WHEELING RUN/WALK/ROLL 5K
Overall Finish List
July 16, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson martins ferry OH 998 25 M 1 Top Fin 16:04.61 5:11/M
2 Casey Morrison bridgeport OH 995 23 M 2 Top Fin 18:06.67 5:50/M
3 Michael Kosek St. Clairsville OH 977 39 M 3 Top Fin 18:41.41 6:02/M
4 David Wiselka bridgeport OH 952 17 M 1 1-19 18:46.36 6:03/M
5 Jonathan Klan 936 18 M 2 1-19 18:52.41 6:05/M
6 Tim Cook 854 34 M 1 30-39 18:55.66 6:06/M
7 Donnie Morris Wheeling WV 900 43 M 1 40-49 19:24.83 6:15/M
8 Ethan Hazlett 830 19 M 3 1-19 19:32.53 6:18/M
9 Chrissy Lewis bridgeport OH 975 39 F 1 Top Fin 19:38.84 6:20/M
10 Matt Day 870 43 M 2 40-49 19:40.41 6:21/M
11 Gary Bennett 844 48 M 3 40-49 19:41.42 6:21/M
12 Ted Nites Richmond OH 955 54 M 1 50-59 19:50.42 6:24/M
13 Mark Day 871 38 M 2 30-39 19:59.00 6:27/M
14 Matthew Wine wheeling WV 976 34 M 3 30-39 20:47.99 6:42/M
15 Charlie Coffield west alexander PA 954 57 M 2 50-59 20:57.56 6:45/M
16 Terry Smith 881 26 M 1 20-29 21:04.16 6:48/M
17 Lars Kivig 831 39 M 4 30-39 21:12.40 6:50/M
18 Bryan Mularcik bethlehem WV 958 36 M 5 30-39 21:24.60 6:54/M
19 Iming Chang 834 24 M 2 20-29 21:47.59 7:02/M
20 Felicity Smith 882 25 F 2 Top Fin 22:03.64 7:07/M
21 Eric Duff wheeling WV 306 30 M 6 30-39 22:26.60 7:14/M
22 Joe Allen 801 66 M 1 60-69 22:34.13 7:17/M
23 Nikkol Zunes rayland OH 967 35 F 3 Top Fin 22:54.41 7:23/M
24 Ted Rouse wheeling WV 979 55 M 3 50-59 23:09.41 7:28/M
25 Mark Schroeder 901 58 M 4 50-59 23:17.41 7:31/M
26 Brandi Hinebaugh 829 27 F 1 20-29 23:19.44 7:31/M
27 George Kepreos 891 58 M 5 50-59 23:29.19 7:35/M
28 Brady Miller 910 12 M 4 1-19 23:36.91 7:37/M
29 Jonah Nizami 850 11 M 5 1-19 23:52.17 7:42/M
30 Hunter Midcap 826 13 M 6 1-19 23:52.69 7:42/M
31 Troy Jewell 818 44 M 4 40-49 24:04.76 7:46/M
32 Pete Miller wheeling WV 978 40 M 5 40-49 24:08.16 7:47/M
33 Carly Gima 875 22 F 2 20-29 24:11.48 7:48/M
34 Danielle Stewart Bethesda OH 932 29 F 3 20-29 24:19.41 7:51/M
35 Kevin Donahie wheeling WV 994 51 M 6 50-59 24:28.38 7:54/M
36 Paul Alig wheeling WV 982 42 M 6 40-49 24:30.62 7:54/M
37 Owen Dobrzynski 940 8 M 7 1-19 24:36.41 7:56/M
38 Jason Knight 941 40 M 7 40-49 24:36.71 7:56/M
39 Ron Green rayland OH 963 47 M 8 40-49 24:38.35 7:57/M
40 Megan Blow 803 32 F 1 30-39 24:44.27 7:59/M
41 Mark Whitehouse wheeling WV 956 53 M 7 50-59 24:48.75 8:00/M
42 Chris Myers Leechburg PA 939 42 M 9 40-49 24:50.57 8:01/M
43 Luke Snyder belmont OH 301 14 M 8 1-19 24:51.59 8:01/M
44 Lou Becker 911 49 M 10 40-49 24:52.16 8:01/M
45 Missy Foraker Bethesda OH 933 44 F 1 40-49 24:56.10 8:03/M
46 Doug Midcap 825 54 M 8 50-59 24:57.73 8:03/M
47 Pat Calmbacher 823 58 M 9 50-59 25:04.64 8:05/M
48 Natasha Hribal 953 29 F 4 20-29 25:06.48 8:06/M
49 Sarah Donley bethesda OH 974 33 F 2 30-39 25:06.69 8:06/M
50 Samantha Layton wheeling WV 964 9 F 1 1-19 25:14.91 8:08/M
51 David Miller 888 38 M 7 30-39 25:15.60 8:09/M
52 Michelle Teppo 917 30 F 3 30-39 25:16.16 8:09/M
53 Allan Olexa Neffs OH 809 65 M 2 60-69 25:31.41 8:14/M
54 April Panas 918 36 F 4 30-39 25:32.12 8:14/M
55 Eli Miller 811 11 M 9 1-19 25:36.37 8:15/M
56 Candace Kesselring moundsville WV 980 21 F 5 20-29 25:37.59 8:16/M
57 Mickey Marshall burgettstown PA 966 45 M 11 40-49 26:13.16 8:27/M
58 Lauren Ritz st clairsville OH 310 35 F 5 30-39 26:15.40 8:28/M
59 JJ Duff wheeling WV 307 19 M 10 1-19 26:23.40 8:31/M
60 Scott Pleskonko 876 58 M 10 50-59 26:27.46 8:32/M
61 Laura Carroll 879 39 F 6 30-39 26:55.52 8:41/M
62 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 999 63 M 3 60-69 27:16.65 8:48/M
63 Bobby Miller 872 44 M 12 40-49 27:34.15 8:54/M
64 Joann VanHorn wellsburg WV 988 49 F 2 40-49 27:40.86 8:55/M
65 Ann Railing wheeling WV 987 56 F 1 50-59 27:40.86 8:55/M
66 Lee Schwanker 906 38 M 8 30-39 27:44.51 8:57/M
67 Abigail Shanley 858 13 F 2 1-19 27:47.14 8:58/M
68 Dan Hilliard 815 52 M 11 50-59 27:53.41 9:00/M
69 Nancy Krainz 814 55 F 2 50-59 28:15.38 9:07/M
70 Donnie Gilbert jr glen dale WV 303 27 M 3 20-29 28:19.24 9:08/M
71 Timothy Smith 909 27 M 4 20-29 28:29.10 9:11/M
72 Jeff Hill Wheeling WV 916 47 M 13 40-49 28:34.41 9:13/M
73 Alan Choi mcmechen WV 985 28 M 5 20-29 28:34.66 9:13/M
74 Edward Morgan 877 58 M 12 50-59 28:50.99 9:18/M
75 Sam Swan 840 53 M 13 50-59 29:00.41 9:21/M
76 Zachary Tyo wheeling WV 996 31 M 9 30-39 29:07.25 9:24/M
77 Sarah Shugart 885 50 F 3 50-59 29:11.67 9:25/M
78 Miriam Deinhardt 898 67 F 1 60-69 29:16.60 9:26/M
79 Michelle Baber 904 36 F 7 30-39 29:22.51 9:28/M
80 Mr. Kim Mccluskey wheeling WV 1000 61 M 4 60-69 29:27.20 9:30/M
81 Robert Layton wheeling WV 965 8 M 11 1-19 29:37.82 9:33/M
82 Gerhard Schultze wheeling WV 984 24 M 6 20-29 29:42.49 9:35/M
83 Sherri Alig Barton OH 997 47 F 3 40-49 29:42.67 9:35/M
84 Mark Brown barnesville OH 981 59 M 14 50-59 29:43.29 9:35/M
85 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 824 46 F 4 40-49 30:12.16 9:45/M
86 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 905 36 F 8 30-39 30:23.78 9:48/M
87 Jackie Vunderink 889 36 F 9 30-39 30:51.16 9:57/M
88 Tim Snyder belmont OH 302 53 M 15 50-59 30:59.96 10:00/M
89 Amanda Barnett 874 27 F 6 20-29 31:55.67 10:18/M
90 Jessica Husted 817 24 F 7 20-29 32:24.16 10:27/M
91 Marie West Wheeling WV 845 32 F 10 30-39 32:41.39 10:33/M
92 Lee McCluskey wheeling WV 983 57 M 16 50-59 32:54.57 10:37/M
93 Angelica Choi mcmechen WV 986 30 F 11 30-39 33:04.16 10:40/M
94 Addison Shanley 860 8 M 12 1-19 33:10.82 10:42/M
95 Asher Chao 883 6 M 13 1-19 33:27.49 10:47/M
96 Amy Jean 884 42 F 5 40-49 33:27.67 10:47/M
97 Debbie Bloomfield 892 41 F 6 40-49 33:37.53 10:51/M
98 Albert Headen 912 49 M 14 40-49 33:45.62 10:53/M
99 Meagan Palmer 832 41 F 7 40-49 33:51.91 10:55/M
100 Hayleigh Klan canonsburg PA 971 9 F 3 1-19 34:01.90 10:58/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jean Palmer wheeling WV 304 65 F 2 60-69 34:05.92 11:00/M
102 Bronson Shanley 856 39 M 10 30-39 34:43.79 11:12/M
103 Cassandra Thiel 833 30 F 12 30-39 34:45.41 11:13/M
104 Jessica Cox wheeling WV 309 27 F 8 20-29 34:51.42 11:15/M
105 Shannon Gessler wheeling WV 308 35 F 13 30-39 34:51.69 11:15/M
106 Tina Parsons 897 57 F 4 50-59 35:07.55 11:20/M
107 Brandi Taylor 873 36 F 14 30-39 35:47.38 11:33/M
108 Leah Zinn 810 10 F 4 1-19 36:47.68 11:52/M
109 Micah Zinn 926 40 M 15 40-49 36:48.49 11:52/M
110 Kristy Zinn 925 36 F 15 30-39 36:50.92 11:53/M
111 Lynn Hellstern 922 67 F 3 60-69 37:24.41 12:04/M
112 Tom Parsons 896 65 M 5 60-69 37:39.66 12:09/M
113 Jeanne Davis 802 54 F 5 50-59 37:54.91 12:14/M
114 Ella Jane Custer 836 86 F 1 70-99 37:55.14 12:14/M
115 Saleem Nizami 851 43 M 16 40-49 38:33.72 12:26/M
116 Jude Cottrell wheeling WV 993 13 M 14 1-19 40:11.30 12:58/M
117 Cheyenne Mayle Wheeling WV 913 39 F 16 30-39 40:17.39 13:00/M
118 Garrett Mayle 914 10 M 15 1-19 40:17.60 13:00/M
119 Denitra Nizami 848 39 F 17 30-39 41:12.63 13:17/M
120 Kristin Bloom 838 35 F 18 30-39 41:37.64 13:25/M
121 Jeremy Bloom 837 36 M 11 30-39 41:37.85 13:25/M
122 Nicole Ostrowski 846 29 F 9 20-29 42:12.16 13:37/M
123 Tara Tighe 880 29 F 10 20-29 42:12.66 13:37/M
124 Sherrie Cottrell wheeling WV 991 45 F 8 40-49 43:07.30 13:55/M
125 Isaak Nizami 849 9 M 16 1-19 43:56.55 14:10/M
126 Cole Bloomfield 893 10 M 17 1-19 44:09.91 14:15/M
127 Emma Conners wheeling WV 961 12 F 5 1-19 44:13.41 14:16/M
128 Jonah Cottrell wheeling WV 992 11 M 18 1-19 44:52.89 14:28/M
129 Holly Bell 931 47 F 9 40-49 45:11.16 14:35/M
130 Stacy Phillips 866 43 F 10 40-49 46:06.41 14:52/M
131 Adam Lafollett 930 49 M 17 40-49 53:37.41 17:18/M
132 Adelaide Shanley 861 7 F 6 1-19 53:44.16 17:20/M
133 Grace Shanley 859 10 F 7 1-19 54:27.79 17:34/M
134 Gideon Titus-Glover wheeling WV 968 10 M 19 1-19 58:40.27 18:55/M
WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Whitney 867 52 M 1 Top Fin 27:20.41 8:49/M
2 Michael Jones st clairsville OH 972 57 M 2 Top Fin 31:02.90 10:01/M
3 Brenda Colvin 852 57 F 1 Top Fin 33:18.16 10:45/M
4 George Macek 855 64 M 3 Top Fin 33:25.86 10:47/M
5 Scot Kangisser 847 31 M 1 30-39 34:17.41 11:04/M
6 Terry Whitecotton 843 62 M 1 60-69 34:55.62 11:16/M
7 Jody Swiger 934 39 F 2 Top Fin 36:03.90 11:38/M
8 Rich Bogard 945 48 M 1 40-49 36:16.26 11:42/M
9 Lois Ebeling 869 63 F 3 Top Fin 36:19.30 11:43/M
10 Jill Drengacs Rayland OH 950 33 F 1 30-39 36:22.12 11:44/M
11 Buddy Segal pittsburgh PA 957 51 M 1 50-59 36:31.28 11:47/M
12 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 990 57 M 2 50-59 36:44.86 11:51/M
13 Jerry Kosem 935 67 M 2 60-69 36:47.32 11:52/M
14 Richard Respole 895 64 M 3 60-69 36:55.41 11:55/M
15 Elmer Borsos 804 61 M 4 60-69 36:58.52 11:55/M
16 Rose Gray rayland OH 970 59 F 1 50-59 37:04.41 11:57/M
17 Mary Jones st. clairsville OH 973 56 F 2 50-59 37:11.91 12:00/M
18 Jim Hutchinson 842 58 M 3 50-59 37:16.16 12:01/M
19 Jenna Cook Glen Dale WV 853 31 F 2 30-39 37:57.16 12:15/M
20 Amanda Cefus Dillonvale OH 937 22 F 1 20-29 38:06.61 12:17/M
21 Ada Davis Valley Grove WV 951 61 F 1 60-69 38:15.14 12:20/M
22 Michael Turkaly 841 71 M 1 70-99 38:19.16 12:22/M
23 Rollie Woods 919 79 M 2 70-99 38:42.16 12:29/M
24 Cindy Schumacher 868 52 F 3 50-59 38:51.35 12:32/M
25 Lori Dobrovich Bridgeport OH 902 54 F 4 50-59 40:57.42 13:13/M
26 Mike Duplaga 948 72 M 3 70-99 40:57.93 13:13/M
27 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 903 63 F 2 60-69 41:07.10 13:16/M
28 Stanley Czyzewski 886 74 M 4 70-99 41:10.94 13:17/M
29 Matthew Hennings 862 44 M 2 40-49 41:28.16 13:23/M
30 Tiffany Franckhauser 863 40 F 1 40-49 41:30.90 13:23/M
31 Nancy Barry Wheeling WV 807 64 F 3 60-69 41:34.66 13:25/M
32 Melanie Vargo 920 33 F 3 30-39 41:55.32 13:31/M
33 Glen Vargo 921 32 M 2 30-39 41:55.92 13:31/M
34 Jeanene Estep 894 53 F 5 50-59 41:56.66 13:32/M
35 Betsy Rinkes 805 58 F 6 50-59 42:08.14 13:35/M
36 Julie Loy 942 45 F 2 40-49 42:26.90 13:41/M
37 Marilyn Roberts 944 65 F 4 60-69 42:27.10 13:42/M
38 Edie Fuller 819 64 F 5 60-69 42:36.82 13:45/M
39 Barbara Cefus 938 46 F 3 40-49 42:45.66 13:47/M
40 Kara Conners wheeling WV 962 40 F 4 40-49 43:03.28 13:53/M
41 Beth Jeffries st clairsville OH 989 45 F 5 40-49 43:10.92 13:55/M
42 Cynthia Arcuragi 835 55 F 7 50-59 43:23.16 14:00/M
43 Judy Strasser 864 63 F 6 60-69 44:02.17 14:12/M
44 Brent Strasser 865 56 M 4 50-59 44:02.62 14:12/M
45 Allysha Vanscyoc 943 21 F 2 20-29 44:02.62 14:12/M
46 Barbara Morris 899 70 F 1 70-99 45:20.12 14:37/M
47 Janet Kenzierski 887 61 F 7 60-69 45:23.56 14:38/M
48 Melissa Fuchs Belmont OH 812 45 F 6 40-49 46:41.35 15:04/M
49 Amber Dunseith 813 24 F 3 20-29 46:41.66 15:04/M
50 Jill Jack 946 38 F 4 30-39 46:47.62 15:05/M
51 Marianne Clark 907 55 F 8 50-59 46:54.75 15:08/M
52 Maggie Espina Wheeling WV 827 55 F 9 50-59 47:48.16 15:25/M
53 Lindsay Spaar 828 35 F 5 30-39 47:57.39 15:28/M
54 Carla Tylus 839 59 F 10 50-59 48:03.95 15:30/M
55 Andrew Guimm 969 21 M 1 20-29 48:29.88 15:38/M
56 Beth Lockard wheeling WV 959 36 F 6 30-39 49:43.83 16:02/M
57 Jordan Lockard wheeling WV 960 11 M 1 1-19 51:38.25 16:39/M
58 Stefani Freeman 908 28 F 4 20-29 51:57.12 16:45/M
59 Katrina Stewart 878 22 F 5 20-29 51:58.17 16:46/M
60 Matthew Horr 821 17 M 2 1-19 53:00.41 17:06/M
61 Mandy Shanley 857 37 F 7 30-39 53:08.16 17:08/M
62 Jaantja Freeman 820 6 F 1 1-19 54:23.15 17:33/M
63 Marsha Woods 822 38 F 8 30-39 54:24.37 17:33/M
64 Christy Gammon 928 41 F 7 40-49 55:01.98 17:45/M
65 Greg Gammon 929 50 M 5 50-59 55:03.40 17:45/M
66 Johnny Cowen glen dale WV 949 66 M 5 60-69 58:13.86 18:47/M