witmer Columbiana OH 1203 59 292 42:27.35 21:14/M
30 Linda Craig 1031 56 294 42:37.68 21:19/M
31 Linda Kuzior Salem OH 1097 52 297 43:01.77 21:31/M
32 Mollie Sekola 1346 53 308 46:25.98 23:13/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roselyn Gadd 1208 66 134 24:15.73 12:08/M
2 Madeleine Kerr 1086 75 176 27:32.82 13:46/M
3 Dee Banks Youngstown OH 1009 68 186 29:04.86 14:32/M
4 Judy Wytko 1211 62 202 30:15.91 15:08/M
5 Elida Sehtavone 1176 60 209 30:27.18 15:14/M
6 Kathleen Griffith 1064 61 234 33:00.91 16:30/M
7 Beverly Parks Girard OH 1147 66 250 35:54.73 17:57/M
8 Karen Seiser 1217 62 252 35:58.99 17:59/M
9 Sandy Rodkey Youngstown OH 1167 69 265 36:58.14 18:29/M
10 Linda O'brien Youngstown OH 1139 64 266 37:23.12 18:42/M
11 Kathleen Oberman 2095 60 272 38:24.63 19:12/M
12 Sheila Casey Canfield OH 1021 76 277 38:42.38 19:21/M
13 Joan Gallitto Canfield OH 1057 77 279 39:12.87 19:36/M
14 Sandy Kloss Struthers OH 1090 62 281 40:00.36 20:00/M
15 Marilyn Heaven Struthers OH 1070 64 282 40:00.39 20:00/M
16 Colene Zedaker 1206 63 286 42:04.52 21:02/M
17 Betsy Braham 1014 66 287 42:05.59 21:03/M
18 Kris Prince Warren OH 1212 66 295 42:38.98 21:19/M
19 Mary Olesh Warren OH 1145 66 307 44:52.27 22:26/M
20 Cynthia Byrne Fowler OH 1018 61 311 48:42.49 24:21/M
21 Fran Heinl New Middletown OH 1071 74 314 50:37.85 25:19/M
22 Patricia Lydic 1110 67 318 50:49.75 25:25/M
23 Sandy Mac Donald 1111 64 319 50:50.54 25:25/M
24 Barbara Macdonald 1112 66 320 50:55.65 25:28/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Pasvanis 1344 24 1 12:01.12 6:01/M
2 Andrew Pitko Youngstown OH 1351 17 2 13:00.28 6:30/M
3 DerekUnknown Sietvold 1328 16 3 13:15.57 6:38/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1220 1220 0 59 19:03.51 9:32/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1441 1441 71 19:59.85 10:00/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1273 1273 0 119 23:30.73 11:45/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1736 1736 0 127 23:56.73 11:58/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1224 1224 0 195 30:04.68 15:02/M
6 Unknown Partic. 3966 3966 0 206 30:23.50 15:12/M
7 Unknown Partic. 1768 1768 0 212 30:40.43 15:20/M
8 Unknown Partic. 1442 1442 213 31:00.68 15:30/M
9 Unknown Partic. 1743 1743 0 302 43:29.84 21:45/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jewett 1180 10 28 16:12.38 8:06/M
2 Nolan Gwin Cheswick PA 1066 7 41 17:29.24 8:45/M
3 Anthony Olesh Iii Warren OH 1146 10 47 18:15.59 9:08/M
4 David Daltorio 1035 10 51 18:35.76 9:18/M
5 Gabe Bettross 1432 9 58 18:56.17 9:28/M
6 Connor Mcninch Youngstown OH 1122 7 135 24:19.18 12:10/M
7 Noah Ziak Youngstown OH 1946 10 149 24:58.97 12:29/M
8 Aaron Donell 1339 7 177 27:35.87 13:48/M
9 Frank Quinlan 1222 10 179 27:39.39 13:50/M
10 Nathan Adams 1304 8 188 29:23.52 14:42/M
11 Charley Roberts Salem OH 1286 10 193 29:46.98 14:53/M
12 Miles Leicht Youngstown OH 1107 10 236 33:17.41 16:39/M
13 Karsten Miller 2136 9 275 38:25.62 19:13/M
14 Jaxson Poullas Youngstown OH 1153 6 289 42:20.66 21:10/M
Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Sinkovich Canfield OH 2400 13 7 13:42.72 6:51/M
2 Nicholas Rutter 1244 15 10 14:11.69 7:06/M
3 Tyler Murphy Canfield OH 1136 15 12 14:28.80 7:14/M
4 Brannan Smith 1335 13 17 14:44.75 7:22/M
5 Jordan Gwin Cheswick PA 1065 13 18 14:56.43 7:28/M
6 Rowan Gwin Cheswick PA 1067 11 21 15:15.79 7:38/M
7 Caden Mcconnell Canfield OH 1118 11 26 16:08.48 8:04/M
8 Landry Hardcastle 2081 14 31 16:49.26 8:25/M
9 Nathan Schafer Youngstown OH 1174 14 34 17:08.29 8:34/M
10 Jacob Rutter 1245 12 38 17:21.51 8:41/M
11 Kyle Schafer Youngstown OH 1173 12 50 18:23.31 9:12/M
12 Alex Schmitt Youngstown OH 1175 11 72 20:00.50 10:00/M
13 Malcolm Leicht Youngstown OH 1105 12 73 20:00.68 10:00/M
14 Liam Hernon Youngstown OH 1072 13 78 20:44.25 10:22/M
15 Colin Murphy 1235 13 94 21:39.88 10:50/M
16 Danny Daily 1331 11 110 22:58.99 11:29/M
17 Lance Wytko 1209 11 118 23:25.22 11:43/M
18 Quinton Miller 2137 12 141 24:27.74 12:14/M
19 Cameron Evans Columbus OH 1051 12 142 24:28.38 12:14/M
20 Alex Kuzior Salem OH 1095 13 144 24:48.47 12:24/M
21 Harrison Miller 2135 11 185 28:54.38 14:27/M
22 Zac Saluga Boardman OH 1303 11 189 29:25.79 14:43/M
23 Louie Rondinelli Canfield OH 1169 13 214 31:30.88 15:45/M
24 Colin Ziak Youngstown OH 1945 12 237 33:17.65 16:39/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Haniford 1232 19 4 13:24.97 6:42/M
2 Nick Lacola 1098 16 5 13:27.57 6:44/M
3 Kameron Peterson Farmdale OH 2394 16 8 13:53.14 6:57/M
4 Mitch Mcconnell Canfield OH 1119 17 25 16:08.28 8:04/M
5 Matt Zanni Struthers OH 1205 16 123 23:48.20 11:54/M
6 Rod Kaiser Canfield OH 1085 16 143 24:40.40 12:20/M
7 Nick Workman New Middletown OH 1204 16 313 50:35.41 25:18/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Austin 1005 29 9 14:09.26 7:05/M
2 Daniel Mirto Canfield OH 1130 27 30 16:35.28 8:18/M
3 Dalton Westhead 1246 21 42 17:31.48 8:46/M
4 Jordan Harris Youngstown OH 1371 27 44 17:47.18 8:54/M
5 Brian Cullivan Niles OH 1034 29 82 21:10.67 10:35/M
6 Chris Walters Youngstown OH 1195 29 187 29:15.78 14:38/M
7 Colin Sekola 1345 21 218 32:03.36 16:02/M
8 Christopher Griffith OH 1063 27 233 33:00.67 16:30/M
9 Christopher Daprile 1225 25 285 42:01.63 21:01/M
10 Stephen Senediak Hubbard OH 1177 23 306 44:20.21 22:10/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jenyk 1078 32 15 14:39.24 7:20/M
2 Daniel Stucky 1928 32 64 19:32.51 9:46/M
3 Chris Roth Youngstown OH 1170 38 97 21:50.47 10:55/M
4 Patrick Cox Niles OH 1030 33 101 22:35.77 11:18/M
5 Sultan Abdullah Youngstown OH 1001 39 112 23:05.49 11:33/M
6 Ryan Raymond Youngstown OH 1162 38 124 23:49.21 11:55/M
7 Kevin LaComb 1241 38 164 26:20.57 13:10/M
8 Matt Allanson 2089 33 175 27:26.21 13:43/M
9 Jackie Jones 2083 35 190 29:27.82 14:44/M
10 Marc Daprile Pittsburgh PA 1280 35 204 30:21.43 15:11/M
11 Daniel Crump New Middletown OH 1032 39 205 30:22.47 15:11/M
12 Jonathan Glaab Cleveland OH 1060 30 219 32:04.57 16:02/M
13 Brian Saluga Boardman OH 1305 38 232 32:53.54 16:27/M
14 Cale Saylor Philadelphia PA 1172 36 243 35:04.69 17:32/M
15 Tim Sullivan Philadelphia PA 1186 35 244 35:04.90 17:32/M
16 Nick Darkadakis Canfield OH 1040 32 291 42:26.80 21:13/M
17 Stephen Poullas Youngstown OH 1154 33 296 42:40.78 21:20/M
18 Sherman Merritt Boston MA 2392 36 299 43:26.14 21:43/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Floor minerva OH 2386 46 6 13:37.22 6:49/M
2 Steve Huffmaster 1268 48 11 14:15.97 7:08/M
3 Ron Swiger 1309 41 13 14:30.80 7:15/M
4 Donald Peace Canfield OH 1353 45 14 14:36.80 7:18/M
5 Brian Gorby 1248 49 16 14:43.93 7:22/M
6 Guy Perry 1337 42 19 15:03.99 7:32/M
7 Joel McBurney 1867 46 22 15:20.48 7:40/M
8 Dave Peduzzi Youngstown OH 1354 45 23 15:29.87 7:45/M
9 Shawn Jackson Youngstown OH 1374 41 33 16:53.53 8:27/M
10 Mat Leicht Youngstown OH 1106 42 48 18:16.41 9:08/M
11 Tim Pinson Hudsonn OH 1150 46 62 19:20.27 9:40/M
12 Mike Betrus 1433 43 67 19:39.14 9:50/M
13 Eric Tomocik Campbell OH 1188 46 69 19:53.33 9:57/M
14 David Quinlan 1219 41 88 21:17.50 10:39/M
15 Bill Smith 1336 47 98 22:14.14 11:07/M
16 Mike Mcninch Youngstown OH 1123 48 137 24:19.73 12:10/M
17 Bob Kingsley Youngstown OH 1089 45 146 24:52.46 12:26/M
18 Jason Rakers Canfield OH 1157 40 200 30:11.94 15:06/M
19 James Pirigy Jr 1151 42 240 34:55.90 17:28/M
20 Sean Miller 2134 49 276 38:27.34 19:14/M
21 David Marino 2072 49 303 44:08.83 22:04/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 1348 51 24 15:30.69 7:45/M
2 tim powers 1333 51 27 16:11.14 8:06/M
3 Randy Deibene 1306 50 45 17:50.25 8:55/M
4 Michael Lascola Youngstown OH 1103 56 52 18:39.14 9:20/M
5 Keith Remley Youngstown OH 1163 56 55 18:50.26 9:25/M
6 Gary Pedaline Youngstown OH 1148 55 57 18:54.95 9:27/M
7 Joe Sanders 1238 56 79 20:51.47 10:26/M
8 John Ayers Youngstown OH 1007 50 120 23:43.48 11:52/M
9 Salvatore Aliberti Youngstown OH 1002 53 125 23:49.83 11:55/M
10 Ron Sinkovich Canfield OH 2399 53 130 24:12.23 12:06/M
11 Jim Stambolia 1183 59 159 26:11.22 13:06/M
12 Ken Hurdley 1076 50 238 34:05.65 17:03/M
13 Joe Chahine Canfield OH 1024 51 249 35:21.75 17:41/M
14 David Err Youngstown OH 1049 57 264 36:58.14 18:29/M
15 Don Witmer Columbiana OH 1202 59 293 42:27.35 21:14/M
16 Ken Kuzior Salem OH 1096 56 298 43:01.77 21:31/M
17 Tim Glaab 1061 58 310 47:24.81 23:42/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill DePiore Youngstown OH 1372 60 35 17:15.98 8:38/M
2 Larry Koval 1094 69 43 17:40.29 8:50/M
3 Anthony Olesh Warren OH 1142 66 68 19:51.29 9:56/M
4 Alan Williams Cortland OH 1199 60 80 20:57.19 10:29/M
5 Gary Simon Youngstown OH 1266 65 91 21:31.89 10:46/M
6 Ken McMahon 1323 63 114 23:15.99 11:38/M
7 Bob Mcvey 1124 64 115 23:16.35 11:38/M
8 Tony Ball Hubbard OH 1008 62 121 23:43.49 11:52/M
9 Sam Scardina Youngstown OH 1349 78 151 25:06.12 12:33/M
10 Teddy Barrett 1329 66 227 32:33.32 16:17/M
11 Joe Midlick 1127 64 242 34:59.81 17:30/M
12 Don Jones Youngstown OH 1082 65 246 35:07.55 17:34/M
13 Joe Niser 1214 66 258 36:29.91 18:15/M
14 Jim Brenner 1213 62 262 36:55.64 18:28/M
15 Michael O'brien Youngstown OH 1140 65 267 37:24.31 18:42/M
16 Sherman Merritt Hubbard OH 1125 74 300 43:26.34 21:43/M
17 John Buckley Sr 1016 86 309 47:24.56 23:42/M